Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Sports Physicals

2021 Sports Physicals

The Owatonna Clinic is again offering free pre-participation athletic screenings for athletes in our service area.  Screenings are scheduled for August 3, 4 and 5 from 5:30-8:00 and the time slots are 15 minutes.  APPOINTMENTS ARE REQUIRED.  Appointments are at the Owatonna Clinic 26th Street location at 2200 26th Street NW.  Student athletes should be dressed in gym shorts and a t-shirt and have the history portion of the 21-22 sports physical completed prior to the screening.  You can find the 21-22 sports physical on the Owatonna Activities site - click here .  Parental signature is required before an examination can be provided.  Please have your child bring the signed consent form with them if they are going to the appointment without their parent.  Click here to find the consent form.  Again, NO WALK INS ARE ACCEPTED.  Please indicate your child's ACTIVITY/SPORT & SCHOOL after their name.

Created by:   NANCY BENSON
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT) Available Slot
08/03/2021 (Tue.) Owatonna Clinic  5:30pm - 5:45pm  

Sports Physical (5)

 
All slots filled
Noah Calhoun
Fisher Merxbauer
For Fisher Merxbauer
Cohen OConnor
Lane Webber
Lane Webber
Carsyn Brady
5:45pm - 6:00pm  

Sports Physical (5)

 
All slots filled
Adalia List
Erin Knudson
Peyton Knudson/volleyball St Marys
Breanna Laue
Lexi Laue/Volleyball/Medford
Casey Homuth
Kaden
Reagan Sutherland
Volleyball
6:00pm - 6:15pm  

Sports Physical (5)

 
All slots filled
Amelie Tolle
Beth Hoffman
Garron Hoffman
Angie Snow
Eric Dowling
Audrey Dowling
Selena Hermann
Selena Hermann
Owatonna Clinic  6:15pm - 6:30pm  

Sports Physical (5)

 
All slots filled
Avery Angelow
Isabel Miller
Elice TOLMAN
Joey Pirkl
Caren Skov
Kate
Owatonna Clinic  6:30pm - 6:45pm  

Sports Physical (5)

 
All slots filled
Carson Krenke
Isaac Miller
Ethan Vortherms (2)
Ellie Vortherms
6:45pm - 7:00pm  

Sports Physical (5)

 
All slots filled
Natalie Bell
Bell
Chase Balzer
Lisa Grosland
Elijah Grosland
Justin Beman
Gabi Lamont
7:00pm - 7:15pm  

Sports Physical (5)

 
All slots filled
Krissy Routh (3)
Sarah Parks
Jordyn Maas
7:15pm - 7:30pm  

Sports Physical (5)

 
All slots filled
Anna Garza
Aleah Anderson
Kylie Rumler
Jeanette Sanford
Josie
Jennifer Spinks
Cooper Spinks
7:30pm - 7:45pm  

Sports Physical (5)

 
All slots filled
Nolan Church
Heriberto Zamarron
Jennifer Spinks
Graeme Spinks
Ashton Kraus
Jackson DeGrood
7:45pm - 8:00pm  

Sports Physical (5)

 
All slots filled
Kaitlin Bruessel
Brandi Vieths
Tucker Vieths
Brandi Vieths
Finn Vieths
Jennifer Black
Faith Black
Tim Amberg
Mia Amberg
08/04/2021 (Wed.) Owatonna Clinic  5:30pm - 5:45pm  

Sports Physical (5)

 
All slots filled
Grant ACHTERKIRCH
Riley Babcock
Molly ACHTERKIRCH
Mckenna DuFrene
Jenesis Marie Mcguire Mcguire
5:45pm - 6:00pm  

Sports Physical (5)

 
All slots filled
Preston Meier
Laken Meier
Angela Dolan
Ashlynn Schwering
Isaac Reuvers
Zachary Reuvers
6:00pm - 6:15pm  

Sports Physical (5)

 
All slots filled
Angela Klemmensen
Attley Klemmensen
Angie Snow
Parker
MaKenna Neumann
Anna Koslosky
Jessica Parsons
6:15pm - 6:30pm  

Sports Physical (5)

