St Patrick Fall Festival

2019 Fall Festival Volunteer Signup

WELCOME TO THE ST. PATRICK FALL FESTIVAL SIGNUP FOR 2019~

You will find many different areas to help signup and work a booth or area with your friends.  Please be sure to include your current contact information. 

We are asking all volunteers to check into the Volunteer Check-In Booth before your shift beginsIf you need verification of service hours please return to the Volunteer Check-In Booth after your shift.

We can't wait to see you at the St. Patrick Fall Festival!   Thank you for volunteering and God Bless.

Created by:   Kim Schellert
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT)

Sugar Shack

YOUTH GROUP MEMBERS and their supervising adult(s) ONLY

09/13/2019 (Fri) Sugar Shack 
5:00pm - 6:30pm (5)  
All slots filled
Jackie Steckel
Connor Quinn
Cyndi Barclay
Ella Schmitz
Brent Vossenkemper
6:30pm - 8:30pm (5)  
4 of 5 slots filled
Rita Kothe
Harrison Kothe
Tina Van Booven
I will be there around 7.
Jenny Becker
My son, Jack, will probably help too
8:30pm - 10:30pm (5)  
3 of 5 slots filled
Angela Huffstutter (3)
Angela, Avery and Ali
09/14/2019 (Sat) Sugar Shack 
4:00pm - 6:00pm (5)  
All slots filled
Tiffanie Hof
Connor Hof
Sandy Wiater
Marshall
Tiffanie Hof
Caden Hof
Laura & Christian Radke (2)
6:00pm - 8:00pm (5)  
All slots filled
Brent Vossenkemper
Kaitlyn Kelble
Jessica Graslie
Jenny Jacobson
Rachel Jacobson
Nathen Sanders
8:00pm - 10:15pm (5)  
All slots filled
Angela Huffstutter (2)
Ali and Angela
Jenny Jacobson
Grady Jacobson
Rachel Kerns
Kaylie Kempland

Indoor Food Prep and Sales

Food Prep, Sales, Beverage Sales

09/13/2019 (Fri) Food Sales- Cafeteria 
4:45pm - 6:00pm (5)  
All slots filled
Zach Thieme
Rich Redoutey
Katy Decaro
Bunny Bierman (2)
Katie Milam
6:00pm - 8:00pm (5)  
All slots filled
Abby Grillo
Julie Harris
Marilyn Sammarco
Kelly Redoutey
Abbi Entwistle
8:00pm - 10:30pm (5)  
All slots filled
Abby Schmitt (2)
Chad and Abby Schmitt
Anne Woodruff (2)
Alan and Anne Woodruff
Faith Van Donsel
09/14/2019 (Sat) Food Sales- Cafeteria 
4:00pm - 6:30pm (5)  
All slots filled
Jeremy Davis
Rich Redoutey
Kory Gresco
Kory Gresco
Jesse Harris
Faith Van Donsel
6:30pm - 8:30pm (5)  
All slots filled
Amy Davis
Val Meyer
Barb Volmert
Kim Schellert
Grace Mitchell
8:30pm - 10:30pm (5)  
1 of 5 slots filled
Troy Williams

Grounds Keeping

Please report to Volunteer Check-in

09/13/2019 (Fri) Grounds Keeping 
6:00pm - 7:00pm (5)  
4 of 5 slots filled
Kyle Edgar
Kyle Edgar
Janet Rodakowski (2)
Janet & Allen
Glenn Gittemeier
7:00pm - 9:00pm (5)  
All slots filled
Tom Kothe (2)
scout troop
Todd & Nicholas Phillips (2)
Heidy Schlueter
9:00pm - 10:30pm (5)  
All slots filled
Tom Kothe (2)
scout troop
Chris Pezold (2)
Logan pezold
Joan Hayes
09/14/2019 (Sat) Grounds Keeping 
5:00pm - 7:00pm (5)  
2 of 5 slots filled
Sandy Wiater (2)
7:00pm - 9:00pm (5)  
2 of 5 slots filled
Tom Kothe (2)
scout troop
9:00pm - 11:00pm (5)  
2 of 5 slots filled
Nathen Sanders (2)

Setup

09/12/2019 (Thu) Setup- open to all who can come help! 
5:00pm - 8:00pm (20)  
15 of 20 slots filled
katy Brockgreitens
Mary Brockgreitens
Alex Tamborski
Cheryl Palmisano
Lukas Prosser
Jeff Prosser
Chloe Marschuetz
Tayler Miller
Candace Wysocki
Jordyn Wysocki
Ryan Hodge
Sharon Ketchum
Amber Rolwes
Evan Rolwes
Donna Reale
Josh Zweifel

Tear Down

Any and all help is needed to tear down the parking lots and have them ready for 7am Mass Sunday.

09/14/2019 (Sat) Tear Down 
9:30pm - 11:30pm (30)  
4 of 30 slots filled
Cheryl Dodson (4)
Dodson Family

Card Raffle

Fun and interactive booth selling cards to earn a chance at picking an awesome prize! Prizes range from TV's to Yeti's and much more!

09/13/2019 (Fri) Card Raffle 
5:00pm - 6:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Michelle Greiwe
Jamie Gittemeier
6:30pm - 8:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Anthony Boelhauf
Annette Flinn
8:30pm - 10:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kym Meyer
Kym Meyer
Jamie Lewis
09/14/2019 (Sat) Card Raffle 
5:30pm - 7:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Anthony Boelhauf
7:30pm - 10:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kym Meyer
Kym Meyer
Jamie Lewis

Glitter Tattoo Booth

09/13/2019 (Fri) Game Booths 
5:15pm - 6:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Paige Greiwe (2)
Amanda Earnest
Game Booth 
6:30pm - 8:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Paige Greiwe (2)
Emma Keele
Game Booths 
8:30pm - 10:30pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Bridget Huffman
09/14/2019 (Sat) Game Booths 
4:00pm - 6:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Jenna Hollingshead
Ashley Reininger
Abby Jackson
6:00pm - 8:00pm (3)  
8:00pm - 10:15pm (3)  

Cork Gallery

09/13/2019 (Fri) Game Booths 
5:15pm - 6:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Trisha Humphries (2)
Game Booth 
6:30pm - 8:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Grace Mitchell
Laura Herbers
Game Booths 
8:30pm - 10:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Erin Adams
Stacey Oakes
09/14/2019 (Sat) Game Booths 
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Megan Gibson (2)
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Andy Zak
8:00pm - 10:15pm (2)  

Bowlarama

Bowlarama Game

09/13/2019 (Fri) Game Booths 
5:15pm - 6:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Bella Palmisano
Emersyn Kiefer
Game Booth 
6:30pm - 8:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jessica Silver (2)
Jessica Silver & Audrey Silver
8:30pm - 10:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Wendy Williams (2)
TJ or Shane or Gwen will help me
Game Booths 
8:30pm - 10:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Amy Gholson (2)
Amy Evie Caroline
09/14/2019 (Sat) Game Booths 
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Shannon Gibbs (2)
Avery and Shannon Gibbs
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Julie Riebow (2)
Hudson Riebow
8:00pm - 10:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
Julie Riebow (2)
Hudson Riebow

Looney Ball

Looney Ball

09/13/2019 (Fri) Game Booths 
5:15pm - 6:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Heather Wania (2)
Game Booth 
6:30pm - 8:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mindy Dale (2)
Morgan and Jordan dale
8:30pm - 10:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Lawrence Dyer
Game Booths 
8:30pm - 10:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
John Henke
09/14/2019 (Sat) Game Booths 
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Marge Layton (2)
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Trevor Roe (2)
Wife Amy helping
8:00pm - 10:15pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Dana Pieper

Clown Down

Clown Down

09/13/2019 (Fri) Game Booths 
5:15pm - 6:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kelly Felber (2)
Shaun Felber
Game Booth 
6:30pm - 8:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mark and Barb Brommelhorst (2)
Game Booths 
8:30pm - 10:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Julie Meyer
Julie Whitehead
09/14/2019 (Sat) Game Booths 
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jerilyn Reilly
Maureen Nettles
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mary Wheeler (2)
8:00pm - 10:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mary Wheeler (2)

Shoot and Score

Shoot and Score

09/13/2019 (Fri) Game Booths 
5:15pm - 6:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Gina Harper (2)
Gina and Daren
Game Booth 
6:30pm - 8:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Toni Peanick (2)
Game Booths 
8:30pm - 10:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Chuck Conner
09/14/2019 (Sat) Game Booths 
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Jan Moore
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mike & Lisa Stricker (2)
8:00pm - 10:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
Lisa Lenceski
Betty Lenceski

Ring Toss

Ring Toss- Player tosses a hoop trying to go around box and land flat on game table to win

09/13/2019 (Fri) Game Booths 
5:15pm - 6:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Nancy Phillips (2)
Evan and Nancy
Game Booth 
6:30pm - 8:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Laura Swindler (2)
Laura and Landon
Game Booths 
8:30pm - 10:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Brad Reese (2)
Logan Reese and his dad
09/14/2019 (Sat) Game Booths 
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jen Locker
Nick Bittner
Dan Bittner
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Greg Schickler
Mary Brockgreitens
8:00pm - 10:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
Tyler Ellis (2)
Tyler Ellis and Jaclyn Ellis

Cannery

Cannery

09/13/2019 (Fri) Game Booths 
5:15pm - 6:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Thomas Rankin
Angela Huffstutter
Avery
Game Booth 
6:30pm - 8:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Pat & Fred Philipp
Game Booths 
8:30pm - 10:30pm (2)  
09/14/2019 (Sat) Game Booths 
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Sally Owens
8:00pm - 10:15pm (2)  

