Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
2020

2020 Setup and Pack Away Roster

Thanks for selecting to assist with setting up and packing away on Sundays.  Scroll on down to select your dates.  Please also read the information below as it will (surprisingly) help.

You can use the SWAP feature to amend your roster if you find you have a clash with your child's fixtures.  Please note that YOU are responsible for doing this - NOT the Club.

Thank you for doing your part to ensure the smooth running of the Club by turning up promptly to assist with these tasks.

Please read on for specific details and duties associated with Set-up and Pack Away.

Set-up Duties:

  • Arrive at Rosalie by 7.15am.
  • Collect the traffic cones from the wire gate sheds and make a round-about (turning circle) with 3 cones.  Place two cones in the Emergency Vehicle bay to prevent Non Emergency Vehicles from parking there.
  • Move a square table from inside the clubhouse to outside the canteen on the road side.  Collect the fixtures and map board from the equipment shed and hang on wall.  Collect the match card letterbox from the nets room and place on table.
  • Collect the "Welcome to Rosalie" A-Frames from the equipment shed (roller door).  Place one in front of Pitch 1 and one in the Emergency Vehicle parking bay.
  • Collect the two "Canteen" A-Frames from the equipment shed (roller door).  Place one on the northern end between Pitches 10 and 11 and the other outside the Canteen. (Please make sure the arrows are pointing to the canteen)
  • Assist with carrying goals, nets, ladders and flags to pitches, put up the nets.
  • DO NOT DRAG goals (this destroys the nets)
  • Use the mallet to carefully hammer pegs in at an angle (please don't stand on them)
  • Nets boxes are to be stored behind the goals for the day.  Ladders can be left there too.  

Pack-away Duties:

  • Arrive by 12 noon or as advised via email. (This may change depending on fixtures for the day)
  • Return the square table to the clubhouse.
  • Return the fixtures board to the equipment shed and return the match card letterbox to the nets room.
  • Return the two "Welcome to Rosalie" A-Frames to the equipment shed (roller door).
  • Return the two "Canteen" A-Frames to the equipment shed (roller door).
  • Assist with taking down and returning nets and equipment.
  • Please be careful when extracting pegs.  Return all nets boxes to the nets room to the labelled shelves.  Please take care to return them to their correct position.
  • Corner flags and ladders are also to be returned to the nets room.
Created by:   Admin SubiacoAFC
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (dd/mm/yyyy) Location Time (AWST) Available Slot
05/04/2020 (Sun.) Rosalie Clubhouse - Equipment Shed  7:00am - 8:00am  

Setup (8)

Regular Season

 
All slots filled
Karmjit Kooner
Kieran cutress
Catrina Campbell (2)
Quinn CF
Troy Barbitta
J & L Barbitta
Lou Kirkby
Ethan Bromley
Zoe Alder
Harrison Alder
Eleanor Whiteley
X. S Peters
Kirk D'Souza
Robbie D'Souza
12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Pack Away (7)

Regular Season

 
All slots filled
Sandra Ergic
Nikola Ergic
Kerry Warburton
Kerry Warburton
Todd O'Neil (2)
Jack & Max O'Neil
Susan Swift
William Swift
Steve Gilder
Jed Gilder
Mal Boyd
Darcy Boyd
26/04/2020 (Sun.) Rosalie Clubhouse - Equipment Shed  7:00am - 8:00am  

Setup (8)

Regular Season

 
All slots filled
Karmjit Kooner
Kieran Cutress
Lena Teo
Luke McLernon
Pat Pearcey
Mitchell Pearcey
Patrick Davies
Nathalie Davies
John Petsos
Alex Petsos
Sharon Faye
Deikan Gloriod
Jayne Berkin
Charlie e
Jamie Baker
Jack Baker
12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Pack Away (7)

Regular Season

 
All slots filled
Sandra Ergic
Nikola Ergic
Steve Gilder
Jed Gilder
Simon Chew
Ben Chew
Mal Boyd
Darcy Boyd
Steven Dunn
Charlie Dunn
Tash Green (2)
Chess
03/05/2020 (Sun.) Rosalie Clubhouse - Equipment Shed  7:00am - 8:00am  

Setup (8)

Regular Season

 
All slots filled
Troy Barbitta
J & L Barbitta
Pat Pearcey
Mitchell Pearcey
Patrick Davies
Nathalie Davies
Zoe Alder
Harrison Alder
Eric Spicer
Robert Spicer
Miwako Yamaguchi
Asher Nissen
Kirk D'Souza
Robbie D'Souza
Paul Liveris
Hudson Liveris
12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Pack Away (7)

Regular Season

 
All slots filled
Susan Swift
William Swift
Simon Chew
Ben Chew
Steven Dunn
Charlie Dunn
Mariko Hirohashi
Akito Tredinnick
Cassandra Breton
Samuel Breton
Shelly Zhang
Eric Zhang
Tiago Alves de Souza
daniel kim de souza
10/05/2020 (Sun.) Rosalie Clubhouse - Equipment Shed  7:00am - 8:00am  

Setup (8)

Regular Season

 
All slots filled
Lena Teo
Luke McLernon
Eric Spicer
Robert Spicer
Justin Allegakoen
David Allegakoen
Sharon Faye
Deikan Gloriod
Troy Rocavert
Archie Rocavert
Jayne Berkin
Charlie e
Jamie Baker
Jack Baker
Tom Lukatela
Gus Lukatela
12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Pack Away (7)

Regular Season

 
All slots filled
Kerry Warburton
Tessa Warburton-Burns
Lil Pantelic
Aleksa Pantelic
Mariko Hirohashi
Akito Tredinnick
Jenny Gerspacher
Bennett Gerspacher
Joanna Lewis
Sebastian Heil
Tiago Alves de Souza
daniel kim de souza
Daniel Whiston
Kevin Whiston
17/05/2020 (Sun.) Rosalie Clubhouse - Equipment Shed  7:00am - 8:00am  

Setup (8)

Regular Season

 
All slots filled
Eleanor Whiteley
X.S Peters
Paul Liveris
Hudson Liveris
Justin Allegakoen
David Allegakoen
Jodi Clayton
Tom Clayton
Tom Lukatela
Gus Lukatela
Kirsty Daoud
Hudson Daoud
Jay Wasson
Zavin Wasson
Karl Hackett
Lucian Hackett
12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Pack Away (7)

Regular Season

 
All slots filled
Kirsty Daoud
Hudson Daoud
Cassandra Breton
Samuel Breton
Olivia Ross (2)
Cooper Ross
Joanna Lewis
Sebastian Heil
Daniel Whiston
Kevin Whiston
Chris Isles
Duncan Isles
24/05/2020 (Sun.) Rosalie Clubhouse - Equipment Shed  7:00am - 8:00am  

Setup (8)

Regular Season

 
All slots filled
John Petsos
Alex Petsos
Troy Rocavert
Archie Rocavert
Jodi Clayton
Tom Clayton
Angela Larkin (2)
Will Larkin
Karl Hackett
Lucian Hackett
Paul Lambrecht
Mitchell Lambrecht
Bradley Fuge
Fuge
12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Pack Away (7)

Regular Season

 
All slots filled
Lil Pantelic
Aleksa Pantelic
Jenny Gerspacher
Bennett Gerspacher
Chris Isles
Duncan Isles
Lisa Wong
Oliver smith
Nick Cianci
Bastian Cianci
Nick Karpatsis
Georgio Karpatsis
Alen Ivankovic
Luka Ivankovic
31/05/2020 (Sun.) Rosalie Clubhouse - Equipment Shed  7:00am - 8:00am  

Setup (8)

Regular Season

 
All slots filled
Sam Mizzi
Ari mizzi
Andrew Tome
Noah Tome
Paul Lambrecht
Aiden Lambrecht
Bradley Fuge
Fuge
Donna Kearney
Jake Austin
Caren Forlin
Samuel Forlin
Matthew Korten
Jackson Korten
Javier Zuniga
Salomon Zuniga
12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Pack Away (7)

Regular Season

 
All slots filled
Shelly Zhang
Eric Zhang
Nick Cianci
Bastian Cianci
Alen Ivankovic
Luka Ivankovic
Miwa Ide
Hana Newman
Raj Prasad
Pranav Prasad
Federica Battaglia
Alessandra Battaglia
Cliff Taurayi
Kelby
07/06/2020 (Sun.) Rosalie Clubhouse - Equipment Shed  7:00am - 8:00am  

Setup (8)

Regular Season

 
All slots filled
ARUL RADAKRISHNAN
Prakaash Vel
Andrew Tome
Noah Tome
Jay Wasson
Zavin Wasson
Victoria Cohen
Zak Cohen
Dennis Leong
Sakura Leong
Carl Stoffers
George Stoffers
Nancy Khanna
Fiza Khanna
Eleanor Whiteley
Chema Peters
12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Pack Away (7)

Regular Season

 
All slots filled
Dennis Leong
Sakura Leong
Alen Ivankovic
Oliver Ivankovic
Nancy Khanna
Fiza khanna
Gillian Hannington
Alexander Hannington
Yuka Leno
Kane Leno
Fiona Camarri
Oliver McCoy
Raj Prasad
Pranav Prasad
14/06/2020 (Sun.) Rosalie Clubhouse - Equipment Shed  7:00am - 8:00am  

Setup (8)

Regular Season

 
All slots filled
ARUL RADAKRISHNAN
Prakaash Vel
Matthew Korten
Jackson Korten
Eleanor Whiteley
Chema Peters
Jason Battaglia
Alessandra Battaglia and Rafael Battaglia
Cliff Taurayi
Kelby
Rhodri Evans
Emily evans
Melissa Haynes
Matthew Haynes
Cath Rousch
Oscar Crosby
12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Pack Away (7)

Regular Season

 
All slots filled
Arthur Jongejan
Ben Jongejan
Nick Karpatsis
Georgio Karpatsis
Alen Ivankovic
Oliver Ivankovic
Rhodri Evans
Emily evans
Donna Reece
Chloe Reece
Doug Black
Mark Black
Kemmy Kurrun
Sristhi Kurrun
21/06/2020 (Sun.) Rosalie Clubhouse - Equipment Shed  7:00am - 8:00am  

Setup (8)

Regular Season

 
All slots filled
Donna Kearney
Jake Austin
Carl Stoffers
George Stoffers
Seb Morillo
Matias Morillo
Fiona Camarri
Oliver McCoy
Melissa Haynes
Matthew Haynes
Cath Rousch
Oscar Crosby
Ron Fyneman
Braden Fyneman
James Beattie
Archer Beattie
12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Pack Away (7)

Regular Season

 
All slots filled
Arthur Jongejan
Ben Jongejan
Donna Reece
Chloe Reece
Doug Black
Mark Black
Kemmy Kurrun
Sristhi Kurrun
Joachim Mahati
Tadi Mahati
Ben Peden
Sebastian Peden
Chris Isles
Duncan Isles
28/06/2020 (Sun.) Rosalie Clubhouse - Equipment Shed  7:00am - 8:00am  

Setup (8)

Regular Season

 
All slots filled
Aris Siafarikas
Ilias Rueter
Ben Walawski
James Walawski
Joe Iannantuoni
Jacob Iannantuoni
Stoyan Hristofski
Hugo Hristofski
Neil Hammond
Flynn Hammond
Brett Harris
Oliver Harris
Chris Rumley
Ewan Rumley
Sacha Schweikert
Noah Schweikert
12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Pack Away (7)

Regular Season

 
3 of 7 slots filled
Aris Siafarikas
Ilias Rueter
Chris Isles
Duncan Isles
Neil Hammond
Flynn Hammond
19/07/2020 (Sun.) Rosalie Clubhouse - Equipment Shed  7:00am - 8:00am  

Setup (8)

Regular Season

 
4 of 8 slots filled
Seb Morillo
Matias Morillo
Anup Dhital
Alec Dhital
Joe Iannantuoni
Aidan Iannantuoni
Mark Pay
Freddie Pay
12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Pack Away (7)

Regular Season

 
6 of 7 slots filled
Jo Kuenzel
William Kuenzel
Joachim Mahati
Tsimi Mahati
Ben Peden
Sebastian Peden
Anup Dhital
Alec Dhital
Steven Ellis
Fernando Ellis
Mark Pay
Freddie Pay
26/07/2020 (Sun.) Rosalie Clubhouse - Equipment Shed  7:00am - 8:00am  

Setup (8)

Regular Season

 
5 of 8 slots filled
Brett Leyonhjelm
Max Leyonhjelm
Sharon Franolich
Noah Franolich
Ben Walawski
James Walawski
Stoyan Hristofski
Hugo Hristofski
Chris Rumley
Ewan Rumley
12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Pack Away (7)

Regular Season

 
02/08/2020 (Sun.) Rosalie Clubhouse - Equipment Shed  7:00am - 8:00am  

Setup (8)

Regular Season

 
All slots filled
Miwako Yamaguchi
Asher Nissen
Caren Forlin
Zach Forlin
Brett Leyonhjelm
Max Leyonhjelm
Miwa Ide
Akira newman
Ron Fyneman
Braden Fyneman
Aris Siafarikas
Helena Rueter
Sharon Franolich
Noah Franolich
Landy Doyle
Liam McCallum
12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Pack Away (7)

Regular Season

 
3 of 7 slots filled
Aris Siafarikas
Helena Rueter
Rebecca Taylor (2)
Angus Taylor
09/08/2020 (Sun.) Rosalie Clubhouse - Equipment Shed  7:00am - 8:00am  

Setup (8)

Regular Season

 
4 of 8 slots filled
Renaud Clausse
Jeremiah Clausse Sy
Sharon Franolich
Bella Franolich
Therese Dabbs
Benjamin Dabbs
Daniel Kamien
Amos Kamien
12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Pack Away (7)

Regular Season

 
1 of 7 slots filled
Jodene Scop
Gidon Scop
16/08/2020 (Sun.) Rosalie Clubhouse - Equipment Shed  7:00am - 8:00am  

Setup (8)

Regular Season

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Sharon Franolich
Bella Franolich
Georges Rawstorne
Devon Rawstorne
12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Pack Away (7)

Regular Season

 
1 of 7 slots filled
Jo Kuenzel
William Kuenzel
23/08/2020 (Sun.) Rosalie Clubhouse - Equipment Shed  7:00am - 8:00am  

Setup (8)

Regular Season

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Renaud Clausse
Jeremiah Clausse Sy
Landy Doyle
Liam McCallum
12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Pack Away (7)

Regular Season

 
30/08/2020 (Sun.) Rosalie Clubhouse - Equipment Shed  7:00am - 8:00am  

Setup (8)

Regular Season

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Georges Rawstorne
Devon Rawstorne
Daniel Kamien
Amos Kamien
12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Pack Away (7)

Regular Season

 
2 of 7 slots filled
Lisa Wong
Oliver smith
Steven Ellis
Fernando Ellis
13/09/2020 (Sun.) Rosalie Clubhouse - Equipment Shed  7:00am - 8:00am  

Setup and Pack Away - Junior Finals (12)

8s-12s fixtures are finished, finals for 13s-18s

 
Clubhouse  8:00am - 10:30am  

Ground Marshall (4)

Only fixtures for 13s-18s teams scheduled these days

 
10:15am - 12:30pm  

Ground Marshall (4)

Only fixtures for 13s-18s teams scheduled these days

 
12:15pm - 2:30pm  

Ground Marshall (4)

Only fixtures for 13s-18s teams scheduled these days

 
Rosalie Clubhouse - Equipment Shed  3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Set up and Pack Away - Junior Finals (8)

8s-12s fixtures are finished, finals for 13s-18s

 
20/09/2020 (Sun.) Rosalie Clubhouse - Equipment Shed  7:00am - 8:00am  

Setup and Pack Away - Junior Finals (12)

8s-12s fixtures are finished, finals for 13s-18s

 
Clubhouse  8:00am - 10:30am  

Ground Marshall (4)

Only fixtures for 13s-18s teams scheduled these days

 
10:15am - 12:30pm  

Ground Marshall (4)

Only fixtures for 13s-18s teams scheduled these days

 
12:15pm - 2:30pm  

Ground Marshall (4)

Only fixtures for 13s-18s teams scheduled these days

 
Rosalie Clubhouse - Equipment Shed  3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Set up and Pack Away - Junior Finals (8)

8s-12s fixtures are finished, finals for 13s-18s

 
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info