 
All slots filled
Mehsa Krause
Mehsa
Nathan Theis
Zachary Haarstad
Hillary Haarstad
Rielly Kleeberger
6:30pm - 6:45pm  

Sports Physical (5)

 
All slots filled
Beronica Harfmann (2)
Nicole and Kaden Harfmann
Shelby Ross
Jolene Feuring
Jace Feuring
Kelli Sackett
Benjamin
6:45pm - 7:00pm  

Sports Physical (5)

 
All slots filled
Kayden Glynn
Joe Webster
Char Esch
For Jacob
Julie Sturges
Alivia Sturges, volleyball, gymnastics, soccer
Brooklyn Christianson
7:00pm - 7:15pm  

Sports Physical (5)

 
All slots filled
Emmit Culver
Emmit Culver III
Tanner Milewski
Celena Ortiz
Hannah Blahosky
Dance Team
Alex Bentz
7:15pm - 7:30pm  

Sports Physical (5)

 
All slots filled
Celena Ortiz
Samantha Miller
Tanya Jensen
Kayla Jensen
Albert Silva
Brandi Voracek
Madi/vb/OHS
7:30pm - 7:45pm  

Sports Physical (5)

 
All slots filled
Celena Ortiz
Tanya Jensen
Olivia Lopez
Tanya Jensen
Onyka Lopez
Nina LaBathe (2)
Alex and Travis Neitzel
7:45pm - 8:00pm  

Sports Physical (5)

 
All slots filled
Will Wottreng
OHS Football
Isabella Barrie
Stephanie Cole
Evan Cole
Patrick McColley
Elizabeth McColley
Emily Prins
Hailey Unnasch
08/05/2021 (Thu.) Owatonna Clinic  5:30pm - 5:45pm  

Sports Physical (5)

 
All slots filled
Sam Dulas
Jessica Needham (2)
Payton Gleesing and Patrick Needham Jr.
Drew Randall
Drew Randall
Megan Amundson
Landon
5:45pm - 6:00pm  

Sports Physical (5)

 
All slots filled
Coda Richardson
Samantha Miller
Caiden Miller
Brandi Voracek
Alexander/tennis OHS
Stephanie Cole
Kaelyn Cole
Tonya Hines
6:00pm - 6:15pm  

Sports Physical (5)

 
All slots filled
Nolan Johnson
Andrew Beaver
Leroy Delarosa
Kael Neumann
Brennan Aus
6:15pm - 6:30pm  

Sports Physical (5)

 
All slots filled
Sara Goodsell
Ryan Mitchell
Grace
Rebecca Moore
Vanessa Knickrehm
Amari Knickrehm
Aiden STOWE
6:30pm - 6:45pm  

Sports Physical (5)

 
All slots filled
Autumn Witter
Amy Smith (2)
For Camryn and Kaelyn Smith
Tanya Powell
Avery Rahman
Samantha Kidder
Kyra Teele
6:45pm - 7:00pm  

Sports Physical (5)

 
All slots filled
Chelsey Farwell
Isaiah
Carlos Flores
Olivia Flores
Jessica Taylor
Kelly Maalis
Haley Maalis
Julie Dunn
Avery Dunn
7:00pm - 7:15pm  

Sports Physical (5)

 
All slots filled
Jessie Cowell
Kate Cowell
Jason Kaytor
Danika
Andrea Jensen
Auden Jensen
Cole Piepho
Teah Beland
7:15pm - 7:30pm  

Sports Physical (5)

 
All slots filled
Jean Larson
Keanan
Aubrianna Werk
Danika Ringhofer
Blake Rezac
Jaxson Gautier
7:30pm - 7:45pm  

Sports Physical (5)

 
All slots filled
Aza Lewis
Theresa Seykora (2)
Jacob and Nathan Seykora
Emily Maas (2)
Sofia and Carlin Maas
7:45pm - 8:00pm  

Sports Physical (5)

 
All slots filled
Marie Olinger
Reid
Linda Coleman
Jersey Coleman
Cael Robb
Arianna Shornock
Abigail Shornock
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  | 

NO SLOTS AVAILABLE. SIGN UP IS FULL.