Chamber Strawberry Festival Volunteers

2019 Chamber Strawberry Festival Booth Volunteer Sign Up

VOLUNTEERS WANTED: 
The Plant City Chamber of Commerce needs volunteers to assist with our booth at this year's Strawberry Festival! Duties include selling T-shirts & promotional items, passing out Plant City Magazines, and answering attendee questions. Free festival admission is provided.

Admission tickets for volunteers must be picked up at the Chamber office (106 N. Evers Street Plant City, FL). Give us a call with any questions (813) 754-3707 and thank you in advance for your help!

Created by:   Breanna Wilson
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EDT) Available Slot
02/28/2019
(Thu. 10:00am - 10:00pm)

Morning Shift 10:00am - 2:30pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Karen Crumley
Chamber booth
Carol Weekes

Afternoon Shift 2:00pm - 6:30pm (2)

 

Evening Shift 6:00pm - 10:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Marina Ruiz
Lisa Rhodes
03/01/2019
(Fri. 10:00am - 10:00pm)

Morning Shift 10:00am - 2:30pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Clark Smith
Lisa Rhodes

Afternoon Shift 2:00pm - 6:30pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Debbie Lott
Kelley Rogers

Evening Shift 6:00pm - 10:00pm (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Harold Falls
03/02/2019
(Sat. 10:00am - 10:00pm)

Morning Shift 10:00am - 2:30pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Kimberly McInnis (2)

Afternoon Shift 2:00pm - 6:30pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Johanna Myers
Jill Werthman

Evening Shift 6:00pm - 10:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Harold Falls
Lilly Martinez
03/03/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 10:00pm)

Morning Shift 10:00am - 2:30pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Stephanie Pope (2)

Afternoon Shift 2:00pm - 6:30pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Johanna Myers
Marina Ruiz

Evening Shift 6:00pm - 10:00pm (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Harold Falls
03/04/2019
(Mon. 10:00am - 10:00pm)

Morning Shift 10:00am - 2:30pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Morgan Tomlinson
Tara DiMartino
Plus one.

Afternoon Shift 2:00pm - 6:30pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Rebecca Williams
Susan Musser

Evening Shift 6:00pm - 10:00pm (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Carole Wright
03/05/2019
(Tue. 10:00am - 10:00pm)

Morning Shift 10:00am - 2:30pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Jana Butler
Lisa Gullinese

Afternoon Shift 2:00pm - 6:30pm (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jamey Moody

Evening Shift 6:00pm - 10:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Sheryl Vitelli (2)
03/06/2019
(Wed. 10:00am - 10:00pm)

Morning Shift 10:00am - 2:30pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Darlene Davis
Lanette Glass

Afternoon Shift 2:00pm - 6:30pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Marty Clay
Karen Kerr

Evening Shift 6:00pm - 10:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Nia Jordan (2)
03/07/2019
(Thu. 10:00am - 10:00pm)

Morning Shift 10:00am - 2:30pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Derek Yates
Maria De Leon

Afternoon Shift 2:00pm - 6:30pm (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Tammy Chancey

Evening Shift 6:00pm - 10:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Nia Jordan (2)
03/08/2019
(Fri. 10:00am - 10:00pm)

Morning Shift 10:00am - 2:30pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Lisa Rhodes
Darlene Davis

Afternoon Shift 2:00pm - 6:30pm (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Rosita Castillo

Evening Shift 6:00pm - 10:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Sheryl Vitelli (2)
03/09/2019
(Sat. 10:00am - 10:00pm)

Morning Shift 10:00am - 2:30pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Tricia Shinneman (2)
It will be me and my 12-y-o and 14-y-o

Afternoon Shift 2:00pm - 6:30pm (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Marina Ruiz

Evening Shift 6:00pm - 10:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
paul hackney
Trey Stevens
03/10/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 10:00pm)

Morning Shift 10:00am - 2:30pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Yari Marin
Crystal Longtine

Afternoon Shift 2:00pm - 6:30pm (2)

 
All slots filled
DON PHILLIPS
Johanna Myers

Evening Shift 6:00pm - 10:00pm (2)

 
All slots filled
Alice Bullard
Kim Bullard


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home