Animas High School

11th Grade Fall 2018 Student-Led Conferences

Student-Led Conferences (SLCs) occur once a semester and are mandatory for all 9th, 10th and 11th grade students in the fall. Each SLC should take approximately 20 minutes to complete.  Please sign up for a time that works well for your family. 

The 11th grade teachers will circulate through all three rooms throughout the SLCs and each family is welcome to sign up for their SLC in any of the available classrooms whether or not the student has that teacher for a class.

If you are not able to schedule your SLC for any of these time slots, please contact Steve Smith at [email protected]

Date: 10/17/2018 (Wed.)

Location: AHS Jesse Hutt Wing

Created by:   Libby Cowles
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Time (MDT) Available Slot
4:00pm - 4:20pm  

Britt's Classroom (5)

Student Name

 
All slots filled
Shannon Donnaway
Simon Donnaway
Dan and Becca James
Grady James
Juliet Zick
Logan
Jalynn Nicoly
Jalynn Nicoly
John Beekmann
Sydney Beekmann

Sara's Classroom (5)

Student Name

 
All slots filled
Janet Wolf
Clara Wolf
jason bielenda
Kamaryn Bielenda
Brigitte Holiday
Sierra Holiday
Khris Agnos
Zoe
Sam Holley
Sean Holley

Lauren's Classroom (5)

Student Name

 
All slots filled
Dawn Kast
Jake Whirry
Missy Gosney
Quincy Buickerood
Allison Stanley
Alli Stanley
Krista Fogarty
Saige
Cyd Hildner
Wyllow Hildner
4:20pm - 4:40pm  

Britt's Classroom (5)

Student Name

 
All slots filled
David Bulger
Silas Bulger
Acasha Mick
Annabelle Mick
Tracy Farmer
Xavier Brabeck
Karen Gerst
Caleb Gerst
Angela Beeman
Kaylee Beeman

Sara's Classroom (5)

Student Name

 
All slots filled
Susan Gardiner
Gregory Rambo
Lenore Brieger
Nick Brieger
Daniel zacamolpa
Heleny
Erin Patla
Robbie Patla
Bridget Maloney
Louie Ickes

Lauren's Classroom (5)

Student Name

 
All slots filled
Jen Rylko
Austin Gray
Paula Kopp
Willa Kopp-Devol
Darla Papenhagen
Colin Papenhagen
Nicole Gonzalez (2)
Julian Gonzalez
4:40pm - 5:00pm  

Britt's Classroom (5)

Student Name

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Alice McKaughn
William Farkas
Anne Bartlett
Jem van Tyn
Penney Stahl
Gretta Stahl
Pamela Baker
Susan Baker

Sara's Classroom (5)

Student Name

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Terrilyn Day
Bryce
jade robbins
jade robbins
Raimy Sporl
Raimy Sporl

Lauren's Classroom (5)

Student Name

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Shelly Shideler
Anika
Ezekial Ezell
Ezekial
5:00pm - 5:20pm  

Britt's Classroom (5)

Student Name

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Lillian Davis
Sage Davis
Beverly Vaughn
Jackson Vaughn
Phillip Rehman
Ori Rehman
Elizabeth Gurnee
John Gurnee

Sara's Classroom (5)

Student Name

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Beth Glotfelty
Nick Glotfelty
Joshua Dearien
Joshua Dearien

Lauren's Classroom (5)

Student Name

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Nancy Foster (2)
Nathan Foster
5:20pm - 5:40pm  

Britt's Classroom (5)

Student Name

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Peg Powell
Kealey Meyer
Mark Kimsey
Serra
Jack Vaughn
Payton Vaughn

Sara's Classroom (5)

Student Name

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Elizabeth Merrill
Desirae Merrill

Lauren's Classroom (5)

Student Name

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Donna Chase
A Calvin Chase
Noelle John
Noelle John
5:40pm - 6:00pm  

Britt's Classroom (5)

Student Name

 
All slots filled
Cheryl Gretz
Taylor Gretz
Marie Kehm
Delaney Kehm
Theresa Onan
Elise vogel
Norma Silva
Marisol Silva
Radiance Beals
Jordan Beals

Sara's Classroom (5)

Student Name

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Kate Fulton
Emily Badgley
Katy Shirley
Cat Shirley
Marcia France
Gabrelle Anderson

Lauren's Classroom (5)

Student Name

 
All slots filled
Kami Parrish-Larson
Zac Larson
Karen Rowan
Patrick Rowan
Jenny Ewing
Rainey Ewing
Debbie Voss
Sara Voss
Riley Amos
Riley Amos


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home