SPRING A PALOOZA

SPRING-A-PALOOZA Volunteer Sign UP

Spring -A -Palooza is our LAST campus event fund raiser , we NEED  y o u r  HELP ! 

Let's make this happen CDA ! Help us put together a wonderful send off event ! Wooohooo!!!

Middle and High School students ( alum welcome of course ) --- who need community service hours , we welcome you ! PLS make sure to indicate 'Community Service' in the Notes Section ( and come find me to get your forms signed or event chairs Rita and/or Zenobia ).  There will also be VOLUNTEER CHECK in. 

1)FRIDAY before SPRING A PALOOZA  1:OO PM - 4:00 PM - setup, moving tables and decorating 

2)SATURDAY 19th MAY  - 8:00 AM  - 5:00 PM -- DAY of Event 

  • FOOD SALES 
  • INFLATABLES - for older and younger Kids
  • ARTS and CRAFT STATION
  • RAFFLE BOOTH 
  • TICKET BOOTH
  • MERCHANDISE

3)SPRING A PALOOZA breakdown  - 5:00 PM -7:00 PM

4)Day After ! Get Ready for School Clean Up  - return to clean up if needed

 

Thank you from

Rita Satloff & Zenobia Moore (EVENT co chairs) 

& Team Spring a Palooza 

* if you have any questions about the volunteer sign up , pls email: [email protected] 

 

 

 

Location: CDA ( Coeur d'Alene ) Campus

Created by:   Cecille Sibley
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (PDT)

FRIDAY SET UP - SPRING A PALOOZA

Help move tables, pop up tents and decorate

05/18/2018 (Fri)
1:00pm - 4:00pm (8)  
All slots filled
Susan Mitchell
samie Garakani
Joy Rosenberg
Kara Rossi
Beth Ostermann
Owl signs moved to auditorium door
Tania Campos
Sarah & Nick Fotis (2)

SATURDAY MORNING SET UP - SPRING A PALOOZA

Help set up for a 12pm start

05/19/2018 (Sat)
8:00am - 12:00pm (10)  
All slots filled
Jack Murray
HS Comm Service ( Pali High )
Lesly Gonzalez
Dagan Reed Leadership, Community Service
Vivian Velasco
Beth Ostermann
Kristy Martin
Tania Campos
Margot Bushnaq
Sally Segura
I will be there 9-12
CALIN SENCIAC
I can help 11 to 12.30
fiona chilcott

SATURDAY Afternoon - INFLATABLE - Toddler Fun Fair

Supervise inflatable and collect tickets

05/19/2018 (Sat)
12:00pm - 1:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Jacqueline Gustafson
Evelyn Cruz
SM/Community Service
Margitha Gallagher
1:00pm - 2:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Anna Hensley
Marissa Hensley
Evelyn Cruz
SM/Community Service
Jherimi Henry
2:00pm - 3:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Max Molloy (2)
Max & Kyle
Ewan Page
3:00pm - 4:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Lesly Gonzalez (3)
Mia Chavez, Lily Bell, Evelyn Lamond, Leadership, Comm. Serv.
4:00pm - 5:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Leandra Pinero
Javier Casas
Dana Behar-Heirigs

SATURDAY Afternoon - INFLATABLE - Carnival Obstacle Course

Supervise inflatable and collect tickets

05/19/2018 (Sat)
12:00pm - 1:00pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Jack Murray
Jack murray
1:00pm - 2:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Joy Mashaal (2)
2:00pm - 3:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Anna Hensley
Marissa Hensley
Leslie DePablo
SM/Community Service
Dana Behar-Heirigs
3:00pm - 4:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Ifat Eliaz
Leslie DePablo
SM/Community Service
4:00pm - 5:00pm (3)  

SATURDAY Afternoon - INFLATABLE - Adrenaline Rush Extreme Obstacle

Supervise inflatable and collect tickets

05/19/2018 (Sat)
12:00pm - 1:00pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Matt Grim
1:00pm - 2:00pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Val Sivkov
2:00pm - 3:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Anna Hensley
Jocelyn Zapata
SM/Community Service
3:00pm - 4:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Joseph Flores
Mark Twain
Jocelyn Zapata
SM/Community Service
4:00pm - 5:00pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Anna Hensley
Marissa Hensley

SATURDAY Afternoon - FUN RACERS , Go Karts

Supervise and collect tickets

05/19/2018 (Sat)
12:00pm - 1:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Liya Gorozhankina
Dmitry G. _ Pali HS Community svc (Eva Harris)
Joseph Flores
Mark Twain AVID
1:00pm - 2:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Liya Gorozhankina
Dmitry G. _ Pali HS Community svc (Eva Harris)
Joseph Flores
Mark Twain AVID
Richard King
2:00pm - 3:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Liya Gorozhankina
Dmitry G. _ Pali HS Community svc (Eva Harris)
Lesly Gonzalez (2)
Lisa Brady, Jakob Saperstein, Roy Davidson, Braulio Martinez, Leadership, Comm. Serv.
3:00pm - 4:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Lesly Gonzalez (3)
Austin Nicholson, Leadership, Comm. Serv.
4:00pm - 5:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Sarah Bommarito
Kelly Turner

SATURDAY Afternoon - FOOD & DRINKS ( Food Station )

Serve and Sell Food

05/19/2018 (Sat)
12:00pm - 1:00pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Sandra Garcia
Lily Valdovinos
1:00pm - 2:00pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Kate Rocky
Elizabeth Cash
2:00pm - 3:00pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Martha Page
Matt Page
Hailey Heirigs
Hailey
3:00pm - 4:00pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Richard King
Kristin Oppel
4:00pm - 5:00pm (4)  

SATURDAY Afternoon - FOOD - Pizza & Hot dogs

Serve and sell Pizza

05/19/2018 (Sat)
12:00pm - 1:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Lesly Gonzalez
Justis Reynolds, Leadership, Community Service
Britta Gampper
1:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Nash Myer
Nash (Remsen's Brother)
2:00pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Angeles Partal
Nash Myer
Nash (Resmen's Brother)
3:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Christie Bramblett (2)
Derrick and Christie Bramblett
4:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  

SATURDAY Afternoon - FOOD & DRINKS ( Drinks Station )

Serve & Sell various drinks

05/19/2018 (Sat)
12:00pm - 1:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Kristy Martin
1:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kristy Martin
Christie Bramblett
2:00pm - 3:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Elizabeth Cash
3:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Joi Charron (2)
Mike & Joi
4:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Hailey Heirigs

SATURDAY Afternoon - FOOD - Shaved Ice

Create and serve shaved ice drinks

05/19/2018 (Sat)
12:00pm - 1:00pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Kinna Robin
1:00pm - 2:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Sandra Garcia
Lily Valdovinos
2:00pm - 3:00pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Miwa Nakajima
Happy to help!
3:00pm - 4:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Evelyn Cruz
SM/Community Service
Hailey Heirigs
4:00pm - 5:00pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Evelyn Cruz
SM/Community Service

SATURDAY Afternoon - FOOD - Bake Sale

serve and sell delicious baked goods

05/19/2018 (Sat)
12:00pm - 1:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Flower Miller (2)
Violet & Carter will take a 1 hr shift
Claudia Gonzalez
Elyssa Gonzalez NWC HS
1:00pm - 2:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Kara Rossi
Britta Gampper
Claudia Gonzalez
Elyssa Gonzalez NWC HS
2:00pm - 3:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Christie Bramblett (2)
Christie and Derrick Bramblett
Claudia Gonzalez
Elyssa Gonzalez NWC HS
3:00pm - 4:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
SERAFINO SINI
Stephanie &Hana Engelen
4:00pm - 5:00pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Susan Mitchell

SATURDAY Afternoon - RAFFLE BOOTH

Help on RAFFLE

05/19/2018 (Sat)
12:00pm - 1:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Tania Campos
1:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Sally Segura
2:00pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Evelyn Cruz
SM/Community Service
fiona chilcott
3:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
David Cash
Deb Keaton Gannon
4:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Deb Keaton Gannon

SATURDAY Afternoon - ARTS & CRAFT STATION

Arts and Crafts

05/19/2018 (Sat)
12:00pm - 1:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Arwyn King
Shiho Yoshida
1:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Alicia Lippens (2)
2:00pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Arwyn King
Shiho Yoshida
3:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Sandra Garcia
Lily Valdovinos
4:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Shiho Yoshida (2)

SATURDAY Afternoon - MERCHANDISE and VOLUNTEER CHECK IN

Help with Volunteer Check-In booth and help sell our own CDA Merchandise

05/19/2018 (Sat)
12:00pm - 1:00pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Claudia Gonzalez
Viviana Gonzalez NWC HS
fiona chilcott
will take 10 mins off to watch Daisy perform
1:00pm - 2:00pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Claudia Gonzalez
Viviana Gonzalez NWC HS
fiona chilcott
2:00pm - 3:00pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Claudia Gonzalez
Viviana Gonzalez NWC HS
Sally Segura
3:00pm - 4:00pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Tania Campos
4:00pm - 5:00pm (4)  

SATURDAY Afternoon - TICKET SALES

Help sell tickets to festival goers

05/19/2018 (Sat)
11:30am - 12:30pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Brian Condon
Sally Segura
12:30pm - 1:30pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
stacy myer
Brian Condon
1:30pm - 2:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Kathryn Yeatman
Brian Condon
Grace Renn Cohen
2:30pm - 3:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Britta Gampper
Brian Condon
Grace Renn Cohen
3:30pm - 4:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Brian Condon
Grace Renn Cohen
I will need to leave at 4 to help with the class booth
Sally Segura

SATURDAY - END OF DAY CLEAN UP

Breakdown and pack away, move tables and collect trash!

05/19/2018 (Sat)
5:00pm - 7:00pm (10)  
6 of 10 slots filled
Kara Rossi (2)
Tania Campos
Sarah Bommarito
Richard King
Nash Myer
Nash (Remsen's Brother)

SATURDAY End of Day - TICKET COUNTERS

Help with counting / tallying up booth tickets

05/19/2018 (Sat)
5:00pm - 6:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Sarah Bommarito
Brian Condon
Grace Renn Cohen

SATURDAY Afternoon - COTTON CANDY

Help sell cotton candy

05/19/2018 (Sat)
12:00pm - 1:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Margot Bushnaq
1:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Margot Bushnaq
2:00pm - 3:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Kara Rossi
3:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
4:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home