Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
ISFIS Budget Workshops

ISFIS Budget Workshops - 2020

Please sign up for one of the ISFIS Budget Workshop dates below.  Create a new form for each person you are signing up.  (You do not need to create a SignUp Genius account to register.)

Cost is $250 per district, regardless of the number of attendees, but please create a new registration for each person attending so we have adequate space planned for everyone in the room.  ISFIS will invoice districts after the workshop.  If your AEA pays the cost to attend, ISFIS will bill the AEA directly.

A list of items to bring with you is posted on the ISFIS website and will also be emailed to you before the meeting.  Please note that you will need to bring your own computer with you to these meetings.

Contact [email protected] with any questions!

Created by:   Jen Albers
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy CST) Location Available Slot
01/29/2020
(Wed. 9:00am - 1:00pm)
Heartland AEA, 6500 Corporate Drive, Johnston, IA 50131 

Johnston (30)

 
11 of 30 slots filled
Becky Daniels
PCM Schools
Nancy Gee (2)
Adel DeSoto Minburn CSD
Julie McWhirter (2)
Baxter CSD
Brian Schaeffer
Nevada
Brad Jermeland
PCM Community School District
Gail Hopkins (2)
Gilbert CSD
Jan Miller-Hook (2)
Johnston
02/03/2020
(Mon. 1:00pm - 5:00pm)
Prairie Lakes AEA, 1235 5th Avenue S, Fort Dodge, IA, 50501 

Ft. Dodge (30)

 
8 of 30 slots filled
Annie Rathke
Humboldt CSD
Greg Darling
Humboldt CSD
Brandon Hansel
Fort Dodge Schools
Crystal Eggers
West Bend Mallard CSD
Amanda Schmidt
West Bend Mallard CSD
Cathi Hildebrand (3)
Webster City
02/04/2020
(Tue. 9:00am - 1:00pm)
Northwest AEA, Le Mars CSD Administrative Building, 940 Lincoln St. SW, Le Mars, IA 51031 

Le Mars (30)

 
7 of 30 slots filled
Stacey Cole (3)
Storm Lake Community School District
Kathy Leonard (2)
OABCIG
Cathy Carstens (2)
Charter Oak-Ute CSD
02/05/2020
(Wed. 9:00am - 1:00pm)
Northwest AEA, Le Mars CSD Administrative Building, 940 Lincoln St. SW, Le Mars, IA 51031 

Le Mars (30)

 
10 of 30 slots filled
Scott Larson
Denison CSD/Schleswig CSD
Mike Pardun
Denison CSD/Schleswig CSD
Julia Mogensen
Denison CSD/Schleswig CSD
Mandy McCully (2)
Akron-Westfield CSD
Jeff Dicks (2)
Newell-Fonda
Marcia Johnson
Albert City-Truesdale
Tracy Meyer (2)
Sheldon CSD
02/07/2020
(Fri. 9:00am - 1:00pm)
Green Hills AEA, 257 Swan Street, Creston, IA 50801 

Creston (30)

 
10 of 30 slots filled
Karleen Stephens
Diagonal CSD
Rhiannon Tessum (2)
East Union CSD
Angela Huseman (2)
Tri-Center
Jodi Lyddon
Corning
Chris Fenster
Corning
Jessie Forsythe
Villisca CSD
Billie Jo Greene (2)
Creston CSD
02/10/2020
(Mon. 9:00am - 1:00pm)
Great Prairie AEA, 103 South A Street, Albia, IA 52531 

Albia (30)

 
7 of 30 slots filled
Brian VanderSluis
Twin Cedars Community School
Betsy Bassett
Davis County
Dan Maeder
Davis County
Kylie Dittmer
Chariton
Larry Achenbach
Chariton
Deb Haselhuhn
Melcher-Dallas
Scott Bridges
Melcher-Dallas
02/12/2020
(Wed. 9:00am - 1:00pm)
Great Prairie AEA, 3601 West Avenue, Burlington, IA 52601 

Burlington (30)

 
4 of 30 slots filled
Eric Small
Wapello
Heidi Harness
Keokuk Community School District
Shawna Brown (2)
West Burlington
02/20/2020
(Thu. 9:00am - 1:00pm)
Grant Wood AEA, 2301 Oakdale Blvd, Coralville, IA 52241 

