Washington TSA

Judging signups for WTSA 2019 State Conference

Please sign up to judge one or more of the competitive events at the WTSA State Conference, held at the DoubleTree Seatac Hotel. We will have some events start judging on Thursday evening, we will be judging events all day on Friday, and we will have some events and event finals on Saturday morning. We also have some events that are early entry, on March 1, so we will be judging those from March 2-25.

Created by:   Jennifer Smith
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy EDT)

3D Animation

03/30/2019
(Sat, 8:00am - 12:00pm)
(3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Bradley Urquhart
Jeff Stack
Evergreen Middle School

Animatronics, STEM Animation, System Control - all day, Friday

03/29/2019
(Fri, 8:00am - 6:00pm)
(6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
John Fray
Jacki Myers

Architectural Design, Off the Grid - all day, Friday

03/29/2019
(Fri, 8:00am - 6:00pm)
(8)

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Casey Riske
Cat Heard
Nicholas Hansford
Pat Beemer
Darin Blanchard
April Westervelt
Xiaokang Cao

Biotechnology, Medical Tech - all day, Friday

03/29/2019
(Fri, 8:00am - 6:00pm)
(6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Lucy Greenfield
Critical care RN at Harborview Medical Center
Christina Hardaway
Lyndsey Lynch
Technical Writing Director, GE Healthcare
Chris Hoel

Board game design - all day Friday

03/29/2019
(Fri, 8:00am - 6:00pm)
(3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Kate Schrock
Lisa Schubert

CAD - all day, Friday

03/29/2019
(Fri, 8:00am - 6:00pm)
(6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Mikaela Sadri
Edward Belcher

Career Prep - March 2-27

03/02/2019 (Sat.) (3)

 
All slots filled
Darrel Riley
Mai Duong
Mai Duong Full Day
Holli Wolcott

Career Prep - finals, Saturday

03/30/2019
(Sat, 8:00am - 12:00pm)
(3)

 
All slots filled
Mai Duong
Mai Duong
Tierra Smith
Sheila Bixler
from New Frontier Technologies

Children's Stories - all day, Friday

03/29/2019
(Fri, 8:00am - 6:00pm)
(8)

 
All slots filled
Keith Krumm
Tierra Smith
Liza Van Valkenburg
I was a preschool teacher and gave my ECE degree, so this is right up my ally
Heather Bomgardner
Shelley Dombek
Cristi Rowbotham
Fergus Temporada
Jodi Salenski

CIM - Computer Integrated Manufacturing

03/29/2019
(Fri, 8:00am - 6:00pm)
(3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Chad Steinbaugh

Coding - morning, Saturday

03/30/2019
(Sat, 8:00am - 12:00pm)
(6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Jeff Stride
Oktavianus Ludiro
David Locke
Ryan Lakin

CNC Production/Mousetrap Cars, Middle School

03/30/2019
(Sat, 8:00am - 12:00pm)
(3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Brian Hickman
Sean Bradley

Digital Video

03/02/2019 (Sat.) (3)

 
All slots filled
Devon Young
Joseph Meersman
Fergus Temporada

Dragster - possibly Thursday evening, all day, Friday

03/28/2019
(Thu, 7:00pm - 10:00pm)
(4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Marilyn Soule
Steven Sanchez
First time judging
Prakash Patel

03/29/2019
(Fri, 8:00am - 6:00pm)
(4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Alan B'Hymer

Electrical Applications - afternoon, Friday

03/29/2019
(Fri, 8:00am - 6:00pm)

 
Shawn Sadri

Engineering Design - afternoon, Friday

03/29/2019
(Fri, 8:00am - 6:00pm)
(3)

 
All slots filled
Terri B'Hymer
Keith Krumm
Mariani Agus

Essays on Technology - all day, Friday

03/29/2019
(Fri, 8:00am - 6:00pm)
(9)

 
3 of 9 slots filled
Darrel Riley
Jim Guarre
Larry Seaquist

Extemp Speech

03/29/2019
(Fri, 8:00am - 6:00pm)
(6)

 

Fashion Design - afternoon, Friday

03/29/2019
(Fri, 8:00am - 6:00pm)
(3)

 
All slots filled
Tate Lenkaitis
Stephanie Kroschel
Andrea Nelson

Flight - judging - Friday, testing - early morning, Saturday

03/29/2019
(Fri, 8:00am - 6:00pm)
(6)

 

03/30/2019
(Sat, 8:00am - 12:00pm)
(6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Stephen Bretz
Stephen Bretz
Marilyn Soule
Steve Potter
Chris Drewer
Engineer with 35 years in Aviation Industry.

Forensics - all day, Friday

03/29/2019
(Fri, 8:00am - 6:00pm)
(6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Darrel Riley
Darrel Riley
Marilyn Soule
John Berberich
Deborah Ladd
Career Tech Education PSD
Claire Le

Future Technology Teacher - afternoon, Friday

03/29/2019
(Fri, 8:00am - 6:00pm)
(3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Scott Calahan
Jerry Yorgesen

Junior Solar Sprint - judge - Friday, test - morning, Saturday

03/29/2019
(Fri, 8:00am - 6:00pm)
(3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Sharon Tapia
Theo Roe

03/30/2019
(Sat, 8:00am - 12:00pm)
(3)

 
All slots filled
April Westervelt
Rod Chelgren
Stacey Sambrook

Leadership Strategies

03/29/2019
(Fri, 8:00am - 6:00pm)
(3)

 

Mass Production

03/29/2019
(Fri, 8:00am - 6:00pm)
(3)

 

Mechanical Engineering

03/29/2019
(Fri, 8:00am - 6:00pm)
(3)

 

Music Production - all day, Friday

03/29/2019
(Fri, 8:00am - 6:00pm)
(3)

 
All slots filled
Mai Duong
Mai Duong
Devon Young
Tim Stensland

On Demand Video - morning, Saturday

03/30/2019
(Sat, 8:00am - 12:00pm)
(3)

 
All slots filled
Devon Young
Did not see video production, would like to sign up as well.
Chrisy Francescutti
Lara Grauer

Photo - March 2-27

03/02/2019 (Sat.) (6)

 
All slots filled
Ben Frisch
Debra Lee
Seth Lunde
Jennifer Hento
Diego Opalka
Stephen Wolfe
No Middle School

Photo finals - Saturday morning

03/30/2019
(Sat, 8:00am - 12:00pm)
(6)

 
All slots filled
Kristin Wood
Christine Witters
Ben Frisch
Laura Henion
Seth Lunde
Stephen Wolfe
No Middle School

Problem solving - morning, Saturday

03/30/2019
(Sat, 8:00am - 12:00pm)
(8)

 
All slots filled
Cindy Rychard
Jordan Reynolds
John Witters
Theo Roe
Zoe Ye Zhang
Nicole Hitchcock
mike wierusz
Kelly Meinig

Promotional marketing and design

03/29/2019
(Fri, 8:00am - 6:00pm)
(6)

 
All slots filled
Maria Garfias
Steve Larson
Diana Ishak
Damon King
Michael Caldwell
Sierra Ranier

Robotics, Drones

03/02/2019 (Sat.) (6)

 

03/28/2019
(Thu, 7:00pm - 10:00pm)
(6)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Ray Hernandez

03/29/2019
(Fri, 8:00am - 6:00pm)
(6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Ray Hernandez
Kimberly Griggs

03/30/2019
(Sat, 8:00am - 12:00pm)
(6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Pat Beemer
Laura Cosacchi
Chris Meinig

SciVis

03/02/2019 (Sat.) (3)

 

03/29/2019
(Fri, 8:00am - 6:00pm)
(3)

 

Software Development

03/29/2019
(Fri, 8:00am - 6:00pm)
(3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Gary alsin

Speech, Presentation, Debate - all day, Friday

03/29/2019
(Fri, 8:00am - 6:00pm)
(12)

 
3 of 12 slots filled
Carolyn Henri
Wanda Waldrop
Sheila Bixler
from New Frontier Technologies

Speech, Debate finals - Saturday morning

03/30/2019
(Sat, 8:00am - 12:00pm)
(6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Larry Seaquist
Deborah Ladd
Chris Hoel
Amy Wein

Structural Design and Engineering

03/29/2019
(Fri, 8:00am - 6:00pm)
(3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Steven Sanchez
First time judging

03/30/2019
(Sat, 8:00am - 12:00pm)
(3)

 

Tech Bowl

03/29/2019
(Fri, 8:00am - 6:00pm)
(4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Wesley VanDevanter

Technical Design - morning, Saturday

03/30/2019
(Sat, 8:00am - 12:00pm)

 
Cat Heard

Transportation Modeling

03/29/2019
(Fri, 8:00am - 6:00pm)
(3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Stuart Chernis

VEX Robotics - all day, Friday

03/29/2019
(Fri, 8:00am - 6:00pm)
(4)

 
All slots filled
Robert Robinett
Have experience with hosting Vex Robotics
Lisa Schultz
Loki Meyburg
Microsoft Program Manager
Bradley Urquhart

Video game design - March 2-27

03/02/2019 (Sat.) (3)

 
All slots filled
Mert Biyikli
Ramon Arguelles
Adrian DeGroot

03/28/2019
(Thu, 7:00pm - 10:00pm)
(3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Adrian DeGroot
Shannon Epps
First Time judge - parent chaperone

03/29/2019
(Fri, 8:00am - 6:00pm)
(3)

 
All slots filled
Jeff Stride
Ramon Arguelles
Adrian DeGroot

03/30/2019
(Sat, 8:00am - 12:00pm)
(3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Adrian DeGroot
Bradley Urquhart

Video game design - possibly Thursday evening, all day Friday

03/28/2019
(Thu, 7:00pm - 10:00pm)
(3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Mario Penalver

03/29/2019
(Fri, 8:00am - 6:00pm)
(3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Mario Penalver

Website design/Webmaster - March 2-27

03/02/2019 (Sat.) (3)

 
All slots filled
Amy Ulen
Ricardo Ibarra
Kelli Williams

Website design/Webmaster - Friday on site

03/29/2019
(Fri, 8:00am - 6:00pm)
(3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Mason Wrolstad


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home