VBS 2019

VBS 2019--June 10-14

Throw on your camera strap and buckle your seatbelt for a wild adventure. You’ll go from bewildered to believing as you find snapshots of real-life encounters with Jesus in Scripture.  

May 22 --- Leader Kick-Off Dinner 5:30-6:00pm

May 22 --- Leader Training/Worknight 6-8:30pm

June  6 --- Leader Workday  ---  9:30-12:00pm

June  9 --- Leader Workday  ---  2:00-5:00pm

Date: 06/10/2019 (Mon.)

Time: 9:00am - 12:00pm CDT

Location: Park Cities Baptist Church

Created by:   Kimberly Senteney
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot

Babies 1-Team Leader

 
Jennifer Johnson

Babies 1- Leader (3)

 
All slots filled
Deborah Doyle
Ann Lansch
Jessica Campbell

Babies 2-Team Leader

 
Elizabeth Zantop

Babies 2- Leader (3)

 
All slots filled
Heather Hall
Megan Mercer
Raquel Alashoor
I normally assist in a 2nd grade class

Babies 3 - Leader (3)

 
All slots filled
Amy Darwin (3)
Jaclyn Playford, Natalie Hildebrand, and Jennifer Stoops

Babies 3 -Team Leader

 
Amy Darwin
Amy Darwin

Babies 4 - Team Leader

 
Samantha Day

Babies 4 - Leader (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Frances Dandridge
Norma Lisa Abegg
with my child Allison Abegg

Ones 1 - Team Leader

 
Casey McCann

Ones 1 - Leader (3)

 
All slots filled
Sarah Hall
Corrine McCann
Dayme Walther
Th/Fri

Ones 2 - Team Leader

 
Susanna Plemons

Ones 2 - Leader (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Kay White

Ones 3 - Team Leader

 

Ones 3 - Leader (3)

 

Twos 1 - Team Leader

 
Angela Borden

Twos 1 - Leader (3)

 
All slots filled
Sophie Jones
Zeina Koro
Sheba Murthodi

Twos 2- Team Leader

 
Andrea Murry
Please put me in Elizabeth Murry’s class. Thank you!

Twos 2 - Leader (3)

 
All slots filled
Ann Marsh
Working with Andrea Murry
hillary gilbert
Jane Blum

Twos 3 - Team Leader

 
Melissa Ray

Twos 3 - Leader (3)

 
All slots filled
Lisa Henderson
Sara Shuart
Hillary Gilbert

Babies, 1s, 2s General Officers (3)

 
All slots filled
Aimee McClanahan
Christine Reed
Rachel Richards

Threes 1 - Team Leader

 
Reva Henderson
With Walter H-grandson

Threes 1 - Team Member (3)

T/W/F only with Joshua

 
All slots filled
Amy Cripps
Heather Cox
Allison Moore

Threes 2 - Team Leader

 
Natalie Johnston

Threes 2 - Team Member (3)

 
All slots filled
Nita Stewart
Julie Slocum
Sheri Brady

PreK 1 - Team Leader

 
Christina Rice

PreK 1 - Team Member (3)

 
All slots filled
Karyn Shaw
Lisa Reid
Reagan Reid

PreK 2 - Team Leader

 
Candice Wright

PreK 2 - Team Member (3)

 
All slots filled
Jenifer Mathews
Kelsey Boyd
Magen Thurman

PreK 3 - Team Leader

 
Laura Dronzek

PreK 3 - Team Member (3)

 
All slots filled
Zona Parker
Sharla Davidson
Marlys Woodard

PreK 4 - Team Leader

 
Mary Medders

PreK 4 - Team Member (3)

 
All slots filled
Megan Killebrew
with Wells
Suzette Carona
Chuck Carona

PreK 5 -Team Leader

 
Laura Leavell
I would like to be with my son Donny Leavell

PreK 5 - Team Member (4)

 
All slots filled
Suzanne Smith
Who is the leader of this group? Am I only signing up for one day? I can serve all week.
Alma Cruz
Maria Rodriguez
Volunteer
Taylor Busboom

K 1 - Team Leader

 
Carla Dillard
Will go where most needed

K 1 - Team Member (3)

 
All slots filled
Sarah Thomas
Judy Short
Twyla Hall

K 2 - Team Leader

 
Mica Barton

K 2- Team Member (3)

 
All slots filled
Emily Caltrider
Danielle Brasher
Rachel Bower

K 3 - Team Leader

 
Jacy Russell

K 3 - Team Member (3)

 
All slots filled
Sophie Macfarlan
Melissa McKee
Lacy Ruempolhamer

K 4 - Team Leader

 
Amy Wiede

K 4- Team Member (3)

 
All slots filled
Karen Perry
Diane Montgomery
Elizabeth Beene

K 5 - Team Leader

 
Amy Wiede

K 5 - Team Member (3)

 
All slots filled
Toni Halliburton
Tiffany Craig
Jane Blum

Preschool General Officers (7)

 
All slots filled
Lauren Paulsen
Carli Hyatt
Hilda Alcerreca
Jessica Marshall
Tammy Ha
Katie Roach
Emily Mulkey

1st grade A - Team Leader

 
Alexis Sanger

1st grade A - Team Member (3)

 
All slots filled
Kelia Furr
Natalie Baker
Jenna Rountree

1st grade B - Team Leader

 
Hilary Atkinson
with son Drew & Paxton Hall

1st grade B - Team Member (4)

 
All slots filled
Leigh Ann Griffin
with son, Graham Griffin please
Lauren Stewart
Audra Steindorf
Becky Haas

1st Grade C - Team Leader

 
Lorri Lamberth

1st Grade C - Team Member (3)

 
All slots filled
Holly Baskin
PT (T/W) w/Caroline&Madison
Becky Stevens
Lauren Bushart
with Brynn

1st Grade D - Team Leader

 
Grace Woodall

1st Grade D - Team Member (3)

 
All slots filled
Don Dixon
Lauren Borgen
Christie Gentry

1st Grade E - Team Leader

 
anne gunthner

1st Grade E - Team Member (2)

 
All slots filled
Ayumi Tamaru-Fobbs
Bill Stone

2nd Grade A - Team Leader

 
Marcie White

2nd Grade A - Team Member (3)

 
All slots filled
Michelle Dobbs
Jennifer Colvin
Ashley McCracken

2nd Grade B - Team Leader

 
David Huey
Eli

2nd Grade B - Team Member (3)

 
All slots filled
Amy Huey
with Eli
Stacy Warren
Leann Lee

2nd Grade C - Team Leader

 
Jack Pyland

2nd Grade C - Team Member (4)

 
All slots filled
Nina Howell
Bill Bland
with Grace Bland (grndghter)
Mary Riddle
Kelly Hamilton

2nd Grade D - Team Leader

 
Joanne Jones

2nd Grade D - Team Member (4)

 
All slots filled
Ben Jones
David Orr
Janet Orr
Debbie Butler

2nd Grade E - Team Leader

 
Nancy Young
grandson - Sam Young

2nd Grade E - Team Member (4)

 
All slots filled
Ruth Adams
Sally Nation
Dan Ellis
Judy Beller

3rd Grade A - Team Leader

 
Janna Shuford

3rd Grade A - Team Member (4)

 
All slots filled
Emily Kretz
with Ellis Kretz
Sarah Hefton
Mary Kate Hefton
Stacey French
Rebekah Louis
with Margaret

3rd Grade B - Team Leader

 
Marlo Cofer

3rd Grade B - Team Member (5)

 
All slots filled
Rodney Schell
Carrie Denbow
Nicole Cardwell
Channing daughter
Pat Goode
Keith Burtner

3rd Grade C - Team Leader

 
Cynthia Dashiell

3rd Grade C - Team Member (4)

 
All slots filled
Faye Lynn Dodge
PT - Tues/ Thurs
Lisa Worth
with Daniella
Wes Toler
Barry Propes

3rd Grade D - Team Leader

 

3rd Grade D - Team Member (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Caroline Lett

4th Grade A - Team Leader

 
Claudette Ballard

4th Grade A - Team Member (3)

 
All slots filled
Rebecca Farris
Aiisha Farris
Millie Veski

4th Grade B - Team Leader

 
Melanie Lane

4th Grade B - Team Member (4)

 
All slots filled
Marianne Jett
Debbie Claybrook
Shannon Cheek
Becky Wade
I'd like to have my daughter, Corinne Wade in my class please

Elementary General Officers (4)

 
All slots filled
Melinda Rogers
cristina samson
Vicki Holland
Drew Holland

Elementary Worship Team (5)

 
All slots filled
Rachel Richards
Jadee Hankins
Brichelle Smith
Lauren Stewart
Corinda Fellers

Preteen 5th Grade (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Mary Lou O'Grady
Would like to help teach
Sharon Crawford
bethany white
would like to help teach

Preteen 6th Grade (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
rachel white
Wesley Brittain

Staff (10)

 
All slots filled
Lisa Chamness
Cindy Farmer
Neva Knight
Brenda Palmer
kim senteney
Marty Lewis
Jay Miller
Stephannie Henry
Melinda Moran
TJ Marrow

Pre-K/Kindergarten Music

 
Lisetta Layer

Twos/Threes Music

 
Hannah Lewis

Preschool Missions (4)

 
All slots filled
Mica Petersen
Baylie DeJean
Jenni Hefton
Cathy Yee

Preschool Tent (4)

 
All slots filled
Merikay Presley
Penny Robertson
Kathy Settle
Amy Hefton
I will be not be there Monday or part of Wednesday.
©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service