KSU CCSE Hackathon

Hackathon 2018 Volunteers

If you are a KSU student, you can join us for the KSU College of Computing and Software Engineering Hackathon event.  Volunteer and enjoy the fun as the students work with industry partners to solve problems in creative and innovative ways.  We need volunteers to help with check-in, logistics, food, and setup/teardown.  You'll get a free t-shirt for your assistance and have loads of fun!  Hope to see you there!

Created by:   Dawn Tatum
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT) Available Slot
09/11/2018 (Tue.) J-201L  12:00pm - 4:00pm  

Name Badges (15)

 
11 of 15 slots filled
Jhaylin House
Seunghyeon Shin
Tiya Rabb
Harry Haisty
Leeford Nduru
Babboucarr Sanneh
Daniel Karasek
Neil Patel
Ruthana Wilson
Rehnuma Afrin (2)
09/12/2018 (Wed.) J-358 & Student Center Ballroom  2:00pm - 6:30pm  

Check-in/Registration (15)

 
12 of 15 slots filled
Matt Butler
Nataya Taylor
Eric Oh
Arjun Sharma
Ruthana Wilson
Samantha Melton Melton
Rehnuma Afrin
Can work till 5pm due to class
Celine Padmore
Kailyn McLeod
Zeke Lipscomb
Kyse Ghashim
Dexter Onyewuchi
Student Center Ballroom  4:00pm - 8:30pm  

Breakout Sessions (15)

 
4 of 15 slots filled
Matt Butler
Eric Oh
Arjun Sharma
Kyse Ghashim
Departing at 8:00pm for class.
09/14/2018 (Fri.) J - Lobby  4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Breakout Sessions (15)

 
All slots filled
Bing Han
Lindsay Chewe
Ian Snyder
Morgan Bibby
Bryanna Walker
Jack Smith
Christina Sylvestre
available after 5:30pm due to work
Nataya Taylor
Faraz Bukhari
Sarf Surani
Suzanne Gonzalez
Warren Davis
Elisa Mendez
Teishana Antoine
Ruthana Wilson
09/15/2018 (Sat.) J-Lobby  8:00am - 1:00pm  

Morning Session (15)

 
13 of 15 slots filled
Christian Moore
Yesse Quezada
Suzanne Gonzalez
Christopher Lyons
vanessa sunar
Dana Little
Jocelyn Escobedo
Samantha Melton Melton
Alijah Walker
Pauliina Hamalainen
Moungsung Im
Kalline Naidoo
Timothy Henry
12:00pm - 5:00pm  

Afternoon Judging (15)

 
7 of 15 slots filled
Durgesh Prajapati
Nick Merenda
Tiya Rabb
Dana Little
Jocelyn Escobedo
Rehnuma Afrin
Neil Patel
4:00pm - 9:00pm  

Awards Ceremony (20)

 
9 of 20 slots filled
Nick Merenda
Christina Sylvestre
Seunghyeon Shin
somin kim
Warren Davis
Dana Little
Jocelyn Escobedo
Ruthana Wilson
May be Unavailable til 5:00 or 6:00 pm due to work
Samantha Melton Melton


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home