Millikan Middle School Magnet Office

Millikan Middle School Tours

Millikan Middle School Performing Arts and SAGE Magnet tours

Location: Millikan Middle School
5041 Sunnyslope Avenue, Sherman Oaks, CA 91423

Created by:   Joseph Porter
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (PST) Available Slot
09/13/2018 (Thu.) 8:15am - 9:45am  

8:15 (25)

Performing Arts and SAGE Magnets

 
All slots filled
Alina Gudin
Felicity Price (3)
Leah Browitt
Jaiya Davis
Lindsey Vaillancourt (2)
Carmen Notarianni
Fauzia Hassan
Stella Farentino
christine kushner (2)
Claudia German
Silvina Timpanaro
Francisco German
Shaina Bogorad
Gail Chicoine (3)
Sara O'Connor (2)
Elise Ben-Yair (3)

8:15 (25)

Performing Arts Academy

 
All slots filled
Test Test
Test
Michelle Hertlein (2)
Sophie Rankin (3)
Maja Kuehl (3)
Joy Miranda
Asia Forbes (2)
Antony Gray (2)
Elizabeth Canchucaja
christine kushner (2)
Jeanne Simpson
David Diamond (2)
Michelle Geller
Danielle Buckman (2)
Nora Sharp (2)

8:15 (25)

Cinematic Arts Academy

 
20 of 25 slots filled
Sophie Rankin (3)
Asia Forbes
Anna Gray (2)
christine kushner (2)
Nikki Fong (2)
Samara Kuehne
Jodi Milstein (3)
anita lyon
Match Academy Sign UP
Tara Lang
Cari Pines
Allegra Brandano (2)
Maria Cina Harrison

8:15 (25)

Math Academy

 
All slots filled
Alina Gudin
Mike Raznick
Raweia Al Nouri
Deborah Collier (2)
Laura Quistgaard (2)
AJ Seraji
Allison Mahurin (2)
Ryker Holleman (3)
Quinn Hill
corie jackson
Kathlene Stakely (2)
Leily Labuda
christine kushner (2)
Nikki Fong
Jeanne Simpson
Sofia Pinelli McKenzie
Anne Ruane (2)
1:30pm - 2:45pm  

1:30 (25)

Performing Arts and SAGE Magnets

 
All slots filled
Debra Arnold (3)
Erin Horowitz
Chadie Faust (2)
Math Academy
Raweia Al Nouri
Laura Singer (2)
Francine Lederer (2)
Lahna Turner
Vibeke Boe (2)
Jennifre' DuMont
For Lexy Rose Rodriguez
Rick Brown (3)
Amy Leck (2)
This day no longer works for us, so we are signed up for Friday, Sept. 21st at 1:30pm now
Nicole Sullivan (2)
Cissy Altamirano (2)
Salimatou Diallo
3

1:30 (25)

Performing Arts Academy

 
10 of 25 slots filled
Tierney O'Brien
Nicole Sullivan (2)
Robin Burkhardt
Robin Burkhardt
Bianca Solano (3)
Martha & Tykara Ferguson (2)

1:30 (25)

Cinematic Arts Academy

 
5 of 25 slots filled
Kim Raznick
Deborah Collier (2)
mirela fekete
Annemarie Hedlund - Raineri

1:30 (25)

Math Academy

 
8 of 25 slots filled
Nora Sharp (2)
Nicole Sullivan
parisa mesri
Monique Booth
Sadaf Ahsan
Guadalupe Alvarez (2)
09/21/2018 (Fri.) 8:15am - 9:45am  

8:15 (25)

Performing Arts and SAGE Magnets

 
24 of 25 slots filled
Tiffany Dushane
Elizabeth Canchucaja
Mindy Oleesky (2)
Monica Lowry
Anita Lyon
Anita Lyon
Charity Stashwick
Todd Stashwick
Miriam Kim
Samara Kuehne
Bethany shore (2)
Johanna Weirauch (2)
Teresa Valenzuela
Hope Farmby (2)
Spencer Keimon
Andy Wiedmann
Skylar Mailloux
Megan Schwartz
Guadalupe Alvarez
Lee Waters (2)

8:15 (25)

Performing Arts Academy

 
23 of 25 slots filled
Stacey Michrowski (3)
Henry Gelb (2)
Molly Piccirilli
David Dushane
Christine kushner
Claudia German (2)
Silvina Timpanaro
sara O'Connor (2)
Mindy Oleesky (2)
Vanessa Marzaroli (3)
Andrea Trana (2)
Spencer Keimon
Alex Shapirshteyn
Deborah Robiglio

