LCN Band Boosters

6TH ANNUAL SPRING CRAFT & VENDOR SHOW 04/13/19

Thanks for helping out with one of the LCN Bands' biggest fundraisers of the year.  We need YOU to help make it a success!  Consider signing up with your band student, we need ya both:). We also need the following grades to donate the following items for the concessions and the popular raffle baskets;

Freshman class- 12 pack of diet pop and an item for a Gardening themed raffle basket

Sophomore class- case of water and an item for a camping/bbq themed raffle basket

Junior class- a case of water and an item for a coffee/tea themed raffle basket

Senior class- 12 pack of regular pop and an item for a Spring/Easter themed raffle basket

Excited for a great show and as always we appreciate the generosity of ALL our band families!

Date: 04/13/2019 (Sat.)

Time: 10:00am - 4:00pm EDT

Location: LCN High School

Created by:   L'Anse Creuse High School North Band Boosters
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot

Blue painter's tape - 1 roll (10)

Please drop off to the Band Room by Friday during the school day.

 
7 of 10 slots filled
Stacey Denewith-Fici (2)
Melissa Salisbury
Melissa Cameron
Renea Hayes (2)
Will bring with me when I come to help Friday evening.
Michelle Leverenz

Gorilla tape (black heavy-duty duct tape) - 1 roll (12)

Please drop off to the Band Room by Friday during the school day.

 
6 of 12 slots filled
Stacey Denewith-Fici (2)
Michelle Leverenz
Erin Loomis (2)
Lia Jones will bring to school on Friday
CARRIE KARLE

Craft Show Signage - Friday Night 6:00 pm 04-12-19 (2)

Place big yellow wooden signs at the major intersections around the school. 21 & Fairchild, Hall Rd & North Ave, North Ave & 21, and 21 & Gratiot. Then please collect them Sat. @ 4 pm & return them. They're big- need a pick up truck.

 

Adult Volunteer 04/12/19 Friday 6:00 pm (10)

Cover gym floors, mark/tape off crafter spots, set up tables and chairs.

 
8 of 10 slots filled
Dayna Spiegel
Ted Zelenak
Renea Hayes
karen patyi
Mike Horne
Mellanie Malone
Mellanie Malone
Terri Ferdig
Jennifer Arredondo Puglia
Jennifer Arredondo puglia

Student Volunteers 04/12/19 Friday 6:00 pm. (16)

Cover gym floors, mark/tape off crafter spots, set up tables and chairs.

 
All slots filled
Miranda Ferguson
Gabby Hawkins
Lexi Krall
Stacey Denewith-Fici (2)
T.J. Fici & Tyler Reese
Anna Hayes
Jacob Catalina
Emily Holcomb
Izzy Zelenak
Melissa Salisbury
Brianna ONeal
Michael Ferdig
Lindsey Ferdig
Carmen Blonde
Emily Sciarrino
Madison Tinch
Abel Arredondo

Student Volunteer - Continental breakfast 4/13 Sat. 6:30 am-10:00 am (5)

Assist w/ breakfast set up and serving our crafters.

 
All slots filled
Gabby Hawkins
Marissa Tate
Anna Hayes
Katelynn Sheffer (2)
Sarah sheffer

Student Volunteer - Kitchen 4/13 Sat. 9:00 am to 1:00 pm (3)

Assist w/ food prep, stock and assist guests.

 
All slots filled
Brenna Hatcher
Marissa Tate
Anna Hayes

Student volunteer - Kitchen 4/13 Sat. 1:00 pm to 4:00 pm (3)

Assist w/ food prep, re-stock, assist guests and clean up.

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Brenna Hatcher
Kristen Krawczyk
Madeline Krawczyk

Student volunteer cafeteria Sat.10:00 am - 1:00 pm (2)

Assist in keeping cafeteria clean & assist guests.

 
All slots filled
Izzy Zelenak
Nick Schultz

Student volunteer cafeteria Sat. 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm (2)

Assist in keeping cafeteria clean & assist guests.

 

Student volunteer lunch runner 10:30 am - 1:00 pm (20)

Assist in getting lunches/beverages ready & delivered to crafters.

 
16 of 20 slots filled
Miranda Ferguson
Christopher Lee
Kira Neal
Sarah Sheffer
Kyle Jahimiak
Caroline Karle
Haley Webb
Gary Webb
Michael Headley
Hazel & Doyle Harrison (2)
Hazel & Doyle Harrison
Emily Sciarrino
Joe Eldeek
Grace Pantelides
Araja Cherry
Jacob Harman

Student volunteer - Crafter helper Sat. 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm (15)

Assist in getting any late lunches delivered to crafters, take snack/water cart around to crafters.

 
6 of 15 slots filled
Kira Neal
Caroline Karle
Hazel & Doyle Harrison (2)
Hazel & Doyle Harrison
Joe Eldeek
Araja Cherry

Student volunteer raffle table collections 9:30 am - 11:00 am (4)

Assist / collecting donations from our crafters.

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Lexi Krall (2)
Emily Holcomb
Caroline Karle

Student volunteer- 50/50 sales 10-1pm (2)

Assist with 50/50 sals through gym and cafeteria

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Melissa Salisbury
Brianna ONeal

Student volunteer 50/50 1-4 pm (2)

Assist with 50/50 sales throughout the gyms and cafeteria.

 
All slots filled
Miranda Ferguson
Caroline Karle

Student volunteer crafter set up. Meet Sara or Janell at the H.Q. desk 6:30 am - 10:00 am (12)

Assist w/ greeting crafters & helping them unload, setup, answer questions & help them find their tables.

 
All slots filled
Jacob Catalina
Kira Neal
Kyle Jahimiak
Caroline Karle
Haley Webb
Gary Webb
Jaden Strait
Raymond Loyal
Jenna Loyal
Sarah Loyal
Emily Sciarrino
Hannah Sheridan

Student volunteer raffle table 10:00 am to 1:00 pm (2)

Assist with raffle sales

 
All slots filled
Maddie Krawczyk
Michael Skoney

Student volunteer raffle table 1:00 pm to 4:00 pm (2)

Assist with raffle sales

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Rachel Young
Mackenzie Young

Student volunteer clean up team 3:30 pm to 6:30 (12)

Assist in pulling tape off floors, rolling up tarps, helping crafters out to cars, taking down tables and chairs, cafeteria clean up.

 
8 of 12 slots filled
Gabby Hawkins
Miranda Ferguson
Kyle Jahimiak
Emily Sciarrino
Joe Eldeek
Tyler Leverenz
Nahdia Fleming
Araja Cherry

Adult volunteer crafter set up. Meet Sara or Janell at the H.Q. desk 6:30 am to 10:00 am (5)

Greet crafters and help them unload, answer questions, give directions.

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Rachelle Webb
Scott Loyal
Scott Loyal
Gina Walsh
Araja Cherry

Adult volunteer door admissions (circle desk) 9:30 am to 1:00 pm (2)

Greet shoppers and accept payment

 
All slots filled
Melissa Archer
Stephanie Hatcher

Adult volunteer door admissions (circle desk) 1:00 pm to 4:00 pm (2)

Greet shoppers and accept payment

 
All slots filled
Lora Zelenak
Stephanie Hatcher

Adult volunteer - Crafters' lunch 10:30 am to 2:00 pm (2)

Assist kitchen team and kids to get lunches delivered to crafters

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Renea Hayes

Adult volunteer - Raffle table 10:00 am to 1:00 pm (2)

Assist w/ collecting donations from our crafters and working the raffle table.

 
All slots filled
Dayna Spiegel
Tonya Corrado

Adult volunteer - Raffle table 1:00 pm to 4:00 pm (2)

Work raffle table - selling tickets.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kristen Krawczyk
Kristen Krawczyk

Adult volunteer - 50/50 10:00 am to 1:00 pm (2)

Sell 50/50 tickets from the raffle table, coordinate w/ the kids selling in the gym and cafeteria to do drawings

 
All slots filled
Melissa Salisbury
Rachelle Webb

Adult volunteer - 50/50 1:00 pm to 4:00 pm (2)

Sell 50/50 tickets from the raffle table, coordinate w/ the kids selling in the gym and cafeteria to do drawings

 

Adult volunteer - Clean up team 4:00 pm to 6:30ish (10)

Assist crafters to their cars, pull up tape from floors, fold up tarps in gym, take down tables and chairs, clean up in cafeteria.

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Michelle Leverenz

Adult volunteer - Continental Breakfast 7:00 am to 10:00 am (2)

Set up continental breakfast, assisting guests, clean up.

 
All slots filled
Renea Hayes
sheryl loyal

Adult volunteer - Kitchen help 9:00 am to 12:30 pm (6)

Help prep, set up and stock, serve guests.

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Kelly Jahimiak (2)
Brian & Kelly Jahimiak
David Zelenak
CARRIE KARLE

Adult volunteer - Kitchen/Cashier 9:30 am - 12:30 pm (2)

Cashier

 
All slots filled
Beth Heath
Sherry Sciarrino

Adult volunteer - Kitchen/Cashier 12:30 pm - 4:00 pm (2)

Cashier

 
1 of 2 slots filled
CARRIE KARLE

Adult volunteer - Kitchen 12:30 pm to 4:00 pm (6)

Food prep, re-stock, assist guests, clean up.

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Kelly Jahimiak (2)
Brian and Kelly Jahimiak
David Zelenak

Adult volunteer - Dave's Sweet Tooth booth 9:30 am-12:30 pm (2)

Sell toffee at Dave's Sweet Tooth booth (fundraiser for band)

 
All slots filled
Mark Ferguson
Terri Ferdig

Adult volunteer - Dave's Sweet Tooth booth 12:30-4 pm

Sell toffee at Dave's Sweet Tooth booth (fundraiser for band)

 
Terri Ferdig

Adult volunteer - Kitchen leader 8 am - 4 pm

Organize kitchen volunteers, lunch runners & cleanup.

 
Rebecca Zelenak


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home