St. Mike's LT & Edge 2018-2019

Life Lines Meals Ministry

Life Teen and Edge Parents:

Each family has been assigned at least one date to assist in either preparing dinner for our teens, or assisting with a reception that follows our Confirmation Masses (families with 9th graders only).  Also, some of our Edge families have been assigned to help setup and chaperone during an Edge night.  Only one parent from each family is needed on the date(s) your family is assigned.

If your assigned date(s) doesn't work for you, use Sign-Up Genius' tools to "REQUEST A SWAP" with another family.  Check any and all dates that work for you and SUG will send an email alerting other families of your request to swap.  You do not need to know the families you are requesting to swap with.  Send the request to all families on the dates you are available. 

You will receive a reminder from Sign-Up Genius 5 days before your assigned day.  You will also receive instructions for meal prep via email a couple of days prior to your date and a copy of the instructions will also be posted in the kitchen.  

FOOD & FELLOWSHIP is always a good thing, and helps kick off each Sunday night on a fun (and tasty) note! The tentative menu for each week will be available on the website soon.

Thanks in advance for your assistance and support of our youth ministry program! Please contact Teresa Eastep, (804) 314-7770 with any questions.

Created by:   St. Mikes Life Lines
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT) Available Slot
09/30/2018 (Sun.) Life Teen Fall Kick-Off Camp Hanover  2:00pm - 7:00pm  

Life Teen Meal Prep (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Martha Campbell
Amy Harper
Holly Hamilton (2)
Edge Only Meal Prep - Parish Hall  5:15pm - 7:15pm  

Edge Meal Prep (4)

 
All slots filled
Stephen Anderson
Victoria Arroyo
nancy bade
Deirdre Belden
Edge set up - Parish Hall  6:00pm - 8:30pm  

Edge Set Up and Chaperone (3)

 
All slots filled
Thanh Antrobius
Alison Barron
Mitzi Batterson
10/07/2018 (Sun.) LT & Edge Meal Prep  5:00pm - 7:30pm  

Edge Meal Prep (4)

 
All slots filled
Kelly Bolvari
Genoveva Border
Carmen Borges
Teresa Clemens

Life Teen Meal Prep (6)

 
All slots filled
Lynn Harris
Kathleen Guarnieri
Tara Hasenstab
Barbara Hershey
Deb holden
Edwin Huertas
Edge-Parish Hall  6:00pm - 8:30pm  

Edge Set Up and Chaperone (3)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Chance
Kathie Cho
Ronni Cinella
10/21/2018 (Sun.) LT Only Meal Prep  5:00pm - 7:30pm  

Life Teen Meal Prep (6)

 
All slots filled
Sam hughes
Julie Hughes
Makala Ingegni
M Jamison
M Kroll
Lisa Morse
10/28/2018 (Sun.) LT Confirmation Night #1 & Edge Meal Prep  5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Edge Meal Prep (4)

 
All slots filled
Erin Bickmeier
Heather Colombell
Gary Comerford
Mimi Moore

Life Teen Meal Prep (6)

 
All slots filled
Kathy Bixler
Jeanne Brooksbank
Monica Budzinski
Sarah Calveric
Martha Campbell
Jennifer Cataldo
Edge-Parish Hall  6:00pm - 8:30pm  

Edge Set Up and Chaperone (3)

 
All slots filled
Grace Conley
Suzanne Crowder
Vicki Ewing
11/04/2018 (Sun.) Edge only Meal Prep  5:00pm - 7:30pm  

Edge Meal Prep (4)

 
All slots filled
Izabela Czekajlo
Eva Dabrowski
Dawn Dobersztyn.info
Catie Foster
Edge-Parish Hall  6:00pm - 8:30pm  

Edge Set Up and Chaperone (3)

 
All slots filled
Cheryl Dulog
Tamara Harless
Elizabeth Hodgson
11/18/2018 (Sun.) LT & Edge Meal Prep  5:00pm - 7:30pm  

Edge Meal Prep (4)

 
All slots filled
Beth Ghorbani
Kelly Pulliam
Ann Marie Griffith
Renee Popielarz

Life Teen Meal Prep (6)

 
All slots filled
Art Aquiro
Sue Manley
Antonina Matic
Patty McCarthy
Jennifer McGee
Susan Strahle
Edge-Parish Hall  6:00pm - 8:30pm  

Edge Set Up and Chaperone (3)

 
All slots filled
Jay Corral
Rachael Foster
Amy H
12/02/2018 (Sun.) LT Confirmation Night #2 & Edge Meal Prep  5:00pm - 7:30pm  

Edge Meal Prep (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Susanne Harrison
Jennifer Hays
Ann Hemp

Life Teen Meal Prep (6)

 
All slots filled
Kathy Dalla Valle
Tammy Davis
Robyn Zacharias
Jennie Every
Shannon Freeman
Lucille Lindamood
Edge-Parish Hall  6:00pm - 8:30pm  

Edge Set Up and Chaperone (3)

 
All slots filled
Alvin Ho
Kim Imajo
Kristine Kimble
12/08/2018 (Sat.) Give a Parent a Hand Night  5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Life Teen Meal Prep (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Christy Jenkins
Quan McGough
Kris Mehigan
Michael Nwaokobia
Chrtis McDevit
12/09/2018 (Sun.) LT & Edge Meal Prep  5:00pm - 7:30pm  

Edge Meal Prep (4)

 
All slots filled
Gabriella Kaszala
Sheri Kaupa
Jon Kladder
Ellen Guidry

Life Teen Meal Prep (6)

 
All slots filled
Jaime Gates
Maria Provenzo
Kathleen Rega
Gabriel Quinto
Jeannette Reiter
Tina Ressler
Edge-Parish Hall  6:00pm - 8:30pm  

Edge Set Up and Chaperone (3)

 
All slots filled
Becca Kutz
Kellie Lempner
Amy Harper
12/16/2018 (Sun.) LT & Edge Meal Prep  5:00pm - 7:30pm  

Edge Meal Prep (4)

 
All slots filled
Suzy Leonard
Lisa Loy
georgina lutz
Lara Macdonald

Life Teen Meal Prep (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
ingrid schweickert
Patrice Shupack
Jon Slaunwhite
Michael Sosnkowski
Mark Spenik
Edge-Parish Hall  6:00pm - 8:30pm  

Edge Set Up and Chaperone (3)

 
All slots filled
Maureen Mandeville
Rebecca Mannion
Heather Marshall
01/06/2019 (Sun.) LT & Edge Meal Prep  5:00pm - 7:30pm  

Edge Meal Prep (4)

 
All slots filled
Bobbie Coccaro
Mary Sue McClintock
Debbie McDonald
Debbi Mintz

Life Teen Meal Prep (6)

 
All slots filled
Juliet Escobar
Anna Ritchie
Carrie Sweeney
Ruby Tan
sally tarzia
Jeanne Teagle
Edge Meal Prep  6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Edge Set Up and Chaperone (3)

 
All slots filled
Mona Morris
Mary or Justin Myers
Shivanthi Ratnayake
01/13/2019 (Sun.) LT Confirmation Night #3 Meal Prep  5:00pm - 7:30pm  

Life Teen Meal Prep (6)

 
All slots filled
Stephen Anderson
Lani Barao
Abigail Barden
Sheila Barden
Annu Barretto
Deirdre Belden
Janice Manalo
01/20/2019 (Sun.) LT & Edge Meal Prep  5:00pm - 7:30pm  

Edge Meal Prep (4)

 
All slots filled
Natalie Nelson
Karol Olexy
Rachel Parrish
Jude & Avita Pereira

Life Teen Meal Prep (6)

 
All slots filled
Jane Suresh
Liz Vantre
Chrismarie Vreeland
Deborah Vuturo
Jennifer Rankin-Walker
Tim Walter
Edge-Parish Hall  6:00pm - 8:30pm  

Edge Set Up and Chaperone (3)

 
All slots filled
Kathy Perkins
Rosa Petrotta
Jeff Peyton
01/27/2019 (Sun.) LT & Edge Meal Prep  5:00pm - 7:30pm  

Edge Meal Prep (4)

 
All slots filled
Christa Porter
Marielena Arroyo-Pratt
Rachel Pudwill
Karen Sliwinski

Life Teen Meal Prep (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Joey Ortega
Luann Pelais
Sarah Calveric
Pam Miscikowski
Justin Murphy
Edge-Parish Hall  6:00pm - 8:30pm  

Edge Set Up and Chaperone (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Michelle Rockecharlie
Nicole Tripp
02/17/2019 (Sun.) LT Confirmation Night #4 & Edge Meal Prep  5:00pm - 7:30pm  

Edge Meal Prep (4)

 
All slots filled
L. Rogers
Cathy Rollman
Jessie Sanborn
Kim Spillare

Life Teen Meal Prep (6)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Chance
Ronni Cinella
Stephanie Cleary
Gary Comerford
Grace Conley
Jay Corral
Edge-Parish Hall  6:00pm - 8:30pm  

Edge Set Up and Chaperone (3)

 
All slots filled
Lynn Scott
Michele Sherrod
Brigitte Sicat
02/24/2019 (Sun.) LT & Edge Meal Prep  5:00pm - 7:30pm  

Edge Meal Prep (4)

 
All slots filled
heidi braun
Cheryl Rudolph
Renée Soniat
Suzy Spadafora

Life Teen Meal Prep (6)

 
All slots filled
Kathie Cho
Heidi Collier
Brigid Correll
Mary Ellen Costello
Priya Saldanha
Janina Deeb
Edge-Parish Hall  6:00pm - 8:30pm  

Edge Set Up and Chaperone (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Aurora Sta Ana
Annette Marchioli
03/03/2019 (Sun.) LT & Edge Meal Prep  5:00pm - 7:30pm  

Edge Meal Prep (4)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Rankin-Walker
Jim Ward
Joyce Waters
Anita Szatkowski

Life Teen Meal Prep (6)

 
All slots filled
Ara Duszak
Michael Fecko
Vilma D'mello Fernandes
Keena Fitch
Stephanie Fleming
SARAH FOX
Edge-Parish Hall  6:00pm - 8:30pm  

Edge Set Up and Chaperone (3)

 
All slots filled
Stephanie Williams
Williamson Family
stephanie chow
03/10/2019 (Sun.) LT & Edge Meal Prep  5:00pm - 7:30pm  

Edge Meal Prep (4)

 
All slots filled
Jane Suresh
Phoebe Susilo
Anita Szatkowski
Shivanthi Ratnayake

Life Teen Meal Prep (6)

 
All slots filled
Denise Heer
Jean Himelspach
Christine Homan
Holly Kearns
AnnMarie Lobred
Cathy Meyer
Edge-Parish Hall  6:00pm - 8:30pm  

Edge Set Up and Chaperone (3)

 
All slots filled
Scott Tozier
Robin Vickers
Renata Viggiani
03/24/2019 (Sun.) LT & Edge Meal Prep  5:00pm - 7:30pm  

Edge Meal Prep (4)

 
All slots filled
Lei Xi
Vital Yededji
John Zacharias
Amy H

Life Teen Meal Prep (6)

 
All slots filled
Dan and Sarah Hinderliter
Leigh Ann Klosky
Jelsa Varughese
Missy Maier
Michele Mancuso
Katie Martin
Edge-Parish Hall  6:00pm - 8:30pm  

Edge Set Up and Chaperone (3)

 
All slots filled
Ann Marie Griffith
Suzy Leonard
Maureen Mandeville
04/14/2019 (Sun.) LT & Edge Meal Prep  5:00pm - 7:30pm  

Edge Meal Prep (4)

 
All slots filled
Rebecca Mannion
Jessie Sanborn
Renée Soniat
Jennifer Rankin-Walker
Jen or Kyle Walker

Life Teen Meal Prep (6)

 
All slots filled
Robert Nichols
kristian jones
Sheryl Santos
Sandy Snead
Kim Wagenhauser
Megan Carter
Edge-Parish Hall  6:00pm - 8:30pm  

Edge Set Up and Chaperone (3)

 
All slots filled
Robin Vickers
Lois Roethel
Teresa Clemens
04/28/2019 (Sun.) LT & Edge Meal Prep  5:00pm - 7:30pm  

Edge Meal Prep (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Teresa Tivenan
Melissa Zacharias
Ellen Guidry

Life Teen Meal Prep (6)

 
All slots filled
Colette Walker
stephanie chow
Michele Alouf
Jonathan Gray
Pamela Pilch
Cristine Bengel
Edge-Parish Hall  6:00pm - 8:30pm  

Edge Set Up and Chaperone (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Christy Jenkins
Gabriella Kaszala
05/16/2019 (Thu.) Confirmation Mass Reception - 9th grade parents asked to serve each year.  7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Life Teen Meal Prep (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Cassandra Alexander
Laurel Aparicio
nancy bade
Kristen Baker
05/19/2019 (Sun.) Confirmation Mystagogy (Teens & Sponsors)  5:00pm - 7:30pm  

Life Teen Meal Prep (6)

 
All slots filled
Williamson Family
Linda Winder
Nikki Wyman
Cecilia Yuson
georgina lutz
Rachel Pudwill


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home