Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Lebanon meal pick up

Boys & Girls Club of Boone County Meal Pick-up

The Boys & Girls Club of Boone County, Lebanon Unit will be providing drive thru meal pickup for the Club members and the community.  Volunteers need to be at least 13 years old.

Created by:   Katherine Reasoner
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy CDT) Location Available Slot
03/17/2020
(Tue. 3:00pm - 6:00pm)
Boys & Girls Club, Lebanon Unit 

3:00 pm to 4:30 pm (5)

Meal distribution

 
All slots filled
Eric Bradley
Shelli Andrews
with two school aged boys. I may be late due to an unexpected delay in a service call to my home.
Alma Brocious (2)
Alma and Amelia Brocious
Amy Rodriguez

4:30 pm to 6:00 pm (5)

Meal distribution

 
All slots filled
Lyndsey Maldonado
Katie Leach
Phyllis Leach
Del Rogers
Jocelyn Rogers
03/19/2020
(Thu. 3:00pm - 6:00pm)
Boys & Girls Club, Lebanon Unit

3:00 pm to 4:30 pm (5)

Meal distribution

 
All slots filled
Anne King (4)
Jon, Jay, Ben Bumgarner
Kristen Kelley
Kristen & Cannon Kelley

4:30 pm to 6:00 pm (5)

Meal distribution

 
All slots filled
Kathleen Ngo (3)
Kathleen, Sarah, Simon
Becky Jacklin (2)
Becky and Meg
03/20/2020
(Fri. 3:00pm - 6:00pm)
Boys & Girls Club, Lebanon Unit 

3:00 pm to 4:30 pm (5)

Meal distribution

 
All slots filled
Christine Begeman (3)
Connie Bruder
Colleen Hittle
Plus one

4:30 pm to 6:00 pm (5)

Meal distribution

 
All slots filled
Kathleen Ngo (3)
Kathleen, Sarah, Simon
Jackie Simmons (2)
03/23/2020
(Mon. 3:00pm - 6:00pm)
Boys & Girls Club, Lebanon Unit 

3:00 pm to 4:30 pm (5)

Meal distribution

 
All slots filled
Misty Byers (4)
Gretchen Carlson

4:30 pm to 6:00 pm (5)

Meal distribution

 
All slots filled
Amy Rodriguez
Laura Dorsey (4)
Trevor/audrey & aiden
03/24/2020
(Tue. 3:00pm - 4:30pm)
Boys & Girls Club, Lebanon Unit 

3:00 pm to 4:30 pm (5)

Meal distribution

 
All slots filled
Jill Scheidler (5)
Jill Scheidler and 4 of my kids

4:30 pm to 6:00 pm (5)

Meal distribution

 
All slots filled
Anne Wade (2)
Anne King (3)
Anne Jay Ben
03/25/2020
(Wed. 3:00pm - 6:00pm)
Boys & Girls Club, Lebanon Unit 

3:00 pm to 4:30 pm (5)

Meal distribution

 
All slots filled
Amy Pilcher
Rhonda Adams
Rhonda and Nolan Adams
Michele Payn (3)

4:30 pm to 6:00 pm (5)

Meal distribution

 
03/26/2020
(Thu. 3:00pm - 6:00pm)
Boys & Girls Club, Lebanon Unit 

3:00 pm to 4:30 pm (5)

Meal distribution

 
All slots filled
Lori Stafford (5)
Northpointe Church

4:30 pm to 6:00 pm (5)

Meal distribution

 
All slots filled
Kathleen Ngo (3)
Kathleen, Sarah, Simon
Lori Stafford (2)
Northpointe Church
03/27/2020
(Fri. 3:00pm - 6:00pm)
Boys & Girls Club, Lebanon Unit 

3:00 pm to 4:30 pm (5)

Meal distribution

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Rhonda Adams
Rhonda and Nolan Adams
Allyson Gutwein (3)
Andrew, Allyson and Tyler

4:30 pm to 6:00 pm (5)

Meal distribution

 
All slots filled
Kathleen Ngo (3)
Kathleen, Sarah, Simon
Amy Pilcher
Shannon (2) Ross
03/30/2020
(Mon. 3:00pm - 6:00pm)
Otterbein Church, 804 S Lebanon Street 

3:00 pm to 4:30 pm (5)

Meal distribution

 
All slots filled
Pam Jones
Allyson Gutwein (3)
Allyson plus two more
Craig Andrews

