Midland Area Community Foundation

Volunteer Sign Up for Santa House and Train

Santa needs your help with the Santa House and the Northern Star Train.

Volunteer shifts are 1.5 to 3 hours.

You must be over the age of 16 to volunteer.

If you have any questions before you sign up please call the foundation at 989-839-9661 

Once you sign up for a shift either Laura Dittenber or Emily Schafer will be in contact with you with more details on your volunteer responsibilities. 


Train Conductor Job:

  • give out free tickets
  • ensure rider safety 
  • help with traffic control

Santa's Elf Job:

  • welcome families  
  • take pictures 
  • hand out Christmas ornaments
Created by:   Emily Schafer
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.
Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EST) Time Slot
11/28/2018 (Wed.) Santa House - West Main St.  6:00pm - 7:30pm  

Santa's Elves (3)

 
All slots filled
Vickie Rutledge (2)
Ron and Vickie Rutledge
Myron Greene
In Front of Veterans Memorial & Courthouse on Main St.  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Train Helper (4)

 
All slots filled
Coty Gould (4)
UW Resource Development Team
Santa House - West Main St.  7:30pm - 9:00pm  

Santa's Elves (3)

 
All slots filled
Chelsea Ray (2)
Mary Monroe
11/29/2018 (Thu.) Santa House- West Main St.  6:00pm - 7:30pm  

Santa's Elves (3)

 
All slots filled
Sheila Gombar-Fetner
Coty Gould (2)
Coty and Michelle Gould
7:30pm - 9:00pm  

Santa's Elves (3)

 
All slots filled
Myron Greene (3)
11/30/2018 (Fri.) Santa House- West Main St.  6:00pm - 7:30pm  

Santa's Elves (3)

 
All slots filled
Kevin Shaughnessy (3)
Midland Kiwanis
In Front of Veterans Memorial & Courthouse on Main St.  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Train Helper (4)

 
All slots filled
Grant Murschel (2)
Jeffrey and Ryan Lauer (2)
My son Ryan and I will be there!
Santa House- West Main St.  7:30pm - 9:00pm  

Santa's Elves (3)

 
All slots filled
Angela Hathaway
1st State Bank Saginaw
Holly Brandt
Kimberly Reinhardt
12/01/2018 (Sat.) Santa House- West Main St.  9:00am - 10:30am  

Santa's Elves (4)

 
All slots filled
Kevin Shaughnessy (4)
Midland Kiwanis
In Front of Veterans Memorial & Courthouse on Main St.  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Train Helper (4)

 
All slots filled
Danielle Cowles (4)
Santa House- West Main St.  10:30am - 12:00pm  

Santa's Elves (4)

 
All slots filled
Tom Harrison (2)
Tom & Kari Harrison
Michael Hawkins
Emily Schafer
Nikki
1:30pm - 3:00pm  

Santa's Elves (3)

 
All slots filled
Mike and Tina Hoy (2)
Mike and Tina Hoy
Meleah (Kyle) Retzloff
In Front of Veterans Memorial & Courthouse on Main St.  1:30pm - 4:30pm  

Train Helper (4)

 
All slots filled
Danielle Cowles (4)
Santa House- West Main St.  3:00pm - 4:30pm  

Santa's Elves (3)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Grace
Audrey Xu
Samantha Ludwick
6:00pm - 7:30pm  

Santa's Elves (3)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Grace
Mary Monroe
Emily Schafer
Ted Mudd
In Front of Veterans Memorial & Courthouse on Main St.  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Train Helper (4)

 
All slots filled
Catelin Greiman
Catelin and Chris Greiman
Troy Toombs
I'll have my Daughter helping too.
Justine Bellor (2)
Jim and Justine
Santa House- West Main St.  7:30pm - 9:00pm  

Santa's Elves (3)

 
All slots filled
Mary Monroe
Debbie And Jerry Smith (2)
12/02/2018 (Sun.) Santa House- West Main St.  1:30pm - 3:00pm  

Santa's Elves (3)

 
All slots filled
Shauna Barbeau (3)
Barbeau Family
In Front of Veterans Memorial & Courthouse on Main St.  1:30pm - 4:30pm  

Train Helper (4)

 
All slots filled
Elizabeth Conklin
David Kepler (3)
Santa House- West Main St.  3:00pm - 4:30pm  

Santa's Elves (3)

 
All slots filled
Mary Monroe
Danielle Cowles
Emily Schafer
Nikki
6:00pm - 7:30pm  

Santa's Elves (3)

 
All slots filled
Emily Schafer (3)
Dave and Amy Sommer
In Front of Veterans Memorial & Courthouse on Main St.  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Train Helper (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Jeffrey and Ryan Lauer (2)
My son Ryan and I will be there!
Sharon Miller
Santa House- West Main St.  7:30pm - 9:00pm  

Santa's Elves (3)

 
All slots filled
Chelsea Ray (3)
Courtney and Chase
12/03/2018 (Mon.) Santa House- West Main St.  6:00pm - 7:30pm  

Santa's Elves (3)

 
All slots filled
Emily Schafer (2)
Bary and Beverly Moyer
Dick Touvell
In Front of Veterans Memorial & Courthouse on Main St.  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Train Helper (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Kathy Carroll (2)
Santa House- West Main St.  7:30pm - 9:00pm  

Santa's Elves (3)

 
All slots filled
Mary Monroe
Becky Tomaszewski
Susan Love
12/04/2018 (Tue.) Santa House- West Main St.  6:00pm - 7:30pm  

Santa's Elves (3)

 
All slots filled
Vickie Rutledge (2)
Ron and Vickie Rutledge
Emily Schafer
Danielle Bessemer and Nancy LaBella
In Front of Veterans Memorial & Courthouse on Main St.  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Train Helper (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Emily Williams
Kristy Godley
Dick Touvell
Santa House- West Main St.  7:30pm - 9:00pm  

Santa's Elves (3)

 
All slots filled
Shaun Richmond (2)
Ann Yaroch
12/05/2018 (Wed.) Santa House- West Main St.  6:00pm - 7:30pm  

Santa's Elves (3)

 
All slots filled
Emily Schafer (2)
Gary and Diane Soper
Emily Schafer
Richard White
In Front of Veterans Memorial & Courthouse on Main St.  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Train Helper (4)

 
All slots filled
Elizabeth Conklin
Don Davidson (2)
Don and Heather Davidson
Deana
Santa House- West Main St.  7:30pm - 9:00pm  

Santa's Elves (3)

 
All slots filled
Emily Schafer (2)
Gary and Diane Soper
Patty Carlson
12/06/2018 (Thu.) Santa House- West Main St.  6:00pm - 7:30pm  

Santa's Elves (3)

 
All slots filled
Mary and Tina (2)
Mary and Tina
Sheila Gombar-Fetner
In Front of Veterans Memorial & Courthouse on Main St.  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Train Helper (4)

 
All slots filled
Tyler Porter
Christie Gayheart (3)
Christie, Adam and Riley
Santa House- West Main St.  7:30pm - 9:00pm  

Santa's Elves (3)

 
All slots filled
Becky Tomaszewski
Debbie And Jerry Smith (2)
12/07/2018 (Fri.) Santa House- West Main St.  6:00pm - 7:30pm  

Santa's Elves (3)

 
All slots filled
Tyler Porter
Sara JacobsCarter
Rachel Baker
In Front of Veterans Memorial & Courthouse on Main St.  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Train Helper (4)

 
All slots filled
Emily Williams
Kristy Godley
Jeffrey and Ryan Lauer
My son Ryan may be there with me to help!
patty carlson
Santa House- West Main St.  7:30pm - 9:00pm  

Santa's Elves (3)

 
All slots filled
Sara JacobsCarter (3)
Chemical City Derby Girls
12/08/2018 (Sat.) Santa House- West Main St.  9:00am - 10:30am  

Santa's Elves (4)

 
All slots filled
Kimberly Cloud (3)
Dennis Wolf
In Front of Veterans Memorial & Courthouse on Main St.  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Train Helper (4)

 
All slots filled
Emily Williams
Kristy Godley
Danielle Cowles (2)
Santa House- West Main St.  10:30am - 12:00pm  

Santa's Elves (4)

 
All slots filled
Kimberly Cloud (3)
Hailey Hartwick
1:30pm - 3:00pm  

Santa's Elves (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Dennis Wolf
Emily Schafer
Susan Love
In Front of Veterans Memorial & Courthouse on Main St.  1:30pm - 4:30pm  

Train Helper (4)

 
All slots filled
Leah Hickman (4)
Young Life Crew
Santa House- West Main St.  3:00pm - 4:30pm  

