Glencarlyn 1

2019 Glencarlyn Days

Dear Glencarlyn Neighbors,

We are looking forward to Glencarlyn Days on June 7th and 8th.  It takes dozens of volunteers to make our annual neighborhood celebration a success.  We are very excited about our new Friday Night Community BBQ. Please be sure to sign-up for a slot or two to help make this event a success.

Thanks!

Created by:   Julie Lee
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT) Available Slot
06/07/2019 (Fri.) Carlin Hall  5:00pm - 6:00pm  

BBQ Set-up (6)

 
All slots filled
Dave Cahill
Mary Quattlebaum
Judy Funderburk Funderburk (2)
with JVic Funderburk
Stuart Davis
sheridan swope
5:30pm - 6:30pm  

BBQ Cooks (3)

 
All slots filled
Dave Cahill
Andy Gillette
Chuck Bernstein
5:45pm - 7:00pm  

BBQ Servers (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
sue campbell
Jerry Martineau
5:45pm - 7:00pm  

GCA Table/dues/50-50 (2)

 
All slots filled
Sue Auerbach
Diane Ullius
with Rhonda Buckner
6:30pm - 7:30pm  

BBQ Cooks (3)

 
All slots filled
Dave Cahill
Will Bohlen
Chuck Bernstein
7:00pm - 8:00pm  

BBQ Servers (3)

 
All slots filled
Jeffrey Liteman
Kathy Reeder
Christy Hiers
7:00pm - 8:00pm  

GCA Table/dues/50-50 (2)

 
All slots filled
Latonya McGowan
Mary Beth Corcoran
7:30pm - 8:00pm  

Ice Cream Hand-out (2)

 
All slots filled
Rachel Porter
Lynn Robinson
8:45pm - 9:15pm  

BBQ Clean-up (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Mary Quattlebaum
Craig Johnson
06/08/2019 (Sat.) Glencarlyn Park Pavilion #2-At The End of 3rd Street  6:15am - 8:00am  

Pancake Breakfast - Early Morning Transport & Set-up (12)

 
7 of 12 slots filled
Lee Clarke
Jud Buchanan
Tim Aiken
Andy Gillette
Paxton Baker
Leanne Field
Lucas
Mike Macrina

4 Trucks For Pancake Breakfast Transport & Set-up (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Jud Buchanan
James Moser
Leanne Field
Lucas
Glencarlyn Park Pavilion #2-At The End of 3rd Street   7:30am - 9:00am  

Pancake Breakfast - 1st Shift Batter Makers (2)

 
All slots filled
Rachel Porter
Rachel Dabrowski
Glencarlyn Park Pavilion #2-At The End of 3rd Street  7:50am - 9:00am  

Pancake Breakfast - 1st Shift Cooks (5)

 
All slots filled
Lee Clarke
Jud Buchanan
James Moser
Andy Gillette
I could alternatively do the 2nd shift. Just let me know. :-)
Mike Macrina

Pancake Breakfast - 1st Shift Front Table Staff (3)

 
All slots filled
Janet Fedak
Tim Aiken
Lynn Robinson
9:00am - 10:10am  

Pancake Breakfast-2nd Shift Batter Makers

 
sue campbell

Pancake Breakfast - 2nd Shift Cooks (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Jeff Liteman
Heather Fleck
Brandon Hemel

Pancake Breakfast - 2nd Shift Front Table Staff (3)

 
All slots filled
Latonya McGowan
Ann Connell (2)
With Jim Connell.
10:00am - 11:15am  

Pancake Breakfast Clean-up (10)

 
7 of 10 slots filled
Lee Clarke
Tim Aiken
Ben Bouffard
Paxton Baker
Simon Gray
Jan Mt Pleasant
Larry Workman

4 Trucks For Pancake Breakfast Transport & Clean-up (4)

 
St. Johns Church  11:15am - 11:45am  

Parade - Organizing & Decorating (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Barbara Martinez
Genevieve Gillette
Craig Johnson
11:30am - 12:15pm  

Parade - Assisting During Parade (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Amy Yenyo
Craig Johnson
Leanne Field
Leanne
Carlin Hall  12:30pm - 1:30pm  

Moon Bounce/Sno-Cones at Carlin Hall: 1st Shift (5)

 
All slots filled
Amy Yenyo
Barbara Martinez
sue campbell
Kathy Reeder
Stephanie Boyer
1:30pm - 2:30pm  

Moon Bounce/Sno-Cones at Carlin Hall: 2nd Shift (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Amy Yenyo
Rachel Porter
sue campbell
Leanne Field
Leanne
Home Tour  2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Home Tours - 1st Shift (7)

Home TBD

 
All slots filled
Ann Connell (2)
With Jim Connell. (Anderson)
Sue Auerbach
(Krohl)
Lynn Robinson
(Berriz)
Linda King (2)
with Don King (Quattlebaum)
sheridan swope
(Krohl)
3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Home Tours - 2nd Shift (5)

Home TBD

 
All slots filled
Stuart Davis
Krohl)
Mary Benn
(Quattlebaum)
Sue Auerbach
(Krohl)
Jan Mt Pleasant
(Quattlebaum)
Larry Workman
(Quattlebaum)


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service