CFPM Fall Workshops

CFPM 2021 Fall Workshops

Please use the links below to sign up for one of the Comprehensive Financial Projection Model (CFPM) Fall Workshops. There are three in-person options to select from and several virtual options. Create a new sign-up form for each person to ensure we have individual contact information for distributing information. (You do not need to create a SignUp Genius account to register.)

Cost is $75 for the first person and $50 for each additional person from your district for in-person sessions, and virtual workshops are complimentary, but please create a new registration for each person attending so we have the contact information for each attendee. ISFIS will invoice districts after the workshop.

Meeting information (and login links for virtual sessions) will be emailed to you a few days prior to the meeting. A list of items you will need during the workshop is posted on the ISFIS website and will also be emailed to you before the meeting.

Thanks to Piper Sandler for their partnership on these workshops!

Contact [email protected] with any questions!

Created by:   Jen Albers
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy CDT) Location Available Slot
10/19/2021
(Tue. 10:00am - 3:00pm)
Carrollton Inn, 1730 US-71, Carroll, IA 51401 

Carroll (60)

 
10 of 60 slots filled
Tim Reinert
Glenwood CSD
Kreg Lensch
Glidden-Ralston
Denise Best
Glidden-Ralston
Kevin Wood
Sioux Central, Clay Central Everly, and Laurens Marathon
Kelly Allen
AHSTW CSD
Brandon Hansel
Fort Dodge CSD
Patrick Carlin
HMS CSD
April Hengeveld
HMS CSD
Katy Sporrer
Okoboji CSD
Kate Woods
Estherville Lincoln Central CSD
10/21/2021
(Thu. 10:00am - 3:00pm)
Hotel at Kirkwood Center, 7725 Kirkwood Blvd SW, Cedar Rapids, IA, 52404 

Cedar Rapids (60)

 
37 of 60 slots filled
Joe Griffith
North Fayette Valley
Fred Matlage
Sumner-Fredericksburg CSD
Sue Thoms
North Fayette Valley
Mark Frasher
Western Dubuque
Laura Morine
Independence
Russ Reiter
Independence CSD
Beth Weepie
Sumner-Fredericksburg
Shawna Brown
West Burlington ISD
Lisa Beames
West Burlington ISD
Ed Klamfoth
Waverly-Shell Rock CSD
JOAN LOEW
Waverly-Shell Rock CSD
Lori Robertson
Clear Creek Amana
Joseph Brown
Clear Creek Amana
Tony Voss
Hudson
Chad Wagner
Hudson
Brittany McNeil
Rudd-Rockford-Marble Rock
Todd Liechty
Rudd-Rockford-Marble Rock
Kristy Bruce
Center Point-Urbana
Matt Berninghaus
Center Point-Urbana
Kevin Kelleher
Dubuque Community School District
Rick Till
Dubuque Community School District
Kim Arndt
Wapsie Valley
David Larson
Wapsie Valley
Jeff Swartzentruber
Mid-PrairieCSD
Tom Anderson
Muscatine CSD
Amy Morley
Dunkerton Community Schools
Tim Cronin
Dunkerton Community Schools
Kory Kelchen
Dunkerton Community Schools
Dan Knebel
Dunkerton Community Schools
Kirby Marquart
Dunkerton Community Schools
Willie Stone
Washington CSD
Jeff Dieleman
Washington CSD
Cathy Dietzenbach
Decorah
Mark Lane
Decorah
Cindy McAleer
Clinton Communuity School District
Abby Ortiz
West Liberty CSD
Robert Hughes
Grundy Center
10/22/2021
(Fri. 9:30am - 12:00pm)
Virtual 

Virtual (40)

 
12 of 40 slots filled
Gail Hopkins
Gilbert CSD
VICKIE HALL
Carlisle Community School District
Rox Aude
Camanche CSD
Mitch Lewis
Boone CSD
Julie Trepa
Boone CSD
James Craig
Sibley-Ocheyedan
Jenna Lullmann
Storm Lake CSD
Jeremy Hissem
Van Buren County CSD
Tom Meyer
Bellevue Community School District
Penny Medinger
Bellevue Community School District
Mark Dohmen
North Cedar CSD
Carrie Fortin
North Cedar CSD
10/26/2021
(Tue. 1:00pm - 3:30pm)
Virtual 

Virtual (40)

 
11 of 40 slots filled
David Hill
North Tama CSD
Jason Shaffer
Bedford and Mount Ayr
Trisha Glockel
Sidney CSD
Tim Hood
Sidney CSD
Robyn Hosch
Starmont
Lisa Jones
Lamoni Community School District
Becky Broich
Central Decatur
Sarah Sheeder
Atlantic CSD
Brenton Hoesing
Missouri Valley
Jeana Van Voorst
Sioux Center
Darla Hetzel
East Mills
10/27/2021
(Wed. 10:00am - 3:00pm)
FFA Enrichment Center, 1055 SW Prairie Trail Parkway, Ankeny, IA, 50023 

Ankeny (60)

 
32 of 60 slots filled
Lisa Swarts
Centerville
Billie Jo Greene
Creston CSD
Rhiannon Tessum
East Union CSD & Diagonal CSD
Gail Hopkins
Gilbert CSD
Michelle Havenstrite
PCM
Sara Meinders
Forest City Community School
Brian Gubbels
Harlan Community School District
Ashley Darling
Harlan Community School District
Chad Vink
Oskaloosa CSD
Randy Denham
South Tama CSD
Lisa Stewart
PCM
Craig Mobley
Knoxville Community School District
Katie Mathern
GMG
Kym Stein
GMG
Cammy Leners
Winterset CSD
Cindy VanFosson
Treynor CSD
Mark Hopkins
Treynor Community School
Karleen Stephens
Diagonal CSD
Cassi Pearson
Knoxville Community School District
Mike Still
Wayne CSD
Denise Larson
Wayne CSD
Jenny Barnett
Harlan
Tim Kuehl
East Union CSD & Murray CSD
Sherry Mattson
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
Scott Williamson
Eddyville-Blakesburg-Fremont
DR. MANDY ROSS
STRATFORD COMMUNITY SCHOOL
KATHY BIERE
STRATFORD COMMUNITY SCHOOL
Brian Schaeffer
Nevada / Colo-NESCO
Karla De Cook
Lynnville-Sully CSD
Matthew Dunsbergen
Lynnville-Sully CSD
Helen Burrington
Osage Community School District
Barb Schwamman
Osage Community School District
10/28/2021
(Thu. 9:30am - 12:00pm)
Virtual 

Virtual (40)

 
15 of 40 slots filled
Denise Patterson
Sergeant Bluff-Luton CSD
Jolynne Eilts
Spencer
Terry Hemann
Spencer
Lacey Pueggel
West Fork CSD
Jason Shaffer
Bedford and Mount Ayr
Joe Erickson
North Iowa CSD
Jeffrey Thelander
Maple Valley-Anthon Oto
Steve Webner
Le Mars Community Schools
Sandy Downing
Le Mars Community Schools
Leann Evenhuis
MOC-Floyd Valley Community School
Kim Dykstra
MOC-Floyd Valley Community School
Jackie Wells
Central Lyon CSD
Brent Jorth
Central Lyon CSD
Shona Klingensmith
Maple Valley-Anthon Oto
WILLIAM BARRETT
Essex CSD
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |