Please Note: We've updated our Privacy Policy to provide more info on our usage of your data. View Now
Ushers

2018 Usher Schedule

Good Shepherd Lutheran Church

Usher Schedule

The online sign up for the ushers was kind of a flop, so we are going back to scheduling for you.  

A reminder email will arrive 2 days before you are to usher.

Please let us know if you can't usher on any of your scheduled days.

THANK YOU!  

Created by:   Good Shepherd Lutheran Church
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT) Available Slot
05/06/2018 (Sun.) Sanctuary  8:00am  

Name (4)

 
All slots filled
Drew Von Seggern
Jim Oliver
Nick Korth
Rocky Keehn
9:30am  

Name (4)

 
All slots filled
Sieg Ortlieb
Marc and Diane Lindblom
Kyle Johnson
Jeff Hadden
MAC  10:45am  

Name (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Mark Kardell
Mark Herrold
Curt Harmon
05/13/2018 (Sun.) Sanctuary  8:00am  

Name (4)

 
All slots filled
Drew Von Seggern
Jim Oliver
Nick Korth
Rocky Keehn
9:30am  

Name (4)

 
All slots filled
Sieg Ortlieb
Marc and Diane Lindblom
Kyle Johnson
Jeff Hadden
MAC  10:45am  

Name (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Mark Kardell
Mark Herrold
Curt Harmon
05/20/2018 (Sun.) Sanctuary  8:00am  

Name (4)

 
All slots filled
Drew Von Seggern
Jim Oliver
Nick Korth
Rocky Keehn
9:30am  

Name (4)

 
All slots filled
Sieg Ortlieb
Marc and Diane Lindblom
Kyle Johnson
Jeff Hadden
MAC  10:45am  

Name (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Mark Kardell
Mark Herrold
Curt Harmon
05/27/2018 (Sun.) Sanctuary  8:00am  

Name (4)

 
All slots filled
Drew Von Seggern
Jim Oliver
Nick Korth
Rocky Keehn
9:30am  

Name (4)

 
All slots filled
Sieg Ortlieb
Marc and Diane Lindblom
Kyle Johnson
Jeff Hadden
MAC  10:45am  

Name (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Mark Kardell
Mark Herrold
Curt Harmon
06/03/2018 (Sun.) Sanctuary  8:00am  

Name (4)

 
All slots filled
Chet Sears
Ron & Carol Dickmeyer
David Gifford
John Sangimino
9:30am  

Name (4)

 
All slots filled
Jon Fliege
Kevin Damme
Jeff Cogswell
David Cheleen
MAC  10:45am  

Name (4)

 
All slots filled
Doug Doering
John Dietrich
John Correll
Bob Boe
06/10/2018 (Sun.) Sanctuary  8:00am  

Name (4)

 
All slots filled
Chet Sears
Ron & Carol Dickmeyer
David Gifford
John Sangimino
9:30am  

Name (4)

 
All slots filled
Jon Fliege
Kevin Damme
Jeff Cogswell
David Cheleen
MAC  10:45am  

Name (4)

 
All slots filled
Doug Doering
John Dietrich
John Correll
Bob Boe
06/17/2018 (Sun.) Sanctuary  8:00am  

Name (4)

 
All slots filled
Chet Sears
Ron & Carol Dickmeyer
David Gifford
John Sangimino
9:30am  

Name (4)

 
All slots filled
Jon Fliege
Kevin Damme
Jeff Cogswell
David Cheleen
MAC  10:45am  

Name (4)

 
All slots filled
Doug Doering
John Dietrich
John Correll
Bob Boe
06/24/2018 (Sun.) Sanctuary  8:00am  

Name (4)

 
All slots filled
Chet Sears
Ron & Carol Dickmeyer
David Gifford
John Sangimino
9:30am  

Name (4)

 
All slots filled
Jon Fliege
Kevin Damme
Jeff Cogswell
David Cheleen
MAC  10:45am  

Name (4)

 
All slots filled
Doug Doering
John Dietrich
John Correll
Bob Boe
07/01/2018 (Sun.) Sanctuary  8:00am  

Name (4)

 
All slots filled
Jerry Kenney
Ronald &Alane Johns
Doug DeWald
Cory Bachman
9:30am  

Name (4)

 
All slots filled
Darren Brewer
Nate Tonjes
Brian Thompson
Trevor Scholting
MAC  10:45am  

Name (4)

 
All slots filled
Christopher Angland
Bruce Wrona
Larry Wendlandt
Dan Theall
07/08/2018 (Sun.) Sanctuary  8:00am  

Name (4)

 
All slots filled
Jerry Kenney
Ronald &Alane Johns
Doug DeWald
Cory Bachman
9:30am  

Name (4)

 
All slots filled
Darren Brewer
Nate Tonjes
Brian Thompson
Trevor Scholting
MAC  10:45am  

Name (4)

 
All slots filled
Christopher Angland
Bruce Wrona
Larry Wendlandt
Dan Theall
07/15/2018 (Sun.) Sanctuary  8:00am  

Name (4)

 
All slots filled
Jerry Kenney
Ronald &Alane Johns
Doug DeWald
Cory Bachman
9:30am  

Name (4)

 
All slots filled
Darren Brewer
Nate Tonjes
Brian Thompson
Trevor Scholting
MAC  10:45am  

Name (4)

 
All slots filled
Christopher Angland
Bruce Wrona
Larry Wendlandt
Dan Theall
07/22/2018 (Sun.) Sanctuary  8:00am  

Name (4)

 
All slots filled
Jerry Kenney
Ronald &Alane Johns
Doug DeWald
Cory Bachman
9:30am  

Name (4)

 
All slots filled
Darren Brewer
Nate Tonjes
Brian Thompson
Trevor Scholting
MAC  10:45am  

Name (4)

 
All slots filled
Christopher Angland
Bruce Wrona
Larry Wendlandt
Dan Theall
07/29/2018 (Sun.) Sanctuary  8:00am  

Name (4)

 
All slots filled
Jerry Kenney
Ronald &Alane Johns
Doug DeWald
Cory Bachman
9:30am  

Name (4)

 
All slots filled
Darren Brewer
Nate Tonjes
Brian Thompson
Trevor Scholting
MAC  10:45am  

Name (4)

 
All slots filled
Christopher Angland
Bruce Wrona
Larry Wendlandt
Dan Theall
08/05/2018 (Sun.) Sanctuary  8:00am  

Name (4)

 
9:30am  

Name (4)

 
MAC  10:45am  

Name (4)

 
08/12/2018 (Sun.) Sanctuary  8:00am  

Name (4)

 
9:30am  

Name (4)

 
MAC  10:45am  

Name (4)

 
08/19/2018 (Sun.) Sanctuary  8:00am  

Name (4)

 
9:30am  

Name (4)

 
MAC  10:45am  

Name (4)

 
08/26/2018 (Sun.) Sanctuary  8:00am  

Name (4)

 
9:30am  

Name (4)

 
MAC  10:45am  

Name (4)

 
09/02/2018 (Sun.) Sanctuary  8:00am  

Name (4)

 
9:30am  

Name (4)

 
MAC  10:45am  

Name (4)

 
09/09/2018 (Sun.) Sanctuary  8:00am  

Name (4)

 
9:30am  

Name (4)

 
MAC  10:45am  

Name (4)

 
09/16/2018 (Sun.) Sanctuary  8:00am  

Name (4)

 
9:30am  

Name (4)

 
MAC  10:45am  

Name (4)

 
09/23/2018 (Sun.) Sanctuary  8:00am  

Name (4)

 
9:30am  

Name (4)

 
MAC  10:45am  

Name (4)

 
09/30/2018 (Sun.) Sanctuary  8:00am  

Name (4)

 
9:30am  

Name (4)

 
MAC  10:45am  

Name (4)

 
10/07/2018 (Sun.) Sanctuary  8:00am  

Name (4)

 
9:30am  

Name (4)

 
MAC  10:45am  

Name (4)