Santa's Elves (3)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Grace
Susan Love
Allison Shepard
Allison Shepard
6:00pm - 7:30pm  

Santa's Elves (3)

 
All slots filled
Emily Schafer (3)
Ray Senesac
In Front of Veterans Memorial & Courthouse on Main St.  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Train Helper (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Amber Adams
Dennis Wolf
Justin Witt
Midland County Youth Leadership
Santa House- West Main St.  7:30pm - 9:00pm  

Santa's Elves (3)

 
All slots filled
Paul Arnold (2)
Emily Schafer
Laura D
12/09/2018 (Sun.) Santa House- West Main St.  1:30pm - 3:00pm  

Santa's Elves (3)

 
All slots filled
Donna Preston
Deanna Patnaude
Dennis Wolf
In Front of Veterans Memorial & Courthouse on Main St.  1:30pm - 4:30pm  

Train Helper (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Emily Williams
Kristy Godley
Elizabeth Conklin
Santa House- West Main St.  3:00pm - 4:30pm  

Santa's Elves (3)

 
All slots filled
Shauna Barbeau (3)
Barbeau Family
6:00pm - 7:30pm  

Santa's Elves (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Kathy & Jeff Carroll (2)
In Front of Veterans Memorial & Courthouse on Main St.  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Train Helper (4)

 
All slots filled
Christie Gayheart (4)
Brett, Christie, Adam, and Riley
Santa House- West Main St.  7:30pm - 9:00pm  

Santa's Elves (3)

 
All slots filled
Carol Rumba
Amy Jaster (2)
12/10/2018 (Mon.) Santa House- West Main St.  1:30pm - 3:00pm  

Santa's Elves (3)

 
All slots filled
Emily Schafer (2)
Joan Ryan and Judy Campbell
Emily Schafer
Richard White
3:00pm - 4:30pm  

Santa's Elves (3)

 
All slots filled
Dawn Luptowski
Neena Hogle
Jamie Price-Tober
6:00pm - 7:30pm  

Santa's Elves (3)

 
All slots filled
Emily Schafer (2)
Cal and Nancy Ieuter
Jan McGuire
Jan & Marty Mcguire
In Front of Veterans Memorial & Courthouse on Main St.  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Train Helper (4)

 
All slots filled
Dick Touvell
Dennis Wolf
Don Davidson (2)
Don and Heather Davidson
Santa House- West Main St.  7:30pm - 9:00pm  

Santa's Elves (3)

 
All slots filled
Mary Monroe
Matt Rassette (2)
Matt & Rachel Rassette
12/11/2018 (Tue.) Santa House- West Main St.  1:30pm - 3:00pm  

Santa's Elves (3)

 
All slots filled
Emily Schafer (2)
Barry and Beverly Moyer
Donna Preston
3:00pm - 4:30pm  

Santa's Elves (3)

 
All slots filled
Emily Schafer
Ashley Bromley
Kathy & Jeff Carroll (2)
6:00pm - 7:30pm  

Santa's Elves (3)

 
All slots filled
Emily Schafer (3)
Dick and Donna Dolinski (plus one)
In Front of Veterans Memorial & Courthouse on Main St.  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Train Helper (4)

 
All slots filled
Dick Touvell
Dennis Wolf
Steve Kin
Amber Adams
Santa House- West Main St.  7:30pm - 9:00pm  

Santa's Elves (3)

 
All slots filled
Emily Schafer (3)
Angela Sheets, Michaele and Amanda
12/12/2018 (Wed.) Santa House- West Main St.  1:30pm - 3:00pm  

Santa's Elves (3)

 
All slots filled
Jodi Levely (3)
Chemical Bank
3:00pm - 4:30pm  

Santa's Elves (3)

 
All slots filled
Anne Beery (3)
6:00pm - 7:30pm  

Santa's Elves (3)

 
All slots filled
Kristi Bower (3)
Ieuter Insurance
In Front of Veterans Memorial & Courthouse on Main St.  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Train Helper (4)

 
All slots filled
Linda Lones (2)
Elizabeth Conklin
Don Davidson
Santa House- West Main St.  7:30pm - 9:00pm  

Santa's Elves (3)

 
All slots filled
Kristi Bower (3)
Ieuter Insurance
12/13/2018 (Thu.) Santa House- West Main St.  1:30pm - 3:00pm  

Santa's Elves (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Amber Mika (2)
A friend and I will volunteer, she is also over 16 and has never volunteered at Santa house.
3:00pm - 4:30pm  