4:30 pm to 6:00 pm (5)

Meal distribution

 
All slots filled
Pam Jones
Christine Begeman (3)
Rachelle Swan
03/31/2020
(Tue. 3:00pm - 6:00pm)
Otterbein Church, 804 S Lebanon Street 

3:00 pm to 4:30 pm (5)

Meal distribution

 
All slots filled
Denise Pierce
Amy Pilcher
Connie Bruder (2)
Connie and Kinsey
Ashley Hammers

4:30 pm to 6:00 pm (5)

Meal distribution

 
All slots filled
Regan Mosher-Rudolf (5)
04/01/2020
(Wed. 3:00pm - 6:00pm)
Otterbein Church, 804 S Lebanon Street 

3:00 pm to 4:30 pm (5)

Meal distribution

 
All slots filled
Jodi Burkholder (5)
Jodi, Jackson, Carson, Landon, Hayden

4:30 pm to 6:00 pm (5)

Meal distribution

 
All slots filled
Dave and Jamie Wilkinson (5)
04/02/2020
(Thu. 3:00pm - 6:00pm)
Otterbein Church, 804 S Lebanon Street 

3:00 pm to 4:30 pm (5)

Meal distribution

 
All slots filled
Craig Andrews
Robbin Edwards (2)
JoJo Rinebold (2)

4:30 pm to 6:00 pm (5)

Meal distribution

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Robbin Edwards (2)
04/03/2020
(Fri. 3:00pm - 6:00pm)
Otterbein Church, 804 S Lebanon Street 

3:00 pm to 4:30 pm (5)

Meal distribution

 
All slots filled
Jane Louiso (4)
Todd, Jane, Gilly and Lucas
Craig Andrews

4:30 pm to 6:00 pm (5)

Meal distribution

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Rachelle Swan (2)
04/06/2020
(Mon. 3:00pm - 6:00pm)
Boys & Girls Club, Lebanon Unit 

3:00 pm to 4:30 pm (5)

Meal distribution

 
All slots filled
Jeff Daniel (2)
Jen Luczak (2)
Tadas Viskanta

4:30 pm to 6:00 pm (5)

Meal distribution

 
All slots filled
Amy Peterson (3)
Michelle Duncan
Michelle Duncan
04/07/2020
(Tue. 3:00pm - 6:00pm)
Boys & Girls Club, Lebanon Unit 

3:00 pm to 4:30 pm (5)

Meal distribution

 
All slots filled
Amy Foster (5)

4:30 pm to 6:00 pm (5)

Meal distribution

 
All slots filled
Linda Wesley (4)
Quinn Rivera
04/08/2020
(Wed. 3:00pm - 6:00pm)
Boys & Girls Club, Lebanon Unit 

3:00 pm to 4:30 pm (5)

Meal distribution

 
All slots filled
Jen Luczak (2)
Nancy Johnston (3)
Nancy Johnston and kids

4:30 pm to 6:00 pm (5)

Meal distribution

 
All slots filled
Jen Luczak (2)
Nancy Johnston (3)
Nancy johnston and kids
04/09/2020
(Thu. 3:00pm - 6:00pm)
Boys & Girls Club, Lebanon Unit 

3:00 pm to 4:30 pm (5)

Meal distribution

 
All slots filled
Barnes Family (3)
Courtney Rivera (2)
Rivera

4:30 pm to 6:00 pm (5)

Meal distribution

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Jackie Simmons (2)
04/10/2020
(Fri. 3:00pm - 6:00pm)
Boys & Girls Club, Lebanon Unit 

3:00 pm to 4:30 pm (5)

Meal distribution

 
All slots filled
Chelle Smitson (4)
Rhonda Adams
Rhonda and Nolan

4:30 pm to 6:00 pm (5)

Meal distribution

 
All slots filled
Jade Keane (2)
Meredith Langhorst (3)
04/13/2020
(Mon. 3:00pm - 6:00pm)
Lebanon Unit, 403 W Main Street 

3:00 pm to 4:30 pm (5)

Meal distribution

 
All slots filled
Chelle Smitson (4)
Stephanie Reece

4:30 pm to 6:00 pm (5)

Meal distribution

 
All slots filled
Julie Weisenbach (5)
04/14/2020
(Tue. 3:00pm - 6:00pm)
Lebanon Unit, 403 W Main Street 

3:00 pm to 4:30 pm (5)

Meal distribution

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Sandra Morgan (3)
Sandra Morgan & Boys

4:30 pm to 6:00 pm (5)

Meal distribution

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Sandra Morgan (3)
Sandra Morgan & Boys
04/15/2020
(Wed. 3:00pm - 6:00pm)
Lebanon Unit, 403 W Main Street 

3:00 pm to 4:30 pm (5)

Meal distribution

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Chelle Smitson (4)

4:30 pm to 6:00 pm (5)

Meal distribution

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Julie Greenlee (4)
Josh, Julie, Teddy and Charlie
04/16/2020
(Thu. 3:00pm - 6:00pm)
Lebanon Unit, 403 W Main Street 

3:00 pm to 4:30 pm (5)

Meal distribution

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Molly Griffin (2)
Elizabeth Rushton
Sam and Elizabeth Rushton

4:30 pm to 6:00 pm (5)

Meal distribution

 
All slots filled
Molly Griffin
Megan Olson (4)
04/17/2020
(Fri. 3:00pm - 6:00pm)
Lebanon Unit, 403 W Main Street 

3:00 pm to 4:30 pm (5)

Meal distribution

 
All slots filled
Jade Keane (2)
Meredith Langhorst (3)

4:30 pm to 6:00 pm (5)

Meal distribution

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Linda Wesley (4)
04/20/2020
(Mon. 3:00pm - 6:00pm)
Lebanon Unit, 403 W Main Street 

3:00 pm to 4:30 pm (5)

Meal distribution

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Kristen Kelley (3)
Kristen, Cannon & Will Kelley

4:30 pm to 6:00 pm (5)

Meal distribution

 
04/21/2020
(Tue. 3:00pm - 4:00pm)
Lebanon Unit, 403 W Main Street 

3:00 pm to 4:30 pm (5)

Meal distribution

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Sandra Morgan (3)
Sandra Morgan & Boys

4:30 pm to 6:00 pm (5)

Meal distribution

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Sandra Morgan (3)
Sandra Morgan & Boys
04/22/2020
(Wed. 3:00pm - 6:00pm)
Lebanon Unit, 403 W Main Street 

3:00 pm to 4:30 pm (5)

Meal distribution

 

4:30 pm to 6:00 pm (5)

Meal distribution

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Julie Greenlee (4)
Josh, Julie, Teddy and Charlie
04/23/2020
(Thu. 3:00pm - 6:00pm)
Lebanon Unit, 403 W Main Street 

3:00 pm to 4:30 pm (5)

Meal distribution

 

4:30 pm to 6:00 pm (5)

Meal distribution

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Joshua Kline (4)
04/24/2020
(Fri. 3:00pm - 6:00pm)
Lebanon Unit, 403 W Main Street 

3:00 pm to 4:30 pm (5)

Meal distribution

 

4:30 pm to 6:00 pm (5)

Meal distribution

 
04/27/2020
(Mon. 3:00pm - 6:00pm)
Lebanon Unit, 403 W Main Street 

3:00 pm to 4:30 pm (5)

Meal distribution

 

4:30 pm to 6:00 pm (5)

Meal distribution

 
04/28/2020
(Tue. 3:00pm - 6:00pm)
Lebanon Unit, 403 W Main Street 

3:00 pm to 4:30 pm (5)

Meal distribution

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Sandra Morgan (3)
Sandra Morgan & Boys

4:30 pm to 6:00 pm (5)

Meal distribution

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Sandra Morgan (3)
Sandra Morgan & Boys
04/29/2020
(Wed. 3:00pm - 6:00pm)
Lebanon Unit, 403 W Main Street 

3:00 pm to 4:30 pm (5)

Meal distribution

 

4:30 pm to 6:00 pm (5)

Meal distribution

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Julie Greenlee
04/30/2020
(Thu. 3:00pm - 6:00pm)
Lebanon Unit, 403 W Main Street 

3:00 pm to 4:30 pm (5)

Meal distribution

 

4:30 pm to 6:00 pm (5)

Meal distribution

 
05/01/2020
(Fri. 3:00pm - 6:00pm)
Lebanon Unit, 403 W Main Street 

3:00 pm to 4:30 pm (5)

Meal distribution

 

4:30 pm to 6:00 pm (5)

Meal distribution

 
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info