Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Wilson Creek

Science Force

January labs are canceled due to Covid. Science force will resume February 1st. Please remember to complete the mandatory volunteer registration at least 72 hours prior to your volunteer time. Lab videos will be available 1 week before your lab and can be found on Wilson Creek PTO website. Any questions, please contact Aimee Perreault at [email protected]

Created by:   Aimee Perreault
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT) Available Slot
02/03/2022 (Thu.) Computer Room  8:00am - 9:00am  

Magnets (Siegel) (6)

 
All slots filled
Ashley Pettoni
Hemali Patel
Ahana’s mom
Rasika Devidas
Serena Evans
Priya Balakrishnan
Archita’s mom
Pahk Thepchatri
9:55am - 10:55am  

Magnets (Collins) (6)

 
All slots filled
Sean Liu
Charles L.
Aliyah Lofton
Jaewon Lee
Claire Kim
Flavia Liberato
Flavia Liberato - Lucas’ mom
Chiaki Murase
Wen Shu
12:45pm - 1:45pm  

Magnets (Weiner) (6)

 
All slots filled
Reena Gupta
Aria’s mom
Annu Maini
Anika
Julie Song
Shirin Hakani
Ezrah’s mom
Meena Mehta
Sophia’s mom
Lixia Wei
Melody’s Mom
02/04/2022 (Fri.) Computer Room  8:00am - 9:00am  

Magnets (Cole) (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Manjusha (Mani) Dora
Todd Summers
Ramya Rajendran
12:45pm - 1:45pm  

Magnets (Einstein) (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Dianne Willis (2)
Jack and Dianne
Jackie Lin
Thu Nguyen
02/08/2022 (Tue.) Computer Room  8:00am - 9:00am  

Optics (Sutton) (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Izumi Hirasawa
Kim Javaheri
Landon’s Parent
Girisan Sivasubramanian
Vandana’s Dad
9:10am - 10:10am  

Optics (Dawson) (6)

 
All slots filled
Yanshui Jiang
Eric’s father
Samatha Mudigonda
Lonnie Vo
Kristine's mom
Momina Niazi
Karen Chang
Sanchita Saha
Mom of Rowena Saha
12:30pm - 1:30pm  

Optics (Mason) (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Vaish Patil
Kia Johnson
Kenneth Jackman
Sri Raghunathan
02/09/2022 (Wed.) Computer Room  8:00am - 9:00am  

Optics (Thompkins) (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Dinesh Raju
Jordan Giager
Kara Gonzalez
Annu Maini
Isha
Medha Shah
Veers Mom
9:10am - 10:10am  

Optics (Baughman) (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
aaron w
aaron's mom
Rachana R
Aarnav's Mom
Hira Yusuf
Amanda Huang
Angela He
Patricia Mallmann
02/14/2022 (Mon.) Computer Room  8:00am - 9:00am  

Electricity (Rippy) (6)

 
All slots filled
Jesse Bridgewater
Jesse Bridgewater
Karoll Slimmon
Suraya Wani
Sarah Qazi
Minsu Kim
Anthony
Minsu Kim
Anthony
Somini John
Sangitha
10:10am - 11:10am  

Electricity (Caragher) (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Gayatri Desai
Agastya’s mom
Erin Carcioppolo
Cherry Donald
Theia Donald
Melissa Fardanesh
Leyla Fardanesh
Lihua Wang
12:30pm - 1:30pm  

Electricity (Macoon) (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Kelly Walfield
Lihua Wang
Jennifer Petralia (2)
Pooja Badlani
02/15/2022 (Tue.) Computer Room  8:00am - 9:00am  

Electricity (Levesque) (6)

 
All slots filled
Tuong Vi Le
Vi, Kobe’s mom
Milena da Costa
Saritha Shetty
Wendy Sokol
Jasmine Jones
Marie France Louis
Melissa's mom
10:10am - 11:10am  

Electricity (Lane) (6)

 
All slots filled
Elisabeth Mungai
Vi Le
Kobe’s mom
Kevin-Marie Davis
Chad's Mom
Mansi Varma
Ahaan’s mom
Somini John
Savitha
Teri Hung
12:30pm - 1:30pm  

Electricity (Kraselsky) (6)

 
All slots filled
Natasha Nagpal
Vedant's Mom
Dionne Adams Adams
Marissa's Mom
Amanda Beaton
Aparna Aiyer
Tejas' Mom
Suganya Karthik
Chiaki Murase
02/16/2022 (Wed.) Computer Room  9:15am - 10:15am  