Santa's Elves (3)

 
All slots filled
Kris Marsh (3)
Kris Marsh, Joss Marsh, Ethan Marsh
6:00pm - 7:30pm  

Santa's Elves (3)

 
All slots filled
Sheila Gombar-Fetner
Emily Schafer (2)
Al and Sandy
In Front of Veterans Memorial & Courthouse on Main St.  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Train Helper (4)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Heronema (4)
Legacy Center Staff
Santa House- West Main St.  7:30pm - 9:00pm  

Santa's Elves (3)

 
All slots filled
Ann Yaroch
Mary Monroe
Marcia Steidemann
12/14/2018 (Fri.) Santa House- West Main St.  1:30pm - 3:00pm  

Santa's Elves (3)

 
All slots filled
Donna Preston (2)
Donna and Allen Preston
Elizabeth Conklin
3:00pm - 4:30pm  

Santa's Elves (3)

 
All slots filled
Linda Kesler
Carol Moore Miller
Berta Gebo
6:00pm - 7:30pm  

Santa's Elves (3)

 
All slots filled
Kevin Shaughnessy (3)
Midland Kiwanis
In Front of Veterans Memorial & Courthouse on Main St.  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Train Helper (4)

 
All slots filled
Don Davidson (2)
Don and Heather Davidson
Danielle Hostetler (2)
Kyle Hostetler-Ben(9 yr.)
Santa House- West Main St.  7:30pm - 9:00pm  

Santa's Elves (3)

 
All slots filled
Emily Schafer (2)
Jeff and Laura
Kimberly Zimmer-Janeczko
12/15/2018 (Sat.) Santa House- West Main St.  9:00am - 10:30am  

Santa's Elves (4)

 
All slots filled
David Romenesko
Kimberly Cloud (3)
In Front of Veterans Memorial & Courthouse on Main St.  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Train Helper (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Danielle Cowles
Tina Smith
Lyndzie Smith
Santa House- West Main St.  10:30am - 12:00pm  

Santa's Elves (4)

 
All slots filled
David Romenesko
Kimberly Cloud (3)
1:30pm - 3:00pm  

Santa's Elves (3)

 
All slots filled
Mike and Tina Hoy (2)
Mike and Tina Hoy
Jennifer West
Jennifer & Sophie (Age 10)
In Front of Veterans Memorial & Courthouse on Main St.  1:30pm - 4:30pm  

Train Helper (4)

 
All slots filled
David Romenesko
Marcy Hatfield (3)
Mindy Doty, Jacqui Metcalf
Santa House- West Main St.  3:00pm - 4:30pm  

Santa's Elves (3)

 
All slots filled
Tiffany Chritz (2)
Emily Schafer
Marcia and Haley
6:00pm - 7:30pm  

Santa's Elves (3)

 
All slots filled
Mary Monroe
Emily Schafer (2)
Ted and Helen Mudd
In Front of Veterans Memorial & Courthouse on Main St.  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Train Helper (4)

 
All slots filled
Jeffrey and Ryan Lauer (2)
My son Ryan and I will be there!
Steve & Erika Puvalowski (2)
Santa House- West Main St.  7:30pm - 9:00pm  

Santa's Elves (3)

 
All slots filled
Mary Monroe
Emily Schafer (2)
Ted and Helen Mudd
12/16/2018 (Sun.) Santa House- West Main St.  1:30pm - 3:00pm  

Santa's Elves (3)

 
All slots filled
Maggi Steele (3)
Jon, Maggi, Andy and Karen
In Front of Veterans Memorial & Courthouse on Main St.  1:30pm - 4:30pm  

Train Helper (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Lucille Pagan
Kimberly Zimmer-Janeczko (2)
Son - Konnor Janeczko
Santa House- West Main St.  3:00pm - 4:30pm  

Santa's Elves (3)

 
All slots filled
Kimberly Reinhardt
Kathy & Jeff Carroll (2)
6:00pm - 7:30pm  

Santa's Elves (3)

 
All slots filled
Laura C (2)
Laura and Jackie
Mary Monroe
In Front of Veterans Memorial & Courthouse on Main St.  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Train Helper (4)

 
All slots filled
Carol Rumba
wendy shurlow (3)
Mark, Wendy, Grace
Santa House- West Main St.  7:30pm - 9:00pm  

Santa's Elves (3)

