NDRA Ringette

Ignite The Ice 2019 Volunteers

Please sign up to help at the Raffle/Basket table, at the Rinko Game and/or in the Registration Room. To sign up, please put a check in the box (all boxes if you are doing more than one) beside your desired time and then click on button at bottom of page. You will be required to enter your email address and phone number (please use a number we can reach you at during the weekend). You will receive an email reminder the day before.

Volunteers are crucial to the success of this weekend. Please help as much as possible. All hours will qualify for school community hours.

If you need to change your time, please contact Alanna at 905-251-1912 or click the link below.

Created by:   Alanna Jarvis
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EST) Available Slot
02/15/2019 (Fri.) Registration Room  8:00am - 10:00am  

Adult Only (2)

Adults only for this time slot (2 spots available)

 
All slots filled
Michelle Linton
U19
Kim Coach
U19
Raffle Table - Set Up  9:00am - 10:00am  

Adult Only

Must be an adult for this time slot (1 spot availabe)

 
Kelley Leonard
U14R Newmarket

Student/Child (3)

Open to anyone (3 spots available)

 
All slots filled
Madelyn Petrie
U10 Newmarket
Alexis Fortier
U10
Niki Walters
U14
Rinko Game  9:00am - 10:00am  

Student/Child (2)

Open to anyone (2 spots available)

 
All slots filled
Elyanna Linton
U19
Amy Campbell
LTP
Raffle Table  10:00am - 11:00am  

Adult Only

Must be an adult for this time slot (1 spot availabe)

 

Student/Child (3)

Open to anyone (3 spots available)

 
All slots filled
Leah
U19
Eva
U19
Niki Walters
U14
Rinko Game  10:00am - 11:00am  

Student/Child (2)

Open to anyone (2 spots available)

 
All slots filled
Kennedy
U19
Elyanna Linton
U19
Registration Room  10:00am - 12:00pm  

Adult Only (2)

Adults only for this time slot (2 spots available)

 
All slots filled
Darren Campbell
LTP
Liza Sweeney
U19
Raffle Table  11:00am - 12:00pm  

Adult Only

Must be an adult for this time slot (1 spot availabe)

 
Jeanette Puna
U12

Student/Child (3)

Open to anyone (3 spots available)

 
All slots filled
Jeanette Puna
U12
Kaila McGuinty
u16
Niki Walters
U14
Rinko Game  11:00am - 12:00pm  

Student/Child (2)

Open to anyone (2 spots available)

 
All slots filled
joanne maxwell (2)
u16 and u12
Raffle Table  12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Adult Only

Must be an adult for this time slot (1 spot availabe)

 
Mabeth Fortier
U10

Student/Child (3)

Open to anyone (3 spots available)

 
All slots filled
Andrea Fortier
U14
Mabeth Fortier
U10
Kaila McGuinty
u16
Rinko Game  12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Student/Child (2)

Open to anyone (2 spots available)

 
All slots filled
Joanne Maxwell (2)
U12R
Registration Room  12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Adult Only (2)

Adults only for this time slot (2 spots available)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lisa Thomson
U19B
Raffle Table  1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Adult Only

Must be an adult for this time slot (1 spot availabe)

 
Joanne Bullock
U19B

Student/Child (3)

Open to anyone (3 spots available)

 
All slots filled
Sophie Poirier
U14
Grace Churchill
U14
Jordyn Parish
U12R
Rinko Game  1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Student/Child (2)

Open to anyone (2 spots available)

 
All slots filled
Andrea Fortier
U14
laura buchanan
u14r
Raffle Table  2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Adult Only

Must be an adult for this time slot (1 spot availabe)

 
Stacey Nixon
U12

Student/Child (3)

Open to anyone (3 spots available)

 
All slots filled
Brooke Proctor
U14R
Paige Proctor
U12P
Elyanna Linton
U19
Rinko Game  2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Student/Child (2)

Open to anyone (2 spots available)

 
All slots filled
Sophie Poirier
u14
Laura Buchanan
U14R
Registration Room  2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Adult Only (2)

Adults only for this time slot (2 spots available)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Michelle Linton
U19
Raffle Table  3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Adult Only

Must be an adult for this time slot (1 spot availabe)

 

Student/Child (3)

Open to anyone (3 spots available)

