Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
2019-2020 Hardy Oak Board

Watch Dogs

Calling all Watchdogs! Here is the signup for the 2019-2020 school year. PLease note that some grades are unavailable on certain days throughout the year, and they are noted on the sign up. When signing up please include your child and what grade you are signing up for.

 

As always, you must have obtained DPS Clearance prior to your slot. Make sure to wear your Watch Dog t-shirt and check in with Michelle at the front desk to get your schedule for the day.

In order to allow as many dads to participate as possible, please only sign up for one day per Student you have attending Hardy Oak. Thank you for serving our school in this way!

Please contact Richard Deras [email protected] with any questions or concerns you may have. 

Created by:   Kerri Morgan
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT) Available Slot
09/16/2019 (Mon.)   7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
09/17/2019 (Tue.)   7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
09/18/2019 (Wed.)   7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
09/19/2019 (Thu.)   7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
09/20/2019 (Fri.)   7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
Luis Segovia
Isabella Segovia 4th Grade
09/23/2019 (Mon.)   7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
09/24/2019 (Tue.)   7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
09/25/2019 (Wed.)   7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
Brian Caruthers
Caroline Caruthers,3
09/26/2019 (Thu.)   7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
Javier Cardenas
Joaquin Cardenas /5th Cares
09/27/2019 (Fri.)   7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
Evan Maxon
Greta (2nd) and Charlotte (5th) Maxon
09/30/2019 (Mon.)   7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
Michael Raimondi
Lilly Raimondi, 2nd grade
10/01/2019 (Tue.)   7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
Bryan Gordon
Nolan Gordon 3rd grade
10/02/2019 (Wed.) Walk to School Day  6:45am - 7:30am  

Crosswalk at HEB

 
Richard Deras
Alex Deras 5th grade

Stop Light at Lopez

 
Kevin Oliveira
Sophia O - 2nd
  7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
10/03/2019 (Thu.)   7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
David O’Connor
Reed 4th
10/04/2019 (Fri.)   7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
Angel Palomino
Brayden Palomino 2nd
10/07/2019 (Mon.)   7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
Tushar Pandya
Ajay Pandya (Kindergarten)
10/08/2019 (Tue.) No 3rd or 4th grade  7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
10/09/2019 (Wed.) No 3rd or 4th grade  7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
Philip Brzozowski
Blake Brzozowski (2nd - Baker)
10/10/2019 (Thu.) Bike Rodeo Help  7:00am - 7:40am  

Bike drop off (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Richard Deras
Alex Deras - 5th
  7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
10/11/2019 (Fri.) Early release  7:40am - 12:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
Kevin Best
Cade Best
10/15/2019 (Tue.)   7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
Kevin Moore
Conner Moore/Chandler Moore
10/16/2019 (Wed.)   7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
Joe Navarrette
Emma 2nd
10/17/2019 (Thu.) No 4th grade  7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
Joe Navarrette
Alyssa 2nd
10/18/2019 (Fri.)   7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
Sergio Zarate
Esteban (5th) & Elsamaria (1st) Zarate-Espinosa
10/21/2019 (Mon.)   7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
John Sherman
Johnny-4th, Ryan-2nd, Caroline-K
10/22/2019 (Tue.)   7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
Darin Burns
Logan Burns 5th grade
10/23/2019 (Wed.) Early release  7:40am - 12:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
10/24/2019 (Thu.) Early release  7:40am - 12:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
Patrick Callahan
Rose Callahan- 3rd Grade
10/25/2019 (Fri.)   7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
Jacob John
Alexandria / 2nd
10/28/2019 (Mon.)   7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
Oscar Moctezuma
Victoria Moctezuma /5th, Lucio Moctezuma /3rd
10/29/2019 (Tue.)   7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
Ian Townsend
Rhys, 3rd (Siller)
10/30/2019 (Wed.)   7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
Doug Greene
Sage Greene 1st
10/31/2019 (Thu.)   7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
Ricardo Avendano
Leonardo Luna ,1st
11/01/2019 (Fri.)   7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
Adam Torres
Logan Torres - 4th grade, Jack Torres - Kinder

Set up for Fall Festival (10)

Will not be in classroom/ with your child

 
2 of 10 slots filled
John Hansen
Graham Hansen 4th
Oliveira Kevin
Sophia 2nd
11/04/2019 (Mon.)   7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
Daniel Coffey
Everleigh -K Raekeigh 2nd
11/05/2019 (Tue.)   7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
11/06/2019 (Wed.)   7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
11/07/2019 (Thu.)   7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
11/08/2019 (Fri.)   7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
Lindsay Kissel
Lacey Kissel 1st grade
11/11/2019 (Mon.)   7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
Craig Mayo
Connor Mayo 5th
11/12/2019 (Tue.)   7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
11/13/2019 (Wed.)   7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
11/14/2019 (Thu.)   7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
11/15/2019 (Fri.)   7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
Al Rodriguez
Lila 5th/ Henry 1st
11/18/2019 (Mon.)   7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
John Piper
Chelsie Piper (2nd)
11/19/2019 (Tue.)   7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
Michael Jaeger
Scarlett grade 2
11/20/2019 (Wed.)   7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
Philip Leal
Arianna Leal - Kinder
11/21/2019 (Thu.)   7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
Benny Del Castillo
Joel Del Castillo (4th)/Henry Del Castillo (K)
11/22/2019 (Fri.)   7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
Ryan Moody
Ella Moody - 5 Albrecht
12/02/2019 (Mon.)   7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
Brian Aleman
Brody Aleman (1st), Brian Aleman (3rd)
12/03/2019 (Tue.)   7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
Ramie Ramirez
Viviana-RSG, Patrick-1st, Giana 2nd
12/04/2019 (Wed.)   7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
Travis Thompson
Claire-3rd; Seth-1st
12/05/2019 (Thu.)   7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
Matt Mullins
Holton 3rd, Hayes 1st
12/06/2019 (Fri.)   7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
Andrew Morgan
Pierce Morgan 5th
12/09/2019 (Mon.)   7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
Tony Forinash
William Forinash 4th grade Mrs. Ray
12/10/2019 (Tue.)   7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
Brian Mylar
Sam & Kelly 3rd Grade
12/11/2019 (Wed.)   7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
Ian Olson
Sadie Olson 3rd
12/12/2019 (Thu.)   7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
John Sherman
Johnny-4th, Ryan-2nd, Caroline-K
12/13/2019 (Fri.)   7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
Austin Vandevate
Austin Vandevate - 5th
12/16/2019 (Mon.)   7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
Matthew McKee
Caroline McKee - 4th (Barajas)
12/17/2019 (Tue.)   7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
Abhishek Malhotra
Ayaan Malhotra Kindergarten
12/18/2019 (Wed.)   7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
JC Williams
Aubrey (3rd Ms. Perez) & Hailey (5th Ms. Baker)
12/19/2019 (Thu.)   7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
Mark Hostetter
Luke 4th
12/20/2019 (Fri.)   7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
Ryan Moody
Rhett Moody - 2nd grade (Holloway)
01/06/2020 (Mon.)   7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
Enrique Enriquez
Elias Enriquez Kinder
01/07/2020 (Tue.)   7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
Bert Murillo
Anthony Murillo - 2nd Grade (Baker)
01/08/2020 (Wed.)   7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
01/09/2020 (Thu.)   7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
Shaun Sirotiak
Brooklyn Sirotiak 2nd grade
01/10/2020 (Fri.)   7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
Michael Monceaux
Austin Monceaux 5th grade
01/13/2020 (Mon.)   7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
01/14/2020 (Tue.)   7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
Bert Murillo
Juliana Murillo - 4th Grade (Quinones)
01/15/2020 (Wed.)   7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
Philip Gonzalez
Mia-4th, Sara-3rd
01/16/2020 (Thu.)   7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
01/17/2020 (Fri.)   7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
Benjamin Rubin
Hailey (3rd) & Ava (K)
01/21/2020 (Tue.)   7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
Ian Olson
Simone Olson Kinder
01/22/2020 (Wed.) No 3rd or 4th grade  7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
01/23/2020 (Thu.) No 3rd or 4th grade  7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
01/24/2020 (Fri.)   7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
Darrell Arevalo
Jake Arevalo 5th and Samantha Arevalo 3rd
01/27/2020 (Mon.)   7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
01/28/2020 (Tue.) No 4th grade  7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
01/29/2020 (Wed.)   7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
Tate DeMasco
Ava Grace DeMasco 4th & Ty DeMasco Kinder
01/30/2020 (Thu.)   7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
Mark Hostetter
Morgen H - 1st
01/31/2020 (Fri.)   7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
Richard Deras
Alex Deras 5th grade
02/03/2020 (Mon.)   7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
Tony Forinash
Caleb Forinash 2nd Ms. Kennedy
02/04/2020 (Tue.)   7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
Jay Lockett
Kaye Lockett 1st grade
02/05/2020 (Wed.) Early release  7:40am - 12:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
02/06/2020 (Thu.) Early release  7:40am - 12:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
Adam Smith
Claire Smith - 2nd
02/07/2020 (Fri.)   7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
Bo Kilpatrick
Cameron-5, Rhys-1
02/10/2020 (Mon.)   7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
02/11/2020 (Tue.)   7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
02/12/2020 (Wed.)   7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
Scott Rohrbach
Joseph(3rd-Platt) & Cheyenne (2nd-Kennedy)
02/13/2020 (Thu.)   7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
Neal Eckles
Ava Eckles 2nd Grade - Holloway
02/14/2020 (Fri.) Early release  7:40am - 12:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
oscar hernandez
Emma H. 4th grade
02/18/2020 (Tue.)   7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
Phil Thiel
Kase Thiel 1 Bria Thiel3
02/19/2020 (Wed.)   7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
Joseph Lassen
Dylan-4th; Matthew & Joseph-2nd
02/20/2020 (Thu.)   7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
02/21/2020 (Fri.)   7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
Doug Greene
Jade Greene 5th
02/24/2020 (Mon.)   7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
Adrian Arrieta
Martina Arrieta
02/25/2020 (Tue.)   7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
02/26/2020 (Wed.)   7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
Jason Urata
Kendall 2nd/Sydney 5th
02/27/2020 (Thu.)   7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
02/28/2020 (Fri.)   7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
Sergio Zarate
Esteban (5th) & Elsamaria (1st) Zarate-Espinosa
03/02/2020 (Mon.)   7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
Shane Sanders
Ava -2nd Kennedy, Nicholas -5th Jennings
03/03/2020 (Tue.) No 4th grade  7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
03/04/2020 (Wed.)   7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
03/05/2020 (Thu.)   7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
03/06/2020 (Fri.)   7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
Ryan Moody
Theo Moody - Kinder (Hyland)
03/16/2020 (Mon.)   7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
03/17/2020 (Tue.)   7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
William Bullock
Layne - 5th (Nunez)
03/18/2020 (Wed.)   7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
Jeff Martinez
Mason 5th/Maddox 2nd
03/19/2020 (Thu.)   7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
Roberto Monreal
Isabella (2nd), Leo (5th)
03/20/2020 (Fri.)   7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
Dartangan Butler
Ryann Butler/3rd Grade, Mrs. Platt
03/23/2020 (Mon.)   7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
03/24/2020 (Tue.)   7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
Christopher Thiel
Noah Thiel / 4th
03/25/2020 (Wed.)   7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
03/26/2020 (Thu.)   7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
03/27/2020 (Fri.)   7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
Casey ONeil
Carson and Brooke O'Neil 1st & 2nd
03/30/2020 (Mon.)   7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
03/31/2020 (Tue.)   7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
Peter DeYoung
Aaron DeYoung 1st
04/01/2020 (Wed.)   7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
04/02/2020 (Thu.)   7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
04/03/2020 (Fri.)   7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
Brian Mylar
Sam and Kelly Mylar 3rd Grade
04/06/2020 (Mon.)   7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
Adam Leija
.
04/13/2020 (Mon.)   7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
Michael Monceaux
Thomas Monceaux 2nd grade
04/14/2020 (Tue.)   7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
Austin Vandevate
Jackson Vandevate
04/15/2020 (Wed.)   7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
04/16/2020 (Thu.)   7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
Scott Rohrbach
Cheyenne (2nd-Kennedy) & Joseph(3rd-Platt)
04/17/2020 (Fri.) Field Day  7:40am - 2:55am  

