BCBW 2019

Bozeman Craft Beer Week 2019 Volunteer Sign Up!

Craft Beer Week relies on its volunteers to keep everyone informed about the week, the events, and to spread the word about all the amazing things happening over the course of the week.  We could not do it with out you, so we thank you in advance for your help!  

As a thank you for helping the week run smoothly, volunteers recieve a free Beer Week Tshirt and a passport.  We would also like to note that no food or drinks are included in your volunteering committment, although you're welcome to purchase them from the establishment that you're at!  Cheers, and thanks again!

Created by:   Loy Maierhauser
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (MDT) Available Slot
05/04/2019 (Sat.) TreaT Cafe / Gallatin Home Brew Supplies  10:00am - 12:00pm  

Big Brew Day (2)

 
All slots filled
Aleksi Rapkin
Dan Richter
Dean's Zesty Booch  11:00am - 1:00pm  

Blending Beer & Booch (2)

 
All slots filled
Anne Miller (2)
MAP Brewing  12:00pm - 2:00pm  

May the 4th Be With You Party (2)

 
All slots filled
Brandon Whitehead
Heidi Balus
TreaT Cafe / Gallatin Home Brew Supplies  12:00pm - 3:00pm  

Big Brew Day (2)

 
All slots filled
Ryan Beal
Dylan Underwood
Dean's Zesty Booch  1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Blending Beer & Booch (2)

 
All slots filled
Carly Taylor
Leslie Sunseri-Mertz
MAP Brewing  2:00pm - 4:00pm  

May the 4th Be With You Party (2)

 
All slots filled
Maleea/Jason Owens (2)
The Market at Ferguson Farm  5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Kickoff Party (4)

 
All slots filled
Terry Martin
Niki McCormick
Annalise Scheppers
Kayla Valenti
05/05/2019 (Sun.) Nordic Brew Works  11:00am - 1:00pm  

Goat Races! (2)

 
All slots filled
Niki McCormick
Elizabeth Olson
Outlaw Brewing  2:00pm - 4:30pm  

Hop Hole (2)

 
All slots filled
Kay Fladstol (2)
Bunkhouse Brewery  3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Pints from the Past (2)

 
All slots filled
June DeJonge (2)
Karl and June DeJonge
406 Brewing Company  5:00pm - 7:30pm  

Brewed on the Fly (2)

 
All slots filled
Wes Schon
Nate Hess
05/06/2019 (Mon.) Bar 3 BBQ & Brewing, Belgrade  5:00pm - 7:30pm  

Beer & Bites (2)

*food and drink not included in volunteering

 
All slots filled
Brandt Winkelman (2)
Fire Artisan Pizza  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Pizza & Bozeman IPAs Night (2)

*food and drink not included in volunteering

 
All slots filled
Terry Martin
Geoff York
05/07/2019 (Tue.) Bridger Brewing  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Stein Holding Competition (2)

volunteers may be asked to judge

 
All slots filled
Alissa D Kost Kost (2)
Montana Ale Works  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Hops & History Trivia Brew Dinner (2)

*food and drink not included in volunteering

 
All slots filled
Jenica Duntsch
Wes Schon
Bozeman Taproom  5:00pm - 7:30pm  

Tuesday Night Flights (2)

*food and drink not included in volunteering

 
All slots filled
Richard Gianuario (2)
Chris & Rich Gianuario
White Dog Brewing  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Beer Themed Trivia Night (2)

 
All slots filled
Melissa Salmon (2)
Melissa and Jack. Are there 2 volunteer spots?
Montana Ale Works  7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Hops & History Trivia Brew Dinner (2)

*food and drink not included in volunteering

 
All slots filled
Glenniss Indreland (2)
Glenniss & Kelly
05/08/2019 (Wed.) Bozeman Brewing   5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Bozeman Beer Mile (2)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Evans
Brittney Baars
Blacksmith Italian  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Beer Pairing Dinner (2)

*food and drink not included in volunteering

 
All slots filled
Annalise Scheppers
Mallory Thomas
The Bay Bar & Grille  6:15pm - 8:15pm  

The Bay's Master Class (2)

 
All slots filled
Jeremy Chvilicek (2)
Lockhorn Cider  7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Cider and Sausage Pairing (2)

*food and drink not included in volunteering

 
All slots filled
Katie Link
Jac Miller
05/09/2019 (Thu.) Dee-O-Gee  4:00pm - 5:30pm  

Yappy Hour (2)

 
All slots filled
Elijah Mathias
Katie Tremaine
5:30pm - 7:00pm  

Yappy Hour (2)

 
All slots filled
Matt Jackson (2)
Valhalla Meadery  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Mead Tasting & Tours (2)

 
All slots filled
Sam Montayne
Carly Taylor
Red Tractor Pizza  6:00pm - 8:30pm  

Beer & Bluegrass, Games & Goats (2)

 
All slots filled
Terry Martin
Elizabeth Olson
05/10/2019 (Fri.) Element Hotel  4:00pm - 5:30pm  

Happy Hour w/ Julius Lehrkind Brewing (2)

 
All slots filled
Sam Montayne
Lynda Andros-Clay
Backcountry Burger Bar  5:00pm - 6:30pm  

Backcountry Burger Bar Sour Beer Symposium (2)

*food and drink not included in volunteering

 
All slots filled
Maleea/Jason Owens (2)
Stone Glacier  5:00pm - 7:30pm  

Stone Glacier After Hours at the Ram’s Head Tavern (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Carly Taylor
Element Hotel  5:30pm - 7:00pm  

Happy Hour w/ Julius Lehrkind Brewing (2)

 
All slots filled
Terry Martin
Bruce King
TrueSpirit Crossfit & Yoga  5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Crossfit & Beer (2)

 
All slots filled
Stephanie Underwood
Lynda Andros-Clay
Backcountry Burger Bar  6:30pm - 8:00pm  

Backcountry Burger Bar Sour Beer Symposium (2)

*food and drink not included in volunteering

 
All slots filled
Brandon Whitehead (2)
05/11/2019 (Sat.) TrueSpirit Crossfit & Yoga  9:30am - 11:00am  

Beer Olympics (3)

these volunteers would help with set up and managing the events

 
All slots filled
Brendan Henry (2)
Jesse Wertman
10:00am - 12:00pm  

Beer Olympics (2)

these volunteers would help stamp passports and answer questions

 
All slots filled
Nate Hess
Bruce King


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service