8:15 (25)

Cinematic Arts Academy

 
15 of 25 slots filled
Felicity Price (3)
Allison Mahurin (2)
Andreea Toader
Mindy Oleesky (2)
Heidi Miller (2)
Spencer Keimon
Su Kelsay
Ryan Jansen
Michael Ordoña
Nickie Bryar

8:15 (25)

Math Academy

 
All slots filled
Alina Gudin
Jenny Shih (2)
Melissa Cohen (2)
Nikki Fong
Eileen Wolter (3)
Melissa Ladin
Ritu Asthana
Sarah Goldfinger (3)
Anita Lyon
David Lyon
Karen Eastman Dohi
Jon Sidel (2)
Arman Zohrabyan
Elliott Drottar (2)
Mitzi Schwarz
Zach's older brother, Isaiah Schwarz, was in Mr. Lauchu's Science Academy. Zach thinks he would do very well in the Math Academy, and he is really good at math.
Marigoldp Paredes
Anelim Arvizu
Nickie Bryar
1:30pm - 2:45pm  

1:30 (25)

Performing Arts and SAGE Magnets

 
22 of 25 slots filled
In Kim (2)
Nancy Griffin (3)
Sara Sutachan (2)
Sonya Houston (2)
Amy Leck (3)
Brian Reisner (2)
Alexandra Reisner
Melinda Wade (3)
lotte Van der Vreken
SAGE
Elisa Marsh
Lyndsay Campanero-Rodriguez
Andreea Toader
Elizabeth Harris

1:30 (25)

Performing Arts Academy

 
15 of 25 slots filled
Jim Lowry (2)
Sean O'Connor (2)
Malka Gelb
Eunice Batac
Jamie Thurkettle
William Marsh
Julia Kantor (3)
Andreea Toader (2)
Curran Crockett
Francesca Galesi

1:30 (25)

Cinematic Arts Academy

 
16 of 25 slots filled
Erin Horowitz
Lisa Reyes
Kristina Raid (2)
Nikki Fong (3)
Andreea Toader (2)
Anna Tugnoli Chiat (2)
Mirela Fekete (2)
Reina Jones
Ryan Jansen
Julie + Austin Reading

1:30 (25)

Math Academy

 
23 of 25 slots filled
Eleanor Curry (3)
Schanae Brown (2)
Rachel Mass
Renee Weber (2)
Math Academy
Eunice Batac
Candice Chen (3)
Brian Reisner
Harrison Reisner
Monique Booth
Heather Kennison
Melanie Landay (3)
Lisa Pirruccello
Regan Morris (2)
Michael Ordoña
Alex Shapirshteyn
09/27/2018 (Thu.) 8:15am - 9:45am  

8:15 (25)

Performing Arts and SAGE Magnets

 
All slots filled
Dee Lawrence (2)
Nicolette Cohen (2)
Janene Gerber
Daniel Schnider
I don't know what quantity stands for? If it means how many kids you would want to enroll then I am perfect. If it means how many people will attend tour then we are 2-3 people.
Elana Lavi (2)
Yelena Kurlyand (2)
Inna Ignatenko
Jenny Bernal
Lindsay Stephenson
Robert Magdlen (3)
William Marsh
Trevor Lane (2)
Hayley Weinstein
Samara Kuehne (2)
Charmi Gosalia (2)
Lilia Zepeda

8:15 (25)

Performing Arts Academy

 
24 of 25 slots filled
Marissa Rodriguez
Mike Raznick
Felicity Price (3)
Jenny Shih
Sofia Angelov (2)
Sharmon Goodman (3)
Monica Lowry (2)
Miriam Kim (2)
Allegra Brandano (2)
Virginia Sommer (2)
Stephanie Luciano (2)
Lisa Sutton (2)
Nancy Hofmeister
Nancy Hofmeister

8:15 (25)

Cinematic Arts Academy

 
21 of 25 slots filled
Shaina Bogorad
Claudia German (2)
Silvina Timpanaro
Stephanie Corsalini (3)
Kim Downing (2)
Debi Struzan (3)
Asia Forbes (2)
Yuliya C
Bethany Shore (2)
Charmi Gosalia (2)
Lee Waters (2)

8:15 (25)

