Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Sourh Huron Minor Hockey Volunteers

SHMA Volunteer Sign Up

SHMHA will be using Sign-Up Genius again this year to allow parents to select their volunteer date and position. One shift is required for each player registered and the shifts will be approximately 4-7 hours in length, per child. A description of each volunteer position can be located on the SHMHA website under the volunteer tab.

The Sign-Up Genius page will go live on October 10, 2019 at 6:00pm and a link to access the sign-up will be posted on www.southhuronminorhockey.ca.

If you do not already have a sign-up genius account, you can go to www.signupgenius.com to create an account before the web page goes live on October 10, 2019.

The sign up for volunteer shifts must be completed no later than Monday, October 14/19. 

Notification through the South Huron Minor Hockey Website Main page will happen closer to each tournament to allow parents to select the time slot for your requested date and position.  

If you do not complete your volunteer shift, your cheque will be cashed. 

The Tournament Committee thanks everyone in advance for their time and hard work. South Huron Minor Hockey would not be successful without each volunteer within the organization. 

Questions or concerns regarding any volunteer hours can be sent to: 

[email protected]

 

Created by:   South Huron Minor Hockey Volunteers
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EST) Location Available Slots
11/08/2019
(Fri. 7:00am - 10:00am)
SHRC/STA 

Time Clock (6)

 
All slots filled
Alison Rammeloo
Jake rammeloo
Greg Cooper
Ava Cooper
Jeni Somerton
Landen MacCuspey
Lauryn Marion
Blake Marion
Jake Bickell
Lilah Bickell
Bill Towton
Eddie Towton

Game Sheet (6)

 
All slots filled
Troy Lavier
Gideon Lavier
Troy Lavier
Vayda Lavier
Heather Becker
Colbie Becker
Kirk Durand
Jayce Durand
Tammy McCurdy (2)
Jack & Hazel McCurdy

Registration Desk (8)

 
All slots filled
Christine Godts
Megan Godts
Kim Young
Jackson Young
Lindsay Barton
Reid Barton
Bob Ford
Mark Ford
Sherry Schwartzentruber
Dustin
Derrick Becker
Sheldon Becker
Pam Finkbeiner
Owen, hailey, cameron
Sherry Schwartzentruber
Cloyie
11/09/2019
(Sat. 7:00am - 10:00pm)
SHRC/STA 

Registration Desk (6)

 
All slots filled
Katie Watson
Avery Watson
Pam Finkbeiner (2)
Owen, Hailey, cameron
Jane Johnson
Madelyn Rau
Kathy Thiel
Colin
Jennifer Downie
Lauren Downie

Time Clock (6)

 
All slots filled
Craig Overholt
Paxton Overholt
Lisa O'Reilly
Jackson O'Reilly
Brenda Laws
Amber laws
LeRoy Wein (2)
Abbie Hailey
Julie Knoblauch
Spencer Heimrich

Game Sheet (6)

 
All slots filled
Lisa O'Reilly
Tessa O'Reilly
Rachel Skillen
Ethan Skillen
Regan Neilands
Thomas Glavin
Julie Knoblauch
Scott Knoblauch
John Carter
Pierson Carter
Brenyn Hodge
Lexi Hodge
11/10/2019
(Sun. 7:00am - 6:00pm)
SHRC/STA 

Registration Desk (3)

 
All slots filled
Laura Gunness
Gavin
Lindsey Cole
Charlotte Cole
Priscilla Finkbeiner
Winston

Time Clock (3)

 
All slots filled
Kristy Mcbride (2)
Syd Mcbride
John Miners
Julianne Miners

Game Sheet (3)

 
All slots filled
Bridget Skirten
Owen
John Carter
Caiden Carter
Dean Watson
Ben Watson
11/22/2019
(Fri. 7:00am - 11:00pm)
SHRC/STA/HEN 

Registration Desk (21)

 
All slots filled
Julie Maver (3)
Ben, Ali and Elsie Maver
Amanda Masse
Brooke masse
Sue Tomlinson
Brayden Tomlinson
Colleen Steeper
Jenna Steeper
Karen Geiger
Kami Geiger
Kara Carter
Colton Carter
JoDee Hern (2)
Clayton Lyla Hern
Kathy Hendrick
Payton Hendrick
Paula Gorman
Jessica Gorman
Leanne Wiseman
Graydon Thibeault
Kendra Craig
James Craig
Krista Dalzell
Jax Gingerich
Alison Wedlake
Chase Wedlake
Krysta Tyler
Jackson Tyler
Jayne Willemse
Miah willemse
Amanda Glavin
Drew glavin
Jessie Brown
Logan Morley
Becky Vidler
Carson Vidler

Time Clock (12)

 
All slots filled
Charlie Jinks
Eden Jinks
Chris Kennedy
Maiya & Hunter Kennedy
Emily Douwes
Steven Douwes
Sue & Tom Passmore (2)
brock and bria
Sarah Groot (2)
Molly and Henry Groot
Rob McIntosh
Declan McIntosh
Carla Goodfellow
Jordan
Nathan Cann
Raelyn Cann
Joshua Knip
Caleb Knip
Jeremy Willert
Avery Willert

Game Sheet (12)

 
All slots filled
Jason Wein (2)
Adam & Marcus Wein
Chris Kennedy
Maiya & Hunter Kennedy
Lisa Dalrymple (2)
Luke and Kael Dalrymple
JUSTINE Clarke
Cohen Meidinger
Nicole Farquhar
Brady
Mike & Julia Burton
Jesse
Kathy Hutchinson
Haley Hutchinson
Jan Pfaff
Lincoln kilbourne
Randy Hoffman
Corey Hoffman
Brad Borland
Matthew Borland
11/23/2019
(Sat. 7:00am - 11:00pm)
SHRC/STA/HEN 

Registration Desk (21)

 
All slots filled
chris Glavin (2)
Kayleen & Emma Glavin
Jillian McCann
Jack McCann
Shauna Coward (2)
Caden and Callie
Jillian Hammond
Everly Hammond
Jeremy Reid
Maxwell Reid
Laura Lloyd
Evelyn Den Otter
Laura Werkema
Ella Werkema
Alison Wedlake
Sherry Wedlake
Michelle Courtney
Lucas Courtney
Melissa McCann (2)
Nick and Claire McCann
Barry Parsons
Natalie Parsons
Amy Arnold
Ella Arnold
Julie Chiarella
Joey Chiarella
Fae Heywood
Hunter Heywood
Donna Gregus
Michael Gregus
Mark Baker (2)
Stephen and samantha Baker
Gina McBean
Bobby McBean

Time Clock (12)

 
All slots filled
Kelly Marks
Morgan Marks
Brenda Laws
Ryan laws
Camille Sweitzer (2)
Derek Sweitzer
Jason Regier (2)
Owen and Evan Regier
Debby Hamilton
Mason Hamilton
Jim Parsons
Tyler Parsons. Please schedule around or with Ty’s game prefer Exeter clock
Honey Masse (2)
Sydney Masse, Miaya Masse
Kate Mason
Sam Mason
Marcia Stuckless
Darius Stuckless

Game Sheet (12)

 
All slots filled
Tara Oke (2)
Lauren & Hallie Oke
Holly Kramer (2)
Riley/Jacob Kramer
Barry Parsons
Janelle Parsons
Aimee Parsons
Ella Parsons
Brandy Hewitt
Sydney Hewitt
Honey Masse
Owen Masse
Katie Vander Burgt
Bradley Vander Burgt
Cindy Spendiff
Will Durance
Donna Jean Dietrich
Krist Richardson
Melissa Prout
Eli Currie
11/24/2019
(Sun. 7:00am - 6:00pm)
SHRC/STA/HEN 

Registration Desk (9)

 
All slots filled
Nicole Glavin
Ashton Glavin
Camille Sweitzer
Camille Sweitzer
Loretta McLaughlin (2)
Basil and Desmond
Deanna Dalrymple
Jack Dalrymple
Christine Hayden
Rachel Hayden
Jeff Morley
Hayden Morley
Jeff Masse
Nathan Masse
Gina McBean
Bobby McBean

Time Clock (6)

 
All slots filled
Kristy Mcbride
Nic Mcbride
Kenn HInes
Ella Hines
Steve Schepers
Steve/Ryan Schepers
Barry Parsons
Percy Parsons
Cori Hammond-Thompson
Caitlyn Thompson
Jim Barclay
Barclay

Game Sheet (6)

 
All slots filled
Kerri Schepers
Kerri/Rhys Schepers
Melissa McCann
Isabella McCann
Stacey Bronsard
Madisyn Bronsard
Janet Thiel
Ashton Willert
Andrew Bedard
Henry Bedard
Matt Den Hollander
Landon
12/06/2019
(Fri. 7:00am - 11:00pm)
SHRC/STA/HEN/ZUR 

Registration Desk (18)

 
17 of 18 slots filled
Shauna Maier
Ariana Maier
Kendra Foran (2)
Shailyn & Kaydence Foran
chris Glavin
Peyron Glavin
Rich Heessels
Ellie Heessels
Norma Culbert (2)
Michael and Mackenzie Ducharme
Agnes Kennes
Ashley Kennes
Shaun Glavin
Olivia Glavin
Amy Wilhelm
Brock Wilhelm
Chelsea McIntosh
Maleah McIntosh
Jason Cooper
Carson Cooper
Melanie Cooper
Isabella Cooper
Mandy Wilkinson (2)
Tyler and Braydon
Dannielle Sakis (2)
Joseph Sakis and Owen Bellaire-Hebert

Time Clock (13)

 
12 of 13 slots filled
Rick/ Michelle Smith
Allison Smith
Matthew Mattucci
Addison Mattucci
Terry McGregor
Chase
Cole Wheeler
Cole Wheeler
Jeremy Brand (2)
Hart, Shelby Brand
Gerry Edwards
Harley Edwards
Peter Overholt
Ava
Kelli Regier
Jake Regier
Erin Parsons
Will
Mark Livermore
Charlie Livermore
Stephen Regier
Emma Regier

Game Sheet (13)

 
All slots filled
Rick/ Michelle Smith
Amy Smith
Lisa Taylor
Brooke Taylor
Roberta Robinson
Avery Robinson
Carla Goodfellow (2)
Brody & Ellie
Jason Wharram
Logan Wharram
kim campbell (2)
payton/renee/cassidy campbell
jodie schilbe
Hallee Schilbe
Brian Webster (2)
Aubrey @ Amelia
Stephen Regier
Ryan Regier
Crystal Ellerington
Audrey & Chris Ellerington
12/07/2019
(Sat. 7:00am - 11:00pm)
SHRC/STA/HEN/ZUR 

Registration Desk (16)

 
All slots filled
Jeremy Geoffrey
Harper Geoffrey
Sarah Geoffrey
Payton Geoffrey
Mary Ellen Finlayson
Jack Finlayson
Teresa Hern
Sara Hern
Jeff Reid (2)
Jack & Finn Reid
Nicole Hooper (2)
Kurt & Aidan
Jaclyn Vandenbussche
Brodie Vandenbussche
Ashley Homuth
Hunter Homuth
Natalie Steeper
Connor Steeper
Debbie Hutchinson
Shayla Hutchinson
Cathie Wuerth
Owen Savage
Jen Brenner
Bianca Brenner
Terri Eagleson
Logan Eagleson
Liz Stuckless
Nathan Stuckless

Time Clock (13)

 
All slots filled
Robert Drouillard
Boston Drouillard
Tabatha Kirk
Emmett kirk
Mary Ellen Finlayson
Sam Finlayson
Christina Orr
Jared Orr
Ben Brenner
Ben Brenner
Derek Kenney
MITCHELL KENNEY
mel andrews
Luke
Michael Schaefer
Frank. Exeter location preferred as I know that clock
Heather Foran
Nathan Foran
Erin Parsons
Nic
Matt Martene
Landen Martene
Carolyn Regier
Nolan Regier
TINA VAN BAKEL
Sam Van Bakel

Game Sheet (13)

 
All slots filled
Dennis Pym
Justin Pym
Robert Drouillard
Lucy Drouillard
Tabatha Kirk
Austin kirk
Janet Thiel
Olivia Willert
Christina Orr
Kayla Orr
Todd Park
Kellen
Aimee Parsons
Cooper Parsons
Derek Kenney
MICHAEL KENNEY
Joanne Durnin (4)
Jillian Durnin Jacqueline Durnin Aidan Durnin Austin Durnin
kim campbell
cassidy campbell
12/08/2019
(Sun. 7:00am - 8:00pm)
SHRC/STA/HEN/ZUR 

Time Clock (5)

 
All slots filled
Sarah Sadler
Leah Sadler
Ryan Gilmore
Taylor/Grayson Gilmore
Steve Martin
Spencer
Brad Borland
Matthew Borland
Terry Zachar
Tristan Zachar

Game Sheet (5)

 
All slots filled
Jeff Beauchamp
Denver Beauchamp
Sarah Sadler
Zach Sadler
Ryan Gilmore
Taylor/Grayson Gilmore
Jeff Ansems
Abbey Ansems
curtis ryckman
dominic ryckman

Registration Desk (5)

 
All slots filled
Cate Denomme
Teagan Denomme
Kendra Foran
Kendell Foran
Brad Schaus
Thomas Schaus
Marcia Swain Tuckey
Benson Tuckey
Jen Brenner
Bridgette Brenner
01/03/2020
(Fri. 7:00am - 10:00pm)
SHRC/STA/HEN 

Registration Desk (15)

 
All slots filled
Rochelle Gibbings
Brett Gibbings
Rochelle Gibbings
Colin Gibbings
Rochelle Gibbings
Drew Gibbings
Rochelle Gibbings
Ryan Gibbings
Kim Hern
Hanna Jones
Michelle Geoffrey (2)
Porter and Harrison
Reese Jones
Reese Jones
Jamie Somerville
Ella Consitt
Kelly Clarke
Seanesy Clarke
Krysta Tyler (2)
Penny and Bridgyt Tyler
Lisa Kuenzig (2)
Jordyn and Taylor
Lori Dietrich
Logan Dietrich

Time Clock (11)

 
All slots filled
Alison Rammeloo
Dwayne Rammeloo
Tara Hartman (2)
Austin Hartman
Larry Lewis
Brooke Lewis
Lisa Petersen (3)
Dylan, Emma & Thorsten
Ty Obre
Addyson Obre
Jessie Brown
Alex Morley
Pam Campbell
Jesse and Danya Boel
Pam Campbell
Danya Boel

Game Sheet (11)

 
All slots filled
Kari Debruyn
Jasper Debruyn
Ken Gosleigh
Sophie Gosleigh
Kari Debruyn
Jorja Debruyn
Lori Dietrich
Brooklyn Dietrich
Holly Barch
Kolten Barch
Tara Hartman
Lauren Hartman
Dawn Rasenberg
Connor Rasenberg
Jen Skinner (2)
Cohen & Kinley Skinner
Carrie Norris
Christina Norris
Nicole Reschke
Halle Reschke
01/04/2020
(Sat. 7:00am - 10:00pm)
SHRC/STA/HEN 

Registration Desk (9)

 
All slots filled
Rob Consitt
Skye Consitt
Kourtney Krotz
Memphis Kuranyi
Carolyn Gower
Kane Gower
Anita Mathers
Alexander Mathers
Stephanie Vandenbussche (2)
Carson Vandenbussche
Joanne Glavin
Taylor Glavin
Carol Willard
Kieran Stewart
Tanya Stuckless-Boyle
Dylan

Time Clock (11)

 
All slots filled
greg overholt
alex overholt
Heather Foran
Reegan Foran
Rick van Maanen (2)
Emma/Jake
Laura Bowerman (3)
Carter, Brett & Cadence
Steve Phillips
Brody Phillips
Greg Roy
Lane Roy
Lisa Rooseboom
Abby Masse
Jordan Rutledge
Ty rutledge

Game Sheet (11)

 
All slots filled
Sarah Gingerich
Blythe Gingerich
Rob Wareing
Brady
Katie Vander Burgt
Bradley Vander Burgt
Shelley Bedard
Nick Bedard
Brad Brown
Brody
Brad Brown
Will Brown
Jeremy Vanbergen
Zoee
Dave Govers
Jason Govers
Tanya Stuckless-Boyle
Ryker
Randy Quesnel
Broc Biesinger
Shannon Feke
Travis Parkinson
01/05/2020
(Sun. 7:00am - 6:00pm)
SHRC/STA 

Registration Desk (4)

 
All slots filled
Chris Fedorko
Colton Fedorko
Candy Barty
Spencer Barty
Dan Brintnell
Tomas Brintnell
Jean Carroll
Brayden McVeeney

Time Clock (4)

 
All slots filled
Karrie Consitt
Jayda Consitt
Kim Hoffman
Brock Hoffman
Doug Kloss
Maitland Kloss
Denise Haines
Sierra Haines

Game Sheet (4)

 
All slots filled
Karrie Consitt
Kingston Consitt
Kim Hoffman
Grant Hoffman
Greg Crossan
Ben Crossan
Denise Haines
Abigail Haines
03/07/2020
(Sat. 8:00am - 8:00pm)
SHRC 

IP Tournament help (8)

Assist with IP tournament

 
All slots filled
Mike Kerslake (2)
Ethan & Hayden Kerslake
Tammy Tilley (2)
Aven and Iris
Rob Verberne (2)
William & Lily
Christine Schurter
Micheal Schurter
Shawn Farndon
Henry Farndon
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service