Master Choi's BOC Group

2019 Arnold Battle of Columbus/General & Taekwondo

Event location:

Ohio Expo Center, Columbus, Ohio 43211

Lausche Building

 

Volunteers that work 8 hours or more from 3/1/19-3/3/19 will receive a free volunteer t-shirt.

www.bocworldgames.com

 

Created by:   Anja McNeish
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EST)

Awards

Give out medals and awards, file results

03/02/2019 (Sat) Expo Center 
8:00am - 12:00pm (6)  
All slots filled
Lisa Rush
TKD
Janet Gross
TKD
Beverly Sinclair
OMAC
Rodney Osborne
TaeKwonDo
Hazar Rihan
taekwondo
Sean Adams
Taekwondo/ hapkido
12:00pm - 4:00pm (6)  
All slots filled
Tommy Jennings
Karate
Emmanuel LesPere
TKD
Janet Gross
TKD
AuDrena Franklin
Karate
Jenan Musa
taekwondo
Seethalakshmi Senthilkumar
TKD
4:00pm - 8:00pm (6)  
All slots filled
Emmanuel LesPere
TKD
Diane Massie
TKD/Kimoodo
AuDrena Franklin
Karate
Tuari Schenker
Kyokushin
Anirudh kondapaneni
Taekwondo
Phil Hayes
Kimodoo
03/03/2019 (Sun) Expo Center 
8:00am - 12:00pm (6)  
2 of 6 slots filled
Violetta Marquez
Teakwondo
John Coleman
Taekwondo
12:00pm - 4:00pm (6)  
1 of 6 slots filled
Westin Newton
Any
4:00pm - 8:00pm (6)  
1 of 6 slots filled
Diane Massie
TKD/Kimoodo

Competitor Holding area

Organize athletes in the holding area

03/02/2019 (Sat) Expo Center 
8:00am - 12:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Abbie Taylor
Taekwondo
Simone Nelson
Volunteer Parent
Arthur Mccall
Volunteer Parent
Arielle McNutt
Taekwondo
12:00pm - 4:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Lisa Rush
TKD
Virginia lindsey
Sombo
Ran Subedi
Taekwondo
Abbie Taylor
Taekwondo
4:00pm - 8:00pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Senthil Pasupala
TKD
Nan Li
Chinese Martial Arts
03/03/2019 (Sun) Expo Center 
8:00am - 12:00pm (4)  
12:00pm - 4:00pm (4)  
4:00pm - 8:00pm (4)  

Hospitality

Parents Needed! No Martial Arts experience needed

03/02/2019 (Sat) Expo Center 
8:00am - 12:00pm (7)  
All slots filled
Billy Blackburn
TKD
Marilyn Blackburn
TKD
Mark Rush
TKD
Ronald Pope
Hospitality
James LeMay
Taekwondo
Dana Porter
Taekwondo
Jason Tang
Chinese Martial Arts
12:00pm - 4:00pm (7)  
All slots filled
Billy Blackburn
TKD
Marilyn Blackburn
TKD
Mary Palmer
Kimoodo
Mark Rush
TKD
Dana Porter
Taekwondo
Charlie Wollam
Kimoodo
Stephen McNeish
4:00pm - 8:00pm (7)  
6 of 7 slots filled
Billy Blackburn
TKD
Marilyn Blackburn
TKD
Dana Porter
Taekwondo
Teresa Kolker
kimoodo
Lori Huff
Taekwondo
AJ Blackburn
Tae Kwon Do
03/03/2019 (Sun) Expo Center 
8:00am - 12:00pm (7)  
2 of 7 slots filled
Billy Blackburn
TKD
Marilyn Blackburn
TKD
12:00pm - 4:00pm (7)  
4 of 7 slots filled
Billy Blackburn
TKD
Marilyn Blackburn
TKD
Diane Massie
TKD/Kimoodo
Ramona Granados
Taekwondo
4:00pm - 8:00pm (7)  
2 of 7 slots filled
Billy Blackburn
TKD
Marilyn Blackburn
TKD

Kids Expo

Answer general questions about OMAC and demonstrate Martial Arts skills, volunteers will meet inside the Bricker building

