Solo & Ensemble

Solo & Ensemble 2020

We would love to have your help but online sign ups are now closed.  Please text Rebecca Yoby (513-284-9895) for available volunteer positions.  You can also stop in the Solo and Ensemble office to get an assignment.

Thanks!

Created by:   Solo & Ensemble Coordinator
 

PLEASE NOTE: The sign up period for this event has ended and the sign up creator has locked all sign up slots from being modified. Contact the creator for more details.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EST)

In Room Assistant

Essential Role

02/08/2020 (Sat) Lakota West High School 
7:45am - 10:00am (18)  
14 of 18 slots filled
Julie Schucker
I'd like to be in percussion room please
Bill Naumann
clarinet room please
Rachel Rose-Mansfield (2)
Myself and Linda Rose-any room since son/grandson doesn't perform until afternoon
Amelia Wells
Justin Koenes
Steve Wells
Sheri Simpson
Would like to see son play at 8 (oboe)
Filled Upbeat Club (6)
9:45am - 12:00pm (18)  
All slots filled
Catherine Henson (2)
Bill Naumann
clarinet room please
Rachel Rose-Mansfield (2)
Myself and Linda Rose- any room since son/grandson doesn't perform until afternoon
Michael Ellingson
Christian Bogard
Brass room
Julie Bogard
Justin Koenes
Michele Washing
Sheri Simpson
Filled Upbeat Club (7)
12:45pm - 3:00pm (18)  
All slots filled
Bill Naumann
clarinet room please
Hannah Wudke
Trumpet room please!
Candace Marshall
Percussion room please
Christian Bogard
Brass room please
Julie Bogard
Allison Reder
saxophone room please
Lisa Sorn
With judge Marilyn Basinger, if she returns this year. Or large vocal ensemble room.
Filled Upbeat Club (8)
Alex Dawson
Can volunteer 12-2:30, my performance time is 3, I prefer brass room
Ben Dawson
12:45-2:45
Sarah Johnson
Do with Jacob Devilliers
2:45pm - 5:00pm (18)  
14 of 18 slots filled
Bill Naumann
clarinet room please
Christian Bogard
Brass room
Julie Bogard
Lisa Sorn
Same as above
Filled Upbeat Club (9)
Victoria Skepple
James and Sarah Skepple (1 adult and 2 students)

Hallway Room Assistant

Essential Role

02/08/2020 (Sat) Lakota West High School 
7:45am - 10:00am (18)  
15 of 18 slots filled
Jonathan Kreimer
Audrey French
Jennifer Best
Charlie Best
Emilee Warne
flute room preferably
Will Perry
Justin Koenes
Connor Koenes
Sherene Mitchell
Michelle Antiri
Filled Upbeat Club (6)
Gabriela Thibeau
9:45am - 12:00pm (18)  
All slots filled
Stacy Shell
Audrey French
Shannon Ellingson
Jennifer Best
Charlie Best
Emilee Warne
flute room preferably
Ian Christian
Percussion preferred
Tyler Johnson
Cheryl Moeller
Rowan Coughlin
Justin Koenes
Connor Koenes
Filled Upbeat Club (8)
12:45pm - 3:00pm (18)  
17 of 18 slots filled
Audrey French
Hayley Wong Liong
I’d prefer to have a saxophone or strings room, please!
Shirley Wong Liong
Bassoon room, please!
Jennifer Best
Charlie Best
John Reder
will work same room as Allison Reder
Emilee Warne
flute room preferably
Ian Christian
Percussion preferred
Lily Pellissier
Gunnar Pellissier
Rowan Coughlin
Michelle Aude
Filled Upbeat Club (4)
Jacob De Villiers
Place with Sarah Johnson
Izabella Gorczyk
2:45pm - 5:00pm (18)  
15 of 18 slots filled
Angel Czepczynski
flute or clarinet room please!!
Chris Valaski
Flute or other woodwind room please!
Makaly Pease
Woodwind room would be nice.
Jennifer Best
Charlie Best
Emilee Warne
flute room preferably
Will Perry
Josh Hale
Would like to be stationed with Will Perry
Drew Willits
Izabella Gorczyk
Filled Upbeat Club (6)

Score Runner (Adult)

02/08/2020 (Sat) Lakota West High School 
8:15am - 10:30am (4)  
All slots filled
Cindy Merk
Rick Merk
Katie Smith
Jay Kreimer
Jennifer Best
10:15am - 12:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Cindy Merk (2)
Rick & Cindy Merk
Jay Kreimer
Andrea Scherer
12:45pm - 3:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Cindy Merk (2)
Rick & Cindy Merk
Jennifer Best
Jennifer Himelstein
2:45pm - 5:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Cindy Merk (2)
Rick & Cindy Merk
Jennifer Best
Jennifer Himelstein

Scoring Assistants (Adult)

02/08/2020 (Sat) Lakota West High School 
8:15am - 10:30am (3)  
All slots filled
Cindy Merk
Marianne Falk
Jay Kreimer
10:15am - 12:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Holly Harris-Ifeakanwa
Daughter has solo at 11:30 so I will need to run out to watch that.
Jay Kreimer
Greg Best
12:45pm - 3:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Holly Harris-Ifeakanwa
Greg Best
Jen Daiker
2:45pm - 5:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Greg Best
Holly Harris-Ifeakanwa
Jen Daiker

Hall & Practice room monitors (Adult)

02/08/2020 (Sat) Lakota West High School 
7:45am - 10:00am (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
LaJoyce Mullins-Williams
9:45am - 12:00pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
RICHARD HENSON
12:45pm - 3:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Troy Embree
Don Moeller
2:45pm - 5:00pm (3)  

Check in table

02/08/2020 (Sat) Lakota West High School 
7:30am - 10:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Barb Warne
Jennifer Himelstein
9:45am - 12:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kim York
Jennifer Himelstein
12:00pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Tracy Dawson (2)
Tracy Dawson and Mindy Dawson

Setup Help - Concession, Office, Stages

Day before (time approx.)

02/07/2020 (Fri) Lakota West High School 
4:00pm - 6:30pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Michelle Kautz
Katie Smith

Concession Worker

02/08/2020 (Sat) Lakota West High School 
7:30am - 10:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Michelle Kautz
Tracy Henderson
10:00am - 12:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Gabriela Thibeau
Keri Rampton
12:30pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Gabriela Thibeau
Nicki Green
2:45pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kristine Leisure
Phil Leisure

Concession lunch rush worker

02/08/2020 (Sat) Lakota West High School 
10:45am - 1:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Sarah Yeary
Katie Smith
Carol Ryan
Carol Ryan

Concession Clean Up

02/08/2020 (Sat) Lakota West High School 
2:45pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Katie Smith
Camila Rodriguez

OMEA Pin seller (Adult, must verify rating)

02/08/2020 (Sat) Lakota West High School 
9:00am - 11:30am   
Maggie Komiensky
11:30am - 2:00pm   
2:00pm - 4:30pm   
Kim York
Can help starting at about 12:30. At checkin until 12:15.

Office Extra Support (Adult)

02/08/2020 (Sat) Lakota West High School 
8:15am - 10:30am   
10:45am - 12:30pm   
Tina Mason
12:45pm - 3:00pm   
Tina Mason
2:45pm - 5:00pm   
©2020 SignUpGenius. All Rights Reserved. Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info