Math Academy

 
All slots filled
Malka Gelb (2)
Stacey Michrowski (3)
Dee Lawrence (2)
Heidi Chong (2)
Stephanie Corsalini (3)
AJAY CHHAWACHARIA (3)
MATH MAGNET TOUR
Neelesh Prasad
Anita Lyon
Michelle Hertlein (2)
Hadia Kawtharani
Anita Lyon
Monica Sosa
We will be 3
Peter McKeon McKeon
Sadaf Ali
Anna Henry
1:30pm - 2:45pm  

1:30 (25)

Performing Arts and SAGE Magnets

 
All slots filled
Cherie Cohen
mom
Kristy Darnell
Dorie Liang (2)
Reina Jones
Richard Taylor (2)
Trevor Lane (2)
Jeannene Scearce (3)
Hope Farmby (2)
Sara O’Connor
Charisma Kumar
Holly Tait (3)
Tami Del Conte (3)
Allex & Jason Marx
Curran Crockett
Stephanie Kordan

1:30 (25)

Performing Arts Academy

 
17 of 25 slots filled
Kim Raznick (2)
Andreea Toader (2)
Sonya Houston (2)
Vicki Janaky
Benjamin Thornton (2)
Lyndsay Campanero-Rodriguez
Hayley Weinstein
Anya Gubisch
Sandra Alfaro (2)
Im finding a middle school for my daughter
Robin Burkhardt (2)
Curran Crockett

1:30 (25)

Cinematic Arts Academy

 
9 of 25 slots filled
Susan Stewart (2)
maria lennon
Lisa Thomas (2)
Daniela Polk
Anya Gubisch
Robin Burkhardt (2)

1:30 (25)

Math Academy

 
22 of 25 slots filled
Roseanne Gock (3)
Parents + 5th Grader
Tamara Stein (2)
Carmen Cuba (2)
maria lennon (2)
Melinda Wade (3)
Myrna Coen
Barbara Courtland
Maria Chacon
Richard Rosen (2)
Sadaf Ahsan
Seung Lee
Jessica Rutten
Alex Dionne (2)
10/04/2018 (Thu.) 8:15am - 9:45am  

8:15 (25)

Performing Arts and SAGE Magnets

 
24 of 25 slots filled
Melissa Cohen (2)
Janae Bakken (2)
Marci Girardi
Stevie Cogan (2)
David Diamond (3)
Karen Sapong (3)
Jenna Schwartz (2)
Stephanie Luciano
Kris Shahine
Sesilia Truex (2)
Monica Sosa (3)
Chels Scade
SUE KWON

8:15 (25)

Performing Arts Academy

 
All slots filled
Ashley DeLucca
Shaina Bogorad
Claudia German
Silvina Timpanaro
Sesilia Truex (2)
Yuliya C
Hope Farmby (2)
Mercedes Miguel (2)
German Pikhoya (3)
Hamid Sarraf (2)
Wendy Gatsiounis (3)
Nicole Minkow
Monica Sosa
Esther Gaon
Susie Shannon
Lee Waters (2)

8:15 (25)

Cinematic Arts Academy

 
15 of 25 slots filled
Sonja Rakicevic (3)
Lisa Adler
Kim Downing (2)
Sarah Goldfinger (3)
Emma Ward
German Pikhoya
Ana Paeper (2)
Sena Baligh
Cinematic
Ella Asadourian

8:15 (25)

Math Academy

 
All slots filled
Hannah Wachs
Sharmon Goodman (3)
Jacob Quistgaard (2)
Douglas L (2)
Paula Lisbe
Elizabeth Kervella (3)
Paula Lisbe (2)
Jenny Bernal
Janet Deboissy
Virginia Sommer (2)
Sabrina Judge
REESA Krickler (2)
Jenny Quan
Federico Majonfe (2)
Monica Sosa
Monica and Luca
1:30pm - 2:45pm  

1:30 (25)

Performing Arts and SAGE Magnets

 
All slots filled
Charles Corpuz (3)
Lisette Mora (4)
Brendan and Robert Mora
Amalia Delgado
Carlos Gomez
Melinda Wade (3)
Victoria Rivera
Nicole Minkow (2)
Elizabeth Gentry
shemaa Masry
Vanessa Calle (2)
Hina Hernandez (3)
Mom, dad, child will attend
Jennifer Kenna (3)

1:30 (25)

Performing Arts Academy

 
All slots filled
Raquel Gradin (3)
Kristen Rubi (3)
Mo Barry (2)
jim scala
Gena Ray (2)
BRITTA FRANCISCO
Arjuna McLellan (2)
German Pikhoya (3)
Lisa David Sutton (2)
Lisa Sutton
VICTORIA LEIRO (3)
Bianca Solano (2)
Jennifer Juarez

