Ushers

2018 Usher Schedule

Good Shepherd Lutheran Church

Usher Schedule

The online sign up for the ushers was kind of a flop, so we are going back to scheduling for you.  

A reminder email will arrive 2 days before you are to usher.

Please let us know if you can't usher on any of your scheduled days.

THANK YOU!  

Created by:   Good Shepherd Lutheran Church
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CST) Available Slot
01/06/2019 (Sun.) Sanctuary  8:00am  

Name (4)

 
All slots filled
Rocky Keehn
Jim Oliver
John Sangimino
Chet Sears
9:30am  

Name (4)

 
All slots filled
Tom Lammel
Marc Lindblom
Steve Moore
Dean Johnson
MAC  10:45am  

Name (4)

 
All slots filled
Mark Kardell
Gene Mackey
Butch Mumm
Jeff Nielsen
01/13/2019 (Sun.) Sanctuary  8:00am  

Name (4)

 
All slots filled
Rocky Keehn
Jim Oliver
John Sangimino
Chet Sears
9:30am  

Name (4)

 
All slots filled
Tom Lammel
Marc Lindblom
Steve Moore
Dean Johnson
MAC  10:45am  

Name (4)

 
All slots filled
Mark Kardell
Gene Mackey
Butch Mumm
Jeff Nielsen
01/20/2019 (Sun.) Sanctuary  8:00am  

Name (4)

 
All slots filled
Rocky Keehn
Jim Oliver
John Sangimino
Chet Sears
9:30am  

Name (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Tom Lammel
Marc Lindblom
Steve Moore
MAC  10:45am  

Name (4)

 
All slots filled
Mark Kardell
Gene Mackey
Butch Mumm
Jeff Nielsen
01/27/2019 (Sun.) Sanctuary  8:00am  

Name (4)

 
All slots filled
Rocky Keehn
Jim Oliver
John Sangimino
Chet Sears
9:30am  

Name (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Tom Lammel
Marc Lindblom
Steve Moore
MAC  10:45am  

Name (4)

 
All slots filled
Mark Kardell
Gene Mackey
Butch Mumm
Jeff Nielsen
02/03/2019 (Sun.) Sanctuary  8:00am  

Name (4)

 
All slots filled
Loren Katt
John Humphrey
Darin Ahrens
Chuck Allner
9:30am  

Name (4)

 
All slots filled
Randy Beyer
Kevin Damme
Brian Thompson
Nate Tonjes
MAC  10:45am  

Name (4)

 
All slots filled
Christopher Angland
Bob Boe
TJ Robertson
Kevin Stange
02/10/2019 (Sun.) Sanctuary  8:00am  

Name (4)

 
All slots filled
Loren Katt
John Humphrey
Darin Ahrens
Chuck Allner
9:30am  

Name (4)

 
All slots filled
Randy Beyer
Kevin Damme
Brian Thompson
Nate Tonjes
MAC  10:45am  

Name (4)

 
All slots filled
Christopher Angland
Dean Johnson
Bob Boe
TJ Robertson
02/17/2019 (Sun.) Sanctuary  8:00am  

Name (4)

 
All slots filled
Loren Katt
John Humphrey
Darin Ahrens
Chuck Allner
9:30am  

Name (4)

 
All slots filled
Randy Beyer
Kevin Damme
Brian Thompson
Nate Tonjes
MAC  10:45am  

Name (4)

 
All slots filled
Dean Johnson
Christopher Angland
Bob Boe
TJ Robertson
02/24/2019 (Sun.) Sanctuary  8:00am  

Name (4)

 
All slots filled
Loren Katt
John Humphrey
Darin Ahrens
Chuck Allner
9:30am  

Name (4)

 
All slots filled
Randy Beyer
Kevin Damme
Brian Thompson
Nate Tonjes
MAC  10:45am  

Name (4)

 
All slots filled
Christopher Angland
Bob Boe
TJ Robertson
Kevin Stange
03/03/2019 (Sun.) Sanctuary  8:00am  

Name (4)

 
All slots filled
Ron Dickmeyer
Cory Bachman
Doug DeWald
David Gifford
9:30am  

Name (4)

 
All slots filled
Darren Brewer
David Cheleen
Tom Zavadil
Jeff Cogswell
MAC  10:45am  

Name (4)

 
All slots filled
John Correll
Andrew Frager
Aidan Frager
Jeff Nielsen
03/06/2019 (Wed.) Sanctuary LENT  7:00pm  

Name (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Chuck ALLNER
03/10/2019 (Sun.) Sanctuary  8:00am  

Name (4)

 
All slots filled
Ron Dickmeyer
Cory Bachman
Doug DeWald
David Gifford
9:30am  

Name (4)

 
All slots filled
Darren Brewer
David Cheleen
Tom Zavadil
Jeff Cogswell
MAC  10:45am  

Name (4)

 
All slots filled
John Correll
Andrew Frager
Aidan Frager
Jeff Nielsen
03/13/2019 (Wed.) Sanctuary LENT  7:00pm  

Name (4)

 
03/17/2019 (Sun.) Sanctuary  8:00am  

Name (4)

 
All slots filled
Ron Dickmeyer
Cory Bachman
Doug DeWald
David Gifford
9:30am  

Name (4)

 
All slots filled
Darren Brewer
David Cheleen
Tom Zavadil
Jeff Cogswell
MAC  10:45am  

Name (4)

 
All slots filled
John Correll
Andrew Frager
Aidan Frager
Jeff Nielsen
03/20/2019 (Wed.) Sanctuary LENT  7:00pm  

Name (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Chuck Allner
03/24/2019 (Sun.) Sanctuary  8:00am  

Name (4)

 
All slots filled
Ron Dickmeyer
Cory Bachman
Doug DeWald
David Gifford
9:30am  

Name (4)

 
All slots filled
Darren Brewer
David Cheleen
Tom Zavadil
Jeff Cogswell
MAC  10:45am  

Name (4)

 
All slots filled
John Correll
Andrew Frager
Aidan Frager
Jeff Nielsen
03/27/2019 (Wed.) Sanctuary LENT  7:00pm  

Name (4)

 
03/31/2019 (Sun.) Sanctuary  8:00am  

Name (4)

 
All slots filled
Ron Dickmeyer
Cory Bachman
Doug DeWald
David Gifford
9:30am  

Name (4)

 
All slots filled
Darren Brewer
David Cheleen
Tom Zavadil
Jeff Cogswell
MAC  10:45am  

Name (4)

 
All slots filled
John Correll
Andrew Frager
Aidan Frager
Jeff Nielsen
04/03/2019 (Wed.) Sanctuary LENT  7:00pm  

Name (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Charles Allner
04/07/2019 (Sun.) Sanctuary  8:00am  

Name (4)

 
All slots filled
Ron Johns
Rocky Keehn
Bill Harrold
Tim Heesacker
9:30am  

Name (4)

 
All slots filled
Greg Coleman
Jason Douglas
Jeff Hadden
Tom Lammel
MAC  10:45am  

Name (4)

 
All slots filled
Curt Harmon
Mark Kardell
Gene Mackey
Butch Mumm
04/10/2019 (Wed.) Sanctuary LENT  7:00pm  

Name (4)

 
04/14/2019 (Sun.) Sanctuary  8:00am  

Name (4)

 
All slots filled
Ron Johns
Rocky Keehn
Bill Harrold
Tim Heesacker
9:30am  

Name (4)

 
All slots filled
Greg Coleman
Jason Douglas
Jeff Hadden
Tom Lammel
MAC  10:45am  

Name (4)

 
All slots filled
Curt Harmon
Mark Kardell
Gene Mackey
Butch Mumm
04/18/2019 (Thu.) Sanctuary MAUNDY THURS  7:00pm  

Name (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Charles Allner
04/19/2019 (Fri.) Sanctuary GOOD FRI  7:00pm  

Name (4)

 
04/21/2019 (Sun.) Sanctuary EASTER  6:30am  

Name (4)

 
8:00am  

Name (4)

 
MAC EASTER  9:30am  

Name (4)

 
Sanctuary EASTER  9:30am  

Name (4)

 
11:00am  

Name (4)

 
04/28/2019 (Sun.) Sanctuary  8:00am  

Name (4)

 
All slots filled
Ron Johns
Rocky Keehn
Bill Harrold
Tim Heesacker
9:30am  

Name (4)

 
All slots filled
Greg Coleman
Jason Douglas
Jeff Hadden
Tom Lammel
MAC  10:45am  

Name (4)

 
All slots filled
Curt Harmon
Mark Kardell
Gene Mackey
Butch Mumm
05/05/2019 (Sun.) Sanctuary  8:00am  

Name (4)

 
9:30am  

Name (4)

 
MAC  10:45am  

Name (4)

 
05/12/2019 (Sun.) Sanctuary  8:00am  

Name (4)

 
9:30am  

Name (4)

 
MAC  10:45am  

Name (4)

 
05/19/2019 (Sun.) Sanctuary  8:00am  

Name (4)

 
9:30am  

Name (4)

 
MAC  10:45am  

Name (4)

 
05/26/2019 (Sun.) Sanctuary  8:00am  

Name (4)

 
9:30am  

Name (4)

 
MAC  10:45am  

Name (4)

 
06/02/2019 (Sun.) Sanctuary  8:00am  

Name (4)

 
9:30am  

Name (4)

 
MAC  10:45am  

Name (4)

 
06/09/2019 (Sun.) Sanctuary  8:00am  

Name (4)

 
9:30am  

Name (4)

 
MAC  10:45am  

Name (4)

 
06/16/2019 (Sun.) Sanctuary  8:00am  

Name (4)

 
9:30am  

Name (4)

 
MAC  10:45am  

Name (4)

 
06/23/2019 (Sun.) Sanctuary  8:00am  

Name (4)

 
9:30am  

Name (4)

 
MAC  10:45am  

Name (4)

 
06/30/2019 (Sun.) Sanctuary  8:00am  

Name (4)

 
9:30am  

Name (4)

 
MAC  10:45am  

Name (4)

 
07/07/2019 (Sun.) Sanctuary  8:00am  

Name (4)

 
9:30am  

Name (4)

 
MAC  10:45am  

Name (4)

 
07/14/2019 (Sun.) Sanctuary  8:00am  

Name (4)

 
9:30am  

Name (4)

 
MAC  10:45am  

Name (4)

 
07/21/2019 (Sun.) Sanctuary  8:00am  

Name (4)

 
9:30am  

Name (4)

 
MAC  10:45am  

Name (4)

 
07/28/2019 (Sun.) Sanctuary  8:00am  

Name (4)

 
9:30am  

Name (4)

 
MAC  10:45am  

Name (4)

 
08/04/2019 (Sun.) Sanctuary  8:00am  

Name (4)

 
9:30am  

Name (4)

 
MAC  10:45am  

Name (4)

 
08/11/2019 (Sun.) Sanctuary  8:00am  

Name (4)

 
9:30am  

Name (4)

 
MAC  10:45am  

Name (4)

 
08/18/2019 (Sun.) Sanctuary  8:00am  

Name (4)

 
9:30am  

Name (4)

 
MAC  10:45am  

Name (4)

 
08/25/2019 (Sun.) Sanctuary  8:00am  

Name (4)

 
9:30am  

Name (4)

 
MAC  10:45am  

Name (4)

 
09/01/2019 (Sun.) Sanctuary  8:00am  

Name (4)

 
9:30am  

Name (4)

 
MAC  10:45am  

Name (4)

 
09/08/2019 (Sun.) Sanctuary  8:00am  

Name (4)

 
9:30am  

Name (4)

 
MAC  10:45am  

Name (4)

 
09/15/2019 (Sun.) Sanctuary  8:00am  

Name (4)

 
9:30am  

Name (4)

 
MAC  10:45am  

Name (4)

 
09/22/2019 (Sun.) Sanctuary  8:00am  

Name (4)

 
9:30am  

Name (4)

 
MAC  10:45am  

Name (4)

 
09/29/2019 (Sun.) Sanctuary  8:00am  

Name (4)

 
9:30am  

Name (4)

 
MAC  10:45am  

Name (4)

 
10/06/2019 (Sun.) Sanctuary  8:00am  

Name (4)

 
9:30am  

Name (4)

 
MAC  10:45am  

Name (4)

 
10/13/2019 (Sun.) Sanctuary  8:00am  

Name (4)

 
9:30am  

Name (4)

 
MAC  10:45am  

Name (4)

 
10/20/2019 (Sun.) Sanctuary  8:00am  

Name (4)

 
9:30am  

Name (4)

 
MAC  10:45am  

Name (4)

 
10/27/2019 (Sun.) Sanctuary  8:00am  

Name (4)

 
9:30am  

Name (4)

 
MAC  10:45am  

Name (4)

 
11/03/2019 (Sun.) Sanctuary  8:00am  

Name (4)

 
9:30am  

Name (4)

 
MAC  10:45am  

Name (4)

 
11/10/2019 (Sun.) Sanctuary  8:00am  

Name (4)

 
9:30am  

Name (4)

 
MAC  10:45am  

Name (4)

 
11/17/2019 (Sun.) Sanctuary  8:00am  

Name (4)

 
9:30am  

Name (4)

 
MAC  10:45am  

Name (4)

 
11/24/2019 (Sun.) Sanctuary  8:00am  

Name (4)

 
9:30am  

Name (4)

 
MAC  10:45am  

Name (4)

 
12/01/2019 (Sun.) Sanctuary  8:00am  

Name (4)

 
9:30am  

Name (4)

 
MAC  10:45am  

Name (4)

 
12/08/2019 (Sun.) Sanctuary  8:00am  

Name (4)

 
9:30am  

Name (4)

 
MAC  10:45am  

Name (4)

 
12/15/2019 (Sun.) Sanctuary  8:00am  

Name (4)

 
9:30am  

Name (4)

 
MAC  10:45am  

Name (4)

 
12/22/2019 (Sun.) Sanctuary  8:00am  

Name (4)

 
9:30am  

Name (4)

 
MAC  10:45am  

Name (4)

 
12/29/2019 (Sun.) Sanctuary  8:00am  

Name (4)

 
9:30am  

Name (4)

 
MAC  10:45am  

Name (4)

 
©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home