Glencarlyn

2018 Glencarlyn Days Volunteer Sign-up

Dear Glencarlyn Neighbors,

We are looking forward to Glencarlyn Days on June 1st and 2nd.  It takes dozens of volunteers to make our annual neighborhood celebration a success.  Please be sure to sign-up for a slot or two to help make this event a success.

Thanks!

Created by:   Julie Lee
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT) Available Slot
06/01/2018 (Fri.) Library   2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Stage Set-up (4)

This requires some strong helping hands

 
All slots filled
Brian Cavey
Alex Hecht
Jonathan Discount
Willes Lee
Carlin Hall  5:30pm - 6:00pm  

Potluck Set-up (4)

 
All slots filled
Mary Quattlebaum
J. Vic Funderburk
Judy Funderburk
Courtney Holmes
Library  6:00pm - 6:30pm  

Block Party Set-up (4)

 
All slots filled
Barbara Martinez
Erin Link
Christy Heirs
Kristin Neun
Carlin Hall  7:30pm - 8:00pm  

Potluck Clean-up (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Mary Quattlebaum
Barbara Martinez
Library  9:00pm - 9:30pm  

Block Party Clean-up (4)

 
All slots filled
sue Campbell
Jonathan Discount
Anthony Drake (2)
with Ethan
06/02/2018 (Sat.) Glencarlyn Park Pavilion #2-At The End of 3rd Street  6:15am - 8:00am  

Pancake Breakfast - Early Morning Transport & Set-up (12)

 
7 of 12 slots filled
tim aiken
Anthony Drake (2)
with Ethan
Mike Macrina
James Moser Moser
Eric Siddle
Julie Lee

4 Trucks For Pancake Breakfast Transport & Set-up (4)

 
All slots filled
Jud Buchanan
Brian Cavey
Lucas Field
Anthony Hardenburgh
7:50am - 9:00am  

Pancake Breakfast - 1st Shift Batter Makers (2)

 
All slots filled
Mike & Kyle Dallaire
Mike Dallaire
Simon Gray

Pancake Breakfast - 1st Shift Cooks (5)

 
All slots filled
Jud Buchanan
JAMES L MOSER MOSER
Brian Cavey
Mike & Kyle Dallaire
Kyle Dallaire
Lucas Field

Pancake Breakfast - 1st Shift Front Table Staff (4)

 
All slots filled
Janet Fedak
Dayna Lewin
Ann Connell
Jim Connell
9:00am - 10:10am  

Pancake Breakfast-2nd Shift Batter Makers

 
sue Campbell

Pancake Breakfast - 2nd Shift Cooks (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Andy Gillette
Mike Macrina
Laura Sriqui
Jack Turner

Pancake Breakfast - 2nd Shift Front Table Staff (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Jeff Liteman
Rachel Halpern
Lynn Robinson
10:00am - 11:15am  

Pancake Breakfast Clean-up (10)

 
9 of 10 slots filled
Susan Walsh
Sarah Selenich
Simon Gray
Andy Gillette
Stuart Davis
Carly Moser
Jack Turner
Alyssa Bouffard (2)

4 Trucks For Pancake Breakfast Transport & Clean-up (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Brian Cavey
James Moser Moser
St. Johns Church  11:15am - 11:45am  

Parade - Organizing & Decorating (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Leanne Field
Clara Johnson
Karen Najjum
Alyssa Bouffard (2)
11:30am - 12:10pm  

Parade - Assisting During Parade (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Leanne Field
Craig Johnson
Carlin Hall  12:00pm - 1:30pm  

Moon Bounce/Sno-Cones at Carlin Hall: 1st Shift (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Stephanie Boyer
Sharon Malley
Chelsea Kaufman
1:30pm - 3:00pm  

Moon Bounce/Sno-Cones at Carlin Hall: 2nd Shift (5)

 
All slots filled
sue Campbell
Leanne Field
Kathleen Reeder
Scott Downie
Heather Parsons
Home Tour  2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Home Tours - 1st Shift (8)

Home TBD

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Mary Benn
Dalliare
Lynn Robinson
Dalliare
Simon Gray
Berriz
Sharon Malley
Elkinton
Robin Renner
Hougen
Jan Mt Pleasant
Berriz
Larry Workman
Berriz
3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Home Tours - 2nd Shift (8)

Home TBD

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Linda King
Dalliare
Don King
Berriz
Lynn Robinson
Dalliare
Janet Fedak
Elkinton
Robin Renner
Hougen
Jan Mt Pleasant
Berriz
Larry Workman
Berriz


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home