Fossils (Doering) (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Jeyadhap Kageethan
Binna Choi
Devin’s mom
Sujeong Kim
10:15am - 11:15am  

Fossils (Kloes) (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Vi Le
Gavin’s mom
Diane Lim
Daniel Shin
Elise Chang
Charlie’s mon
Kiran Qureshi
Flavia Liberato
Flavia Liberato - Arthur’s mom
1:10pm - 2:10pm  

Fossils (Homsy) (6)

 
All slots filled
Kevin-Marie Davis
Cruz's Mom
Holly McCallum
Korben's mom
Kisuk Yoon
Jiyoon's mom
Dianne Willis (2)
Jack and Dianne - John
Sujeong Kim
02/17/2022 (Thu.) Computer Room  9:15am - 10:15am  

Fossils (Marcus) (6)

 
All slots filled
Jacob D. Marmer
Excited to join!
Ashley Pettoni
MUNIRA CHARANIA
Rongxia Lu
Iva Briggs
Ilani’s mom
Lakshmi Jayanthi
10:15am - 11:15am  

Fossils (Angley) (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Daniela Castillo
Angela Potts
Vidya Jeripothula
Pranav's Mom
Randy Potts
1:10pm - 2:10pm  

Fossils (Simon) (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Katie Winfield
Jessica Shores
Meca Mohammed
03/08/2022 (Tue.) Computer Room  8:00am - 9:00am  

Property of Matter (Humphrey) (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Jacob Marmer
Can't Wait!
Mike Bonacuse
Katie Winfield
Christin Banks
9:10am - 10:10am  

Property of Matter (Pullman) (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Lakshmi Jayanthi
Neeru Jayanthi
Malav Dhalgara
Anish's dad
Yanshui Jiang
Emma’s dad
Shweta Shah
Aarav's mom
11:15am - 12:15pm  

Property of Matter (Eng) (6)

 
All slots filled
Jane Chen
Andrew’s mom
Jennifer Ogilvie
Hannah Wu
Sherry L
Jalpa Patel
Ajay’s mom
Hyojoo Choi
Qin Zhou
Chloe Qiu
03/09/2022 (Wed.) Computer Room  8:00am - 9:00am  

Property of Matter (Payne) (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Ashley Mayer
Kiran Qureshi
Momina Niazi
Sergio Monzalvo
Kristin Comis
9:10am - 10:10am  

Property of Matter (Little) (6)

 
All slots filled
Ankita Doshi
Yeonsu Kim
Sanchita Saha
Nishka’s Mom
Laura Redondo
Anahy’s mom
imran mohammed
zain's dad
Marianna Narinyants
03/16/2022 (Wed.) Computer Room  8:00am - 9:00am  

Property of Matter (Payne) (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Momina Niazi
Ashley Mayer
Kiran Qureshi
Alisson Carrasco
Hui Li
9:10am - 10:10am  

Property of Matter (Little) (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Laura Redondo
Anahy’s mom
Marianna Narinyants
Ankita Doshi
dhimant doshi
03/17/2022 (Thu.) Computer Room  9:15am - 10:15am  

Barn Owls (Marcus) (6)

 
All slots filled
Jacob Marmer
Can't Wait!
MUNIRA CHARANIA
Iva Briggs
Ilani's mom
Ashley Pettoni
Laura Yoo
Sandra Prost Lafon
10:15am - 11:15am  

Barn Owls (Kloes) (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Vi Le
Gavin’s mom
Kiran Qureshi
Lim Wang
Diane Lim
Daniel's mom
Haruyo Hosokawa
1:10pm - 2:10pm  

Barn Owls (Homsy) (6)

 
All slots filled
Kevin-Marie Davis
Cruz's Mom
Holly McCallum
Korben's mom
Dianne Willis (2)
Jack and Dianne - John
Federico Lagrange
Pahk Thepchatri
03/18/2022 (Fri.) Computer Room  9:15am - 10:15am  

Barn Owls (Doering) (6)

 
All slots filled
Anu Johnson
Pranav R
Cheng Li
Cynthia Zhang
Uttkrsh Verma
Sara Bryan
Wen Shu
Racquel Salvador
Sebastian’s Mom
10:15am - 11:15am  

Barn Owls (Angley) (6)

 
All slots filled
Angela Potts (2)
daniela castillo
Vidyavani Jeripothula
Mary Kalejaye
Hetal Parikh
1:10pm - 2:10pm  

Barn Owls (Simon) (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Katie Winfield
Maggie Wang
Mingming Mom
Meca Mohammed
03/24/2022 (Thu.) Computer Room  8:00am - 9:00am  

