2019 field day volunteers

Field Day 2019

Field Day 2018

Wednesday, May 29th

(Rain Date Thursday, May 30th)

 

Help make Scott School Field Day one that your child will always remember. In order for our event to run smoothly, we depend on wonderful Scott families like you! Whether you can volunteer your time during the day or donate supplies, it is all very much appreciated. 

The schedule will be as follows:

7:00 am- 8:00 am-- Set Up/ Drop off supplies

8:30 am- 11:30 am-- 3rd, 4th, 5th grade students

12:00 pm- 2:10 pm-- Kindergarten, 1st, 2nd grade students

1:10 pm- 2:10 pm-- Early Childhood students

 

**We ask that volunteers arrive about 20 mins early**

(please note the time slots on the sign up page) 

Don't worry if you don't know how to play a certain game, all directions will be provided! The day is about having fun and celebrating a wonderful school year together. 

If you can't volunteer during the day, please consider donating needed supplies for the day!

See the sign up pages for suggested items to be donated and specific games/ time slots to sign up for. There are several pages, please scroll through. 

 

Date: 05/29/2019 (Wed.)

Created by:   Scott Home and School
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT)

LEND: Large water cooler (Gatorade style water dispenser) Please label with your name!

These will be used at water stations for kids to fill their water bottles if needed. Please plan to pick up at the end of the day.

05/29/2019 (Wed) Scott School Playground Blacktop 
8:00am - 8:15am (3)  
All slots filled
Jeff Plackett (3)

DONATION: Large bag of ice (morning)10 lbs

For water station

05/29/2019 (Wed) Scott School Playground Blacktop 
8:00am - 8:15am (4)  
All slots filled
Amy Sachs
Michelle Shields
Megan Dickerson
Kristen McAvoy

DONATION: Large bag of ice (afternoon) 10 lbs

For water station

05/29/2019 (Wed) Scott School Playground Blacktop 
11:15am - 11:45am (2)  
All slots filled
Sookhyun Byun
Meredith McGinley

DONATION: 50 Temporary Tattoos

05/29/2019 (Wed) Scott School Playground Blacktop 
8:00am - 8:15am (2)  
All slots filled
Stacey Chang
Nichole Campbell

DONATION: 50 Water balloons

we would appreciate water balloons to either be pre filled and in a bucket with some water in it (to help keep the balloons from popping) OR the self sealing "Bunch O Balloons" Please note: the use of latex water balloons has been approved for field day.

05/29/2019 (Wed) Scott School Playground Blacktop 
8:00am - 8:15am (10)  
All slots filled
Nichole Campbell
Katie Liabo
Kristen McAvoy
Heidi Sands
Meredith McGinley
Debbie Chun (5)
I will bring the bunch of balloons from costco

Morning Set Up

We will need help setting up the games for Field Day. Volunteers will be expected to help transport and lift supplies. Some may be heavy!

05/29/2019 (Wed) Scott School Playground Blacktop 
7:00am - 8:00am (10)  
8 of 10 slots filled
Stacey Chang
Weimien Hsu 6302001820
Melissa Ludtke
Stefan Rand Rand
Joseph Wilkey
Laura Chamberlain
TJ Shields
Lisa Huston
Maura Oeth

Help switching out a few of the games before the K,1,2 field day session

This volunteer position would be ideal for anyone that is volunteering for the morning session but will not be staying for the afternoon

05/29/2019 (Wed) Scott School Playground Blacktop 
11:15am - 11:45am (5)  
All slots filled
Stacey Chang
Marti Plumeri
Bob Intoccia
Debbie Chun
Jane Marie Portelli

Potato Sack Race

05/29/2019 (Wed) 3rd, 4th, 5th grade activities 
8:10am - 11:30am (3)  
All slots filled
Joe Liaw
Kristy Bissegger
Diana Roozeboom
Kdg, 1st, 2nd grade activities 
11:40am - 2:10pm (3)  
All slots filled
Peggy Fink
Erin Sheely
Amy Sachs

Flag Tag

High Energy Game!!!

05/29/2019 (Wed) 3rd, 4th, 5th grade activities 
8:10am - 11:30am (3)  
All slots filled
Andrea Durren
Jodi Veome
Meghan Heidmann

Launch It

05/29/2019 (Wed) 3rd, 4th, 5th grade activities 
8:10am - 11:30am (3)  
All slots filled
Shari Brouwer
Wendy Zelazny
Amie Belter

Tattoo Table/ Water Station

05/29/2019 (Wed) 3rd, 4th, 5th grade activities 
8:10am - 11:30am (5)  
All slots filled
Michelle Swanson
Courtney Siorek
Gia Cruz
Stacey Chang
Stacey 6307884268
Amber Northam
Michael
Kdg, 1st, 2nd grade activities 
11:40am - 2:10pm (5)  
All slots filled
Noreen Rodgers
Courtney Siorek
Michelle Swanson
Jill Schmidt
Gia Cruz

Clean Up Your Own Backyard

High Energy Game!!!

05/29/2019 (Wed) 3rd, 4th, 5th grade activities 
8:10am - 11:30am (3)  
All slots filled
Stefny Heeley
Melissa Vasich
Ana Wood
Kdg, 1st, 2nd grade activities 
11:40am - 2:10pm (3)  
All slots filled
Stefny Heeley
Melissa Vasich
Andrew Klemens

Relay Races

05/29/2019 (Wed) 3rd, 4th, 5th grade activities 
8:10am - 11:30am (3)  
All slots filled
Lena Martin
Bradley Martin
Brian Impey
Dan Nowak
Kdg, 1st, 2nd grade activities 
11:40am - 2:10pm (3)  
All slots filled
Jodi Van Wetering
Katie Mack
Heidi McCotter

Hula Hut Throwdown

High Energy Game!!!

05/29/2019 (Wed) 3rd, 4th, 5th grade activities 
8:10am - 11:30am (3)  
All slots filled
Jason Marker
Luke Or Heidi Vanderbloemen
Lindsay McLoughlin

Home Run Derby

05/29/2019 (Wed) 3rd, 4th, 5th grade activities 
8:10am - 11:30am (3)  
All slots filled
Jodi Van Wetering
Jason Van Wetering
Katie Mack
Heather Moore

Tennis with Coach Barb

05/29/2019 (Wed) 3rd, 4th, 5th grade activities 
8:10am - 11:30am (3)  
All slots filled
Susan Peradotti
Jen Gilstrap
Jen Gilstrap
Bill Mccarthy

Builders and Bulldozers

05/29/2019 (Wed) Kdg, 1st, 2nd grade activities 
11:40am - 2:10pm (3)  
All slots filled
TJ Shields
Kim Jay
Ken Jay

Sponge Relay

05/29/2019 (Wed) Kdg, 1st, 2nd grade activities 
11:40am - 2:10pm (3)  
All slots filled
Courtney Galindo
Alison Ramsey
Betsy Latus

Water Ball Race

05/29/2019 (Wed) Kdg, 1st, 2nd grade activities 
11:40am - 2:10pm (3)  
All slots filled
Kristen Torres
Debbie Chun
Bob Chamberlain

Target Toss

05/29/2019 (Wed) 3rd, 4th, 5th grade activities 
8:10am - 11:30am (3)  
All slots filled
Leslie Jacobson
Terra Gibbons
Cameron Gibbons
Kris Dodsworth
Kdg, 1st, 2nd grade activities 
11:40am - 2:10pm (3)  
All slots filled
Michelle Shields
Bob Intoccia
Leslie Jacobson

Water Blast Relay

05/29/2019 (Wed) Kdg, 1st, 2nd grade activities 
11:40am - 2:10pm (4)  
All slots filled
Dan Nowak
Andrea Durren
Melissa Ludtke
Mike Dahm

Pizza Delivery & Plunger Pass

05/29/2019 (Wed) 3rd, 4th, 5th grade activities 
8:10am - 11:30am (4)  
All slots filled
Esther Liaw
Kimberly Coyne
Haley Lottig
Betsy Latus
Kdg, 1st, 2nd grade activities 
11:40am - 2:10pm (4)  
All slots filled
Jenny ODowd
Cindy Klemens
Emily Myers
Stephanie Trader

Water Balloon Toss

05/29/2019 (Wed) 3rd, 4th, 5th grade activities 
8:10am - 11:30am (4)  
All slots filled
Heidi McCotter
Amy Sachs
Kristen Torres
Leslie Blasgen

Extra volunteer for 3rd, 4th, 5th grade

Comfortale to go anywhere we may need an extra set of hands.

05/29/2019 (Wed) 3rd, 4th, 5th grade activities 
8:10am - 11:30am (8)  
7 of 8 slots filled
Melissa Ludtke
Tammy Pieczynski
Stacia Taylor
Melissa Milosavljevich
Meghan Hantak
Lanie Spoljaric
Ilona Didzbalis

Extra volunteer for Kdg, 1st, 2nd grade

Comfortable to go anywhere we may need an extra set of hands.

05/29/2019 (Wed) Kdg, 1st, 2nd grade activities 
11:40am - 2:10pm (8)  
All slots filled
Meghan Heidmann
Christine Wehrenberg
Rachel Bornancin
Crystal Klimczak
Laura Smith
Tina Di Brita
Erin Bender
Marissa Biegelson


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service