 
All slots filled
Laura C (2)
Laura and Jackie
Mary Monroe
12/17/2018 (Mon.) Santa House- West Main St.  1:30pm - 3:00pm  

Santa's Elves (3)

 
All slots filled
Emily Schafer (3)
Ray Senesac
3:00pm - 4:30pm  

Santa's Elves (3)

 
All slots filled
Tina Lynch (3)
Amy & Rod Roten, Tracy Quinlan
6:00pm - 7:30pm  

Santa's Elves (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Emily Schafer
Ashley Bromley
Sarah Bunnell
Joan Donatelli
In Front of Veterans Memorial & Courthouse on Main St.  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Train Helper (4)

 
All slots filled
Dick Touvell
Dennis Wolf
Steve Kin
Amber Adams
Santa House- West Main St.  7:30pm - 9:00pm  

Santa's Elves (4)

 
All slots filled
Emily Schafer (2)
Ted and Helen Mudd
Debbie Smith (2)
12/18/2018 (Tue.) Santa House- West Main St.  1:30pm - 3:00pm  

Santa's Elves (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Emily Schafer (2)
Judy Main and Marti Gilkey
3:00pm - 4:30pm  

Santa's Elves (3)

 
All slots filled
Tina Lynch (3)
Tina Lynch, Tina Lewis, Diane Middleton
6:00pm - 7:30pm  

Santa's Elves (4)

 
All slots filled
Emily Schafer (2)
Gary and Diane Soper
Tina Lynch (2)
Sharon Alfano & Renae Eastman
In Front of Veterans Memorial & Courthouse on Main St.  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Train Helper (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Dick Touvell
Mirandy RICHARDSON
Dennis Wolf
Santa House- West Main St.  7:30pm - 9:00pm  

Santa's Elves (4)

 
All slots filled
Emily Schafer (2)
Gary and Diane Soper
Matt Rassette (2)
Matt Rassette & Bob Johns
12/19/2018 (Wed.) Santa House- West Main St.  1:30pm - 3:00pm  

Santa's Elves (3)

 
All slots filled
Dick Touvell
John Swantek (2)
John & Rosemary
3:00pm - 4:30pm  

Santa's Elves (3)

 
All slots filled
Tina Lynch (3)
Melissa Farley, Jenny Bruzewski, Emily Lyons
6:00pm - 7:30pm  

Santa's Elves (4)

 
All slots filled
Angela Hathaway
Emily Schafer (2)
Gary and Diane Soper
Mary Monroe
In Front of Veterans Memorial & Courthouse on Main St.  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Train Helper (4)

 
All slots filled
Chuck Turner
Chuck Turner
Kim White (3)
Luke, Brianna, Adam
Santa House- West Main St.  7:30pm - 9:00pm  

Santa's Elves (4)

 
All slots filled
Emily Schafer (2)
Gary and Diane Soper
Mary Monroe
Marcia Steidemann
Marcia Steidemann
12/20/2018 (Thu.) Santa House- West Main St.  1:30pm - 3:00pm  

Santa's Elves (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Emily Schafer (2)
Andy and Karen Roberts
3:00pm - 4:30pm  

Santa's Elves (3)

 
All slots filled
Emily Schafer (2)
Andy And Karen Roberts
Susan Rausch
6:00pm - 7:30pm  

Santa's Elves (4)

 
All slots filled
Sheila Gombar-Fetner
Sarah Bunnell
Joan Donatelli
Ann Yaroch
In Front of Veterans Memorial & Courthouse on Main St.  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Train Helper (4)

 
All slots filled
Don Davidson (2)
Don and Heather Davidson
Amber Adams
Ashley Arons
Midland County Youth Leadership
Santa House- West Main St.  7:30pm - 9:00pm  

Santa's Elves (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Mary Monroe
Emily Schafer
Nikki
12/21/2018 (Fri.) Santa House- West Main St.  1:30pm - 3:00pm  

Santa's Elves (3)

 
All slots filled
Lucille Pagan (2)
Lauren & Lucy
Tori Hummelle
3:00pm - 4:30pm  

Santa's Elves (3)

 
All slots filled
Marcy Hatfield (3)
Cindy Stemple
In Front of Veterans Memorial & Courthouse on Main St.  3:00pm - 5:45pm  

Train Helper (4)

New time slots for end of year rush

 
Santa House- West Main St.  6:00pm - 7:30pm  

Santa's Elves (4)

