TC Pagan Pride Board

Paganicon 2019

Paganicon 2019 Volunteer Slots

Created by:  TC Pagan Pride
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CST)

Art Show

Monitor Art Show area, answer questions, and facilitate sales of print shop or original art.

03/22/2019 (Fri) LoadIn 
10:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Tamia Finnegan
  Laura Ungs
10:30 - 12:00 Programming 
10:20am - 12:05pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
  Donald Engstrom-Reese
 
12:00pm - 12:55pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Anna Lucia
  Cynthia Raaymakers
1:00 - 2:15 Programming 
12:50pm - 2:25pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
  Charlotte Schwark
2:30 - 3:45 Programming 
2:20pm - 3:55pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
  Charlotte Schwark
4:00 - 5:30 Programming 
3:50pm - 5:40pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
  Jesse Reisdorf
 
5:35pm - 5:55pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Katie Clapham
  Cynthia Porter
Opening Ceremony 
5:50pm - 6:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Katie Clapham
  Cynthia Porter
Opening Ritual 
6:25pm - 7:10pm (2)  
03/23/2019 (Sat) Opening and 10:30 - 12:00 Programming 
9:50am - 12:05pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Chuck Burton
  Tamia Finnegan
 
12:00pm - 12:55pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Chuck Burton
  Jeanine Malec
1:00 - 2:30 Programming 
12:50pm - 2:40pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Melodie Rone
  Emily Engelhard Meyers
2:45 - 4:15 Programming 
2:35pm - 4:25pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
  Katie Clapham
4:30 - 6:30 Programming 
4:20pm - 6:40pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
  Jennifer Taylor
4:30 - 6:30 Programming and Closing 
4:20pm - 7:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Jennifer Taylor
  Jeanine Malec
03/24/2019 (Sun) Opening and 9:30 - 10:45 Programming 
9:50am - 10:55pm (2)  
11:00 - 12:30 Programming 
10:50am - 12:55pm (2)  
1:00 - 2:30 Programming and Closing 
12:50pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Anna Lucia
  Melodie Rone
LoadOut and Pickup 
3:00pm - 4:35pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
  Donald Engstrom-Reese
4:30pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Emily Engelhard Meyers
  Laura Ungs

Badge Checking

Check that ALL people entering the conference area are permitted to be there. You can be seated the entire shift; no lifting required.

03/22/2019 (Fri) 9:00 - 10:15 Programming 
8:50am - 10:25am (4)  
10:30 - 12:00 Programming 
10:20am - 12:05pm (4)  
 
12:00pm - 12:55pm (4)  
1:00 - 2:15 Programming 
12:50pm - 2:25pm (4)  
2:30 - 3:45 Programming 
2:20pm - 3:55pm (4)  
4:00 - 5:30 Programming 
3:50pm - 5:40pm (4)  
 
5:35pm - 5:55pm (4)  
Opening Ceremony 
5:50pm - 6:30pm (4)  
Opening Ritual 
6:25pm - 7:10pm (4)  
 
7:05pm - 7:55pm (4)  
Damh The Bard Concert 
7:50pm - 9:00pm (4)  
8:55pm - 10:00pm (4)  
03/23/2019 (Sat) 9:00 - 10:15 Programming 
8:50am - 10:25am (4)  
10:30 - 12:00 Programming 
10:20am - 12:05pm (4)  
 
12:00pm - 12:55pm (4)  
1:00 - 2:30 Programming 
12:50pm - 2:40pm (4)  
2:45 - 4:15 Programming 
2:35pm - 4:25pm (4)  
4:30 - 6:30 Programming 
4:20pm - 6:40pm (4)  
4:30 - 6:30 Programming and Closing 
4:20pm - 7:00pm (4)  
Tuatha Dea Concert / Equinox Ball 
7:30pm - 9:40pm (4)  
9:30pm - 11:30pm (4)  
03/24/2019 (Sun) 9:30 - 10:45 Programming 
9:20am - 10:55am (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
  Cynthia Raaymakers
11:00 - 12:30 Programming 
10:50am - 12:55pm (4)  
1:00 - 2:30 Programming 
12:50pm - 2:40pm (4)  
2:45 - 4:15 Programming 
2:35pm - 4:25pm (4)  
4:30 - 6:00 Programming 
4:20pm - 6:00pm (4)  
Closing Ritual 
6:00pm - 6:30pm (4)  

General Convention Set Up/Tear Down

Be on hand to help in loading in/out and setting up/packing up equipment or other items. Position does require lifting and carrying.

03/22/2019 (Fri) 10:30 - 12:00 Programming 
10:20am - 12:05pm (3)  
03/24/2019 (Sun) Closing Ritual 
6:00pm - 6:30pm (3)  

Hospitality Suite

Help with setup of the con hospitality suite, and assisting the suite coordinator as needed.

03/21/2019 (Thu) Setup 
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
  Melodie Rone
  Anne Calhoun
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
03/22/2019 (Fri) 9:00 - 10:15 Programming 
8:50am - 10:25am (2)  
10:30 - 12:00 Programming 
10:20am - 12:05pm (2)  
 
12:00pm - 12:55pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
  Anne Calhoun
1:00 - 2:15 Programming 
12:50pm - 2:25pm (2)  
2:30 - 3:45 Programming 
2:20pm - 3:55pm (2)  
4:00 - 5:30 Programming 
3:50pm - 5:40pm (2)  
 
5:35pm - 5:55pm (2)  
Opening Ceremony 
5:50pm - 6:30pm (2)  
Opening Ritual 
6:25pm - 7:10pm (2)  
 
7:05pm - 7:55pm (2)  
Damh The Bard Concert 
7:50pm - 9:00pm (2)  
8:55pm - 10:00pm (2)  
 
10:00pm - 12:00am (2)  
03/23/2019 (Sat)  
12:00am - 2:00am (2)  
9:00 - 10:15 Programming 
8:50am - 10:25am (2)  
10:30 - 12:00 Programming 
10:20am - 12:05pm (2)  
 
12:00pm - 12:55pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
  Anne Calhoun
1:00 - 2:30 Programming 
12:50pm - 2:40pm (2)  
2:45 - 4:15 Programming 
2:35pm - 4:25pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
  Jesse Reisdorf
4:30 - 6:30 Programming 
4:20pm - 6:40pm (2)  
Tuatha Dea Concert / Equinox Ball 
7:30pm - 9:40pm (2)  
9:30pm - 11:30pm (2)  
 
11:30pm - 2:00am (2)  
03/24/2019 (Sun) 9:30 - 10:45 Programming 
9:20am - 10:55am (2)  
11:00 - 12:30 Programming 
10:50am - 12:55pm (2)  
1:00 - 2:30 Programming 
12:50pm - 2:40pm (2)  
2:45 - 4:15 Programming 
2:35pm - 4:25pm (2)  
4:30 - 6:00 Programming 
4:20pm - 6:00pm (2)  

Registration Check-in (early shifts)

Assist in Operations (or nearby) as directed by onsite Board Member. Duties can include checking in pre-registered attendees, selling at the door registrations, selling merchandise or Art Show prints/art, running errands, managing traffic flow, etc.

03/22/2019 (Fri) PreRegistration 
7:45am - 8:55am (3)  
9:00 - 10:15 Programming 
8:50am - 10:25am (3)  
10:30 - 12:00 Programming 
10:20am - 12:05pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
  Anne Calhoun
 
12:00pm - 12:55pm (3)  
1:00 - 2:15 Programming 
12:50pm - 2:25pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
  Melodie Rone

Registration Check-In (late shifts)

Assist in Operations (or nearby) as directed by onsite Board Member. Duties can include checking in pre-registered attendees, selling at the door registrations, selling merchandise or Art Show prints/art, running errands, managing traffic flow, etc.

03/22/2019 (Fri) 2:30 - 3:45 Programming 
2:20pm - 3:55pm (2)  
4:00 - 5:30 Programming 
3:50pm - 5:40pm (2)  
 
5:35pm - 5:55pm (2)  

Sound and Lighting Unload, Setup and Tear Down

Help unload sound and lighting system and help assemble and raise the lighting. Help tear down the sound and lighting system and load the truck. We need 4 strong volunteers that can handle lifting and moving equipment.

03/21/2019 (Thu) Unload and Setup 
9:00am - 12:00pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
  Cameron Koester
03/24/2019 (Sun) Tear Down and Load Truck 
9:00am - 12:00pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
  Cameron Koester

Vendor Room Set Up/Tear Down

Be on hand to assist various vendors in their set up, and other duties as the Vendor Coordinator requests. Position does require lifting and carrying.

03/22/2019 (Fri) 9:00 - 10:15 Programming 
8:50am - 10:25am (2)  
10:30 - 12:00 Programming 
10:20am - 12:05pm (2)  
03/24/2019 (Sun) Closing Ritual 
6:00pm - 6:30pm (2)  
©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home