Microbial Mystery (Rippy) (6)

 
All slots filled
Karina Alatrista
Jazmine Simon
Prashant Yagnavajhala Yagnavajhala
Nikhita Yagnavajhala
Karoll Slimmon
Somini John
Sangitha
Sarah Qazi
10:10am - 11:10am  

Microbial Mystery (Caragher) (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Gayatri Desai
Agastya's mom
Melissa Fardanesh
Leyla Fardanesh
Gayathri Valiaparambil
12:30pm - 1:30pm  

Microbial Mystery (Macoon) (6)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Petralia (2)
Uttara Mujumdar
Laura Yoo
Greg Malizioso
Pooja Badlani
03/25/2022 (Fri.) Computer Room  8:00am - 9:00am  

Microbial Mystery (Levesque) (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Tuong Vi Le
Vi, Kobe’s mom
Lindsey Neal
Caroline’s mom
Janet Akande-dokun
Don Scott
10:10am - 11:10am  

Microbial Mystery (Lane) (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Vi Le
Kobe’s mom
Kevin-Marie Davis
Chad's Mom
Somini John
Savitha
12:30pm - 1:30pm  

Microbial Mystery (Kraselsky) (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Natasha Nagpal
Vedant's Mom
Dionne Adams Adams
Marissa's Mom
Amanda Beaton
Aparna Aiyer
Tejas' Mom
Lihua Wang
04/13/2022 (Wed.) Computer Room  7:45am - 8:45am  

Mealworms (Wilson) (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Anjana Molugu
Anika's Mom
Partha Sarathi Patra
Vivaan’s Dad
Rong Wang
Alicia’s mom
Tulasee Chintha
Nishka's Dad
Elide Castro
8:45am - 9:45am  

Mealworms (Halton) (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Aparna Aiyer
Shreyas' Mom
jane chen
Abigail's mom
Drashti Parikh
Ashnas mom
Manisha Babul
Shaheda Zaman
9:45am - 10:45am  

Mealworms (Forney) (6)

 
All slots filled
Serena Evans
Christy Cannon
Zeyun Lin
Smita Dsouza
Vani Tangirala
Archana Gupta
11:45am - 12:45pm  

Mealworms (Wedding) (6)

 
All slots filled
Kia Johnson
Melissa Fardanesh
Dylan Fardanesh
Racquel Salvador
Nutan Upadhyay
Deidre Jackson
Lubna Sharma
04/14/2022 (Thu.) Computer Room  8:00am - 9:00am  

Mealworms (Hall) (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Avnish Gupta
Alaya's Dad
Nayeli Perez
Osvaldo’s mom
Ankita Doshi
Laura Redondo
Sara’s mom
Michelle Malizioso
Brooke’s mom
9:10am - 10:10am  

Mealworms (Trinidad) (6)

 
All slots filled
Praveena Pepalla
Anirudh's Mom
Todd Summers
Elisabeth Mungai
Samantha's mom
Sabina Bijani
Roshan Dhawale
Vatsal Kumar’s mom
Melanie Moore
Maddox's Mom
11:45am - 12:45pm  

Mealworms (Giddens) (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Elena Nikolaeva Nikolaeva
Michael's mom
Lijuan Wang
Jerry’s mom
Bri Martelli
Hannah Wu
Jason L
boram lee
04/19/2022 (Tue.) Computer Room  8:00am - 9:00am  

Plants (Siegel) (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Ashley Pettoni
Priya Balakrishnan
Archita’s mom
Hemali Patel
Ahana’s mom
Serena Evans
Riley's mom
10:05am - 11:05am  

Plants (Collins) (6)

 
All slots filled
Jun Guo
Felix’s dad
Chiaki Murase
Nuzhath Mogal
Shwetha Madhan
Flavia Liberato
Dawn Sun
12:45pm - 1:45pm  

Plants (Weiner) (6)

 
All slots filled
Shaheda Zaman
Julie Song
Ezrah Jivani
Shirin
Annu Maini
Jackie Zhang
Meena Mehta
04/20/2022 (Wed.) Computer Room  8:00am - 9:00am  

Plants (Cole) (6)

 
All slots filled
Manjusha (Mani) Dora
Todd Summers
Ankita Thakkar
Jackie Zhang
Michelle Lee
Miseon Baek
12:45pm - 1:45pm  

Plants (Einstein) (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Dianne Willis (2)
Jack and Dianne
Alice Hwang
Diane Kang
Jay Kang
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |