Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
NDRA Ringette

Ignite The Ice 2020 Volunteers

Please sign up to help at the Raffle/Basket table, at the Rinko Game and/or in the Registration Room. To sign up, please put a check in the box (all boxes if you are doing more than one) beside your desired time and then click on button at bottom of page. You will be required to enter your email address and phone number (please use a number we can reach you at during the weekend). You will receive an email reminder the day before.

Volunteers are crucial to the success of this weekend. Please help as much as possible. All hours will qualify for school community hours.

If you need to change your time, please contact Alanna at 905-251-1912 or click the link below.

Created by:   Alanna Jarvis
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EST) Available Slot
02/14/2020 (Fri.) Registration Room  6:30am - 10:00am  

Adult Only (2)

Adults only for this time slot (2 spots available)

 
All slots filled
Michelle Linton
U19
Linton/Walters
U19
Raffle Table - Set Up  9:00am - 10:00am  

Adult Only

Must be an adult for this time slot (1 spot availabe)

 
Jennifer McGowan
Jennifer McGowan

Student/Child (3)

Open to anyone (3 spots available)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer McGowan (2)
Nicole/Sophie Geoghegan
Mabeth Fortier
Alexis Fortier U12R
Raffle Table  10:00am - 11:00am  

Adult Only

Must be an adult for this time slot (1 spot availabe)

 
Mabeth Fortier
U12R/U16R

Student/Child (3)

Open to anyone (3 spots available)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Mabeth Fortier
Andrea Fortier U16R
Catherine Graham
LTP
Registration Room  10:00am - 12:00pm  

Adult Only (2)

Adults only for this time slot (2 spots available)

 
All slots filled
Cindy Elliott
U16R
Emily Marshall
LTP & U8
Raffle Table  11:00am - 12:00pm  

Adult Only

Must be an adult for this time slot (1 spot availabe)

 
Tayler Millar
Learn to play

Student/Child (3)

Open to anyone (3 spots available)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Alice Elliott
U16 R
12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Adult Only

Must be an adult for this time slot (1 spot availabe)

 
Tayler Millar
Learn to play

Student/Child (3)

Open to anyone (3 spots available)

 
All slots filled
Courtney McGuinty
U14
Sophie Poirier
U14R
Andrea Fortier
U16R
Registration Room  12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Adult Only (2)

Adults only for this time slot (2 spots available)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Emily Marshall
LTP & U8
Raffle Table  1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Adult Only

Must be an adult for this time slot (1 spot availabe)

 
Al Augustin
U16

Student/Child (3)

Open to anyone (3 spots available)

 
All slots filled
Kaila McGuinty
U16
Al Augustin
U16
Nicole Rowsome
U14
2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Adult Only

Must be an adult for this time slot (1 spot availabe)

 
Mabeth Fortier
Mabeth Fortier U12R / U16 R

Student/Child (3)

Open to anyone (3 spots available)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Mabeth Fortier
Alexis Fortier U12R
Registration Room  2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Adult Only (2)

Adults only for this time slot (2 spots available)

 
All slots filled
Michelle Linton
U19
Rebecka Mason
U9
Raffle Table  3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Adult Only

Must be an adult for this time slot (1 spot availabe)

 
Emily Marshall
LTP & U8

Student/Child (3)

Open to anyone (3 spots available)

 
All slots filled
Elyanna Linton
u19r
Natalie Butler
u19r
Rebecka Mason
Evie Mason U9
4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Adult Only

Must be an adult for this time slot (1 spot availabe)

 
Erin Bell
U16

Student/Child (3)

Open to anyone (3 spots available)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Kaila McGuinty
U16B
Mabeth Fortier
Andrea Fortier - U16R
Registration Room  4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Adult Only (2)

Adults only for this time slot (2 spots available)

 
All slots filled
Anne Marie Vincent (2)
U19
Raffle Table  5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Adult Only

Must be an adult for this time slot (1 spot availabe)

 
Lori Rowsome
U14

Student/Child (3)

Open to anyone (3 spots available)

 
All slots filled
Lori Rowsome
U14
Nicole Rowsome
U14
Mabeth Fortier
Alexis Fortier - U12R
6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Adult Only

Must be an adult for this time slot (1 spot availabe)

 
Erin Parish
NDRA Board

Student/Child (3)

Open to anyone (3 spots available)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Jordyn Parish
RH U12P2
Kayleigh Taylor
U14
Registration Room  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Adult Only (2)

Adults only for this time slot (2 spots available)

 
All slots filled
Caitlin Shipley
Board
Val Taylor
U14
Raffle Table  7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Adult Only

Must be an adult for this time slot (1 spot availabe)

 
Val Taylor
U14

Student/Child (3)

Open to anyone (3 spots available)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Val Taylor
U14
Raffle Table - Clean Up  8:00pm - 9:00pm  

Adult Only

Must be an adult for this time slot (1 spot availabe)

 
Lori Rowsome
Lori Rowsome

Student/Child (3)

Open to anyone (3 spots available)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Lori Rowsome
Nicole Rowsome
Carole Brown
U16A
Registration Room  8:00pm - 10:00pm  

Adult Only (2)

Adults only for this time slot (2 spots available)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Michelle Linton
U19
02/15/2020 (Sat.) Registration Room  6:30am - 10:30am  

Adult Only (2)

Adults only for this time slot (2 spots available)

 
All slots filled
Michelle Linton
U19
Emily Marshall
LTP U8
Raffle Table - Set Up  8:00am - 9:00am  

Adult Only

Must be an adult for this time slot (1 spot availabe)

 
Sheri Greenman
U12

Student/Child (3)

Open to anyone (3 spots available)

 
Raffle Table  9:00am - 10:00am  

Adult Only

Must be an adult for this time slot (1 spot availabe)

 
Lori Rowsome
U14

Student/Child (3)

Open to anyone (3 spots available)

 
All slots filled
Lori Rowsome (2)
U14
Sophie Poirier
U14
10:00am - 11:00am  

Adult Only

Must be an adult for this time slot (1 spot availabe)

 
Jeanette Puna
U14

Student/Child (3)

Open to anyone (3 spots available)

 
All slots filled
Jeanette Puna (3)
U14
Registration Room  10:30am - 12:30pm  

Adult Only (2)

Adults only for this time slot (2 spots available)

 
All slots filled
Erin Bell
U16
Liza Sweeney
U19B
Raffle Table  11:00am - 12:00pm  

Adult Only

Must be an adult for this time slot (1 spot availabe)

 
Jada Nixon
U12R

Student/Child (3)

Open to anyone (3 spots available)

 
All slots filled
Jada Nixon
U12R
Charlie Richards
U12R
Jordyn Parish
RH U12P2
12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Adult Only

Must be an adult for this time slot (1 spot availabe)

 

Student/Child (3)

Open to anyone (3 spots available)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Kaila McGuinty
U16B
Taylor Reed
U16
Registration Room  12:30pm - 2:30pm  

Adult Only (2)

Adults only for this time slot (2 spots available)

 
All slots filled
Anne Marie Vincent (2)
U19
Raffle Table  1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Adult Only

Must be an adult for this time slot (1 spot availabe)

 
Melissa Laarakkers
U9

Student/Child (3)

Open to anyone (3 spots available)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Kaila McGuinty
U16B
Melissa Laarakkers
U9
2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Adult Only

Must be an adult for this time slot (1 spot availabe)

 
Sheri Greenman
U12

Student/Child (3)

Open to anyone (3 spots available)

 
All slots filled
Alyssa Greenman
U12
Erin Perry (2)
U12R
Registration Room  2:30pm - 4:30pm  

Adult Only (2)

Adults only for this time slot (2 spots available)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Anne Marie Vincent
U19
Raffle Table  3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Adult Only

Must be an adult for this time slot (1 spot availabe)

 
Michelle Gendron
U12R

Student/Child (3)

Open to anyone (3 spots available)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Michelle Gendron (2)
U12R
4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Adult Only

Must be an adult for this time slot (1 spot availabe)

 
Lydia Stramaglia
U16B

Student/Child (3)

Open to anyone (3 spots available)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Lydia Stramaglia
U16B
Registration Room  4:30pm - 6:30pm  

Adult Only (2)

Adults only for this time slot (2 spots available)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Wendy Seal
U16R
Raffle Table  5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Adult Only

Must be an adult for this time slot (1 spot availabe)

 
Lydia Stramaglia
U16B

Student/Child (3)

Open to anyone (3 spots available)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Lydia Stramaglia
U16B
Raffle Table - Clean Up  6:00pm - 6:30pm  

Adult Only

Must be an adult for this time slot (1 spot availabe)

 
Lydia Stramaglia
U16B

Student/Child (3)

Open to anyone (3 spots available)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Lydia Stramaglia
U16B
Registration Room  6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Adult Only (2)

Adults only for this time slot (2 spots available)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Caitlin Shipley
Board
8:30pm - 10:30pm  

Adult Only (2)

Adults only for this time slot (2 spots available)

 
02/16/2020 (Sun.) Registration Room  7:00am - 10:00am  

Adult Only (2)

Adults only for this time slot (2 spots available)

 
All slots filled
Emily Marshall
LTP
Catherine Graham
LTP
10:00am - 12:00pm  

Adult Only (2)

Adults only for this time slot (2 spots available)

 
All slots filled
Sarah Rogers
U12R
Michelle Opalinski
U9
12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Adult Only (2)

Adults only for this time slot (2 spots available)

 
All slots filled
Emily Marshall
LTP
Sheri Greenman
U12
2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Adult Only (2)

Adults only for this time slot (2 spots available)

 
All slots filled
Emily Marshall
LTP
Rebecka Mason
U9
4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Adult Only (2)

Adults only for this time slot (2 spots available)

 
All slots filled
Michelle Linton
U19
Rebecka Mason
U9
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info