2019

2019 Setup and Pack Away Roster

Thanks for selecting to assist with setting up and packing away on Sundays.  Scroll on down to select your dates, but do read the information as it will (surprisingly) help.

You can use the SWAP feature to amend your roster if you find you have a clash with your child's fixtures.  Please note that YOU are responsible for doing this - NOT the Club.

Thank you for doing your part to ensure the smooth running of the Club by turning up promptly to assist with these tasks.

Please read on for specific details and duties associated with Set-up and Pack Away.

Set-up Duties:

  • Arrive at Rosalie by 7.15am.
  • Collect the traffic cones from the wire gate sheds and make a round-about (turning circle) with 3 cones.  Place two cones in the Emergency Vehicle bay to prevent Non Emergency Vehicles from parking there.
  • Move a square table from inside the clubhouse to outside the canteen on the road side.  Collect the fixtures and map board from the equipment shed and hang on wall.  Collect the match card letterbox from the nets room and place on table.
  • Collect the "Welcome to Rosalie" A-Frames from the equipment shed (roller door).  Place one in front of Pitch 1 and one in the Emergency Vehicle parking bay.
  • Collect the two "Canteen" A-Frames from the equipment shed (roller door).  Place one on the northern end between Pitches 10 and 11 and the other between Pitch 1 and Pitch 3. (Please make sure the arrows are pointing to the canteen)
  • Assist with carrying goals, nets, ladders and flags to pitches, put up the nets.
  • DO NOT DRAG goals (this destroys the nets)
  • Use the mallet to carefully hammer pegs in at an angle (please don't stand on them)
  • Nets boxes are to be stored behind the goals for the day.  Ladders can be left there too.  

Two - three people will be requested to assist the Canteen Manager with setting up for the day. (approx 20 mins)

Pack-away Duties:

  • Arrive by 12 noon. (This may change depending on fixtures for the day)
  • Return the square table to the clubhouse.
  • Return the fixtures board to the equipment shed and return the match card letterbox to the nets room.
  • Return the two "Welcome to Rosalie" A-Frames to the equipment shed (roller door).
  • Return the two "Canteen" A-Frames to the equipment shed (roller door).
  • Assist with taking down and returning nets and equipment.
  • Please be careful when extracting pegs.  Return all nets boxes to the nets room to the labelled shelves.  Please take care to return them to their correct position.
  • Corner flags and ladders are also to be returned to the nets room.
Location: Rosalie Clubhouse - Equipment Shed

Created by:   Secretarial SubiacoAFC
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (dd/mm/yyyy) Time (AWST) Available Slot
07/04/2019 (Sun.) 7:10am - 8:00am  

Setup (9)

Regular Season

 
All slots filled
Andy Clayton
Cath/Dan Crosby
Paul Liveris
Aris Siafarikas
Catrina Campbell-Fraser
Jacqueline Ceballos
Chris Douglass
Greg McCoy
MARK PAY
11:55am - 12:50pm  

Pack Away (9)

Regular Season

 
All slots filled
Todd ONeil (2)
Aris Siafarikas
Morag Lee (2)
MARK PAY
Cassandra Breton
Amanda Derbyshire
Pickles Dhillon Sandhu
14/04/2019 (Sun.) 7:10am - 8:00am  

Setup (9)

Regular Season

 
All slots filled
Miwako Yamaguchi-Nissen
Cath/Dan Crosby
Jacqueline Ceballos
Brad Fuge
Jose Romero
Ron Fyneman
0411103480
Paul Lambrecht
Phil Wilkinson
Louis Bonta
11:55am - 12:50pm  

Pack Away (9)

Regular Season

 
All slots filled
Greg Burgess
Kirsty Moore
Kirsty Moore
Jose Romero
Cassandra Breton
SUSHA FISHER
Julie Morgan
Chinh Nguyen
Louis Bonta
Pickles Dhillon Sandhu
28/04/2019 (Sun.) 7:10am - 8:00am  

Setup (9)

Regular Season

 
All slots filled
ARULTHEVAN RADAKRISHNAN
Catrina Campbell-Fraser
Brad Fuge
Ron Fyneman
0411103480
Paul Lambrecht
Phil Wilkinson
Jayson Bebek
Troy Barbitta
Kirsty Daoud
Michael Daoud
11:55am - 12:50pm  

Pack Away (9)

Regular Season

 
All slots filled
Greg Burgess
Elisa Levinson
SUSHA FISHER
Julie Morgan
Chinh Nguyen
Kirsty Daoud
Michael Daoud
Malar Thangavel
Nicole Walton
Steven Ellis
05/05/2019 (Sun.) 7:10am - 8:00am  

Setup (9)

Regular Season

 
All slots filled
Jeff Philip
ARULTHEVAN RADAKRISHNAN
Eleanor Whiteley
Paul Liveris
Chris Douglass
Greg McCoy
Jayson Bebek
Glenn Howes
Troy Barbitta
11:55am - 12:50pm  

Pack Away (9)

Regular Season

 
All slots filled
Susan Swift
Mr Moore
Jules Moore
Lisa Wong
Malar Thangavel
vincent allegre
Steven Ellis
Ben Peden
Sandra Ergic
Karl van Olden
12/05/2019 (Sun.) 7:10am - 8:00am  

Setup (9)

Regular Season

 
All slots filled
Eleanor Whiteley
Glenn Howes
Angela Larkin (2)
Lena Teo
Anthony Donnelly
Troy Rocavert
Alison Paterson
Dean Goodliffe
11:55am - 12:50pm  

Pack Away (9)

Regular Season

 
All slots filled
Richard Murray
Roger Santos
vincent allegre
Ben Peden
ErikaFiori
Steven Dunn
Serena Edwards
Khal Mohal
Mariko Hirohashi
19/05/2019 (Sun.) 7:10am - 8:00am  

Setup (9)

Regular Season

 
All slots filled
Jeff Philip
Joanne Kuenzel
Tess Korten
Lena Teo
John Petsos
John Petsos
Georges Rawstorne
Jamie Baker
Alison Paterson
Zoe Alder
11:55am - 12:50pm  

Pack Away (9)

Regular Season

 
All slots filled
Amanda Derbyshire
Richard Murray
Chad South
Veronica Ruiz
Liang Tay
Simon Chew
Karl van Olden
Paul Claire Burke
Steven Dunn
26/05/2019 (Sun.) 7:10am - 8:00am  

Setup (9)

Regular Season

 
All slots filled
John Petsos
John Petsos
Anthony Donnelly
Zoe Alder
Patrick Davies
Chad South
John Liston
John Williams
Thomas Williams
David Grislain
Stoyan Hristofski
11:55am - 12:50pm  

Pack Away (9)

Regular Season

 
All slots filled
Ken Brown
Susan Swift
Veronica Ruiz
Liang Tay
John Williams
Thomas Williams
Paul Claire Burke
Serena Edwards
Allison Cohen
Mariko Hirohashi
02/06/2019 (Sun.) 7:10am - 8:00am  

Setup (9)

Regular Season

 
All slots filled
Caren Forlin
Caren Forlin
Tess Korten
Christine VANOPOULOS
Patrick Davies
Stoyan Hristofski
Sharon Faye
Sara Cooper
Patrick O'Donnell
Tshewang Rinzin
11:55am - 12:50pm  

Pack Away (9)

Regular Season

 
All slots filled
Nick Karpatsis
John Liston
Patrick O'Donnell
ErikaFiori
Chris Wever
Tshewang Rinzin
Gopindra Raghavani
Jodene Scop
Kemal Holic
09/06/2019 (Sun.) 7:10am - 8:00am  

Setup (9)

Regular Season

 
All slots filled
Christine VANOPOULOS
Jay Wasson
Sharon Faye
Sara Cooper
Lucy Tangney
Donna Kearney
megumi ottaway
Lou Kirkby
sam hillyard
11:55am - 12:50pm  

Pack Away (9)

Regular Season

 
All slots filled
Amel Holic
David Brett
sam hillyard
Fraser Bransby
Javier Garcia
Oscar Dominguez
Kemal Holic
Duncan Purtill
Nick Best
16/06/2019 (Sun.) 7:10am - 8:00am  

Setup (9)

Regular Season

 
All slots filled
Landy Doyle
Jamie Baker
Charlotte Carlish
Mars Clemente
Satomi van der Riet
Monique Lukatela
Neil Canby
John Barton
Mike Eseltine
for Tejas Eseltine
11:55am - 12:50pm  

Pack Away (9)

Regular Season

 
All slots filled
Arthur Jongejan
Amel Holic
Sandra Ergic
Steven Dunn
Neil Canby
Gopindra Raghavani
Mike Eseltine
for Tejas Eseltine
Anna Karpatsis
Javier Garcia
23/06/2019 (Sun.) 7:10am - 8:00am  

Setup (9)

Regular Season

 
All slots filled
Joanne Kuenzel
David Grislain
Lucy Tangney
Chris Wever
Lou Kirkby
Sam Carter
Teresa Stone
Teresa Stone
Paul Morgan
Annie Wheatley
William Reidy attending
11:55am - 12:50pm  

Pack Away (9)

Regular Season

 
All slots filled
Arthur Jongejan
Teresa Stone (2)
and Shannon Stone
Annie Wheatley
William Reidy attending
Duncan Purtill
Miik Green
Tash Green
Helen Graves
Nick Best
30/06/2019 (Sun.) 7:10am - 8:00am  

Setup (9)

Regular Season

 
All slots filled
Peter Stokes
Troy Rocavert
Dean Goodliffe
Nicole Walton
Troy Franolich
Monique Lukatela
Andrew Tome
Sam Carter
Teresa Stone
Teresa Stone
11:55am - 12:50pm  

Pack Away (9)

Regular Season

 
All slots filled
Ken Brown
Joshua Esler
Carol Chan
Helen Graves
Ruben Espinosa
Nick Best
Hugh Smith
Linda Black
Dan Hodgson
21/07/2019 (Sun.) 7:10am - 8:00am  

Setup (9)

Regular Season

 
All slots filled
Miwako Yamaguchi-Nissen
Satomi van der Riet
Donna Kearney
Paul Morgan
Andrew Tome
Melissa Haynes
David Barton
Oscar Dominguez
Seiji Kikuyama
11:55am - 12:50pm  

Pack Away (9)

Regular Season

 
All slots filled
emma manuel (2)
emma manuel
David Barton
Seiji Kikuyama
Rob Wormald
for Oisin Wormald
Nick Best
Dennis Leong
Hugh Smith
Dan Hodgson
28/07/2019 (Sun.) 7:10am - 8:00am  

Setup (9)

Regular Season

 
All slots filled
Justin Schober
david falconer
David and Blake
Ann Conlon
Ivan Bulakovski
Karl Hackett
Cliff Phang
Rob Wormald
for Oisin Wormald
Mieghan Bruce
Ben Walawski
James Walawski
11:55am - 12:50pm  

Pack Away (9)

Regular Season

 
All slots filled
Mieghan Bruce
Patrick Eakins
Ed Ostler
Dennis Leong
Scott Teasdale
Iain Smith
Kati and Paul Murray (2)
For Julius and William Murray
Allan Maitland
04/08/2019 (Sun.) 7:10am - 8:00am  

Setup (9)

Regular Season

 
All slots filled
Jay Wasson
Mars Clemente
Troy Franolich
Kym Hall
Melissa Haynes
Ivan Bulakovski
Karl Hackett
Ben Walawski
James Walawski
Justin and Kim Allegakoen
11:55am - 12:50pm  

Pack Away (9)

Regular Season

 
All slots filled
Lisa Wong
Kym Hall
david falconer
David and Blake
Tina McDermott
Patrick Eakins
Andy Ion
Ed Ostler
Scott Teasdale
Iain Smith
11/08/2019 (Sun.) 7:10am - 8:00am  

Setup (9)

Regular Season

 
All slots filled
Peter Stokes
Georges Rawstorne
Caren Forlin
Caren Forlin
James McVicker
Renaud Clausse
My son is playing for U7
Donna Barwood
Justin and Kim Allegakoen
Benjamin Smith
Mark Holmes
11:55am - 12:50pm  

Pack Away (9)

Regular Season

 
All slots filled
Chris Isles
Simon Lefort
Sarah Hewitt
Finn Hewitt
Andy Ion
Paul Carlos
Lucinda Kerr
Kati and Paul Murray (2)
For Julius and William Murray
Allan Maitland
18/08/2019 (Sun.) 7:10am - 8:00am  

Setup (9)

Regular Season

 
All slots filled
Landy Doyle
Mario Faugno
Rebecca Faugno
Charlotte Carlish
Renaud Clausse
My son is playing for U7
Cliff Phang
Linda Black
Troy Barbitta
Karl Pearce
11:55am - 12:50pm  

Pack Away (9)

Regular Season

 
All slots filled
Chris Isles
Simon Lefort
Fraser Bransby
Donna Barwood
Tina McDermott
Kerry Burns (2)
Kerry & Charlie
Nick Dudley
Nick & Erica
Karl Pearce
25/08/2019 (Sun.) 7:10am - 8:00am  

Setup - Juniors Only (6)

13 - 18s Parents only

 
4 of 6 slots filled
James McVicker
Keith Bakker (2)
glenn brown
11:55am - 12:50pm  

Pack Away - Juniors Only (4)

13 - 18s Parents only

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Alex Foundas
glenn brown
01/09/2019 (Sun.) 7:10am - 8:00am  

Setup - MiniRoos Only (8)

8 - 12s Parents only

 
All slots filled
Lucas Kong
Amy McDonald (2)
Benjamin Smith
Mark Holmes (2)
Kellie Pearcey
Troy Barbitta
11:55am - 12:50pm  

Pack Away - MiniRoos Only (8)

8-12s Parents only

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Lucas Kong
Kerry Burns (2)
Kerry & Charlie
Nick Dudley
Nick & Erica
Kellie Pearcey
Lucinda Kerr
08/09/2019 (Sun.) 7:10am - 8:00am  

Setup - Junior Finals (10)

13s - 18s parents only

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Tim Dean
Ashraf Luka
Mark Lawrence
3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Pack Away - Junior Finals (8)

13 - 18s Parents only

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Jodi Giacci
Claude/Jodi
15/09/2019 (Sun.) 7:10am - 8:00am  

Setup - Junior Finals (10)

13s - 18s parents only

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Tim Dean
Ashraf Luka
Mark Lawrence
3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Pack Away - Junior Finals (8)

13 - 18s Parents only

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Jodi Giacci
Claude/Jodi
Alex Foundas


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home