HCES PTA

HCES PTA Committees / Events

Please review the available committee and event slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Created by:   HCES PTA
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CST) Available Slot
09/02/2019 (Mon.)    

Reflections Program - Point of Contact

 

Reflections Program help

 
Throughout the year   

Spirit Night Committee (2)

 
All slots filled
Brittany Melton
Lauren Madonia
09/09/2019 (Mon.) HCES Library  7:55am - 2:00pm  

Scholastic Book Fair Co-Chair

Point of contact

 
Lucinda Johnson
7:55am - 2:00pm  

Scholastic Book Fair Co-Chair

Point of Contact

 
Whitney Lawless
8:00am - 10:00am  

Scholastic Book Fair (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jessica Salmon
10:00am - 12:00pm  

Scholastic Book Fair (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Molli Kirby
12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Scholastic Book Fair (2)

 
All slots filled
Amy Ohlson
Mandy Bedingfield
09/10/2019 (Tue.) HCES library  8:00am - 10:00am  

Scholastic Book Fair (2)

 
All slots filled
Lindsey Stubblefield
Stephanie Peach O’Neal
10:00am - 12:00pm  

Scholastic Book Fair (2)

 
All slots filled
Shanda Gardner
Charlene Jumper
12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Scholastic Book Fair (2)

 
09/11/2019 (Wed.) HCES library  8:00am - 10:00am  

Scholastic Book Fair (2)

 
All slots filled
Blair Dufresne
Traci Smith
10:00am - 12:00pm  

Scholastic Book Fair (2)

 
All slots filled
Beth McLemore
Melanie Howie
12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Scholastic Book Fair (2)

 
All slots filled
Tricia Ferris
Amanda Gomez
09/12/2019 (Thu.) HCES library  8:00am - 10:00am  

Scholastic Book Fair (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Tara Smith
10:00am - 12:00pm  

Scholastic Book Fair (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lara Kalin
12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Scholastic Book Fair (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Tara Smith
09/13/2019 (Fri.) HCES library  8:00am - 10:00am  

Scholastic Book Fair (2)

 
All slots filled
Stephanie O'Neal
Roy Jacob
10:00am - 12:00pm  

Scholastic Book Fair (2)

 
All slots filled
Jodi Schwartz
Allison Fischer
12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Scholastic Book Fair (2)

 
All slots filled
Clinton Martin
Martha Gallman
09/29/2019 (Sun.) HCES   

Mother/Son Event Point of Contact

 

Mother/Son Event Committee (7)

 
1 of 7 slots filled
Carrie Yandell
10/01/2019 (Tue.) HCES   

AR Celebrations Committee (15)

Every 9 weeks

 
10 of 15 slots filled
Tonya Everleth
Martina Penter
Lindsey Stubblefield
A.J. Johnson
Amy Walczak
Stephanie O'Neal
Molli Kirby
Jennifer Strouse
Melanie Howie
Stephanie Chapman
10/25/2019 (Fri.) HCES   

Trunk or Treat Committee (7)

 
All slots filled
Brittany Melton
Lindsey Stubblefield
Lauren Roe
Lara Kalin
Lauren Madonia
Alexis Kelley
Melanie Basham
 

Trunk or Treat - Point of Contact

Point of contact

 
Melanie Basham
11/15/2019 (Fri.) TBD   

Trivia Night Committee (7)

 
11/16/2019 (Sat.) Online Auction   

Silent Auction Committee (7)

 
4 of 7 slots filled
Brittany Melton
Lindsey Stubblefield
Michelle McGough
Stephanie Chapman
 

Silent Auction - Point of Contact

Point of contact

 
12/07/2019 (Sat.) HCES   

Daddy/Daughter Dance - Point of Contact

Point of contact

 
Crishina Benion

Daddy/Daughter Dance Committee (7)

 
1 of 7 slots filled
Michelle McGough
12/16/2019 (Mon.) HCES  8:00am - 11:00am  

Mistletoe Market (2)

 
All slots filled
Lindsey Stubblefield
Allison Fischer
11:00am - 2:00pm  

Mistletoe Market (2)

 
All slots filled
Beth McLemore
Diana Bishop
12/17/2019 (Tue.) HCES  8:00am - 11:00am  

Mistletoe Market (2)

 
All slots filled
Stephanie O'Neal
Alexis Kelley
11:00am - 2:00pm  

Mistletoe Market (2)

 
All slots filled
Tiffany Bryant
Louise Graffeo
I can be there by 11:30
12/18/2019 (Wed.) HCES  8:00am - 11:00am  

Mistletoe Market (2)

 
All slots filled
Molli Kirby
Jessica Salmon
11:00am - 2:00pm  

Mistletoe Market (2)

 
12/19/2019 (Thu.) HCES  8:00am - 11:00am  

Mistletoe Market (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Shanda Gardner
11:00am - 2:00pm  

Mistletoe Market (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lauren Madonia
12/20/2019 (Fri.) HCES  8:00am - 11:00am  

Mistletoe Market (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Ginger Pratico
11:00am - 2:00pm  

Mistletoe Market (2)

 
01/24/2020 (Fri.) HCES   

Glow Dance - Point Of Contact

 
Leslie Rice

Glow Dance Committee (7)

 
1 of 7 slots filled
Leslie Rice
01/27/2020 (Mon.) HCES library  8:00am - 10:00am  

Crane Book Fair (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Blair Dufresne
10:00am - 12:00pm  

Crane Book Fair (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lara Kalin
12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Crane Book Fair (2)

 
01/28/2020 (Tue.) HCES library  8:00am - 10:00am  

Crane Book Fair (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Stephanie O'Neal
10:00am - 12:00pm  

Crane Book Fair (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jodi Schwartz
12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Crane Book Fair (2)

 
01/29/2020 (Wed.) HCES library  8:00am - 10:00am  

Crane Book Fair (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Molli Kirby
10:00am - 12:00pm  

Crane Book Fair (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Tiffany Bryant
12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Crane Book Fair (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Tricia Ferris
01/30/2020 (Thu.) HCES library  8:00am - 10:00am  

Crane Book Fair (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Shanda Gardner
10:00am - 12:00pm  

Crane Book Fair (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Melanie Howie
12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Crane Book Fair (2)

 
01/31/2020 (Fri.) HCES library  8:00am - 10:00am  

Crane Book Fair (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Beth McLemore
10:00am - 12:00pm  

Crane Book Fair (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Allison Fischer
12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Crane Book Fair (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Clinton Martin
03/18/2020 (Wed.) HCES   

Hawk Fun Run Point of Contact

 
Sheri King

Hawk Fun Run Committee (12)

 
8 of 12 slots filled
Brittany Melton
Lindsey Stubblefield
Amy Walczak
Lauren Roe
Molli Kirby
Lauren Madonia
Allison Proud
Alexis Kelley
©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service