Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Wilson Creek

Science Force

Please remember to complete the mandatory volunteer registration at least 72 hours prior to your volunteer time. To become familiar with the lab, we recommend watching the lab video which will be available at least 1 week prior to your lab and can be found on the Wilson Creek PTO website under the science force tab. Please be prompt as we review your volunteer duties during the first 15 minutes of the hour. Labs will be held in the stem lab, room 315. Any questions, please contact Aimee Perreault at [email protected] Thank you for volunteering!!

Created by:   Aimee Perreault
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EDT) Available Slot
09/13/2022 (Tue.) 8:00am - 9:00am  

Barn Owls (Marcus) (6)

 
All slots filled
Hali Choi
Amritha Manimuthu
Arya Mahendra’s mom
Hannah Wu
Jason L
Aparna Aiyer
Shreyas' mom
Nadia Najam
Rachana R
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Barn Owls (Simon) (6)

 
All slots filled
Swetha Solasa
Lubna Sharma
Smita Dsouza
VJ Gupta
Siya Gupta
Archana Gupta
Elide Castro
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Barn Owls (Doering) (6)

 
All slots filled
jane chen
Abigail's mom
Jiajia Wang Wang
Weihan
Sushma Gundati
Aarush’s Mom
Aline De Farias
Christy Cannon
Austin’s mom
Lina Ma
09/14/2022 (Wed.) 8:00am - 9:00am  

Barn Owls (Homsy) (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Melissa Fardanesh
Rong Wang
Alicia zhang
Kim Loftus
Ella Loftus
Nick Searcy
Naomi's Dad
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Barn Owls (Angley) (6)

 
All slots filled
Nayeli Perez
Osvaldo Lopez
Natalie Wada
Gemma’s mom
Deepti Singh
Dev’s Mom
Racquel Salvador
Santiago’s Mom
Heidi Schonfeldt
Neha Gupta
Alaya’s mom
09/15/2022 (Thu.) 11:00am - 12:00pm  

Barn Owls (Kloes) (6)

 
All slots filled
Avanti Deshpande
Sheela Rajesh
Sangeetha Iyer
Adithi’s mom
Manisha Babul
Arraina’s mom
Danielle Taylor
Kalpana Thapa Upadhyay
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Barn Owls (Therens) (6)

 
All slots filled
Todd Summers
Boram Lee
Joonsung Oh
Tulasee Chintha
Shayi Zhang
Jason's mom
Sabina Bijani
Sarahs mom
Jasmine Hill
Jasmine
09/26/2022 (Mon.) 9:30am - 10:30am  

Weather (Mason) (6)

 
All slots filled
QIONG YAO
Daniela Castillo
Vanessa’s mom :)
Nicole Price-Clarke
Kennedy Clarke's mom
Wanneh Jenkins
Fray Areda
Flavia Liberato
Arthur’s mom
09/27/2022 (Tue.) 9:30am - 10:30am  

Weather (Thompkins) (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Kevin-Marie Davis
Aré Krasniqi
Rong Wang
Mingming’s mom
Eric Cintron
Emma’s dad
09/28/2022 (Wed.) 9:30am - 10:30am  

Weather (Forney) (6)

 
All slots filled
Sara Bryan
Holly McCallum
I am Korben's mom
Angela Potts (2)
Agata Chandran
Alex’s mom
Sujeong(crystal) Kim
Dana's mom
09/29/2022 (Thu.) 9:30am - 10:30am  

Weather (Sinha) (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Jacob Marmer
Can’t wait!
Iva Briggs
Ilani's mom
Shilpi Singh
Jay’s mom
Rong Wang
Xiaoming’s mom
Nisha Acharya
Super excited!
09/30/2022 (Fri.) 9:30am - 10:30am  

Weather (Baughman) (6)

 
All slots filled
MUNIRA CHARANIA
Sandra Prost
Wanneh Jenkins
Cant wait
Ashley Pettoni
Laura Yoo
Cheng Li
10/13/2022 (Thu.) 8:00am - 9:00am  

Electricity (Rippy) (6)

 
All slots filled
Hira Yusuf
Roshan Dhawale
Ashwin K.
aaron wang
Annu Maini
Jiao Guo
Sash Sarangi
10:15am - 11:15am  

Electricity (Baugh) (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Smita Anaokar
Rhea Srivastava
ANANDHAN NATARAJAN
Arunachalam Kanagaraj
Pravin father
Arunachalam Kanagaraj
Pravin father
12:30pm - 1:30pm  

Electricity (Levesque) (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Emilio Matt
Matthew Thompson
Breeann Hamp
Momina Niazi
Medha Shah
Veer's Mom
10/14/2022 (Fri.) 8:00am - 9:00am  

Electricity (Kraselsky) (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Kenneth Jackman
Sashi Priyaa
Kia Johnson
Sirisha Vemuri
Patricia Mallmann
10:15am - 11:15am  

Electricity (Balkcom) (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Abhi N
Alvin Shao
Gabriel’s dad
Hania Batainah
Matt Magee
10/25/2022 (Tue.) 8:00am - 9:00am  

Matter (Cliff) (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Hyekyoung Woo
Leeann Berner
Priya Balakrishnan
Bingjie Wang
Winston’s mom
James Yang
Winston’s dad
9:15am - 10:15am  

Matter (Halton) (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Jasmine Hill
Jasmine H
Ruhin Rath
10/26/2022 (Wed.) 8:00am - 9:00am  

Matter (Hall) (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Todd Summers
9:15am - 10:15am  

Matter (Wedding) (6)

 
All slots filled
Ashley Pettoni
Christina Locandro
Julie Song
Miseon Baek
Tahseen Islam
ANANDHAN NATARAJAN
10/27/2022 (Thu.) 8:00am - 9:00am  

Matter (Giddens) (6)

 
All slots filled
Lixia Wei
Melody Sun
Annu Maini
Shwetha Madhan (2)
Bella Park
Charity's mom
Minsu Kim
Claire’s dad
11/09/2022 (Wed.) 8:30am - 9:30am  

Matter (Humphrey) (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Todd Summers
Nayeli Perez
Caleb Lopez
Sash Sarangi
Bella Park
Jubilee's mom
11:40am - 12:40pm  

Matter (Eng) (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Kenneth Jackman
11/10/2022 (Thu.) 8:30am - 9:30am  

Matter (Little) (6)

 
11:40am - 12:40pm  

Matter (Einstein) (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Cheng Li
11/11/2022 (Fri.) 8:30am - 9:30am  

Matter (Ramers) (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Jasmine Hill
Jasmine H
11:40am - 12:40pm  

Matter (Pullman) (6)

 
11/28/2022 (Mon.) 9:30am - 10:30am  

Moons (Thompkins) (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Kevin-Marie Davis
Aré Krasniqi
11/29/2022 (Tue.) 9:30am - 10:30am  

Moons (Forney) (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Sara Bryan
11/30/2022 (Wed.) 9:30am - 10:30am  

Moons (Mason) (6)

 
12/01/2022 (Thu.) 9:30am - 10:30am  

Moons (Baughman) (6)

 
All slots filled
MUNIRA CHARANIA
Shweta Shah
Arjun's mom
Evelyn Kim
Laura Yoo
Arunachalam Kanagaraj
Pravin father
Arunachalam Kanagaraj
Pravin father
12/02/2022 (Fri.) 9:30am - 10:30am  

Moons (Sinha) (6)

 
All slots filled
Jacob D. Marmer
Anu Johnson
Karina Z Leal
Karem Vivian Menezes
Wen Shu
Flora Guo
Lakshmi Jayanthi
12/12/2022 (Mon.) 10:15am - 11:15am  

Microscopes (Balkcom) (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Kim Loftus
Olivia Loftus
Rachana N
Aarnav Nayak
12:30pm - 1:30pm  

Microscopes (Kraselsky) (6)

 
12/13/2022 (Tue.) 10:15am - 11:15am  

Microscopes (Levesque) (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Susan Matt
Fun
Momina Niazi
Atul Nulkar
Veer's Dad
12:30pm - 1:30pm  

Microscopes (Baugh) (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Arunachalam Kanagaraj
Pravin fathet
12/14/2022 (Wed.) 10:15am - 11:15am  

Microscopes (Rippy) (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
aaron wang
01/09/2023 (Mon.) 9:30am - 10:30am  

Optics (Sinha) (6)

 
All slots filled
Jacob D. Marmer
Karina Z Leal
Wen Shu
Flora Guo
Jessica Shores
Brady's Mom
Nisha Acharya Acharya
Sia's Mom
Rongxia Lu
Hazel’s mom
01/10/2023 (Tue.) 9:30am - 10:30am  

Optics (Baughman) (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Yang Wang
Elina Ma
01/11/2023 (Wed.) 9:30am - 10:30am  

Optics (Forney) (6)

 
01/12/2023 (Thu.) 9:30am - 10:30am  

Optics (Thompkins) (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Kevin-Marie Davis
Aré Krasniqi
01/13/2023 (Fri.) 9:30am - 10:30am  

Optics (Mason) (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
ANANDHAN NATARAJAN
01/18/2023 (Wed.) 8:00am - 9:00am  

Astronomy (Wedding) (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Julie Song
9:15am - 10:15am  

Astronomy (Hall) (6)

 
01/19/2023 (Thu.) 8:00am - 9:00am  

Astronomy (Giddens) (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Wen Shu
Felix Guo
Shwetha Madhy (2)
9:15am - 10:15am  

Astronomy (Cliff) (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Hyekyoung Woo
Priya Balakrishnan
01/20/2023 (Fri.) 8:00am - 9:00am  

Astronomy (Halton) (6)

 
02/07/2023 (Tue.) 8:15am - 9:15am  

Magnets (Collins) (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Hannah Wu
Sherry L
9:30am - 10:30am  

Magnets (Siegel) (6)

 
02/08/2023 (Wed.) 8:15am - 9:15am  

Magnets (Park) (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Momina Niazi
9:30am - 10:30am  

Magnets (Weiner) (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
jane chen
Andrew's mom
02/09/2023 (Thu.) 8:15am - 9:15am  

Magnets (Trinidad) (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Shweta Shah
Ari's mom
Drashti Parikh
Ankita Doshi
Sandeep Riar
Arjan's mom
9:30am - 10:30am  

Magnets (Cerone) (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Jacob D. Marmer
02/22/2023 (Wed.) 8:00am - 9:00am  

Fossils (Kloes) (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Sangeetha Iyer
Adithi's Mom
Kia Johnson
11:00am - 12:00am  

Fossils (Marcus) (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Aparna Aiyer
Aparna Aiyer
Hannah Wu
Jason L
Avanti Deshpande
Amogh's Mom
Alison Chan
Natalie's mom
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Fossils (Homsy) (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Kim Loftus
Ella Loftus
02/23/2023 (Thu.) 11:00am - 12:00pm  

Fossils (Doering) (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
jane chen
Abigail's mom
Juliana Neelbauer
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Fossils (Angley) (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Ankita Doshi
Nayeli Perez
Osvaldo Lopez
02/24/2023 (Fri.) 11:00am - 12:00pm  

Fossils (Therens) (6)

 
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Fossils (Simon) (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Archana Gupta
Archana Gupta (Siya's Mom)
03/07/2023 (Tue.) 8:15am - 9:15am  

Plants (Park) (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Momina Niazi
9:30am - 10:30am  

Plants (Cerone) (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Jacob D. Marmer
03/08/2023 (Wed.) 8:15am - 9:15am  

Plants (Trinidad) (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Drashti Parikh
Reva’s mom
Sandeep Riar
Arjan's mom
Lakshmi Jayanthi
9:30am - 10:30am  

Plants (Siegel) (6)

 
03/09/2023 (Thu.) 8:15am - 9:15am  

Plants (Collins) (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Hannah Wu
Sherry
9:30am - 10:30am  

Plants (Weiner) (6)

 
03/21/2023 (Tue.) 8:30am - 9:30am  

Plants (Little) (6)

 
11:40am - 12:40pm  

Plants (Einstein) (6)

 
03/22/2023 (Wed.) 8:30am - 9:30am  

Plants (Pullman) (6)

 
11:40am - 12:40pm  

Plants (Ramers) (6)

 
03/23/2023 (Thu.) 8:30am - 9:30am  

Plants (Eng) (6)

 
11:40am - 12:40pm  

Plants (Humphrey) (6)

 
04/11/2023 (Tue.) 8:00am - 9:00am  

Mealworms (Wedding) (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Julie Song
9:15am - 10:15am  

Mealworms (Hall) (6)

 
04/12/2023 (Wed.) 8:00am - 9:00am  

Mealworms (Giddens) (6)

 
9:15am - 10:15am  

Mealworms (Cliff) (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Hyekyoung Woo
Priya Balakrishnan
04/13/2023 (Thu.) 8:00am - 9:00am  

Mealworms (Halton) (6)

 
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |