Bidwell Presbyterian Safe Space

Safe Space Volunteers 2019

Created by:   Patty Davidson
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (PST) Available Slot
01/06/2019 (Sun.) Move in Team  5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Move-In Team (5)

 
All slots filled
Christine Brown (5)
Hosting  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Hosting 6:00pm - 9:00pm (4)

 
All slots filled
Kristy Atchison
Julie Threet
kathy herbert
Megan Kurtz
I will need to leave at 8pm
Security  6:15pm - 9:00pm  

Security 6:15pm - 9:00pm (4)

 
All slots filled
Yunnel(Tico) Aguilar
Mike Stearns
Warren Merritt
Stuart Kurtz
Meals  6:30pm - 7:30pm  

Meals 6:30pm-7:30pm (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Cindy Sockey
Jan Leach (4)
RLG
Overnight  9:00pm - 2:15am  

Overnight 9:00pm-2:15am

 
Cynthia Gailey
01/07/2019 (Mon.) Overnight  2:00am - 7:00am  

Overnight 2am-7am

 
Audrey Denney
Cleaning  6:45am - 8:30am  

Cleaning 6:45am-8:30am (5)

 
All slots filled
Sarah DeForest
Audrey Denney
Beth Reid
Lynne Milano Milano
Susan Gannon
I helped w/cleaning once last year.
Hosting  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Hosting 6:00pm-9:00pm (4)

 
All slots filled
Kristy Atchison
Alana Skytte (3)
Security  6:15pm - 9:00pm  

Security 6:15pm-9:00pm (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Yunnel(Tico) Aguilar
Mike Stearns
Tom Hayes
Meals  6:30pm - 7:30pm  

Meals 6:30pm-7:30pm (6)

 
All slots filled
Karla Albert (6)
RLG
Overnight  9:00pm - 2:15am  

Overnight 9:00pm-2:15am

 
Kathy Chance
01/08/2019 (Tue.) Overnight  2:00am - 7:00am  

Overnight 2am-7am

 
Cleaning  6:45am - 8:30am  

Cleaning 6:45am-8:30am (5)

 
All slots filled
Scott McLeod (5)
Bible Study Group
Hosting  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Hosting 6:00pm-9:00pm (4)

 
All slots filled
Julie Threet
kathy herbert
Carly Lema
Nick Pendley
Security  6:15pm - 9:00pm  

Security 6:15pm-9:00pm (4)

 
All slots filled
Yunnel(Tico) Aguilar
Mike Stearns
Warren Merritt
James Voss
Meals  6:30pm - 7:30pm  

Meals 6:30pm-7:30pm (6)

 
All slots filled
Jeff Reid (6)
Dawn and I will coordinate and take care of this meal
Overnight  9:00pm - 2:15am  

Overnight 9:00pm-2:15am

 
Alex Piasecki
01/09/2019 (Wed.) Overnight  2:00am - 7:00am  

Overnight 2am-7am

 
Tracy Davis
Cleaning  6:45am - 8:30am  

Cleaning 6:45am-8:30am (5)

 
All slots filled
Jerry Weber (5)
Barnabas
Hosting  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Hosting 6:00pm-9:00pm (4)

 
All slots filled
Randy Brown
Fay Mitchell-Brown
Judy Harding
Cynthia Gailey
Security  6:15pm - 9:00pm  

Security 6:15pm-9:00pm (4)

 
All slots filled
Yunnel(Tico) Aguilar
Mike Stearns
Thomas Burkett
Craig Fellner
Meals  6:30pm - 7:30pm  

Meals 6:30pm-7:30pm (6)

 
All slots filled
Diana Lobosky
Our family will provide dinner
Diana Lobosky (5)
Overnight  9:00pm - 2:15am  

Overnight 9:00pm-2:15am

 
01/10/2019 (Thu.) Overnight  2:00am - 7:00am  

Overnight 2am-7am

 
Cleaning  6:45am - 8:30am  

Cleaning 6:45am-8:30am (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Natalie Lowden
Jeff Cripe (2)
Lynne Milano Milano
Hosting  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Hosting 6:00pm-9:00pm (4)

 
All slots filled
Julie Threet
Alana Skytte (3)
Security  6:15pm - 9:00pm  

Security 6:15pm-9:00pm (4)

 
All slots filled
Yunnel(Tico) Aguilar
Mike Stearns
James Voss
Thomas Burkett
Meals  6:30pm - 7:30pm  

Meals 6:30pm-7:30pm (6)

 
All slots filled
megan murphy (2)
Cindy Sockey
Brenda Zavala
Cindy Chang
Cindy Ward
Overnight  9:00pm - 2:15am  

Overnight 9:00pm-2:15am

 
Tom Hayes
01/11/2019 (Fri.) Overnight  2:00am - 7:00am  

Overnight 2am-7am

 
Bruce Barnett
Cleaning  6:45am - 8:30am  

Cleaning 6:45am-8:30am (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Craig Fellner
Susan Gannon
Gaia Gooch
Brad Dodson
Hosting  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Hosting 6:00pm-9:00pm (4)

 
All slots filled
Kristy Atchison
Alana Skytte (3)
Security  6:15pm - 9:00pm  

Security 6:15pm-9:00pm (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Yunnel(Tico) Aguilar
Mike Stearns
Thomas Burkett
Meals  6:30pm - 7:30pm  

Meals 6:30pm-7:30pm (6)

 
All slots filled
Cindy Ward
Susan Howey
Terry White
Diane Fellner
Emily Doe (2)
Overnight  9:00pm - 2:15am  

Overnight 9:00pm-2:15am

 
Greg Grimm
01/12/2019 (Sat.) Overnight  2:00am - 7:00am  

Overnight 2am-7am

 
Bruce Barnett
Cleaning  6:45am - 8:30am  

Cleaning 6:45am-8:30am (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Sarah DeForest
Lynne Milano
Beth Reid
Brad Dodson
Hosting  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Hosting 6:00pm-9:00pm (4)

 
All slots filled
Shannon Coon (3)
Ruth Ann Hansen
Security  6:15pm - 9:00pm  

Security 6:15pm-9:00pm (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Yunnel(Tico) Aguilar
Mike Stearns
Thomas Burkett
Meals  6:30pm - 7:30pm  

Meals 6:30pm-7:30pm (6)

 
All slots filled
Shawn Osborne
Herman Gray (3)
Bea & Herman and son
Susan Howey (2)
Tim and Susan Howey
Overnight  9:00pm - 2:15am  

Overnight 9:00pm-2:15am

 
Debbie Barnett
01/13/2019 (Sun.) Overnight  2:00am - 7:00am  

Overnight 2am-7am

 
Bruce Barnett
Cleaning  6:15am - 8:00am  

Cleaning 6:15am-8:30am (5)

 
All slots filled
Matt Plotkin (5)
Youth Group
Move-Out Team  4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Move-Out Team (5)

 
All slots filled
Heather Lyon (2)
Heather & Aaron Lyon
Karla Albert (2)
Gloria Anderson
Tim Bell, Gloria Anderson


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home