St. Robert Annual Festival

2018 SR Festival

The annual festival at St. Robert's is a great opportunity for everyone to work, have fun, and get to know each other.  By volunteering in a booth you can help make it another successful year.  Please sign-up to work 2-hour shifts.  School families: Each family member is required to sign-up to work one 2-hour shift for each child in school during the 2018-19 school year.

Food booths need your help too, if your class is full or you would like more hours, please sign up to help the Food Booths.  Questions please contact Sandra Salazar by clicking on the CONTACT link below (envelope).

Please make sure to scroll down all the way to the end!
Thank you so much for your support!  We couldn't do this without you!

Created by:   Sandra Salazar
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (PDT)

0 - Kinder - "Fast Ball" Booth

Co-Chairs - Erica Garcia and Athena Labagh

09/14/2018 (Fri)
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
A Labagh (2)
Garcia
8:00pm - 9:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Carlos Aguayo
Ronald Chavez
9:30pm - 11:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Chantilli Reeder
Kiki Hidalgo
09/15/2018 (Sat)
1:00pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Rosanne Hugo (2)
3:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Lorraine Aldaya
Cherry McCaffrey
5:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Francisca Groce (2)
7:00pm - 9:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Tony Delorio
Steve Ribero
9:00pm - 11:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
James Groce
Eli Tirado
09/16/2018 (Sun)
1:00pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Dianna Almada
Lorraine Aldaya
3:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Chris Vella (2)
5:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
A Labagh (2)
Garcia

0 - Kinder Bean Bag Toss

Co-Chairs: Johanna Ta and Karen Nolan

09/14/2018 (Fri)
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Marco Durazo
Katelyn Ribero
8:00pm - 9:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
James Wong
Cherry McCaffrey
9:30pm - 11:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Cherry McCaffrey
Confirmation Candidate
Maile Farrales
09/15/2018 (Sat)
1:00pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jen Vella (2)
3:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Celwin Anselmo
Amanda Tovar
5:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jerod Aldaya
James Wong
7:00pm - 9:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Nicole Ramirez
Kristalin Zouzounis
9:00pm - 11:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Marissa Coughlin
09/16/2018 (Sun)
1:00pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jackie Tarazi
Marianne Bulaong
3:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Karen Nolan
Sheila Wong
5:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
James Wong
Elisabeth Harrington

1st Grade - Duck Hunt Shooting Gallery

Co-Chairs - Kandiss Randolph / Raquel Siordia

09/14/2018 (Fri)
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Katrina Melander
Cyndi Medina
8:00pm - 9:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Joshua Melander
Cyndi Medina
9:30pm - 11:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Raquel Siordia
Kandiss Randolph
09/15/2018 (Sat)
1:00pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Monica Buenrostro Buenrostro (2)
3:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Francisca Groce (2)
5:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Raquel Siordia
Jen Vella
7:00pm - 9:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Lourin Hatter (2)
Lourin Hatter
9:00pm - 11:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kandiss Randolph
Raquel Siordia
09/16/2018 (Sun)
1:00pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Salina Tuvera
Ocean Embody
3:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Brent Villalobos
Christy Corral
5:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Raquel Siordia
Kandiss Randolph

1st Grade - Stuffed Animal Booth

Chair - Quintana Family

09/14/2018 (Fri)
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Erika Sainez Silva
Salina Tuvera
8:00pm - 9:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Sally Shahbazian
Brent Villalobos
9:30pm - 11:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Debbie McGraw (2)
09/15/2018 (Sat)
1:00pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Francisca Groce
Jessica Chavez
3:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Monica Buenrostro (2)
5:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Erika Silva
Cherry McCaffrey
7:00pm - 9:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Brent Villalobos
Wes Sharp
Wes Sharp
9:00pm - 11:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Lily Wong Aguayo (2)
09/16/2018 (Sun)
1:00pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Cyndi Medina
Veronica Mendoza
3:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Salina Tuvera
Ocean Embody
5:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Confirmation Candidate
Crystal Gumban

2nd Grade - Ring Toss

Co-Chairs - Bernie and Belinda Tse

09/14/2018 (Fri)
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Rhiannon Casas
Kim Carey
8:00pm - 9:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Confirmation Candidate
Kai Lim
Jocelyn Wettstein
9:30pm - 11:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Confirmation Candidate
Isaiah Bibat
09/15/2018 (Sat)
1:00pm - 3:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Cherry McCaffrey
3:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Confirmation Candidate
Michelle Benavente
5:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Joy Iwanaga (2)
7:00pm - 9:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Dayna Diangson (2)
9:00pm - 11:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Andrew Kimoto (2)
Andrew and Jason Kimoto
09/16/2018 (Sun)
1:00pm - 3:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Stephanie Fellion
3:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Christine Charles
Leonor Miramontes-Blanco
5:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Marianne Bulaong
Christine Charles

2nd Grade - Ticket (Ride) Booth

Co-Chair - Sherry Scardino Lopez and Cecille Giessner

09/14/2018 (Fri)
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Andy Bojarski
Mike Scardino
Mike Scardino
8:00pm - 9:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mike Scardino
Andy G
9:30pm - 11:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mike Scardino
Andy G
09/15/2018 (Sat)
1:00pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Valerie Bojarski
Brenda Paton
3:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Lourin Hatter (2)
Lourin Hatter
5:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Ronald Chavez
Carlos Aguayo
7:00pm - 9:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mike Scardino
Andy G
9:00pm - 11:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mike Scardino
Mike Scardino
Andy G
09/16/2018 (Sun)
1:00pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Lily Wong Aguayo (2)
3:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Lily Wong Aguayo (2)
5:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jeff San Miguel (2)
Jeff and Jenell

3rd - Grade - Milk Jug Throw

Booth Chairs: Anna Buckley and Una O'Brien

09/14/2018 (Fri)
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Imelda Vahey
Jason Vahey
Courtney Johns
Jason Vahey
8:00pm - 9:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
MMlarry Wing (2)
9:30pm - 11:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Confirmation Candidate
Aliza Perez
09/15/2018 (Sat)
1:00pm - 3:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Confirmation Candidate
Alyssa Wettstein
3:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Katrina Melander
Seth Dasho
5:00pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled