St. Benedict Parish

Sunday Mass Ministry List

This sign-up list is how we at St. Benedict Parish will begin scheduling our Ministries.  We will give this a try and see how it goes.  Please take a minute to read and refer to the information that follows. The ministry positions include:

Lectors

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Communion

Altar Servers

Ushers

We have two lists available from which to choose.  We had to divide up the lists because of space considerations for signing up.  The lists are: Sunday Mass Ministry and Vigil Mass Ministry. Please take some time to schedule when you would be able to serve in the ministries for which you are trained.  Sign under the appropriate headings.

If you are interested in volunteering for a ministry and need training, look for opportunities for training in the parish email blast or the bulletin.  Ministry Trainings are set irregularly throughout the year.  You may call the parish office to let them know you are interested in training, and they will give your name to the appropriate coordinator/trainer. We welcome newcomers to all ministries!  This list below, however, is for trained ministers only.

Fr. Jeremy, as well as the rest of the parish, appreciates the service each ministry position gives to our parish and thanks you for your time and dedication to building up our liturgical life.  

We hope this new way to sign-up will make scheduling easier, and more helpful to you.  Reminders will come automatically to your phone or computer via your email address.

P.S.  If you need a sub for a date you previously committed to, please attempt to find a sub yourself first.  There is a way for you to "swap" positions online.  And/or leave a note in the back of either St. Joseph or St. Benedict Church. We would appreciate it if you would attempt to find a substitute on your own one of these ways.

Also, the times for each Mass listed include arriving 15 minutes before Mass.  It is appreciated for all involved if timeliness is observed.  This way the celebrant and others involved know that everything is accounted for.  If you are unavoidably later than 15 minutes before Mass, please understand that someone else may have stepped up to fill in for you. 

Thank you once again for reading through this, as we look for new and better ways to make scheduling easier for all involved.

 

Created by:   April Hoopes
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CST) Available Slot
11/18/2018 (Sun.) St. Joseph   6:45am - 8:00am  

Lector

 
stephen King

EMHC-plate

 
Monika King

EMHC-chalice

 

EMHC-chalice

 

Altar Server

 
Schramp family
Andrew Schramp

Altar Server

 

Altar Server

 

Usher

 

Usher

 

Usher

 
St. Benedict   8:45am - 10:00am  

Lector

 
Jirak family
Mark Jirak

EMHC-plate

 

EMHC-chalice

 
Rosemary Wilkerson

EMHC-chalice

 

Altar Server

 
Jirak family
Joseph Jirak

Altar Server

 
Scott Newbolds
John

Altar Server

 
Scott Newbolds
Matthew

Usher

 

Usher

 

Usher

 
10:45am - 12:00pm  

Lector

 
Don Shankman

EMHC-plate

 
Heather Hineline

EMHC-chalice

 

EMHC-chalice

 

Altar Server

 
Beth West
Kepha West

Altar Server

 
Wendy Campbell
Josh Campbell

Altar Server

 
Nicolaas TenBroek

Usher

 

Usher

 

Usher

 
11/25/2018 (Sun.) St. Joseph   6:45am - 8:00am  

Lector

 
Monika King

EMHC-plate

 

EMHC-chalice

 

EMHC-chalice

 

Altar Server

 
Schramp family
Andrew Schramp

Altar Server

 

Altar Server

 

Usher

 

Usher

 

Usher

 
St. Benedict   8:45am - 10:00am  

Lector

 

EMHC-plate

 

EMHC-chalice

 

EMHC-chalice

 

Altar Server

 
Danielle Blosser
Blosser boy

Altar Server

 
Danielle Blosser
Blosser boy

Altar Server

 
Danielle Blosser
Blosser boy

Usher

 

Usher

 

Usher

 
10:45am - 12:00pm  

Lector

 

EMHC-plate

 

EMHC-chalice

 
Kimberly Shankman

EMHC-chalice

 

Altar Server

 

Altar Server

 

Altar Server

 

Usher

 

Usher

 

Usher

 
12/02/2018 (Sun.) St. Joseph   6:45am - 8:00am  

Lector

 
Schramp family
Mark Schramp

EMHC-plate

 

EMHC-chalice

 

EMHC-chalice

 

Altar Server

 
Schramp family
Andrew Schramp

Altar Server

 

Altar Server

 

Usher

 

Usher

 

Usher

 
St. Benedict  8:45am - 10:00am  

Lector

 

EMHC-plate

 

EMHC-chalice

 
Rosemary Wilkerson

EMHC-chalice

 

Altar Server

 
Tschauder Zachary and Christopher

Altar Server

 
Tschauder Zachary and Christopher

Altar Server

 

Usher

 

Usher

 

Usher

 
St. Benedict   10:45am - 12:00pm  

Lector

 
April Hoopes

EMHC-plate

 

EMHC-chalice

 

EMHC-chalice

 

Altar Server

 
April Hoopes
Benjamin Hoopes

Altar Server

 
April Hoopes
John Paul Hoopes

Altar Server

 
April Hoopes
Charlie Hoopes

Usher

 

Usher

 

Usher

 
12/09/2018 (Sun.) St. Joseph   6:45am - 8:00am  

Lector

 

EMHC-plate

 

EMHC-chalice

 

EMHC-chalice

 

Altar Server

 
Schramp family
Andrew Schramp

Altar Server

 

Altar Server

 

Usher

 

Usher

 

Usher

 
St. Benedict  8:45am - 10:00am  

Lector

 

EMHC-plate

 

EMHC-chalice

 

EMHC-chalice

 

Altar Server

 
Scott Newbolds
John

Altar Server

 
Scott Newbolds
Matthew

Altar Server

 
Danielle Blosser
Blosser boy

Usher

 

Usher

 

Usher

 
St. Benedict   10:45am - 12:00pm  

Lector

 

EMHC-plate

 

EMHC-chalice

 

EMHC-chalice

 
Kimberly Shankman

Altar Server

 
Nicolaas TenBroek

Altar Server

 

Altar Server

 

Usher

 

Usher

 

Usher

 
12/16/2018 (Sun.) St. Joseph  6:45am - 8:00am  

Lector

 
Anita Buhman-Wiggs
Anita or Emma Buhman-Wiggs

EMHC-plate

 

EMHC-chalice

 

EMHC-chalice

 

Altar Server

 
Anita Buhman-Wiggs
James Buhman-Wiggs

Altar Server

 
Anita Buhman-Wiggs
Anna Buhman-Wiggs

Altar Server

 

Usher

 

Usher

 

Usher

 
St. Benedict   8:45am - 10:00am  

Lector

 

EMHC-plate

 

EMHC-chalice

 

EMHC-chalice

 

Altar Server

 

Altar Server

 

Altar Server

 

Usher

 

Usher

 

Usher

 
10:45am - 12:00pm  

Lector

 

EMHC-plate

 

EMHC-chalice

 

EMHC-chalice

 

Altar Server

 
Beth West
Kepha West

Altar Server

 
Nicolaas TenBroek

Altar Server

 

Usher

 

Usher

 

Usher

 
12/23/2018 (Sun.) St. Joseph   6:45am - 8:00am  

Lector

 

EMHC-plate

 

EMHC-chalice

 

EMHC-chalice

 

Altar Server

 

Altar Server

 

Altar Server

 

Usher

 

Usher

 

Usher

 
St. Benedict   8:45am - 10:00am  

Lector

 

EMHC-plate

 

EMHC-chalice

 

EMHC-chalice

 

Altar Server

 
Danielle Blosser
Blosser boy

Altar Server

 
Danielle Blosser
Blosser boy

Altar Server

 
Danielle Blosser
Blosser boy

Usher

 

Usher

 

Usher

 
St. Benedict  10:45am - 12:00pm  

Lector

 

EMHC-plate

 

EMHC-chalice

 

EMHC-chalice

 
Kimberly Shankman

Altar Server

 
Nicolaas TenBroek

Altar Server

 

Altar Server

 

Usher

 

Usher

 

Usher

 
12/30/2018 (Sun.) St. Joseph   6:45am - 8:00am  

Lector

 

EMHC-plate

 

EMHC-chalice

 

EMHC-chalice

 

Altar Server

 

Altar Server

 

Altar Server

 

Usher

 

Usher

 

Usher

 
St. Benedict   8:45am - 10:00am  

Lector

 

EMHC-plate

 

EMHC-chalice

 

EMHC-chalice

 

Altar Server

 
Danielle Blosser
Blosser boy

Altar Server

 
Danielle Blosser
Blosser boy

Altar Server

 
Danielle Blosser
Blosser boy

Usher

 

Usher

 

Usher

 
10:45am - 12:00pm  

Lector

 

EMHC-plate

 

EMHC-chalice

 

EMHC-chalice

 

Altar Server

 

Altar Server

 

Altar Server

 

Usher

 

Usher

 

Usher

 


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home