03/02/2019 (Sat) Expo Center 
8:00am - 12:00pm (8)  
All slots filled
Melissa Hagerman
Tkd
Mike Hagerman
Tkd
Tyler Hagerman
Tkd
Dylan Hagerman
Tkd
Hector Tlaczani
Tkd
Omar Carrillo
Tkd
Alexis Tlaczani
Tkd
Elizabeth Hill
sat, 03/02/2019 8:am-12:00pm
12:00pm - 4:00pm (8)  
7 of 8 slots filled
Steve Doherty
Taekwondo
Olivia Dybik
Taekwondo
Cole Dybik
Taekwondo
Gabby Germann
Taekwondo
Cindy Dybik
Parent
Anirudh kondapaneni
Taekwondo
Kambrie & Avery Hill
Taekwondo
4:00pm - 6:00pm (8)  
1 of 8 slots filled
Mark Cunningham
TKD
03/03/2019 (Sun) Expo Center 
8:00am - 12:00pm (8)  
6 of 8 slots filled
Miles Rush
TKD - with Mark
Ellis Jennings Jr (2)
Karate
Melissa Hagerman
Tkd
Lamont Keaton
Karate
Alexis Coleman
TKD
12:00pm - 4:00pm (8)  
6 of 8 slots filled
Geoff Colley
tkd
Ellis Jennings Jr (2)
Karate
Ran Subedi (3)
Taekwondo

Load Supplies at Brice

No Martials Arts experience needed

02/28/2019 (Thu) Load supplies at Brice Road 
5:00pm - 9:00pm (5)  
2 of 5 slots filled
Dana Porter
Taekwondo
Emmanuel LesPere
TKD

Mat Pick up and load up

Various locations

02/28/2019 (Thu) Truck Loading 
5:00pm - 9:00pm (5)  
1 of 5 slots filled
Mark Tomsic
Taekwondo

OMAC Booth

Sell wooden boards

03/02/2019 (Sat) Expo Center 
8:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
03/03/2019 (Sun) Expo Center 
8:00am - 12:00pm (2)  

OMAC Team Area

Parents Needed! No Martial Arts Experience needed. Organize donated snacks/water and guidance to our OMAC team!

03/02/2019 (Sat) Expo Center 
8:00am - 12:00pm (6)  
4 of 6 slots filled
Joanna Smyser
Taekwondo
Brenda Hill
03/02/2019
Gerald Sinclair
OMAC
Trinity Sinclair
OMAC
12:00pm - 4:00pm (6)  
2 of 6 slots filled
Mark Rush
TKD
Nomin-Erdene Narangerel
Boxing
4:00pm - 8:00pm (6)  

Registration

Previous experience required

03/02/2019 (Sat) Expo Center 
8:00am - 12:00pm (8)  
6 of 8 slots filled
Amanda Potter
Taekwondo
Mimi McCann
Gumdo
Shawn Oeder
Gumdo/TKD
Lisa Wood
TKD
Bill Wood
TKD
Heather Burgess
Tkd

Registration

No previous experience required

03/02/2019 (Sat) Expo Center 
8:00am - 12:00pm (6)  
All slots filled
Nomin-Erdene Narangerel
Karate
SRI VEGESINA
TKD Parent
Diane Massie
TKD/Kimoodo
Karen Sauer
Grappling
Julia Pinkham
Tai Chi Kung-fu push hands
Lisa Wood
TKD

Registration

Previous experience required

03/03/2019 (Sun) Expo Center 
8:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
SRI VEGESINA
TKD Parent

Registration - Friday seminars

03/01/2019 (Fri) Expo Center 
8:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Rita Carroll Veltre
none
12:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  

Ringstats Bando

Organize athletes and document results

03/02/2019 (Sat) Expo Center 
8:00am - 12:00pm (6)  
12:00pm - 4:00pm (6)  

Ringstats Chinese (Tai Chi, Kung Fu, Wu Shu)

Organize athletes and document results

03/02/2019 (Sat) Expo Center 
8:00am - 12:00pm (6)  
5 of 6 slots filled
Milena Voronkin
Tai Chi push hands
Donald Gubbins
Tai Chi
Steven Ambos
Tai Chi
Frank Chen
Taichi
Richard Cochenour
Tai Chi
12:00pm - 4:00pm (6)  
4 of 6 slots filled
Milena Voronkin
Tai Chi push hands
Donald Gubbins
Tai Chi
Steven Ambos
Tai Chi
Frank Chen
Taichi

Ringstats Escrima/Kali

Organize athletes and document results

03/02/2019 (Sat) Expo Center 
8:00am - 12:00pm (6)  
12:00pm - 4:00pm (6)  

Ringstats Gumdo/Kendo

Organize athletes and document results

03/02/2019 (Sat) Expo Center 
8:00am - 12:00pm (6)  
12:00pm - 4:00pm (6)  

Ringstats Hapkido

Organize athletes and document results

03/02/2019 (Sat) Expo Center 
8:00am - 12:00pm (6)  
3 of 6 slots filled
Dion Greene
Hapkido
Sarah Bushman
Hapkido
Chet Baxter
TKD
12:00pm - 4:00pm (6)  
2 of 6 slots filled
Sarah Bushman
Hapkido
Chet Baxter
TKD

Ringstats Judo

Organize athletes and document results

03/02/2019 (Sat) Expo Center 
8:00am - 12:00pm (6)  
2 of 6 slots filled
Emmanuel Parel
Judo
Cathy Zoellner
Judo
12:00pm - 4:00pm (6)  
2 of 6 slots filled
Emmanuel Parel
Judo
Pat Schultz
judo/jujitsu/kung fu grappling

Ringstats Jujitsu - Amateur

Organize athletes and document results

03/02/2019 (Sat) Expo Center 
8:00am - 12:00pm (10)  
3 of 10 slots filled
Maura Stine
grappling
Susan Zeyer
grappling
Shahad Naser
Jujitsu
12:00pm - 4:00pm (10)  
4 of 10 slots filled
Shawna Conley
Jujitsu
Kellie Conley
Grappling
Steve Heinowski
jujitsu
Kimball Walker
grappling

Ringstats Karate

Organize athletes and document results

03/02/2019 (Sat) Expo Center 
8:00am - 12:00pm (10)  
3 of 10 slots filled
Jennifer Hignett
Karate
Stephen Gettis
karate
Robert Whiting
Karate
12:00pm - 4:00pm (10)  
5 of 10 slots filled
Scot Lijana
karate
Donna Ruth
karate
Don Mikoloski
Karate
Michelle Brown
karate
Barbara Teed
karate

Ringstats Kyokushin Karate

Organize athletes and document results

03/02/2019 (Sat) Expo Center 
8:00am - 12:00pm (6)  
All slots filled
Rita Carroll Veltre
Kyokushin
Noel Vallance
Shotokan
Stacy Vallance
Shotokan
daniel casarella
Kyokushin
Harley Adamson
Kyokushin
Yasuko Jameson
Matsubayashi ryu
12:00pm - 4:00pm (6)  
All slots filled
Rita Carroll Veltre
Kyokushin
Noel Vallance
Shotokan
Stacy Vallance
Shotokan
George Vasiladis
Kyokushin
Peter Velk
Kyokushin
JJ Massey
Matsubayashi ryu

Ringstats Muay Thai

Organize athletes and document results

03/02/2019 (Sat) Expo Center 
8:00am - 12:00pm (6)  
12:00pm - 4:00pm (6)  

Ringstats Para/Adaptive

Organize athletes and document results

03/02/2019 (Sat) Expo Center 
8:00am - 12:00pm (6)  
12:00pm - 4:00pm (6)  

Ringstats Sambo/Sombo

Organize athletes and document results

03/02/2019 (Sat) Expo Center 
8:00am - 12:00pm (6)  
All slots filled
Bethany Bauer
Sombo
Jennifer Miller
Sombo
Duran Sheets
Sombo
George Vasiladis
Sambo
nick Curtis
sombo
shauna sulkin
sombo
12:00pm - 4:00pm (6)  
5 of 6 slots filled
Bethany Bauer
Sombo
Melonie Farris
Sombo
Samuel sheets
Sombo
Brandon Lee
sombo
scott Curtis
sombo

Ringstats Silat

Organize athletes and document results

03/02/2019 (Sat) Expo Center 
8:00am - 12:00pm (6)  
12:00pm - 4:00pm (6)  