 
All slots filled
Joan Donatelli
Phil Donatelli
Mary Monroe
Susan Love
In Front of Veterans Memorial & Courthouse on Main St.  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Train Helper (4)

 
All slots filled
Chuck Turner
Chuck Turner
Amber Adams
Hannah Baker
Midland County Youth Leadership
Danielle Cowles
Santa House- West Main St.  7:30pm - 9:00pm  

Santa's Elves (4)

 
All slots filled
Mary Monroe
Susan Love
Emily Schafer (2)
Laura D
12/22/2018 (Sat.) Santa House- West Main St.  9:00am - 10:30am  

Santa's Elves (4)

 
All slots filled
Kimberly Cloud (2)
Kimberly Zimmer-Janeczko (2)
Son Nolan too
In Front of Veterans Memorial & Courthouse on Main St.  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Train Helper (4)

 
All slots filled
Nancy Money (4)
Money Family
Santa House- West Main St.  10:30am - 12:00pm  

Santa's Elves (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Kimberly Cloud (2)
Samantha Ludwick
In Front of Veterans Memorial & Courthouse on Main St.  12:00pm - 1:15pm  

Train Helper (4)

New time slots for end of year rush

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Emily Schafer (3)
Grant M., Lyndzie and Tina Smith
Santa House- West Main St.  1:30pm - 3:00pm  

Santa's Elves (4)

 
All slots filled
Mary Monroe
Susan Love
Emily Schafer (2)
Purdue Club
In Front of Veterans Memorial & Courthouse on Main St.  1:30pm - 4:30pm  

Train Helper (4)

 
All slots filled
Emily Schafer (4)
Ray Senesac
Santa House- West Main St.  3:00pm - 4:30pm  

Santa's Elves (4)

 
All slots filled
Carol Rumba
Mary Monroe
Susan Love
Emily Schafer
Purdue Club
In Front of Veterans Memorial & Courthouse on Main St.  4:30pm - 5:45pm  

Train Helper (4)

New time slots for end of year rush

 
Santa House- West Main St.  6:00pm - 7:30pm  

Santa's Elves (4)

 
All slots filled
Bunny Mitchell (2)
Bunny Mitchell and Vicki Sharpe
Mary Monroe
Mallory Johnson
In Front of Veterans Memorial & Courthouse on Main St.  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Train Helper (4)

 
All slots filled
Roger Sharpe
Paul Sharpe
Jeffrey and Ryan Lauer
My son Ryan may be there with me to help!
Amber Adams
Santa House- West Main St.  7:30pm - 9:00pm  

Santa's Elves (4)

 
All slots filled
Bunny Mitchell (2)
Bunny Mitchell and Vicki Sharpe
Mary Monroe
Mallory Johnson
12/23/2018 (Sun.) Santa House- West Main St.  1:30pm - 3:00pm  

Santa's Elves (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Mary Monroe
Emily Schafer
Nikki
Shea Arnold
Grace (Mom) will go with her the whole time
In Front of Veterans Memorial & Courthouse on Main St.  1:30pm - 4:30pm  

Train Helper (4)

 
All slots filled
Elizabeth Conklin
Chuck Turner
Amber Adams
Rachel Applegate
Midland County Youth Leadership
Santa House- West Main St.  3:00pm - 4:30pm  

Santa's Elves (5)

 
All slots filled
Mary Monroe
wendy shurlow (3)
Mark, Wendy, Grace
Emily Schafer
Laura D
In Front of Veterans Memorial & Courthouse on Main St.  4:30pm - 5:45pm  

Train Helper (4)

New time slots for end of year rush

 
2 of 4 slots filled
MaRissa Hall
Katlyn Scovill
Santa House- West Main St.  6:00pm - 7:30pm  

Santa's Elves (5)

 
All slots filled
Kimberly Cloud (2)
Mary Monroe
Debbie And Jerry Smith (2)
In Front of Veterans Memorial & Courthouse on Main St.  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Train Helper (4)

 
All slots filled
Jeffrey and Ryan Lauer
My son Ryan may be there with me to help!
Denise OKeefe (3)
With Mark OKeefe and Harrison. Delong
Santa House- West Main St.  7:30pm - 9:00pm  

Santa's Elves (5)

 
All slots filled
Emily Schafer (2)
Jeff and Laura
Kimberly Cloud (2)
Carol Rumba
©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home