2019

2019 Setup and Pack Away Roster

Thanks for selecting to assist with setting up and packing away on Sundays.  Scroll on down to select your dates, but do read the information as it will (surprisingly) help.

You can use the SWAP feature to amend your roster if you find you have a clash with your child's fixtures.  Please note that YOU are responsible for doing this - NOT the Club.

Thank you for doing your part to ensure the smooth running of the Club by turning up promptly to assist with these tasks.

Please read on for specific details and duties associated with Set-up and Pack Away.

Set-up Duties:

  • Arrive at Rosalie by 7.15am.
  • Collect the traffic cones from the wire gate sheds and make a round-about (turning circle) with 3 cones.  Place two cones in the Emergency Vehicle bay to prevent Non Emergency Vehicles from parking there.
  • Move a square table from inside the clubhouse to outside the canteen on the road side.  Collect the fixtures and map board from the equipment shed and hang on wall.  Collect the match card letterbox from the nets room and place on table.
  • Collect the "Welcome to Rosalie" A-Frames from the equipment shed (roller door).  Place one in front of Pitch 1 and one in the Emergency Vehicle parking bay.
  • Collect the two "Canteen" A-Frames from the equipment shed (roller door).  Place one on the northern end between Pitches 10 and 11 and the other between Pitch 1 and Pitch 3. (Please make sure the arrows are pointing to the canteen)
  • Assist with carrying goals, nets, ladders and flags to pitches, put up the nets.
  • DO NOT DRAG goals (this destroys the nets)
  • Use the mallet to carefully hammer pegs in at an angle (please don't stand on them)
  • Nets boxes are to be stored behind the goals for the day.  Ladders can be left there too.  

Two - three people will be requested to assist the Canteen Manager with setting up for the day. (approx 20 mins)

Pack-away Duties:

  • Arrive by 12 noon. (This may change depending on fixtures for the day)
  • Return the square table to the clubhouse.
  • Return the fixtures board to the equipment shed and return the match card letterbox to the nets room.
  • Return the two "Welcome to Rosalie" A-Frames to the equipment shed (roller door).
  • Return the two "Canteen" A-Frames to the equipment shed (roller door).
  • Assist with taking down and returning nets and equipment.
  • Please be careful when extracting pegs.  Return all nets boxes to the nets room to the labelled shelves.  Please take care to return them to their correct position.
  • Corner flags and ladders are also to be returned to the nets room.
Created by:   Secretarial SubiacoAFC
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (dd/mm/yyyy) Location Time (AWST) Available Slot
07/04/2019 (Sun.) Rosalie Clubhouse - Equipment Shed  7:10am - 8:00am  

Setup (9)

Regular Season

 
All slots filled
Andy Clayton
Cath/Dan Crosby
Aris Siafarikas
Catrina Campbell-Fraser
Chris Douglass
Greg McCoy
MARK PAY
James Perriam
Kirsty Frank
11:55am - 12:50pm  

Pack Away (9)

Regular Season

 
All slots filled
Todd ONeil (2)
Aris Siafarikas
Morag Lee (2)
MARK PAY
Cassandra Breton
Pickles Dhillon Sandhu
Steve Gilder
14/04/2019 (Sun.) Rosalie Clubhouse - Equipment Shed  7:10am - 8:00am  

Setup (9)

Regular Season

 
All slots filled
Miwako Yamaguchi-Nissen
Cath/Dan Crosby
Brad Fuge
Jose Romero
Ron Fyneman
0411103480
Paul Lambrecht
Phil Wilkinson
Louis Bonta
James Perriam
11:55am - 12:50pm  

Pack Away (9)

Regular Season

 
All slots filled
Greg Burgess
Kirsty Moore
Kirsty Moore
Jose Romero
Cassandra Breton
Julie Morgan
Chinh Nguyen
Louis Bonta
Pickles Dhillon Sandhu
Anabelle Allet
28/04/2019 (Sun.) Rosalie Clubhouse - Equipment Shed  7:10am - 8:00am  

Setup (9)

Regular Season

 
All slots filled
ARULTHEVAN RADAKRISHNAN
Catrina Campbell-Fraser
Brad Fuge
Ron Fyneman
0411103480
Paul Lambrecht
Phil Wilkinson
Jayson Bebek
Troy Barbitta
Kirsty Daoud
Michael Daoud
11:55am - 12:50pm  

Pack Away (9)

Regular Season

 
8 of 9 slots filled
Greg Burgess
Chinh Nguyen
Glenn Howes
Kirsty Daoud
Michael Daoud
Steven Ellis
Alastair MacKinnon
steve Gilder
colin cimbaro
05/05/2019 (Sun.) Rosalie Clubhouse - Equipment Shed  7:10am - 8:00am  

