Parker Days

Parker Days 2019

The Parker Days Festival will be held in downtown Parker on June 6 – 9, 2019.    We will also provide one crew for final clean-up on the morning of June 10, 2019.  Each year, Troop 16 provides hundreds of hours of service taking care of all the trash at the Parker Days Festival as the biggest of our 3 annual fund raisers.  All Troop 16 members are required to participate.

 This year the requirement is that every scout needs to work 8 hours during the weekend.  The first 4 hours take care of the commitment needed for the troop.  The second four hours can be used to get a free all day ride pass or to be used as service hours for rank advancement.  The ages next to the signups are just suggestions. Typically our younger scouts (1st and 2nd year scouts) work the morning and day shifts and our older scouts work the late night shifts. Again, these are only suggestions. Please sign up when it is convenient for your family. 

We are asking this year that you do not sign up any siblings this year.  Please feel free to bring them during the shift and we will put them to work, but we want the sign up to be for the scouts.  If you want to let the shift leader know that a sibling is coming that would be very kind, one of our scout laws.

Here is a clarification of the different Adult sign up options:

Shift Leader (Works Troop HQ tent): In years past, scout moms have worked these shifts, but it can be any adult.

Rover (Oversees trash needs in park and typically drives golf cart around getting trash loaded onto cart and taking the trash to the dumpsters.)  

Adult Leader (Leads Scouts in trash pickup. You will walk around with an assigned group of boys to make sure the trash is picked up and work is getting done.)

Lastly, your Parker Days committee (Colleen Combest, Nate Smith, and Sonya Lipman) thank you for your service to the troop. We want to thank everyone that has ever worked at Parker Days as this is a large group effort.  We hear all the time about what a great troop we have and how hard working we are and it makes us smile every time knowing that you all have contributed to the high regard we have within the community.

Created by:   Sonya Lipman
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (MDT) Available Slot
06/06/2019 (Thu.) 5:00pm - 9:00pm  

Scouts (Any Age) (4)

 
All slots filled
Jared Lipman
Ryan Lipman
Mark James
Zach James
Deb Kubiak
Clark Kubiak

Adults (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sonya Lipman

Rover

 
Mark James
Mark James

Shift Lead - Tent (Adult)

 
8:00pm - 12:00am  

Scouts (Age 14 & Over) (6)

 
All slots filled
Jeremy And Zachary Burks (2)
Colin Hayes
Evan VanGorder
Azam and Adam Jaffer (2)

Adults (3)

 
All slots filled
Eric Freund
Stacy Han
+ Channing (Scout)
Kelly Han
+1 Kaden (Scout)

Rover

 

Shift Lead - Tent (Adult)

 
06/07/2019 (Fri.) 4:00pm - 8:00pm  

Scouts (Age 13 & Under) (10)

 
All slots filled
Mark James
Zach James
Kristen Pegg
Chase Pegg
Caleb Stuart
Sarah Cannon
David Cannon
Katie Kendrick
James Kendrick
Jodi McCarthy
Jack McCarthy
Jeremy And Zachary Burns (2)
Braden Ermentraut
Christopher Peralta

Adults (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Sarah Cannon
Sarah Cannon
Jodi McCarthy
Matthew Stuart
Katie Kendrick
Katie Kendrick

Rover

 
Mark James
Mark James

Shift Lead - Tent (Adult)

 
Dana Stuart
8:00pm - 12:00am  

Scouts (14 & Over) (10)

 
All slots filled
Jared Lipman
Ryan Lipman
Caleb Stuart
Jeremy And Zachary Burks (2)
Braden Ermentraut
Ryan Baxter
Ryan Baxter
Dylan Baxter
Otto Huffman
Ben Carlson

Adults (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Sonya Lipman
Heather Baxter
Alan Baxter

Rover

 
Ron Carlson

Shift Lead - Tent (Adult)

 
10:00pm - 2:00am  

Scouts (14 & Over) (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Steven Smith
Stacie Arambula
Tyler
Ben Carlson

Adults (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Nate Smith
Stacie Arambula
06/08/2019 (Sat.) 6:00am - 10:00am  

Scouts (Age 13 & Under) (10)

 
All slots filled
Deb Kubiak
Clark Kubiak
Katie Kendrick
James Kendrick
Jodi McCarthy
Jack McCarthy
Suzi Booher
Colten Booher
Chuck Carboni
Nicholas Carboni
Amy Dotson
Zaine Rozick
Jenifer Cable
Nathan Cable
Blake Washington
Jude Curtiss
Logan Beyerly

Adults (5)

 
All slots filled
Deb Kubiak
Jodi McCarthy
Katie Kendrick
Katie Kendrick
Chuck Carboni
Chuck Carboni
Suzi Booher

Rover

 
Kris Washington

Shift Lead - Tent (Adult)

 
Colleen Combest
10:00am - 2:00pm  

Scouts (Age 13 & Under) (12)

 
All slots filled
Sarah Cannon
David Cannon
Jean Excell
Jake Excell
Megan Wilmer
Miles Wilmer
Jude Curtiss
Jaime Lynn Davis
Brady Davis
Christopher Peralta
Jim Tollefsrud
Camden Tollefsrud
Erin Holzhauser
Phoenix
Braden Mease
Tania Leevers
Chance Lyster Lyster
Gina Fontenette
Xavier Saddler

Adults (6)

 
All slots filled
Sarah Cannon
Sarah Cannon
Eric Freund
Jim Tollefsrud
Jim Tollefsrud
Erin Holzhauser
Robert
Amika Kroll (2)
Jeff Kroll

Rover

 

Shift Lead - Tent (Adult)

 
Gina Fontenette
Xavier's mom
2:00pm - 6:00pm  

Scouts (Age 13 & Under) (10)

 
All slots filled
Joshua Stuart
Jim Tollefsrud
Camden Tollefsrud
Azam and Adam Jaffer (2)
Thomas Kelly
Troop 363
Jennifer Atencio (2)
Ian & Andrew Atencio
Brian Walh
Brendan Walh T363
Angela Acosta
Keegan Acosta
Steve Wald
Sawyer Wald

Adults (5)

 
All slots filled
Jim Tollefsrud
Jim Tollefsrud
Spring Wilson (2)
Troop 363
Jennifer Atencio
Brian Walh
Brian Walh T363

Rover

 
Steve Wald

Shift Lead - Tent (Adult)

 
Angela Acosta
Angela Acosta
6:00pm - 10:00pm  

Adults (8)

 
4 of 8 slots filled
Mike Clark
Troop 363
Denice Dirks (2)
Denice & Michael Dirks
David Hilgartner

Rover

 

Scouts (Age 14 & Over) (16)

 
4 of 16 slots filled
Cameron Chipman
Josh Hilgartner
Denice Dirks
Jarrett Dirks
Alexander Gedemer

Shift Lead - Tent (Adult)

 
8:00pm - 12:00am  

Scouts (Age 14 & Over) (16)

 
5 of 16 slots filled
Cameron Chipman
Steven Wingate
Steven Wingate
Nathan Gibbs
Josh Hilgartner
William Meilahn

Adults (8)

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Eric Freund
Carl Meilahn

Rover

 
Jeff Gibbs

Shift Lead - Tent (Adult)

 
Lisa Chipman
Lisa Chipman
10:00pm - 2:00am  

Scouts (Age 14 & Over) (6)

 
All slots filled
Steven Smith
Steven Wingate
Steven Wingate
Nathan Gibbs
Jerry Campbell
Jackson Campbell
Brian Hardy
Grayson Hardy
Stacie Arambula
Tyler

Adults (4)

 
All slots filled
Nate Smith
Jerry Campbell
Brian Hardy
Brian Hardy
Stacie Arambula
06/09/2019 (Sun.) 6:00am - 10:00am  

Scouts (Age 13 & Under) (10)

 
All slots filled
Travis Payne
Blake Washington
Chuck Carboni
Nicholas
Joshua Stuart
Logan Beyerly
Andrew Wingate
Andrew Wingate
Joshua Fairweather
Sam Combest
Keaton Milerowski
Aidan O'Flynn

Adults (5)

 
All slots filled
Chuck Carboni
Rob Beyerly
Cynthia Fairweather
Paul Combest
Robin Milerowski

Rover

 
Kris Washington

Shift Lead - Tent (Adult)

 
Colleen Combest
10:00am - 2:00pm  

Scouts (Age 13 & Under) (12)

 
10 of 12 slots filled
Suzi Booher
Colten Booher
Amy Dotson
Zaine Rozick
Jenifer Cable
Nathan Cable
Jean Excell
Jake Excell
Megan Wilmer
Miles Wilmer
Jaime Lynn Davis
Brady Davis
Erin Holzhauser
Phoenix
Tania Leevers
Tania and John Jr (Jack)
Zane Larsen
Alexander Gedemer

Adults (6)

 
All slots filled
Kristy Payne
Suzi Booher
Jenifer Cable
I will be bringing my Cub Scout with me. We can put him to work.
Erin Holzhauser
Robert
Spring Wilson (2)
Troop 363

Rover

 

Shift Lead - Tent (Adult)

 
2:00pm - 6:00pm  

Scouts (Age 13 & Under) (10)

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Sarah Cannon
David Cannon
Jerry Campbell
Nicolas Campbell
Braden Mease
Zachary Ott

Adults (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
David Ott (2)
Dennis Mundt

Rover

 

Shift Lead - Tent (Adult)

 
Nicole Mease
6:00pm - 10:00pm  

Scouts (Age 14 & Over) (16)

 
7 of 16 slots filled
John Braford
John Braford
Heather Baxter
Ryan Baxter
Dylan Baxter
Jerry Campbell
Jackson Campbell
Luciano Orlandino
Josh Hilgartner
Chip Kerkhove
Jack Kerkhove

Adults (8)

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Heather Baxter
Alan Baxter
Chip Kerkhove
Chip Kerkhove

Rover

 

Shift Lead - Tent (Adult)

 
8:00pm - 12:00am  

Scouts (Age 14 & Over) (16)

 
9 of 16 slots filled
Steven Wingate
Steven Wingate
Evan VanGorde
Colin Hayes
Luciano Orlandino
Brian Hardy
Grayson Hardy
Josh Hilgartner
Otto Huffman
William Meilahn
Chance Lyster Lyster

Adults (8)

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Carl Meilahn

Rover

 
Brian Hardy
Brian Hardy

Shift Lead - Tent (Adult)

 
06/10/2019 (Mon.) 6:00am - 10:00am  

Scouts (Age 13 & Under) (10)

 
All slots filled
Chase Pegg
Travis Payne
Austin Kindred
Tyler Kindred
John Braford
John Braford
Andrew Wingate
Andrew Wingate
Joshua Fairweather
Sam Combest
Jerry Campbell
Nicolas Campbell
Aidan O'Flynn

Adults (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Kristy Payne
Cynthia Fairweather

Rover

 
Paul Combest


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service