Parish Picnic

2022 Parish Picnic

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

The following people are the point people for each area. They will be who you check-in with the day of the picnic. 
Food Prep/Grillers/Kitchen: Gene Maselli, Gary Empfield, & Fred Francese
Servers: Jane Empfield
Welcome Team: Barb Coleman & Donna Fischer
Basket Raffle: Marilyn Manion & Linda Rennie
Desserts: Patty Zello
Slush/Coffee/Popcorn: Eric & Gigi Stridinger
Ice Cream: Marisa Cazden|
Outside Beverages: Tom Angelo
Bingo: Maria Kunkle, Toni Herroschek, & Katrina Coleman
50/50: Nancy Barbero
Trash Monitors: Jeff & Dave (maintenance)
Clean-Up: Jim Rennie
 

Created by:   Katrina Coleman
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT) Available Slot
09/10/2022 (Sat.) Shepherds Hall  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Food Prep (4)

report to kitchen; must be 16 or older

 
All slots filled
Gene Maselli
Gary Empfield
Don Smith
Steven Shirley

Dessert Table Setup (4)

report to SH

 
2 of 4 slots filled
patty zello
Donna Fischer

Pasta Salad Prep (4)

report to kitchen

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Donna Fischer
Deborah Smith

Basket Raffle Setup (4)

report to SH

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Michele DeFloria
Maxine Oleyar
Cannot guarantee 9 a.m., but will come as soon as I can.
09/11/2022 (Sun.)   9:00am - 12:00pm  

Food prep (4)

report to kitchen in SH

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Gene Maselli
Gary Empfield
Available all day
Fred FRANCESE
Available all day

Grillers (2)

report to SH

 
All slots filled
Bob Maselli
Pat Zello
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Food Servers (7)

report to SH Kitchen

 
5 of 7 slots filled
Jackie Maselli
Pat Twigger
Jane Empfield
Will be there all day with servers
Judy Francese
Jen Maselli

Basket Raffle (3)

Shepherds Hall

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Michele DeFloria
Maxine Oleyar

Slush Machine/Coffee/Dessert (4)

please report 10 min. early for instructions

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Gigi Stridinger
Eric Stridinger
patty zello
all day if needed

Ice Cream

please report 10 min. early for instructions

 
DONNA RHODES
DONNA RHODES

Popcorn (2)

please report 10 min. early for instructions

 
All slots filled
Ed DeBone
Peg Mongelluzzo
11:30am - 12:30pm  

Welcome Committee (3)

welcome tent in parking lot

 
All slots filled
Brenda/Matthew Sobota
Eric/Alyssa/Zara Acevedo (2)
12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Food Servers (7)

report to SH Kitchen

 
3 of 7 slots filled
Donna Uhrinek
Nancy Chistolini
Bob DeJesus

Basket Raffle (3)

Shepherds Hall

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Michele DeFloria
Maxine Oleyar

Slush Machine/Coffee/Dessert (4)

please report 10 min. early for instructions

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Paul Uhrinek

Ice Cream

please report 10 min. early for instructions

 
DONNA RHODES
DONNA RHODES

Popcorn (2)

please report 10 min. early for instructions

 
All slots filled
Alicia Weimer
Kamille Horton
12:00pm - 3:00pm  

Grillers (2)

report to SH

 

Trash Monitors (5)

rotate between volunteers throughout the day

 

50/50 Raffle (2)

need to be able to walk grounds

 
12:30pm - 1:30pm  

Welcome Committee (3)

welcome tent in parking lot

 
All slots filled
Abby Bogden
Rita/Steve Bovino (2)
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Food Servers (7)

report to SH Kitchen

 

Basket Raffle (3)

Shepherds Hall

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Michele DeFloria
Marilyn Manion

Slush Machine/Coffee/Dessert (4)

please report 10 min. early for instructions

 

Ice Cream

please report 10 min. early for instructions

 
DONNA RHODES
DONNA RHODES

Popcorn (2)

please report 10 min. early for instructions

 
BINGO: Albanese Hall  1:00pm - 2:30pm  

Bingo Caller (2)

report time: 12:45

 
All slots filled
Fr. Dan Blout
Maria Kunkle
or Toni

Bingo Runners (7)

Shift 1: 12:45-1:45

 
1 of 7 slots filled
Barry & Leanna Benedetti

Bingo Runners (7)

Shift 2: 1:30-2:30

 

Extra Ticket Sellers (4)

must be 18 or older; 12:45-2:30 p.m.

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Maria Kunkle
Toni Herroschek
Katrina Coleman

Money/Prize Managers (2)

12:45-2:30

 
All slots filled
Maria Kunkle
Toni Herroschek

Ticket Distributer (3)

Shift 1: 12:45-1:30

 

Ticket Distributer (3)

Shift 2: 1:30-2:00

 
  1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Kitchen Clean-Up (4)

 

Hall and Grounds Clean-Up (6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Gigi Stridinger
1:30pm - 3:00pm  

Welcome Committee (3)

welcome tent in parking lot

 
All slots filled
Donna Fischer
Barb Coleman
camille hixson
2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Food Servers (7)

report to SH Kitchen

 

Basket Raffle (3)

Shepherds Hall

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Maxine Oleyar

Slush Machine/Coffee/Dessert (4)

please report 10 min. early for instructions

 

Ice Cream

please report 10 min. early for instructions

 
DONNA RHODES
DONNA RHODES

Popcorn (2)

please report 10 min. early for instructions

 
Shepherds Hall  3:00pm - 3:30pm  

Raffle Basket Ticket Pullers/Clean-up (3)

will pull tickets/distribute baskets/cleanup

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Maxine Oleyar

Clean Machines (3)

Clean popcorn machine, slush machine, and coffee pot

 
  3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Kitchen Clean-Up (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Steve Shirley

Hall and Grounds Clean-up (8)

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Eric Stridinger
Gigi Stridinger
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |