Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
LG Tri Volunteers

LG Tri 2021 Volunteer Signup

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Created by:   Brooke Skjonsby
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EDT) Available Slot
07/09/2021 (Fri.) 4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Mountain Bike Ride Volunteers (4)

 
All slots filled
Jack Lyons
Walter Guiscardo
I might not be able to arrive until closer to 5pm.. however I can help anyone anywhere with anything once arrived!
Robyn Ritsch (2)
Daniel and I would love to help out
4:00pm - 8:00pm  

Event Setup & Mark Courses (12)

Transition area, Mark courses, Fill water coolers, Food servers, TIPS-trained servers

 
8 of 12 slots filled
Jeanne Stough
Izzat Katieb
Sarah Giovagnoli
Jeanne signing Sarah up
Kevin Lagace
Jeanne signing Kevin up
Peter Davis
Jeanne signing Pete up
Paul Genelin
Jeanne signing Paul up
MARGIE MAYNE
Linda Welch
Looking forward to working with everyone!

Silent Auction Setup and Preview

 
kim west

Registration Table (2)

 
All slots filled
Liz Adams
Dagmar Huber
seems I got the change to work!

T-shirts & Water Bottle Setup (2)

 
All slots filled
Don Gerstein (2)
Don Gerstein
07/10/2021 (Sat.) 5:30am - 7:00am  

Check Course Setup & Signage (3)

1 on Kids Course and 2 on Adults Course

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Gerry Lopez
Gerry Lopez
Kelsey Cole
Kelsey Cole

Check Transition Area (3)

(specifically entry/dismount for bikes, exit from pool, and exit from main area to bike/run course), Chalked Roads, Filled Water Coolers

 
All slots filled
Jeanne Stough
Diane Voytko
Conrad
Lucy McCann
5:30am - 9:00am  

Parking at Dirt Lot below Ice Rink (safety vest required)

 
Winsor Stough
5;30-7am

Assistant Volunteer Lead

 
Leeta Pena
Leeta Pena
6:00am - 9:00am  

Day-of Registration & Packet Pickup (2)

 
All slots filled
Liz Adams
Diane Voytko
Diane
6:00am - 11:00am  

Swim Course Marshall (6)

 
All slots filled
Carol Carlson (2)
Ralph & Carol
Beth Morrison
Anna Williams
Anna Williams
Vicki Pope
Vicki Pope
Walter Guiscardo

Transition Area (3)

 
All slots filled
Paul Genelin (3)
Paul Genelin, Pete Davis, Mark Nothnagel

Bike Course Marshall #1 (2)

Tennis Courts - stand across the street from one another, tell bikers to turn left initially, and then right on the return (MUST WEAR REFLECTIVE VEST AND STAY THROUGH KIDS PORTION OF THE RACE))

 
All slots filled
Jim Adams
Jack Lyons

Bike Course Marshall #2 (2)

Stationed at Montgomerie to direct homeowners entering/exiting into race course (MUST WEAR REFLECTIVE VEST)

 
All slots filled
Jack Skjonsby
Conrad Doggett
Conrad Doggett - Not Jack Skjonsby

Bike Course Marshall #3 (3)

Soleil Homes/Brush Creek Road (MUST WEAR REFLECTIVE VEST)

 
All slots filled
Jack Skjonsby
Kevin Brubeck
Chris Hoops
Kevin Brubeck and Chris Hoops - Not Jack Skjonsby

Bike Course Marshall #4 (2)

Brush Creek Road/Brush Creek Road up to Sylvan Lake (MUST WEAR REFLECTIVE VEST - TO ACCOMPANY POLICE)

 
All slots filled
Jack Lyons
Jack Skjonsby
Jack Skjonsby & Tom Allender - Not Jack Lyons

Bike Course Marshall #5

Frost Creek Entrance (MUST WEAR REFLECTIVE VEST - TO ACCOMPANY POLICE)

 
Bob Holmes

Bike Course Marshall #6 (2)

Position at Frost Creek Dr Roundabout (1) and (1) at end of Red Bluffs Lane Cul-de-Sac. Cyclists coming from your L, turning R initially into Red Bluffs Lane, then R again as they exit that spur. MUST WEAR REFLECTIVE VESTS. Bring broom to sweep gravel.