Ringstats Taekwondo

Organize athletes and document results

03/02/2019 (Sat) Expo Center 
8:00am - 12:00pm (30)  
7 of 30 slots filled
Monica Rebollar
TKD
Hazar Rihan
taekwondo
Jineen Musa
taekwondo
Ava Brady
Taekwondo
Sinéad Brady
Taekwondo
John Potter
Taekwondo/Gumdo
Jess Luce
Taekwondo
12:00pm - 4:00pm (30)  
7 of 30 slots filled
Monica Rebollar (2)
TKD
Tala Stanforth
Taekwondo
Amani Musa
Taekwondo
vamseedhar kondapaneni
taekwondo
John Potter
Taekwondo/Gumdo
Jess Luce
Taekwondo
4:00pm - 8:00pm (30)  
7 of 30 slots filled
Monica Rebollar (2)
TKD
Ava Brady (2)
Taekwondo
Sinéad Brady
Taekwondo
vamseedhar kondapaneni
taekwondo
John Potter
Taekwondo/Gumdo
03/03/2019 (Sun) Expo Center 
8:00am - 12:00pm (30)  
3 of 30 slots filled
Violetta Marquez
Teakwondo
Monica Rebollar
TKD
Jess Luce
Taekwondo
12:00pm - 4:00pm (30)  
2 of 30 slots filled
Violetta Marquez
Teakwondo
Monica Rebollar
TKD

Ringstats Tang Soo Do

Organize athletes and document results

03/02/2019 (Sat) Expo Center 
8:00am - 12:00pm (6)  
3 of 6 slots filled
John Morgart Jr
Tang Soo Do
John Morgart Sr
Tang Soo Do
Bobby Pistella
TSD
12:00pm - 4:00pm (6)  

Security

Crowd control, take tickets at the gate

03/01/2019 (Fri) Expo Center 
8:00am - 12:00pm (10)  
4 of 10 slots filled
John Gammell (2)
Tae Kwon do
GERRALD SWINT
Hapkido
Sean Capocy
hapkido
12:00pm - 4:00pm (10)  
4 of 10 slots filled
John Gammell (2)
Tae Kwon do
GERRALD SWINT
Hapkido
Sean Capocy
hapkido
03/02/2019 (Sat) Expo Center 
8:00am - 12:00pm (10)  
All slots filled
John Gammell (2)
Tae Kwon do
Bradley Harris
Taekwondo
GERRALD SWINT
Hapkido
Jeremy Rhynes
IFK Kyokushin
Jeremy Rhynes
Kyokushin
Cody Wood
Kyokushin
Tracie Johnson
Kyokushin
Gary Johnson
Kyokushin
Garrett Swint
hapkido
12:00pm - 4:00pm (10)  
All slots filled
James Anderson
Taekwondo
Rosie Gammell (2)
Tae Kwon do
GERRALD SWINT
Hapkido
Jeremy Rhynes
IFK Kyokushin
Jeremy Rhynes
Kyokushin
Efrain Caraballo
Kyokushin
Gabbi Benavides
Kyokushin
Mykah Davenport
Kyokushin
Chris Garmen
Taekwondo
4:00pm - 8:00pm (10)  
7 of 10 slots filled
John Gammell (2)
Tae Kwon do
GERRALD SWINT
Hapkido
Jeremy Rhynes
IFK Kyokushi
Jeremy Rhynes
Kyokushin
Garrett Swint
hapkido
Sean Capocy
hapkido
03/03/2019 (Sun) Expo Center 
8:00am - 12:00pm (10)  
4 of 10 slots filled
James Anderson
Taekwondo
John Gammell (2)
Tae Kwon do
GERRALD SWINT
Hapkido
12:00pm - 4:00pm (10)  
3 of 10 slots filled
John Gammell (2)
Tae Kwon do
GERRALD SWINT
Hapkido

Set up

Unloading trucks, laying mats etc

03/01/2019 (Fri) Expo Center 
8:00am - 12:00pm (20)  
8 of 20 slots filled
Bob Baur
TKD
SM Tim Stanforth
Chris Franlemont
works for SM Stanforth
Harry Hearsum
works for SM Stanforth
Carl Wagner
works for SM Stanforth
Andy Hoagland
works for SM Stanforth
Jeffery Peoples
TKD
John Josephson
Wushu

Tear Down

No Martials Arts experience needed

03/03/2019 (Sun) Expo Center 
4:00pm - 8:00pm (20)  
11 of 20 slots filled
James Anderson
Taekwondo
Geoff Colley
tkd
Bob Baur
Hapkido
Anja McNeish
Taekwondo
Mimi McCann
Gumdo
Ava Brady
Taekwondo
Sinéad Brady
Taekwondo
Mingmar Gyalzen Sherpa
Boxing
Bhagawati Majhi
Mix Martial Arts
Ramona Granados
Taekwondo
vamseedhar kondapaneni
taekwondo


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home