Setup (9)

Regular Season

 
All slots filled
ARULTHEVAN RADAKRISHNAN
Eleanor Whiteley
Chris Douglass
Greg McCoy
Jayson Bebek
Glenn Howes
Richard Murray
Troy Barbitta
Lisa & Gus MacKellar
11:55am - 12:50pm  

Pack Away (9)

Regular Season

 
All slots filled
Susan Swift
Mr Moore
Jules Moore
Lisa Wong
vincent allegre
Steven Ellis
Ben Peden
Sandra Ergic
Karl van Olden
Joanna Boston
James and Andrew
12/05/2019 (Sun.) Rosalie Clubhouse - Equipment Shed  7:10am - 8:00am  

Setup (9)

Regular Season

 
All slots filled
Angela Larkin (2)
Georges Rawstorne
Anthony Donnelly
Troy Rocavert
Dean Goodliffe
Dipak Vekaria
Jenny Harris
Khal Mohal
11:55am - 12:50pm  

Pack Away (9)

Regular Season

 
All slots filled
vincent allegre
Ben Peden
ErikaFiori
Steven Dunn
Serena Edwards
Mariko Hirohashi
Brett Howard
Trung Nguyen
Simon Chew
19/05/2019 (Sun.) Rosalie Clubhouse - Equipment Shed  7:10am - 8:00am  

Setup (9)

Regular Season

 
All slots filled
Eleanor Whiteley
Looking to swap as U10's Orange have early away game
Joanne Kuenzel
Tess Korten
John Petsos
John Petsos
Jamie Baker
Zoe Alder
Jenya Molchanyuk
KARL GRUBER
Lisa & Gus MacKellar
11:55am - 12:50pm  

Pack Away (9)

Regular Season

 
7 of 9 slots filled
Paul Liveris
Richard Murray
Chad South
Veronica Ruiz
Karl van Olden
Steven Dunn
Shelly Zhang
26/05/2019 (Sun.) Rosalie Clubhouse - Equipment Shed  7:10am - 8:00am  

Setup (9)

Regular Season

 
All slots filled
John Petsos
John Petsos
Anthony Donnelly
Zoe Alder
Patrick Davies
Chad South
John Liston
David Grislain
Stoyan Hristofski
Rob Singh
11:55am - 12:50pm  

Pack Away (9)

Regular Season

 
6 of 9 slots filled
Susan Swift
Veronica Ruiz
Serena Edwards
Mariko Hirohashi
Nick Karpatsis
Shelly Zhang
02/06/2019 (Sun.) Rosalie Clubhouse - Equipment Shed  7:10am - 8:00am  

Setup (9)

Regular Season

 
8 of 9 slots filled
Tess Korten
Christine VANOPOULOS
Patrick Davies
Stoyan Hristofski
Sharon Faye
Sara Cooper
Alastair MacKinnon
Dan Whiston
11:55am - 12:50pm  

Pack Away (9)

Regular Season

 
All slots filled
Nick Karpatsis
John Liston
ErikaFiori
Chris Wever
Gopindra Raghavani
Jodene Scop
Kemal Holic
Dan Whiston
Alen Ivankovic
09/06/2019 (Sun.) Rosalie Clubhouse - Equipment Shed  7:10am - 8:00am  

Setup (9)

Regular Season

 
All slots filled
Christine VANOPOULOS
Jay Wasson
Sharon Faye
Sara Cooper
Lucy Tangney
Donna Kearney
megumi ottaway
Lou Kirkby
sam hillyard
11:55am - 12:50pm  

Pack Away (9)

Regular Season

 
8 of 9 slots filled
Amel Holic
David Brett
sam hillyard
Fraser Bransby
Javier Garcia
Oscar Dominguez
Kemal Holic
Alen Ivankovic
16/06/2019 (Sun.) Rosalie Clubhouse - Equipment Shed  7:10am - 8:00am  

Setup (9)

Regular Season

 
All slots filled
Jamie Baker
Would like to swap sign up slot to date after 23rd June
Charlotte Carlish
Mars Clemente
Satomi van der Riet
Monique Lukatela
Neil Canby
Mike Eseltine
for Tejas Eseltine
Rob Singh
James Flaherty
11:55am - 12:50pm  

Pack Away (9)

Regular Season

 
8 of 9 slots filled
Arthur Jongejan
Amel Holic
Sandra Ergic
Neil Canby
Gopindra Raghavani
Mike Eseltine
for Tejas Eseltine
Rebecca Taylor
Rebecca Taylor
Darren Taylor
23/06/2019 (Sun.) Rosalie Clubhouse - Equipment Shed  7:10am - 8:00am  

Setup (9)

Regular Season

 
8 of 9 slots filled
Joanne Kuenzel
Lucy Tangney
Chris Wever
Lou Kirkby
Sam Carter
Teresa Stone
Teresa Stone
Paul Morgan
Annie Wheatley
William Reidy attending
11:55am - 12:50pm  

Pack Away (9)

Regular Season

 
All slots filled
Arthur Jongejan
Teresa Stone (2)
and Shannon Stone
Annie Wheatley
William Reidy attending
Miik Green
Tash Green
Helen Graves
Nick Best
Trung Nguyen
30/06/2019 (Sun.) Rosalie Clubhouse - Equipment Shed  7:10am - 8:00am  

Setup (9)

Regular Season

 
All slots filled
Peter Stokes
Troy Rocavert
Nicole Walton
Troy Franolich
Monique Lukatela
Andrew Tome
Sam Carter
Teresa Stone
Teresa Stone
Nick Best
11:55am - 12:50pm  

Pack Away (9)

Regular Season

 
8 of 9 slots filled
Ken Brown
Joshua Esler
Carol Chan
Helen Graves
Ruben Espinosa
Linda Black
Dan Hodgson
Jeff Philip
21/07/2019 (Sun.) Rosalie Clubhouse - Equipment Shed  7:10am - 8:00am  

Setup (9)

Regular Season

 
All slots filled
Miwako Yamaguchi-Nissen
Satomi van der Riet
Donna Kearney
Paul Morgan
Andrew Tome
Melissa Haynes
David Barton
Oscar Dominguez
Seiji Kikuyama
11:55am - 12:50pm  

Pack Away (9)

Regular Season

 
All slots filled
David Barton
Seiji Kikuyama
Rob Wormald
for Oisin Wormald
Nick Best
Dennis Leong
Dan Hodgson
Ruben Espinosa
Glen Peachey
Jeff Philip
28/07/2019 (Sun.) Rosalie Clubhouse - Equipment Shed  7:10am - 8:00am  

Setup (9)

Regular Season

 
All slots filled
david falconer
David and Blake
Ann Conlon
Ivan Bulakovski
Karl Hackett
Cliff Phang
Rob Wormald
for Oisin Wormald
Mieghan Bruce
Ben Walawski
James Walawski
KARL GRUBER
11:55am - 12:50pm  

Pack Away (9)

Regular Season

 
8 of 9 slots filled
Allison Cohen
Mieghan Bruce
Patrick Eakins
Scott Teasdale
Kati and Paul Murray (2)
For Julius and William Murray
Allan Maitland
Kerry Warburton
04/08/2019 (Sun.) Rosalie Clubhouse - Equipment Shed  7:10am - 8:00am  

Setup (9)

Regular Season

 
8 of 9 slots filled
Jay Wasson
Mars Clemente
Troy Franolich
Melissa Haynes
Ivan Bulakovski
Karl Hackett
Ben Walawski
James Walawski
Justin and Kim Allegakoen
11:55am - 12:50pm  

Pack Away (9)

Regular Season

 
8 of 9 slots filled
Lisa Wong
david falconer
David and Blake
Tina McDermott
Patrick Eakins
Scott Teasdale
Yeok Fun Mah
James Flaherty
Nicole Walton
Rescheduled from 28/4
11/08/2019 (Sun.) Rosalie Clubhouse - Equipment Shed  7:10am - 8:00am  

Setup (9)

Regular Season

 
All slots filled
Peter Stokes
Georges Rawstorne
Charlotte Carlish
Caren Forlin
James McVicker
Renaud Clausse
My son is playing for U7
Donna Barwood
Justin and Kim Allegakoen
Benjamin Smith
Mark Holmes
11:55am - 12:50pm  

Pack Away (9)

Regular Season

 
All slots filled
Chris Isles
Javier Garcia
Sarah Hewitt
Finn Hewitt
Kati and Paul Murray (2)
For Julius and William Murray
Allan Maitland
Nipuna Parahitiyawa
Dipakkumar Patel
Nipuna Parahitiyawa
18/08/2019 (Sun.) Rosalie Clubhouse - Equipment Shed  7:10am - 8:00am  

Setup (9)

Regular Season

 
6 of 9 slots filled
Caren Forlin
Renaud Clausse
My son is playing for U7
Cliff Phang
Linda Black
Karl Pearce
amanda waddington
11:55am - 12:50pm  

Pack Away (9)

Regular Season

 
All slots filled
Chris Isles
Fraser Bransby
Donna Barwood
Tina McDermott
Kerry Burns (2)
Kerry & Charlie
Karl Pearce
Nipuna Parahitiyawa
Monique Pridham
25/08/2019 (Sun.) Rosalie Clubhouse - Equipment Shed  7:10am - 8:00am  

Setup - Juniors Only (6)

13 - 18s Parents only

 
All slots filled
James McVicker
Keith Bakker (2)
Julio Florez
Alonso Florez
Graham Reynolds
Not junior but no slots left
Paula/Nick Buttigieg
11:55am - 12:50pm  

Pack Away - Juniors Only (4)

13 - 18s Parents only

 
All slots filled
Alex Foundas
Jacqui Williams
Khalil Mohal
Dipakkumar Patel
01/09/2019 (Sun.) Rosalie Clubhouse - Equipment Shed  7:10am - 8:00am  

Setup - MiniRoos Only (8)

8 - 12s Parents only

 
All slots filled
Lucas Kong
Amy McDonald (2)
Benjamin Smith
Mark Holmes (2)
Kellie Pearcey
Nick Best
11:55am - 12:50pm  

Pack Away - MiniRoos Only (8)

8-12s Parents only

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Lucas Kong
Kerry Burns (2)
Kerry & Charlie
Kellie Pearcey
Mal Boyd
Nico Scellier
Brett Howard
08/09/2019 (Sun.) Rosalie Clubhouse - Equipment Shed  7:10am - 8:00am  

Setup and Pack Away - Junior Finals (18)

8s-12s fixtures are finished, finals for 13s-18s

 
All slots filled
Tim Dean
Mark Lawrence
Rachellle Firns
Jacqui Williams
Ahmad Albadri
Sam Mizzi
Gary Lazaridis
Deepa Sharma
Joey Rawson
Paula/Nick Buttigieg
Lisa Gunning
Amy Pearce
Louise Gibson
Maryam Mehdizadeh
Karl Gruber
Dennis Leong
Merinda Logie
Noeleen Wright
Clubhouse  7:40am - 10:30am  

Ground Marshall (4)

Only fixtures for 13s-18s teams scheduled these days

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Paul Frank
Cathy Barda
10:15am - 12:30pm  

Ground Marshall (4)

Only fixtures for 13s-18s teams scheduled these days

 
All slots filled
Jamie Emmerson
Nick Poll
Claire Poll
Peter Flynn
12:15pm - 2:30pm  

Ground Marshall (4)

Only fixtures for 13s-18s teams scheduled these days

 
Rosalie Clubhouse - Equipment Shed  3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Set up and Pack Away - Junior Finals (8)

8s-12s fixtures are finished, finals for 13s-18s

 
All slots filled
Jodi Giacci
Claude/Jodi
Sam Mizzi
Joey Rawson
Vijaybharath Arivarasu
Alex Stuckey
Anthony Borrello
Uli Burgess
Rajnesh prasad
15/09/2019 (Sun.) Rosalie Clubhouse - Equipment Shed  7:10am - 8:00am  

Setup and Pack Away - Junior Finals (18)

8s-12s fixtures are finished, finals for 13s-18s

 
All slots filled
Tim Dean
Mark Lawrence
Rachellle Firns
Ahmad Albadri
Carolyn Graham-Taylor
Tom O'Reilly
Deepa Sharma
Joanna Boston
Joanna Boston
Jenya Molchanyuk
Steven Binnie
Amy Pearce
Louise Gibson
Maryam Mehdizadeh
Paul Liveris
Changing from earlier spot
Paul Claessen
Karl Gruber
Aaron Maxwell
Simone Schueller
Clubhouse  7:40am - 10:30am  

Ground Marshall (4)

Only fixtures for 13s-18s teams scheduled these days

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Paul Wormley
10:15am - 12:30pm  

Ground Marshall (4)

Only fixtures for 13s-18s teams scheduled these days

 
12:15pm - 2:30pm  

Ground Marshall (4)

Only fixtures for 13s-18s teams scheduled these days

 
Rosalie Clubhouse - Equipment Shed  3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Set up and Pack Away - Junior Finals (8)

8s-12s fixtures are finished, finals for 13s-18s

 
All slots filled
Jodi Giacci
Claude/Jodi
Alex Foundas
Glen Peachey
Vijaybharath Arivarasu
Uli Burgess
Yuka Leno
Rajnesh prasad
Marcus Cass


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service