Animas High School

9th Grade Fall 2018 Student-Led Conferences

Student-Led Conferences (SLCs) occur once a semester and are mandatory for all 9th, 10th and 11th grade students in the fall. Each SLC should take approximately 20 minutes to complete.  Please sign up for a time that works well for your family. 

The 9th grade teachers will circulate through all three rooms throughout the SLCs and each family is welcome to sign up for their SLC in any of the available classrooms whether or not the student has that teacher for a class.

If you are not able to schedule your SLC for any of these time slots, please contact Roxy McKnight at [email protected]

Date: 10/17/2018 (Wed.)

Location: AHS Michael Ackerman Wing

Created by:   Libby Cowles
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Time (MDT) Available Slot
4:10pm - 4:30pm  

Tina's Classroom (6)

Student Name

 
All slots filled
Sandi Wray
Alaina Wray
Jennifer Cossey
Robert Cossey
Julie Gigliotti
Sophia Flannery
Caleb Gates
August Gates
Simone Crouchelli
Antonio Crouchelli
Shelly Shideler
Deandra

Stephen's Classroom (6)

Student Name

 
All slots filled
Joanna Dominick
Jack
Eric Pinkerton
Jacob Pinkerton
Beth Gotdon
Kenzie Galloway
Brenna Watson
John Watson
Cassie Walters
Heather Walters
Phillip Kolter
Phillip Kolter

Jessica's Classroom (6)

Student Name

 
All slots filled
Melissa Machicek
Cooper Machicek
Scott Fallows
Jai Fallows
Anne Bartlett
Naima van Tyn
Nanette Cresto
Sailor Kabeary
Kate Kruchell
Flynn
Cynthia Loebig
Max
4:30pm - 4:50pm  

Tina's Classroom (6)

Student Name

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Bonnie Bertrand
Bryan Gnehm
Robb Bourdon
Zane Bourdon
Sheena Carswell
Mya oyler
Belinda Villanueva
Jaylin Candelaria
Tina Moseley
Marina diaz

Stephen's Classroom (6)

Student Name

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Jyoti Conradi
Bella Conradi
Diane Hanika
CJ Meldrum

Jessica's Classroom (6)

Student Name

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Andrea Jones
Breana Jones
Joseph Lindsay
Jaslin Lindsay
Lisa Garofalo
Ben
4:50pm - 5:10pm  

Tina's Classroom (6)

Student Name

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Jennifer Smith
Elliot Smith
KATIE STURM
Sam sturm

Stephen's Classroom (6)

Student Name

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Stephanie & Jeff Sohles
Stephen Sohles

Jessica's Classroom (6)

Student Name

 
5:10pm - 5:30pm  

Tina's Classroom (6)

Student Name

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Jo Lee
Anna Lee
Errin Kent
Lyric Kent

Stephen's Classroom (6)

Student Name

 

Jessica's Classroom (6)

Student Name

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Joseph Lindsay
Jaslin Lindsay
5:30pm - 5:50pm  

Tina's Classroom (6)

Student Name

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Kate Brunner
Lorelai Brunner
Kimberly Angel
Hannah Gallegos

Stephen's Classroom (6)

Student Name

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Nancy Wickham
Adrian Griffith
Kristin Moore
Jonah Bromley

Jessica's Classroom (6)

Student Name

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Sondra Evans
Isaiah Evans
Wendy Gurule'
Mia Gurule'


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home