 
All slots filled
Niki Walters
U14
Allison Augustin
U16B
Kaila McGuinty
u16
Rinko Game  3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Student/Child (2)

Open to anyone (2 spots available)

 
All slots filled
Elyanna Linton
U19
Brooke Proctor
U14R
Raffle Table  4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Adult Only

Must be an adult for this time slot (1 spot availabe)

 
Jennifer Poupart
U14R

Student/Child (3)

Open to anyone (3 spots available)

 
All slots filled
Allison Augustin
U16B
Lauren Poupart
U14R
Kaila McGuinty
u16
Rinko Game  4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Student/Child (2)

Open to anyone (2 spots available)

 
All slots filled
Niki Walters
U14
Allison Augustin
U16B
Registration Room  4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Adult Only (2)

Adults only for this time slot (2 spots available)

 
All slots filled
Sabrina Schuetze
u19
Chyrl Bourassa
U19
Raffle Table  5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Adult Only

Must be an adult for this time slot (1 spot availabe)

 
Jennifer Poupart
U14R

Student/Child (3)

Open to anyone (3 spots available)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Lauren Poupart
U14R
Rinko Game  5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Student/Child (2)

Open to anyone (2 spots available)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Allison Augustin
U16B
Raffle Table  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Adult Only

Must be an adult for this time slot (1 spot availabe)

 
Melanie Fedigan
U12P

Student/Child (3)

Open to anyone (3 spots available)

 
All slots filled
Jenna Fedigan
U12P
Jordyn & Erin Parish (2)
U12R
Registration Room  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Adult Only (2)

Adults only for this time slot (2 spots available)

 
All slots filled
Valerie Taylor (2)
U12r
Raffle Table  7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Adult Only

Must be an adult for this time slot (1 spot availabe)

 
Joanne Bullock
U19B

Student/Child (3)

Open to anyone (3 spots available)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Niki Walters
U14R - Proctor
Raffle Table - Clean Up  8:00pm - 9:00pm  

Adult Only

Must be an adult for this time slot (1 spot availabe)

 

Student/Child (3)

Open to anyone (3 spots available)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Niki Walters
U14R - Proctor
Registration Room  8:00pm - 10:00pm  

Adult Only (2)

Adults only for this time slot (2 spots available)

 
All slots filled
Michelle Linton
U19
Darren Campbell
LTP
02/16/2019 (Sat.) Raffle Table - Set Up  8:00am - 9:00am  

Adult Only

Must be an adult for this time slot (1 spot availabe)

 
Tuija Laughlen
U14R - Proctor

Student/Child (3)

Open to anyone (3 spots available)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Niki Walters
U14R - Proctor
Registration Room  8:00am - 10:30am  

Adult Only (2)

Adults only for this time slot (2 spots available)

 
All slots filled
Michelle Linton
U19
Kim Coach
U19
Raffle Table  9:00am - 10:00am  

Adult Only

Must be an adult for this time slot (1 spot availabe)

 
Lori Rowsome
U14

Student/Child (3)

Open to anyone (3 spots available)

 
All slots filled
Kennedy
U19
Eva
U19
Nicole Rowsome
U14R
Rinko Game  9:00am - 10:00am  

Student/Child (2)

Open to anyone (2 spots available)

 
All slots filled
Elyanna Linton
U19
Niki Walters
U14R - Proctor
Raffle table  10:00am - 11:00am  

Adult Only

Must be an adult for this time slot (1 spot availabe)

 
Jeanette Puna
U12

Student/Child (3)

Open to anyone (3 spots available)

 
All slots filled
Jeanette Puna
U12
Valerie Taylor
U12r
Niki Walters
U14
Rinko Game  10:00am - 11:00am  

Student/Child (2)

Open to anyone (2 spots available)

 
All slots filled
Jeanette Puna (2)
U8
Registration Room  10:30am - 12:30pm  

Adult Only (2)

Adults only for this time slot (2 spots available)

 
All slots filled
Caitlin Shipley
U12P
Liza Sweeney
U19
Raffle Table  11:00am - 12:00pm  

Adult Only

Must be an adult for this time slot (1 spot availabe)

 
Michelle Barrett
U16

Student/Child (3)

Open to anyone (3 spots available)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Michelle Barrett
U19
Rinko Game  11:00am - 12:00pm  

