NHS Timberwolf 5k runners

2019 Timberwolf 5K Adult and Student Volunteer Opportunities

PLEASE: ONLY SIGN UP IF YOU ARE 95% CERTAIN YOU CAN FULFILL THE DATE/TIME!  Last minute cancellations or no shows impact the entire event.  

Students and Adults - We have many volunteer opportunities for to help with the 9th annual Northwood High School Athletics Boosters 5K on Saturday, February 9, 2019.  We need help on Friday, February 8, 2019 also.  Additional instructions will be sent to volunteers as the date approaches.  Please support your favorite athletic team and register as a volunteer for the 5K for $25 and you will receive the 5K t-shirt, reusable grocery bag, raffle ticket and pancake breakfast!  

Thank you,

Northwood High School Athletics Boosters

Julie Wurster 949.677.0024  or [email protected]

 

Created by:   Northwood Boosters
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (PST) Available Slot
02/08/2019 (Fri.) NHS - in front of gym  1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Adults: Packet Pick Up (12)

Athletic Team You are supporting

 
6 of 12 slots filled
Shari Barry
Viv Vales-Mirigian
Isaiah & Gabe's mon
Mary Jerome
Julie Wurster
Boys Soccer
Teresa Sepulveda
Connie Stone

Students: Packet Pick Up - t-shirt distribution (8)

Athletic Team You are supporting

 
All slots filled
Alexis Ekberg
Elise Flock
Grace Kearney
Allison Morikawa
Claudia Okuda
Jenna Smith
Delaney Wong
Mckayla Apollo
4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Adults: Packet Pick Up (12)

Athletic Team You are supporting

 
11 of 12 slots filled
Christine David
Paul David
Paul David
Wendi Bowers
Mary Chung
Julie Wurster
Cross Country
Daphne Nguyen
Laurie Seidler
Don Carrig
Connie Stone
Sandy Larson
Alex Arrizabalaga

Students: Packet Pick Up - t-shirt distribution (8)

Athletic Team You are supporting

 
All slots filled
Sunny (chenyang) Zhong
Emma Li
Robin Leder
Wendi Bowers
Yiting Tsai
Bradley Pak
Andrew Harper
Liyah Marin
NHS gymnasium or practice field - depends on weather  5:30pm - 7:30pm  

Adults: 5k Vendor Set Up (2)

Athletic Team You are supporting

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Connie Stone

Students: 5k Vendor Set up (8)

Athletic Team You are supporting

 
All slots filled
Sarah Olsen
Karen Jacoby
Chloe Guntrip
Girls Lacrosse
Amber Kurtz
Nicolette Moore
Sanjana Venkatesh
Miranda Mell
Danielle Ela
NHS - in front of gym  6:00pm - 7:30pm  

Adults: Packet Pick Up (12)

Athletic Team You are supporting

 
9 of 12 slots filled
Deb McLaughlin
Dan McLaughlin
Madeline Campagnolo
Julie Wurster
Baseball
Sandra Scott
Axelle Landis
Michele Baker (2)
Sameer Vuyyuru

Students: Packet Pick Up - t-shirt distribution (8)

Athletic Team You are supporting

 
All slots filled
Yiting Tsai
Rachael McLaughlin
Madeline Campagnolo
Suheera Ahmed
Kassidy Lancos
Emma McMurray
Melanie Judd
Kamryn Scott
02/09/2019 (Sat.) NHS gymnasium  6:00am - 8:00am  

Adults: Packet Pick Up (12)

Athletic Team You are supporting

 
5 of 12 slots filled
Arthur Pandes
Girls Varsity Lacrosse
Humberto Olague
Samuel Sohn
Connie Stone
Rocio Saguilan

Students: Packet Pick Up - t-shirt distribution (8)

Athletic Team You are supporting

 
All slots filled
Lauren Wong
Mia Del Rosario
Ritika Ramnani
Harin Lee
Megan Rhee
Megan Hu
Lindsey Yi Yi
Alexandra Sabbagh

Adults: Assist Exhibitors with set up (2)

Athletic Team You are supporting

 
5k course  6:30am - 9:30am  

Adults: Security (8)

Athletic Team You are supporting

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Janis Cilderman
Greg Lai

Adults: Parking Administration (6)

Athletic Team You are supporting

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Don Terres
Dawn Smith
I can stay until 9:00am.
JET Tanner
Brad Stone
Ken Au

Students: Parking Administration (6)

Athletic Team You are supporting

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Tim Hu
Annie Hu
Mia Del Rosario

Adults: 5k Registration (4)

Athletic Team You are supporting

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Mary Jerome
Laura Yao
5k volunteer water station  7:30am - 9:00am  

Adults: Water Station #1 (2)

Athletic Team You are supporting

 
All slots filled
Traci Maynard
Angela Dangvu

Students: Water Station #1 (8)

Athletic Team You are supporting

 
All slots filled
Tiffany Yu
Myra Farooq
Shreya Hugalavalli
Jasmin Jo
Fiza Pooya
Hannah Adnani
Tiffany Lee
Julie Yae

Adults: Water Station #2 (top of the Orchard Hills) (2)

Athletic Team You are supporting

 
All slots filled
Kay Harper
Becky Hagedorn

Students: Water Station #2 (top of Orchard Hills) (8)

Athletic Team You are supporting

 
5 of 8 slots filled
Salma Sajid
Sriya Adunur
Lucy Chang (2)
Simran Patel
Timberwolf Trail - practice field  7:30am - 10:00am  

Students and Adults: Timberwolf Trail and Bounce House Management (40)

Athletic Team You are supporting

 
1 of 40 slots filled
Grace Derrick

Photographers - we can't have too many photos! (6)

see separate sign up for more photographers

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Roy Fujii
Mia Fujii
I want to film start of race
Tobin Wazzan
John Duong
Will circulate around (likely on bike)
Finish Line  7:45am - 9:15am  

Adults: Finish Line - collecting race timers/chips (2)

Athletic Team You are supporting

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Ronald Pukszta

Students: Finish Line: cheering on the finishers, helping with finish line food (12)

Athletic Team You are supporting

 
10 of 12 slots filled
Josh Finkelstein
Abby Petrilla
Jenny Zhang
Raquel Reynolds
Taemee Lim
Mia Del Rosario
Ritika Ramnani
Kelly Lee
Harin Lee
Megan Rhee
5K race course  8:45am - 10:00am  

Adults and Students: 5K course clean up: pick up race deliniators for storage (8)

Athletic Team You are supporting

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Justin Gardner
Colin Gardner
Jim Chang


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home