Animas High School

10th Grade Fall 2018 Student-Led Conferences

Student-Led Conferences (SLCs) occur once a semester and are mandatory for all 9th, 10th and 11th grade students in the fall.  Each SLC should take approximately 30 minutes to complete.  Please sign up for a time that works well for your family. 

The 10th grade teachers will circulate through all four rooms throughout the SLCs and each family is welcome to sign up for their SLC in any of the available classrooms whether or not the student has that teacher for a class.

If you are not able to schedule your SLC for any of these time slots, please contact Dan Thurber at [email protected]

Date: 10/17/2018 (Wed.)

Location: AHS Michael Ackerman Wing

Created by:   Libby Cowles
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Time (MDT) Available Slot
4:00pm - 4:30pm  

Summer's Classroom (6)

Student Name

 
All slots filled
Catherine & Gregor Gardner
Cormac Gardner
Jenni Rioux
Joe Rioux
Dan and Becca James
Mason James
Teri Carlson
Sebastian carlson
Whitney Vaughan
Maya Vaughan
Cindy & Scott Atchison
Chris Atchison

Dan's Classroom (6)

Student Name

 
All slots filled
Colleen Madden
Sean madden
Peggy Moreno
Taylor Schermer
Terry Burton
Jake Burton
David Austin
Nick Austin
Christy Duke
Emma Dike
Rob Haggart
Ainsley Haggart

Susy's Classroom (6)

Student Name

 
All slots filled
Libby Cowles
Finn Bridgham
Diane Thornton
Patrick Thornton
Leigh Bright
Andy Vera Liévano
Todd O'Toole
Amelia O'Toole
Lawaunta O’Kane
Sarah O’Kane
mark busnardo
Julia Busnardo
4:30pm - 5:00pm  

Summer's Classroom (6)

Student Name

 
All slots filled
Stasia & Jim Lanier
Mylie Lanier
Molly Poitras
Molly Poitras
Susan Bettger
Colby Doughty
Cindy & Scott Atchison
Sam Atchison
Janine Collins
Milo Ethridge
Rebecca Rodman
Leit Schafer

Dan's Classroom (6)

Student Name

 
All slots filled
Paul Levine
Lindsay Levine
Amber &Jake Yeager
Anthony
Melissa Lopez
Vincent
Staci Brand
Billie Brand
Raena Douglas
Riley Douglas
Edit Aquarian
Amira Aquarian

Susy's Classroom (6)

Student Name

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Alyssa Nicoly
Alyssa
Owen Isenberg
4:30
5:00pm - 5:30pm  

Summer's Classroom (6)

Student Name

 
All slots filled
Deb Hall
Lucy Hall
Jodie House
Coleten House
erin zarko
zoe zarko
Tamara Gonzales
Nicholas Gilmore
Daniel Garcia
Daniel Garcia
Rhonda Autry
Brittan Autry

Dan's Classroom (6)

Student Name

 
All slots filled
Kristine Hannum
Colton
Peter Larsen
Sam Larsen
Michelle and Rob Middleton
Garrett Middleton
Karen Gerst
Jerry Ji
Jana Edmondson
Kian Edmondson
Norman Walton
Kaela Walton

Susy's Classroom (6)

Student Name

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Connie Zufelt
Mason zufelt
Tina Moseley
Gage Gomez
Kendra Petitt
Ethan
5:30pm - 6:00pm  

Summer's Classroom (6)

Student Name

 
All slots filled
Laurie Shepard
Abbey Shepard
Jill Nelson
Annika Nelson
Chuck Blood
Nikolas Blood
Elizabeth Gurnee
Rosie Gurnee
Connie Zufelt
Mason Zufelt
Carmen Nelson
Xavier Tyler

Dan's Classroom (6)

Student Name

 
All slots filled
Dan and Kim Harms
Trevor Harms
Elma Garcia
Daniel Garcia
Sara Voorhees
Darby Voorhees
Greg Ooley
Logan Conway
Nici Williams
Landon Moranty
Anthony Marquez
Kandice Marquez

Susy's Classroom (6)

Student Name

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Entu Shijir
Entu Shijir
Ava Kadence Jennings
Ava Kadence Jennings


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home