Coralville (30)

 
5 of 30 slots filled
Leslie Finger (2)
Iowa City
Lori McClenathan (2)
HLV Community School District
Brad Hohensee
BGM Community School
02/21/2020
(Fri. 9:00am - 1:00pm)
Grant Wood AEA, 4401 Sixth Street SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404 

Cedar Rapids (30)

 
18 of 30 slots filled
Dani Trimble (2)
Alburnett
Marcy Gillmore
MonticelloCSD
Brian Jaeger
MonticelloCSD
Matt Berninghaus (2)
Center Point-Urbana
Jeff Swartzentruber
Mid-PrairieCSD
J.T. Anderson
Linn-Mar CSD
Christie VanWey (2)
Marion Independent
Stacey Kolars (2)
Belle Plaine Community Schools
Shelly Koehn
Tri-County Community School District
Kerry Peyton (2)
North Linn CSD
Stacey Matus (2)
Springville
Laurie Maher
Lisbon School District
02/24/2020
(Mon. 9:00am - 1:00pm)
Central Rivers AEA, 9184 265th Street, Suite B, Clear Lake, IA 50428 

Clear Lake (30)

 
6 of 30 slots filled
Sara Meinders
Forest City Community School
Lacey Pueggel (2)
West Fork CSD
Wayne Kronemann (3)
West Hancock
02/25/2020
(Tue. 9:00am - 1:00pm)
Central Rivers AEA, 1521 Technology Parkway, Cedar Falls, IA 50613 

Cedar Falls (30)

 
10 of 30 slots filled
Adam Zellmer
ENP
Cindy Bierle
Eldora-New Providence
Kim Arndt
Wapsie Valley CSD
Dave Larson
Wapsie Valley CSD
Julie Merfeld (2)
Dike-New Hartford
Mary Boege (2)
South Tama
Beth Weepie
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Fred Matlage
Sumner-Fredericksburg
02/26/2020
(Wed. 9:00am - 1:00pm)
Mississippi Bend AEA, 729 21st Street, Bettendorf, IA 52722 

Bettendorf (30)

 
4 of 30 slots filled
Cyndie Johnson
Central DeWitt CSD
Claudia Wood (2)
Davenport Community School District
Tom Anderson
Muscatine
02/27/2020
(Thu. 9:00am - 1:00pm)
Keystone AEA, 1400 Second Street NW, Elkader, IA 52043 

Elkader (30)

 
18 of 30 slots filled
Sue Thoms (2)
North Fayette Valley CSD
Duane Willhite
North Fayette Valley CSD
Lynnette Engel
West Delaware
Kristen Rickey
West Delaware
Robyn Hosch
Starmont
Tracie Fette (2)
Tripoli CSD
Jaime Curtin
Allamakee CSD
Jay Mathis
Allamakee CSD
Michael Rueber
Oelwein CSD
Josh Ehn
Oelwein CSD
Joyce Piorkowski (2)
Central CSD
Beth Weepie
West Central
Fred Matlage
West Central
Cathy Dietzenbach (2)
Decorah Community School
03/03/2020
(Tue. 9:00am - 1:00pm)
Prairie Lakes AEA, 23 East 7th Street, Spencer, IA 51301 

Spencer (30)

 
13 of 30 slots filled
Andrew Woiwood
Graettinger-Terril
Alyssa Enderson
Ruthven-Ayrshire CSD
Diane White
Clay Central Everly School
Samantha Kopfmann
Sioux Central CSD
Scott Williamson
Sioux Central CSD
Jeff Scharn
Clay Central Everly School
Joe Carter
Algona
Mary Beth Cooper
Algona
Travis Schueller (2)
North Union
Kate Woods
Estherville Lincoln Central
MINDY GUNDERSON
HARRIS-LAKE PARK
Andy Irwin
Harris-Lake Park
03/04/2020
(Wed. 9:00am - 1:00pm)
Green Hills AEA, 24997 Highway 92, Council Bluffs, IA 51502 

Council Bluffs (30)

 
1 of 30 slots filled
Kurt Brosamle
Boyer Valley
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service