1:30 (25)

Cinematic Arts Academy

 
15 of 25 slots filled
Megan Larson
Megan Larson (and son Jack Schugren)
Kristina Raid (2)
Beth Moceri (2)
Allex & Jason Marx (2)
German Pikhoya
Melinda Kelly
Jim Lowry (3)
VICTORIA LEIRO (3)

1:30 (25)

Math Academy

 
All slots filled
Susan Lindheim (2)
Ailee Dembo
Kristina Raid (2)
Hadia Kawtharani
Sesilia Truex (2)
Clotilde Fournier-Facory
Jenny Ostrowski (2)
math
Rhonda Edreich (2)
Tiffany Clark (2)
Melissa herrera (3)
Tatyana Ishkhanyan
Coming with applicant, mom, and sister
Tatyana Ishkhanyan
Coming with applicant, mom, and sister
Catherine Bruhier
Barbara Courtland (2)
tricia diaz (2)
10/18/2018 (Thu.) 8:15am - 9:45am  

8:15 (25)

Performing Arts and SAGE Magnets

 
All slots filled
Nancy Nugent Title (3)
Eugenia Tsao
Derek Serrano
Andrea Gordon (2)
debi struzan (2)
Ivy Bruland (2)
Maisha Layne (2)
Erich Talaba (2)
Stephany Burns (3)
Allie Rawlings
Anita Lyon
Anita Lyon
Anita Lyon
Mina Kawamura (3)

8:15 (25)

Performing Arts Academy

 
22 of 25 slots filled
Jeanne Simpson
Yelena Kurlyand
Lisa Gunn (3)
Ivy Bruland (2)
Marisela De La Cruz (3)
Cristian and Cesar De La Cruz
Mikaela Nagler
Kristel Crews
Todd Sullivan
Performing Arts Tour
Ella Asadourian
Albert Baca (2)
Rachael Moss (2)
Mercedes Miguel (2)
Felicity Price (2)

8:15 (25)

Cinematic Arts Academy

 
23 of 25 slots filled
Jennifer Schroeder (2)
Ivy Bruland (2)
Jenny Ostrowski (2)
cinematic
Daniela Amavia
Shannon Stewart
Alisson Witten
Hamid Sarraf (2)
Tanner Neibert
Jaime Burke
Kevin Burke
Heeli Kim-Jeng
Albert Baca (2)
Liana Paik
Ella Asadourian (2)
Andrew Scade (2)
Lakeisha Singletary

8:15 (25)

Math Academy

 
All slots filled
Jeanne Simpson
Julie Ocheltree (2)
Sarah Tindall
Melissa Abraham (2)
Jue Park (2)
Jenny Quan
Tammy Romaniuk
Parisa Stepanek (2)
Jennifer Kenna (4)
Anelim Arvizu (2)
Kristin Fontilea
Malka Gelb (2)
Lori Schlaifer (2)
Jennifer Schroeder
Sandra Moreira
1:30pm - 2:45pm  

1:30 (25)

Performing Arts and SAGE Magnets

 
All slots filled
Andrea Caruso
Christy Kallhovd (2)
Frances Young
Jennifer Kramer (2)
Michelle Kadovitz (2)
carol alexander (3)
Jason Marx (3)
Myrna Coen
Tiffany Clark (2)
Sharon Keimon (2)
Allison Williams
Anthony Scearce (3)
prefer 8:15 appt and earlier date if possible
Joy Miranda (2)

1:30 (25)

Performing Arts Academy

 
All slots filled
Lindsay Stephenson
Nohemi Flores (3)
Howard Minkow (2)
VICTORIA LEIRO (3)
Lisa Pirruccello
Chels Scade
Galia Mizrahi (2)
VICTORIA LEIRO (3)
Robert Rogers
Andre Samoylov
Shannon Singletary
Holly Brix
Amy Margolis
Gena Ray (2)
Michelle Marshall
Marsh William

1:30 (25)

Cinematic Arts Academy

 
23 of 25 slots filled
Lisette Mora (4)
Brendan and Robert Mora
Amy Margolis (2)
Jenny Ostrowski (2)
cinematic
Allison Williams
Jennifer Juarez (2)
VICTORIA LEIRO (3)
Shannon Singletary
Randi & Sven Spieker (4)
Julie + Austin Reading
Julie + Austin Reading
Evelyn Ortmann
Would like to know the shool a bit
Zoe Ornstein (2)