States Wheel

Wheel

09/13/2019 (Fri) Game Booths 
5:15pm - 6:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Bart & Liz Alsop (2)
Game Booth 
6:30pm - 8:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Laura Galeano
Gus and Laura Galeano
Game Booths 
8:30pm - 10:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kelli Clarence (2)
Kelli Clarence and Jackie Doerr
09/14/2019 (Sat) Game Booths 
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Grace Mitchell
Christy Petrik
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mindy Dale (2)
Morgan and Jordan dale
8:00pm - 10:15pm (2)  

Monster String

Monster String- Player pulls 2 strings from a bundle. If characters match, wins

09/13/2019 (Fri) Game Booths 
5:15pm - 6:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jenny Scherr
Tammi Hilton
Game Booth 
6:30pm - 8:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Luke McGovern
Angie Wilson
8:30pm - 10:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Amy McGovern
Pandora Stafford
09/14/2019 (Sat) Game Booths 
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Gina Rewolinski
Katie Zak
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Annie Mechlin
Annette Flinn
8:00pm - 10:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
Tamara Schickler
Cori Adler

Fishing-

Fishing- Use magnetic fishing pole to “hook” the fish.

09/13/2019 (Fri) Game Booths 
5:15pm - 6:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Katy Wortmann
Elizabeth Essmyer
Game Booth 
6:30pm - 8:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Marissa Richey
Erienne Richey
8:30pm - 10:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Danielle Martin (2)
Wyatt and Colton will help me
09/14/2019 (Sat) Game Booths 
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jill Broeker (2)
Jill & Luke
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Laura Swindler (2)
Laura and Landon
8:00pm - 10:15pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Joe Buehrer

Rat Chase

09/13/2019 (Fri) Game Booths 
5:15pm - 6:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
MaryBeth Baker
Kristyn Noory
6:30pm - 8:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Ashleigh Crowe
Mary Green
8:30pm - 10:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Stacy Austin
Jessica Turpin
09/14/2019 (Sat) Game Booths 
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mo Hodge
Jaime Locher
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Thomas Rankin (2)
8:00pm - 10:15pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Tracy Combs

Soccer Darts

Soccer Darts

09/13/2019 (Fri) Game Booths 
5:15pm - 6:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Nikki Baldwin (2)
Nikki Baldwin & Lauren Johnson
Game Booth 
6:30pm - 8:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Emily Hughes (2)
Game Booths 
8:30pm - 10:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Mary Green
09/14/2019 (Sat) Game Booths 
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Denise Feldmann
Lake Feldmann
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mindy Dale (2)
Mindy and Kendall dale
8:00pm - 10:15pm (2)  

8th grade service hours

Friday Morning Report to School Supervisor; Friday evening and Saturday please report to Check-in Table

09/12/2019 (Thu) Setup- Report to Mrs. Gould in the cafeteria at 5 pm 
5:00pm - 8:00pm (6)  
All slots filled
Brad Reese
Logan Reese
Thomas Rankin
Melissa Lepp
Matthew Lepp
TJ Williams
Emersyn Kiefer
Patrick Sorice
09/13/2019 (Fri) Setup- Report to Mrs. Kiefer in the cafeteria 
1:00pm - 4:00pm (6)  
All slots filled
Tyler Ellis
Nicholas Bittner
Evan Phillips
Noah Nance
Noah Nance
Julie Gittemeier
Emersyn Kiefer

Game Runner

Game Prize Runner/Floating to area(s) of need

09/13/2019 (Fri) Game Runner 
5:00pm - 10:30pm (5)  
09/14/2019 (Sat) Game Runner 
5:00pm - 10:30pm (5)  

Superhero Wheel

Game Booth

09/13/2019 (Fri) Game Booths 
5:15pm - 6:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Tammi Palo (2)
Tammi Palo and Wendy Hunn
Game Booth 
6:30pm - 8:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Lisa & Scott Ritter (2)
Game Booths 
8:30pm - 10:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Lindsey Reeves (2)
Alicia Bowman & Lindsey Reeves
09/14/2019 (Sat) Game Booths 
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Corinne Odegaard
Lisa Lenceski
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Amy Yahnke
Dusty Yahnke
8:00pm - 10:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
Tammi Palo
Cori Breen

Fantasy Wheel

Game Booth

09/13/2019 (Fri) Game Booths 
5:15pm - 6:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kathleen Payton
Angie Wilson
Game Booth 
6:30pm - 8:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Joyce Pezold (2)
Game Booths 
8:30pm - 10:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Bill & Sharon Echelmeyer (2)
09/14/2019 (Sat) Game Booths 
4:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Leslie Pierski
Joan Hayes
6:00pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jill Broeker (2)
Jill & Luke
8:00pm - 10:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kellie Buehrer
Maggie Ganey

8th grade volunteer hours

Report to Mrs. Gould for directions. Meet inside the cafeteria.

09/12/2019 (Thu) Setup 
5:00pm - 8:00pm (6)  
All slots filled
Bella Palmisano
Audrey Silver
Audrey Silver
Ella Kiutz
TJ Williams
Abby Schickler
Mia Schickler


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service