SMS Fall Festival 2018 Volunteers

2018 Fall Festival Volunteers - Adults

The Fall Festival Committee greatly appreciates you dedicating your time to the success of this year's festival!!

As we do every year, we are requesting that you volunteer for AT LEAST one shift per child in the school.

Please choose your desired booth assignment(s) and be sure to include your name, email address, homeroom, and phone number in the fields provided.

All those who wish to volunteer in our school must be appropriately Virtus Certified or have a current Shield Certification.   For more information to become certified please refer to virtusonline.org . Please contact Brenda Bell, our screening coordinator, at (410) 877-9660 if you have any questions.

If you are unable to fulfill your commitment during the weekend of the festival, please find someone to cover your location and time slot.  Notify the SMS Fall Festival Committee via the mail envelope link provided below and include all contact information for your replacement (name, email, homeroom and phone number).  Thank you so much!!

Created by:   Colleen Grayson
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EDT) Available Slot
09/21/2018 (Fri.) 3:00pm - 7:00pm  

Kitchen Help (2)

 
All slots filled
Kathleen Gier
7M
Greg Kozera
4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Bake Table (4)

 
All slots filled
Margaret Kelly
Faculty
Mary Carol Venanzi
School Nurse ES
Bob Venanzi
Bakery
Mrs. Hobik

Ball Wheel

 
Laura Dudzinski
3R

Balloon Pop

 
Lynn Wojtysiak
Petrone

Beer Garden Security (2)

 
All slots filled
Meghan Beyea
5c
Danielle Eltringham
4A

Big 6 (3)

 
All slots filled
Pete DeCapite
K-Kelly
Mike Shanahan
5-Clark
Mike Giordano
3B/KB

Birthday Wheel

 
Pam Grunewald
1B

Candy Wheel

 
Kelly Link
Teacher

Dime Toss (2)

 
All slots filled
Lisa Thomas (2)
Brusak

Dip & Win

 
Trina Bullington

Drink Table (Inside) (2)

 
All slots filled
Rose & Eric Sieracki (2)
1O

Drink Table (Outside)

 
Alisabeth Staron
3B

Duck Pond

 
Mary Kablis
3B

Emoji Block

 
Catherine Kansler
Thomas, Clark, Morello

French Fries (Serving and Selling, NOT Cooking) (2)

 
All slots filled
Miriam Huddleston
5C
Margaret Bowen
5T

Food Table (Inside) (3)

 
All slots filled
Erica Ledford
3R
Robin Kelly
7T
Matthew Reuter
4A and 2B

Funnel Cake Stand (Serving and Selling, NOT Cooking) (2)

 
All slots filled
Annette Mannion
1B
Megan DeCapite
1B

Gift Certificates

 
Anthony DiPietro
1O

Goldfish (2)

 
All slots filled
mary salvatierra
faculty
Kathy Petrone
302

Golf Challenge (Outside)

 
Mark Mannion
5T

Instant Bingo (2)

 
All slots filled
Jen Cowan
7C
Lisa Komondor
8K

Kitchen Help (2)

 
All slots filled
Martha Sullivan
Middle School
Closed Sign Up
Closed

Knock It Off (Outside)

 

Large Plush Wheel

 
Holly Hahn
4b 2p hahn

Lolli Pull

 
Kristen Rellihan
3S

Pirate's Hook Toss

 
Mark Novak
7T, 4B

Pit Beef (Outside) (4)

 
All slots filled
Ruel Nojadera
5T
Matt Buckleman
4B
Brian Bacso
4A
Julia Bacso
8M

Plant Wheel

 
Wendy Peckinpaugh
Jade 8s

PLINKO

 
Eli Pekich
1O/7C

Pot of Gold

 
Jane Sallese
8K

Potty Toss

 
Meghan Moreau
1O- Moreau

Pumpkin Wheel

 
Kelly Hibbert
5T 7M

Raffle Table

 
Jill Peters
7C

Ring the Coke Bottle

 
Candice Giordano
3B

Silent Auction Room (2)

 
All slots filled
Elizabeth Dukes (2)
4D and 5 T

Snack Wheel

 
Amy Stansfield
8K

Soda Wheel

 
Pauli Dillon
7T- faculty

Sports Wheel

 
Gary Stapleton
Teacher

Sweet Tooth

 
Victoria Zurkowsky
6G and 2B

Under Armour Wheel

 
Luke Golueke
1-O

Whiffle Toss

 
SHOBITA DUBOIS
3R
4:30pm - 6:00pm  

Dunk Tank Sales (2)

 
All slots filled
Eileen Healy
KS
Meghan Beyea
5C
6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Dunk Tank Sales (2)

 
All slots filled
Meghan Beyea
6R
Danielle Eltringham
4 Askey
6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Bingo Tent

 
Joan Messenger
Faculty
7:00pm - 10:00pm  

Bake Table (2)

 
All slots filled
Melanie Robinson
8S
Chrissy Deaner
7M (Messenger)

Ball Wheel

 
Melissa Harrison
2B

Balloon Pop

 
Jennifer Powers
Cowan

Beer Garden Security (2)

 
All slots filled
Chris Click
3B
Carmelo Barresi
8k

Big 6 (3)

 
All slots filled
Brianne Baccaro Norris (3)
Norris: 3B,1B Webster:3S

Birthday Wheel

 
Bonnie Barresi
5C

Candy Wheel

 
Kristi Baschnagel
Pre K 3

Dime Toss (2)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Seibel (2)
3S & 6R

Dip & Win

 
Heather Konschak
8M

Drink Table (Inside) (2)

 
All slots filled
Amy Novak
Geibler
Tiffani Belleggia
3S

Drink Table (Outside)

 
Angel Brannock
M8

Duck Pond

 
Michelle Nojadera
KS

Emoji Block

 
Patricia Huarote Angel
Mrs. DORAN 4D

French Fries (Serving and Selling, NOT Cooking) (2)

 
All slots filled
Will Barnes (2)
2-P, 6-G, 7-M

Food Table (Inside) (3)

 
All slots filled
Maggie Harrison
1-O
Nichole Eastep
8S 1O KB
Jess Silberzahn
1-O

Funnel Cake Stand (Serving and Selling, NOT Cooking) (2)

 
All slots filled
summer brown (2)
7c

Gift Certificates

 
carla howard
6r

Goldfish (2)

 
All slots filled
Megan Bredlow
Thomas 5
Maryanne Shulman
8M

Golf Challenge (Outside)

 
Bill Apostol
Mrs. Salviterra - K

Instant Bingo (2)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Crandall (2)
8M

Kitchen Help (2)

 
All slots filled
Tiaj-Soroiya Wright
4B, 6R, 8K
Elena Torchia
6G

Knock It Off (Outside)

 
Matthew Saboy
Mrs. Salvatierra (K)

Large Plush Wheel

 
Hanh Luong
4A

Lolli Pull

 
Kendal O'Hare
3S/KB

Pirate's Hook Toss

 
Shawn Ellerman
5 Thomas

Pit Beef (Outside) (4)

 
All slots filled
Tom Callahan
Swenson
Mike Patrick
Stapleton
Kristin Beatty (2)
Burke

Plant Wheel

 
Dawn Scism
7M

PLINKO

 
Mia Hohman
Annabeth 5C

Pot of Gold

 
Andrea Conrad
4B

Potty Toss

 
Meghan Moreau
5C

Pumpkin Wheel

 
Meghan Beyea
2B

Raffle Table

 
Laura Klepczynski
K - Bullington

Ring the Coke Bottle

 
Heather Cisar
Geibler

Silent Auction Room (2)

 
All slots filled
Judith Kopp
Roseann Griffin
8K

Snack Wheel