Student/Child (2)

Open to anyone (2 spots available)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
joanne maxwell
u12
Raffle Table  12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Adult Only

Must be an adult for this time slot (1 spot availabe)

 
Kelley Leonard
U14R

Student/Child (3)

Open to anyone (3 spots available)

 
All slots filled
Emily Petrie
U14R
Andrea Fortier
U14
laura buchanan
u14r
Rinko Game  12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Student/Child (2)

Open to anyone (2 spots available)

 
All slots filled
Sydney Leggatt
U16A
hannah brooks
U16A
Registration Room  12:30pm - 2:30pm  

Adult Only (2)

Adults only for this time slot (2 spots available)

 
All slots filled
Sonia Leggatt
U16A
trudi brooks
U16 A
Raffle Table  1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Adult Only

Must be an adult for this time slot (1 spot availabe)

 
Michelle Gendron
Michelle Gendron U12 & U14

Student/Child (3)

Open to anyone (3 spots available)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Michelle Gendron
Nicole Colaizzi U12 & U14
Rinko Game  1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Student/Child (2)

Open to anyone (2 spots available)

 
All slots filled
Andrea Fortier
U14
Michelle Gendron
Mae Colaizzi U12R
Raffle Table  2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Adult Only

Must be an adult for this time slot (1 spot availabe)

 
Melanie Fedigan
U12P

Student/Child (3)

Open to anyone (3 spots available)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Jenna Fedigan
U12P
Jada Nixon
U12P
Rinko Game  2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Student/Child (2)

Open to anyone (2 spots available)

 
Registration Room  2:30pm - 4:30pm  

Adult Only (2)

Adults only for this time slot (2 spots available)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kim Coach
U19
Raffle Table  3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Adult Only

Must be an adult for this time slot (1 spot availabe)

 

Student/Child (3)

Open to anyone (3 spots available)

 
Rinko Game  3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Student/Child (2)

Open to anyone (2 spots available)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Elyanna Linton
U19
Raffle Table  4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Adult Only

Must be an adult for this time slot (1 spot availabe)

 
Tuija Laughlen
U14R - Proctor

Student/Child (3)

Open to anyone (3 spots available)

 
All slots filled
Tuija Laughlen
U14R - Proctor
Nicole Rowsome (2)
U14r
Rinko Game  4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Student/Child (2)

Open to anyone (2 spots available)

 
All slots filled
joanne maxwell
u16
Courtney McGuinty
u16
Registration Room  4:30pm - 6:30pm  

Adult Only (2)

Adults only for this time slot (2 spots available)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Liza Sweeney
U19
Raffle Table  5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Adult Only

Must be an adult for this time slot (1 spot availabe)

 
Kelley Leonard
U14R

Student/Child (3)

Open to anyone (3 spots available)

 
All slots filled
Madelyn Petrie
U10
Lauren Rowsome
U10
Alexis Fortier
U10
Rinko Game  5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Student/Child (2)

Open to anyone (2 spots available)

 
All slots filled
Adam Churchill
U14
Karen Churchill
U14
Raffle Table - Clean Up  6:00pm - 6:30pm  

Adult Only

Must be an adult for this time slot (1 spot availabe)

 
Karen Churchill
U14

Student/Child (3)

Open to anyone (3 spots available)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Jordyn & Erin Parish (2)
U12R
Registration Room  6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Adult Only (2)

Adults only for this time slot (2 spots available)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Chyrl Bourassa
U19
8:30pm - 10:30pm  

Adult Only (2)

Adults only for this time slot (2 spots available)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Michelle Linton
U19
02/17/2019 (Sun.) Registration Room  7:30am - 10:00am  

Adult Only (2)

Adults only for this time slot (2 spots available)

 
All slots filled
Michelle Linton
U19
Kim Coach
U19
10:00am - 12:00pm  

Adult Only (2)

Adults only for this time slot (2 spots available)

 
All slots filled
Megan Vincent
U19
Anne Marie Vincent
U19
12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Adult Only (2)

Adults only for this time slot (2 spots available)

 
All slots filled
Megan Vincent
U19
Anne Marie Vincent
U19
2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Adult Only (2)

Adults only for this time slot (2 spots available)

 
4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Adult Only (2)

Adults only for this time slot (2 spots available)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Michelle Linton
U19


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home