 
All slots filled
Al Musser (2)
Al Musser & Jay

Run Course Marshall #7

Orchard Entrance (Rec Path) - T by sound system

 
Christy Hasselbach

Run Course Marshall #8

Bottom of Rec path to make sure people are turning onto Tanager Circle

 
Dave Stull

Run Course Marshall #9

Directing people to turn onto Tanager

 
Linda Martin
Linda Martin

Run Course Marshall #10 (2)

Left onto Brush Creek Road (MUST WEAR REFLECTIVE VEST - WILL ACCOMPANY POLICE)

 
All slots filled
Donald Gerstein (2)
with Helen Gerstein

Run Course Marshall #11

Right on Sylvan Lake Road directing runners to go on the bike path

 
Jennifer Sperry
Jennifer Sperry

Run Course Marshall #12 (2)

At Y intersection on Rec Path (adult runners go right)

 

Run Course Marshall #13 (2)

Run turnaround - just short of Capitol on the rec path - and Aid Station

 
All slots filled
Izzat Katieb
Ottalie Carlin
Ottalie Carlin

Run Course Marshall #14 (3)

Finish Line

 
All slots filled
Rachel Gill
Isabel Reiches
Marilee Franklin

Silent Auction

 
kim west

Pool Capacity Counter/Bouncer & Exterior Patroller (2)

Capacity Counter/Bouncer will stand at north end of the pool ensuring we stick to necessary capacity and the Exterior Patroller will ensure swimmers are lined up according to fence markings.

 
All slots filled
Megan Sirois
Megan Sirois
Lara Jackson
Lara Jackson

Water Station Cleaner/Filller

This person will primarily be stationed at the front of the pool and will ensure jugs of waters are filled and bottled water replenished in finish line and volunteer coolers

 
7:00am - 9:30am  

Roving Bike Course Marshall

 
8:00am - 11:00am  

Parking at Dirt Lot

Direct cars coming out of dirt lot with incoming bikes

 
9:30am - 12:00pm  

Kids Transition Area (2)

 
All slots filled
Debbie Robbins (2)
Deb & Rohn

Kids Bike Course #1

Orchard Entrance (Rec Path) - T by sound system

 
Courtney Armitage
Brady

Kids Bike Course #2

Bottom of Rec path to make sure people are turning onto Tanager Circle

 
Courtney Armitage
Davis

Kids Bike Course #3

Directing people to turn onto Tanager

 
Courtney Armitage
Courtney

Kids Bike Course #4A (2)

Left onto Brush Creek Road (MUST WEAR REFLECTIVE VEST - WILL ACCOMPANY POLICE)

 

Kids Bike Course #4B

Right on Sylvan Lake Road, directing kids to stay on sidewalk/bike path and not the road.

 
Courtney Armitage
Kevin

Kids Bike Course #5 (2)

6-7 year old bike turnaround

 
All slots filled
Adeline Reichert
Augustine Hancock

Kids Bike Course #6 (2)

Rec path and Capitol Street - 8-10 year old turn around (WEAR REFLECTIVE VEST)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sheri Helmering
Jeanne signing Sheri up

Kids Bike Course #7 (2)

Medical Center - 11 to 13 year old turn around

 

Kids Bike Course #8 (2)

Turn uphill to transition from Brush Creek (MUST WEAR REFLECTIVE VEST - WILL ACCOMPANY POLICE)

 

Kids Run Course #9

EPIR Trailhead - beginning of Haymaker

 
Terri Reichert
Joseph Reichert

Kids Run Course #10

6 to 7 year old turnaround

 
Ingrid Lucas
ingrid lucas

Kids Run Course #11 (3)

Aid Station and trail intersections

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Shannon Meron

Kids Run Course #12

8 to 10 year old turnaround

 
Linda Welch

Kids Run Course #13

11 to 13 year old turnaround

 
Nancy Mires

Kids Run Course #14 (2)

Finish Line

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Sperry
Not Jeanne but Jen Sperry Camp [email protected]
Jeanne Stough

Kids Bike Course Rabbit

 
Lara Jackson
Not Jeanne but Lara Jackson [email protected]
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |