Rotary Club of Vienna

Viva! Vienna! Volunteers

Viva Vienna weekend is almost here! Co-Hosted by the Town of Vienna and Rotary Club of Vienna. 100% of the net profits go to local, regional, and international non-profit organizations. If you would like to participate, please signup as a volunteer.

Created by:   Shellie Abel
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT) Available Slot
05/20/2018 (Sun.) Line Painting  6:00am - 10:00am  

Line Painting (5)

Meet at Church and Center St.

 
All slots filled
Bill Weech
Brian Billett
Doug Zimmerman
Ted Welch
Craig Richey

Line Painting Chair

 
AJ Oskuie
05/25/2018 (Fri.)   1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Logistics - Trash Boxes (8)

Meet at back corner of Food Court

 
All slots filled
Kelvin Pierce
Valerie Brennan
sima kowkabi
Ollie Fowler
Ann Storck
Doug Zimmerman
Cristin Etheredge
Woody Bentley
3:00pm - 6:00pm  

Logistics - Signage (4)

Meet at Vienna Auto Body

 
All slots filled
Sonia Patterson
Scott Butler
Larry Warren
Ron Balderson
4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Main Stage Prep (3)

 
All slots filled
Doug Zimmerman
SHOBHA BORA
Kurt Sayce
05/26/2018 (Sat.)   6:00am - 10:00am  

Info Booth Supervisor

 
John Recny
6:00am - 11:00pm  

Food Court Supervisor

 
Greg Bernhard
7:00am - 10:00am  

Logistics - Signage (4)

Meet at Vienna Auto Body

 
All slots filled
Valerie Brennan
Scott Butler
Doug Zimmerman
AJ Oskuie
8:00am - 10:00am  

Logistics - Supplies/Resupply

 
John Tate
9:00am - 12:00pm  

Ticket Booth Supervisor

Rotarian Only

 
Shellie Abel

Main Stage Roadie 1

 
Scott Butler

Children's Stage Manager

 
Ron Balderson
9:00am - 12:00pm  

Main Stage Roadie 2

 
Phyllis Krochmal
9:00am - 5:00pm  

Logistics Setup Chief (2)

 
All slots filled
AJ Oskuie
Ann Storck
9:30am - 12:00pm  

Ticket Booth (2)

Take tickets and attach wristbands

 
All slots filled
John Tate
Bill Weech
10:00am - 1:00pm  

Security Marshal/Food Court Support

Meet at Info Booth

 
Shobha Bora

Security Marshal (3)

Meet at Info Booth

 
All slots filled
Sonia Patterson
sima kowkabi
Doug Zimmerman
10:00am - 2:30pm  

Info Booth Supervisor

 
Kelvin Pierce

Information Booth

Rotarian Only

 
Paul Berger
10:00am - 10:00pm  

Event Photography

Select a three-hour period of your choice on this day

 
Craig Richey
12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Children's Stage Manager

 
Yasmine Bonilla
12:00pm - 3:00pm  

Ticket Booth (2)

Take tickets and attach wristbands

 
All slots filled
John Tate
Larry Warren
12:00pm - 3:00pm  

Ticket Booth Supervisor

Rotarian Only

 
Shellie Abel
12:00pm - 5:00pm  

Main Stage Roadie 1

 
Scott Butler
12:00pm - 5:00pm  

Main Stage Roadie 2

 
Joe Cacciapaglia
I'll also do the MC duties of introducing the bands and getting them on and off in an orderly fashion.
1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Security Marshal/Food Court Support

Meet at Info Booth

 
Mark Rogoff

Security Marshal (3)

Meet at Info Booth

 
All slots filled
Laurie DiRocco
Linda Colbert
Billy Thompson
1:00pm - 5:00pm  

Information Booth

Rotarian Only

 
Allen Garai
2:30pm - 7:00pm  

Info Booth Supervisor

 
Woody Bentley

Information Booth

Rotarian Only

 
Shirley Buford
3:00pm - 6:00pm  

Ticket Booth (2)

