St. Giles Witness and Mission Committee

Interfaith Hospitality Network at St. Giles

Thank you for volunteering to host families during our week on behalf of St. Giles and the Interfaith Hospitality Network ministry of United Ministries.

The St. Giles Witness & Mission Committee appreciates your help. In turn, your efforts will allow these families a safe place to stay.  By having all of the basic needs taken care of, it allows participating families the ability to focus their efforts on regaining self sufficiency. 

Please scroll down to sign up for any open time slots you can work.  If you have any questions you may call me at 864-561-5715 or click the contact me button below to send an email.  Once again thank you for your help!

Location: Please Report to Taylor Ed Building ('The Gathering Spot' room)

Created by:   Charlie Kay
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EDT) Available Slot
03/17/2019 (Sun.)

5:00pm to 7:00pm (2)

Host

 
All slots filled
Sarah Murray
Gayle McKee

7:00pm to 9:00pm (2)

Host

 
All slots filled
Catherine Conger
Katie Kluttz

overnight 9:00pm to 7:00am (2)

Host Overnight

 
All slots filled
Curtis Rogers
Paul Rundberg

Meal Provider

Family or Committee Providing

 
cathy Truesdale

Trailer Pick Up

Pick up from previous church location

 
cynthia schillizzi

Groceries

Groceries delivered by Sunday morning

 
Cindy Kay
03/18/2019 (Mon.)

5:00pm to 7:00pm (2)

Host

 
All slots filled
Kim & Furman Buchanan
Margaret Boineau

7:00pm to 9:00pm (2)

Host

 
All slots filled
Rick Davis
Carol Willinger

overnight 9:00pm to 7:00am (2)

Host Overnight

 
All slots filled
Starla Taylor
Mark Taylor

Meal Provider

Family or Committee Providing

 
Tea Madden
03/19/2019 (Tue.)

5:00pm to 7:00pm (2)

Host

 
All slots filled
Donna Hayes (2)

7:00pm to 9:00pm (2)

Host

 
All slots filled
jenell hottinga
Jan Hottinga

overnight 9:00pm to 7:00am (2)

Host Overnight

 
All slots filled
Dean Sheorn
Devin Heard-Daw

Meal Provider

Family or Committee Providing

 
St. Peter’s Meal Team A
Tacos

Laundry

Laundry for Host Rooms

 
Donna Hayes
03/20/2019 (Wed.)

5:00pm to 7:00pm (2)

Host

 
All slots filled
Kathy Miller
Jim Parke
from St. Peter's

7:00pm to 9:00pm (2)

Host

 
All slots filled
Mary Margaret Burgess
Walter Burgess

overnight 9:00pm to 7:00am (2)

Host Overnight

 
All slots filled
Michael Payne
Mike Vaughn

Meal Provider

Family or Committee Providing

 
E Pitman Family
I've never done this, what do I need to know. :)
03/21/2019 (Thu.)

5:00pm to 7:00pm (2)

Host

 
All slots filled
Billy Hunter
Billy Hunter

7:00pm to 9:00pm (2)

Host

 
All slots filled
Bev Lindgren
Tony Scalzitti

overnight 9:00pm to 7:00am (2)

Host Overnight

 
All slots filled
Skip Cothran
Skip Cothran

Meal Provider

Family or Committee Providing

 
SANDY WILSON

Laundry

Laundry for Host Rooms

 
Linda Remick
03/22/2019 (Fri.)

5:00pm to 7:00pm (2)

Host

 
All slots filled
TJ, Megan, & Layton Remaley (2)

7:00pm to 9:00pm (2)

Host

 
All slots filled
Bill Hawkins
Shirley Twiss

overnight 9:00pm to 7:00am (2)

Host Overnight

 
All slots filled
Charlie Kay
allison hitner

Meal Provider

Family or Committee Providing

 
Marti Cash
Membership Committee
03/23/2019 (Sat.)

5:00pm to 7:00pm (2)

Host

 

7:00pm to 9:00pm (2)

Host

 
All slots filled
Susan Cain
Ted Morrison

overnight 9:00pm to 7:00am (2)

Host Overnight

 
All slots filled
Ted Morrison
JJ Martin

Meal Provider

Family or Committee Providing

 
Brock Vaughn

8:00am to 10:00am (2)

Host

 
All slots filled
Alana Hoenicke
Charlie Kay

10:00am to 12 noon (2)

Host

 
All slots filled
Judy Patterson
Alana Hoenicke
03/24/2019 (Sun.)

Laundry

Laundry for Host Rooms

 
E Pitman Family

Loading Trailer (10)

Loading Trailer at end of week

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Tim Ellis
charlie kay


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home