Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Sports Physicals

2020 Sports Physicals

The Owatonna Clinic is again offering free pre-participation athletic screenings for athletes in our service area.  Screenings are scheduled for August 3, 4, 5 & 6 from 5:30-8:00 and the time slots are 15 minutes.  APPOINTMENTS ARE REQUIRED due to social distancing.  Appointments are at the Owatonna Clinic 26th Street location at 2200 26th Street NW.  Student athletes should be dressed in gym shorts and a t-shirt and have the history portion of the 20-21 sports physical completed prior to the screening.  You can find the 20-21 sports physical on the Owatonna Activities site - click here.  Parental signature is required before an examination can be provided.  Please have your child bring the signed consent form with them if they are going to the appointment without their parent.  Click here to find the consent form.  Again, NO WALK INS ARE ACCEPTED.  Please indicate your child's ACTIVITY/SPORT & SCHOOL after their name.

Created by:   NANCY BENSON
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT) Available Slot
08/03/2020 (Mon.) Owatonna Clinic  5:30pm - 5:45pm  

Sports Physical (4)

 
All slots filled
Beckett Seykora
For Beckett Seykora 10th grade
Jamie Miles
Brooke Miles-sophomore
Nikki Krenzelok
Skylar Krenzelok
Jennifer Black
Elijah Black 7th grade
5:45pm - 6:00pm  

Sports Physical (4)

 
All slots filled
Debby Gleason (2)
Justin and Jackson Gleason
Nikki Krenzelok
Addyson Krenzelok
Carissa Smith
Lainey Smith
6:00pm - 6:15pm  

Sports Physical (4)

 
All slots filled
Dylan Lauwers
Jerome Stransky
Lisa Voss
Taylor Schewe
Denise Bartness
Sam Bartness
Owatonna Clinic  6:15pm - 6:30pm  

Sports Physical (4)

 
All slots filled
Royetta Spurgeon
Mark Spurgeon Jr - Freshman
Lauren Kollar
Royetta Spurgeon
Hunter Spurgeon - 8th grade
Jennifer Webster
Joseph Webster (9th) - football, hockey & lacrosse
Owatonna Clinic  6:30pm - 6:45pm  

Sports Physical (4)

 
All slots filled
Ivy Carroll
Becca Nielsen - volleyball
Celena Ortiz
Angie Vogt
Jack strom
Ryan Gregory
6:45pm - 7:00pm  

Sports Physical (4)

 
All slots filled
Julie Sturges
Landen Sturges
Celena Ortiz
Carter Johnson
Carter Johnson
Grady Linder
7:00pm - 7:15pm  

Sports Physical (4)

 
All slots filled
Celena Ortiz
Amy Shornock
Ari
Nicole Schulz
Flercher schulz
Rochelle Lubich
7:15pm - 7:30pm  

Sports Physical (4)

 
All slots filled
Jaime Born
Devin Born
Jenna Dallenbach
Nicole Cook
Thanks
Jennifer Frazier
Thanks!
7:30pm - 7:45pm  

Sports Physical (4)

 
All slots filled
Jessica Fenlason
For Sloane Allen
Amilio Garza
Emma Anderson
Porter Kuchenbecker
7:45pm - 8:00pm  

Sports Physical (4)

 
All slots filled
Trever Schirmer
Sophomore
Joshua Sterling
Sophomore
Kaden Nelson
Kaden Nelson
Amanda Calhoun
08/04/2020 (Tue.) Owatonna Clinic  5:30pm - 5:45pm  

Sports Physical (4)

 
All slots filled
Brandi Voracek (3)
Riley (12) Madi (11) Alexander (7)
Kimberly Vesterby
Natalie-10th grade
5:45pm - 6:00pm  

Sports Physical (4)

 
All slots filled
Kari Bentz (2)
Katelyn Kyler Alex
Sadie Cordell
Caitlynne Bussert
6:00pm - 6:15pm  

Sports Physical (4)

 
All slots filled
Mary Helget
Kevin Helget
Jasmine Bergeron
Andrew Farwell
Isaiah Farwell 7th grade
Samantha Nechanicky
Owatonna cheer
6:15pm - 6:30pm  

Sports Physical (4)

 
All slots filled
Kendra Miller
Ariah Mowers
OHS Soccer, gr 9
Anastasia Carreon-Sorensen
Isaiah Carreon-Sorensen
6:30pm - 6:45pm  

Sports Physical (4)

 
All slots filled
Grace Thiele
Trayton Maloney Fisher
JennaLyn Maloney Fisher
Dylan Homuth
6:45pm - 7:00pm  

Sports Physical (4)

 
All slots filled
Max Flemke
Ava Flemke
Ruby Garza
Amber Erler
7:00pm - 7:15pm  

Sports Physical (4)

 
All slots filled
Marissa Abdi
Asha Abdi
Jackson DeGrood
Sarah Haggerty
Joanna Haggerty
Ava Hinchley
7:15pm - 7:30pm  

Sports Physical (4)

 
All slots filled
Emelia Marks
Fletcher Marks
Spencer Shaw
Mayra Sanchez
7:30pm - 7:45pm  

Sports Physical (4)

 
All slots filled
Reid Stauffer
Reid Stauffer
Morgan Martinez
Lisa Barrie
Isabella Barrie
Pedro Munoz
7:45pm - 8:00pm  

Sports Physical (4)

 
All slots filled
Emily Thamert
Jack Thamert
Todd Valento (2)
Dom and Charles
Elijah Mazariego
Elijah Mazariego 11th grade
08/05/2020 (Wed.) Owatonna Clinic  5:30pm - 5:45pm  

Sports Physical (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Amanda Dowling
Oran Dowling - Football, 9th gr
Rachelle Johnson (2)
AJ Ulrich (7th), Jace Ulrich (7th)
5:45pm - 6:00pm  

Sports Physical (4)

 
All slots filled
Sam Snitker
Sarah Snitker
Owen Korbel
Eric Krueger
Emmett Krueger
6:00pm - 6:15pm  

Sports Physical (4)

 
All slots filled
Krystal Stearns (2)
Miranda Santibanez
Logan Gunderson
6th grade football
6:15pm - 6:30pm  

Sports Physical (4)

 
All slots filled
Alfons Cantu
Jessica Walerius
Chloe Walerius
Lisa Johnson
Lisa Johnson
Auna
6:30pm - 6:45pm  

Sports Physical (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Taylor Radsek
Mariah Britten
regarding my 7th grade son deshawn jones 11/02/2007
Ashton Hoffman
Ashton Hoffman
6:45pm - 7:00pm  

Sports Physical (4)

 
All slots filled
Paiton Glynn
Reese Glynn
Norah Savage
Hailey Fox
7:00pm - 7:15pm  

Sports Physical (4)

 
All slots filled
Jeremy Moran (2)
Annika Moran (10th) and Abram Moran (7th)
Brooklyn Lacher
Alexis Highfield
Alexis Highfield
7:15pm - 7:30pm  

Sports Physical (4)

 
All slots filled
Brenda Schubert
Katlyn Schubert
Lindsay Thompson
Paige Thompson
Kinzie Kruschke (2)
Cole and Tegan kruschke
7:30pm - 7:45pm  

Sports Physical (4)

 
All slots filled
Amanda Prestegard
Zach Kubicek
Caleb Schuler
Emily Thamert
Lauren Thamert
7:45pm - 8:00pm  

Sports Physical (4)

 
All slots filled
Elizabeth Vierling
Layla vierling
Cade Luebben
Traci Ranslow (2)
Rebekah Ranslow and Nathaniel Ranslow
08/06/2020 (Thu.) Owatonna Clinic  5:30pm - 5:45pm  

Sports Physical (4)

 
All slots filled
Sophie Oswald
6th Gr.; St. Mary's; V-ball, Softball
Alex Stenzel
ABBY OLSON
Drew Swanson - 7th grade (football, basketball, track)
Emilia Gomez
OHS Volleyball
5:45pm - 6:00pm  

Sports Physical (4)

 
All slots filled
Lexi Miller
Jason Kearns
Landon Kearns
Parker Prins
Ayden Walter
6:00pm - 6:15pm  

Sports Physical (4)

 
All slots filled
Greta Korbel
Emma Green
Anna Fox
Anna Fox
Dominick Vargas
6:15pm - 6:30pm  

Sports Physical (4)

 
All slots filled
Sara Klecker
Joseph Klecker
Chet Jensen
Football and baseball
Brooke Thiele
Savannah Thiele
Ryan Gregory
6:30pm - 6:45pm  

Sports Physical (4)

 
All slots filled
Rebecca Mueller
My son Jaxon Wells needs a sports physical
Jenna Fernandez
Benny DiGerlando
Hailey Fox
Audrey Long
Volleyball-9th grade
6:45pm - 7:00pm  

Sports Physical (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Ethan Kubat
MARIBEL PALOMO
Signing up my daughter Edeline Zamarron
7:00pm - 7:15pm  

Sports Physical (4)

 
All slots filled
Amy Cocchiarella
Mason Cocchiarella OHS soccer
Doug Zirngible
Mason Zirngible
Max Guenther
Grady Linder
7:15pm - 7:30pm  

Sports Physical (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Savanha Hofbauer
Grace Brekke
7:30pm - 7:45pm  

Sports Physical (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Kinzie Carlson
Swimming-OHS
7:45pm - 8:00pm  

Sports Physical (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Christina Bell
Gabriella Voigt
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info