Take tickets and attach wristbands

 
All slots filled
John Tate
Nancy Garcia

Ticket Booth Supervisor

Rotarian Only

 
Matt Brennan
4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Security Marshal/Food Court Support

Meet at Info Booth

 

Security Marshal (3)

Meet at Info Booth

 
All slots filled
Ron Balderson
JOE Pace
Mark Rogoff
5:00pm - 9:00pm  

Information Booth

Rotarian Only

 
5:00pm - 10:00pm  

Main Stage Roadie 1

 
Jared Postal

Main Stage Roadie 2

 
Quinn Dunigan
6:00pm - 8:30pm  

Ticket Booth (2)

Take tickets and attach wristbands

 
All slots filled
David van Valkenburg (2)
6:00pm - 10:00pm  

Ticket Booth Supervisor

Rotarian Only

 
Matt Brennan
7:00pm - 10:00pm  

Security Marshal/Food Court Support

Meet at Info Booth

 

Security Marshal (3)

Meet at Info Booth

 
All slots filled
Cristin Etheredge
Joyce Johnson
Michele Wright
7:00pm - 11:00pm  

Info Booth Supervisor

 
Billy Thompson

Information Booth

Rotarian Only

 
AJ Oskuie
05/27/2018 (Sun.)   6:00am - 10:00am  

Vendor Check-in Street Captain - Church St. 300s

Meet at Church and Center St.

 
Ron Balderson
6:00am - 10:00am  

Vendor Check-in Street Captain - Church St. 128-176

Meet at Church and Center

 
sima kowkabi

Vendor Check-in Street Captain - Church St. 1-48

Meet at Church and Center St.

 
Sonia Patterson
6:00am - 10:00am  

Vendor Move-in (26)

Meet at Church and Center St.

 
15 of 26 slots filled
George Eichert
Greg Bernhard
Billy Thompson
Devika Gupta
Please put me Wherever I am most needed
James Cudney
Bill Weech
AJ Oskuie
Alison Vaden
(Friend of Val's)
Allen Garai
Bob Oveissi
Jared Postal
Meet at corner of Church and Center Street
Quinn Dunigan
Pam Thompson
Patricia Farris
Mark Keam
6:00am - 10:00am  

Vendor Check-in Street Captain - Church St. - 49-127

Meet at Church and Center St.

 
Valerie Brennan
6:00am - 10:00am  

Vendor Check-in Street Captain - Dominion Road 400s

Meet at Church and Center St.

 
Scott Butler

Vendor Check -in Street Captain - Mill St. 500s

Meet at Church and Center St.

 
Larry Warren
6:00am - 10:00am  

Vendor Check-in Supervisor

 
Skip Jones
Skip Jones

Vendor Check-in Station

 
Skip Jones
Carol Jones & maybe Steve Jones
6:00am - 10:00am  

Vendor Check-in (4)

 
All slots filled
Jan Balderson
Ted Welch
Craig Richey
Scott Butler
Ike Butler
6:00am - 10:00am  

Info Booth Supervisor

 
John Recny

Information Booth

Rotarian Only

 
Mark Sweeney
6:00am - 11:00pm  

Food Court Supervisor

 
Yazid Hassan
7:00am - 9:00am  

Logistics - Signage (2)

 
8:00am - 10:00am  

Logistics - Supplies/Resupply

 
AJ Oskuie
9:00am - 12:00pm  

Ticket Booth Supervisor

Rotarian Only

 
Matt Brennan

Lawyer's Road Supervisor

 
Joe Pace

Main Stage Roadie 1

 
Scott Butler
Doing vendor check in so may be there only part time until 10:00am

Children's Stage Manager

 

Main Stage Roadie 2

 
9:30am - 12:00pm  

Ticket Booth (2)

Take tickets and attach wristbands

 
All slots filled
David van Valkenburg (2)
10:00am - 1:00pm  

Security Marshal/Food Court Support

Meet at Info Booth

 
SHOBHA BORA

Security Marshal (3)

Meet at Info Booth

 
All slots filled
Sonia Patterson
Bill Weech
sima kowkabi
10:00am - 2:30pm  

Info Booth Supervisor

 
George Creed Creed
10:00am - 2:30pm  

Information Booth

Rotarian Only

 
Kelvin Pierce
10:00am - 10:00pm  

Event Photography

Select a three-hour period of your choice on this day

 
12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Children's Stage Manager

 
12:00pm - 3:00pm  

Ticket Booth (2)

Take tickets and attach wristbands

 
All slots filled
Ron Balderson
Nancy Garcia

Ticket Booth Supervisor

Rotarian Only

 
Matt Brennan

Lawyer's Road Supervisor

 
12:00pm - 5:00pm  

Main Stage Roadie 1

 

Main Stage Roadie 2

 
1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Security Marshal/Food Court Support

Meet at Info Booth

 

Security Marshal (3)

Meet at Info Booth

 
All slots filled
James Cudney
Laurie DiRocco
Linda Colbert
1:00pm - 5:00pm  

Information Booth

Rotarian Only

 
Paul Berger
2:30pm - 7:00pm  

Info Booth Supervisor

 
Woody Bentley

Information Booth

Rotarian Only

 
3:00pm - 6:00pm  

Ticket Booth (2)

Take tickets and attach wristbands

 
3:00pm - 6:00pm  

Ticket Booth Supervisor

Rotarian Only

 
Shellie Abel

Lawyer's Road Supervisor

 
Ron Balderson
4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Security Marshal/Food Court Support

Meet at Info Booth

 
Devika Gupta

Security Marshal (3)

Meet at Info Booth

 
2 of 3 slots filled
John Recny
Susan Recny
5:00pm - 9:00pm  

Information Booth

Rotarian Only

 
5:00pm - 10:00pm  

Main Stage Roadie 1

 

Main Stage Roadie 2

 
Quinn Dunigan
6:00pm - 8:30pm  

Ticket Booth (2)

Take tickets and attach wristbands

 
All slots filled
David van Valkenburg (2)
6:00pm - 10:00pm  

Ticket Booth Supervisor

Rotarian Only

 
Shellie Abel
7:00pm - 10:00pm  

Security Marshal/Food Court Support

Meet at Info Booth

 

Security Marshal (3)

Meet at Info Booth

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Cristin Etheredge
Joyce Johnson
7:00pm - 11:00pm  

Info Booth Supervisor

 
Billy Thompson
7:00pm - 11:00pm  

Information Booth

Rotarian Only

 
AJ Oskuie
05/28/2018 (Mon.)   6:00am - 10:00am  

Info Booth Supervisor

 
Ron Balderson
6:00am - 11:00pm  

Food Court Supervisor

 
8:00am - 10:00am  

Logistics - Supplies/Resupply

 
AJ Oskuie
9:00am - 12:00pm  

Ticket Booth Supervisor

Rotarian Only

 
Shellie Abel

Lawyer's Road Supervisor

 
Allen Garai

Children's Stage Manager

 
9:00am - 1:00pm  

Main Stage Roadie 1

 
Bill Weech

Main Stage Roadie 1

 
JOE Pace
This is to help in whatever way needed for the Memorial Day Ceremony and Celebration.
9:00am - 5:00pm  

Logistics - Teardown Chief

 
AJ Oskuie
9:30am - 12:00pm  

Ticket Booth (2)

Take tickets and attach wristbands

 
All slots filled
David van Valkenburg (2)
10:00am - 1:00pm  

Security Marshal/Food Court Support

Meet at Info Booth

 
SHOBHA BORA

Security Marshal (3)

Meet at Info Booth

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Billy Thompson