Watch Dog (3)

 
All slots filled
Matt Mullins
Holton-3; Hayes-1st
Travis Thompson
Claire-3rd; Seth-1st
Ted Macrini
Evan Macrini, K
04/20/2020 (Mon.)   7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
04/21/2020 (Tue.)   7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
04/22/2020 (Wed.)   7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
John Sherman
Johnny-4th, Ryan-2nd, Caroline-K
04/23/2020 (Thu.)   7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
Cody Crosland
Barret Crosland 1st
04/27/2020 (Mon.)   7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
04/28/2020 (Tue.)   7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
04/29/2020 (Wed.)   7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
04/30/2020 (Thu.)   7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
05/01/2020 (Fri.)   7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
John Hansen
Graham Hansen 4th
05/04/2020 (Mon.)   7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
05/05/2020 (Tue.)   7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
05/06/2020 (Wed.)   7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
Scott Thompson
Kira Thompson - 4th
05/07/2020 (Thu.)   7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
Cody Crosland
Colton Crosland 4th
05/08/2020 (Fri.)   7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
Sergio Zarate
Esteban (5th) & Elsamaria (1st) Zarate-Espinosa
05/18/2020 (Mon.)   7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
05/19/2020 (Tue.)   7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
Benny Del Castillo
Joel Del Castillo (4th)/ Henry Del Castillo (K)
05/20/2020 (Wed.)   7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
05/21/2020 (Thu.)   7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
Ricardo Avendano
Leonardo Luna ,1 st
05/22/2020 (Fri.) 5th grade at pool party  7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
Help at 5th Grade pool party  7:40am - 2:55pm  

5th grade dads at pool party (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Richard Deras
Alex Deras 5th Grade
Al Rodriguez
Lila Rodriguez
Evan Maxon
Charlotte - 5th
05/26/2020 (Tue.)   7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
William Bullock
Layne - 5th
05/27/2020 (Wed.)   7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
05/28/2020 (Thu.)   7:40am - 2:55pm  

Watch Dog

 
Adrian Arrieta
Martina 4th Grade
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info