1:30 (25)

Math Academy

 
21 of 25 slots filled
Lucie Ayres (2)
Matthew Daley (3)
Debra Arnold
Anne Ruane (2)
Deborah Collier (2)
Caroline Szabo
Charmian Ruthig
Guadalupe Alvarez (2)
Guadalupe Alvarez (2)
Lori Schlaifer (2)
Sena Baligh
Math
Monica Sosa
Zoe Ornstein
10/25/2018 (Thu.) 8:15am - 9:45am  

8:15 (25)

Performing Arts and SAGE Magnets

 
All slots filled
maja Kuehl (3)
Charmian Ruthig
Tien Brunelle (3)
Jonathan Hintz
Chris Pierce (3)
D Balas
Charisma Kumar
Heather Kampf (3)
Chris Cox
Sofia Pinelli McKenzie
Ella Asadourian
Albert Baca (2)
Stephanie Mosson (2)
Aaron Klamon
Jennifer Gutierrez

8:15 (25)

Performing Arts Academy

 
All slots filled
Jody Friedericks (2)
LeAnn Chaparro (2)
LeAnn & daughter Lauren
Patrick Kochakji (3)
Justin Booth-Clibborn (3)
Estee Copans (3)
Allegra Brandano (3)
Judy Reyes (2)
Yester Martirosyan (3)
Brie Childers
Susan Saporta (2)
Pam Levin & Sue Saporta
Kelly Brannen

8:15 (25)

Cinematic Arts Academy

 
11 of 25 slots filled
VICTORIA LEIRO (3)
Susie Shannon
Julia Elterman
Julia Elterman
Lee Waters (2)
Sydnee Risk
Victor Trimmer
Ryan Mottesheard (2)

8:15 (25)

Math Academy

 
All slots filled
Nickolay Todorov (2)
Erin Matzkin
Suzanne Griswold (3)
Dana Martinez (3)
Ronya Waters
James Shih
Hamid Sarraf (2)
Jennifer Kramer (2)
Dana Diskin Friedman (2)
Laura Quistgaard
Albert Baca (2)
Anita Lyon
Julia Elterman
Julia Elterman
Melanie Swartz (2)
Jamila Kanan Cioffi Kanan Cioffi
1:30pm - 2:45pm  

1:30 (25)

Performing Arts and SAGE Magnets

 
All slots filled
Haleh Birjandi Tsipena
Erin Morris
Michelle Kadovitz (3)
Caroline Szabo
Charles Corpuz (3)
Guadalupe Alvarez (2)
Jessi Gonzalez (2)
mother and daughter
Reena Stone (2)
Karen Danyluk (2)
Helene Guzman (2)
Alexis Rodriguez (2)
Jennifer Kitsis
Randi Spieker
Dahn Ballard
Shany Pinhassi

1:30 (25)

Performing Arts Academy

 
24 of 25 slots filled
LeAnn Chaparro (2)
LeAnn & Lauren (we signed up for the 8:30 tour but can't make it. We'll make this one instead)
Amy Margolis
Randi Spieker (4)
Randi Spieker
Lerida Rodriguez (2)
Laura, Chris, Victoria Holmes (3)
Nancy Alderete
Ramin Torkian
6th grade Enrolment
Olivia Diaz
Jen Mills (2)
TOMAS COGHLAN (3)
Stacey Freeman (2)
Jung Choi
Gina Giangrosso Frazier

1:30 (25)

Cinematic Arts Academy

 
15 of 25 slots filled
Joy and Mike Plas (2)
scott & shannon Goldberg (2)
Jennifer Kramer (2)
Chels Scade
TOMAS COGHLAN (3)
Jung Choi
Sonya Brown (2)
Karen Sarrow (2)

1:30 (25)

Math Academy

 
24 of 25 slots filled
Eugenia Tsao
Yelena Kurlyand
Charisma Kumar
Monica Sosa (2)
Patricia Levine (2)
Talia Sandoval
Therese Nolasco
Andrea Benbassat
Clara Steimberg
Regina Feldman (3)
Arjeta Hasani (2)
Kimberli Gurvitz
Rachel Cox
Maria Chacon
Semma Klive (2)
Jung Choi
Ryan Mottesheard
Susan Glover
10/31/2018 (Wed.) 8:15am - 9:45am  

8:15 (25)

Performing Arts and SAGE Magnets

 
All slots filled
Miriam Kim (2)
Chris Ball
Cannot attend
Sarah Serrano
Hamid Sarraf (2)
Issa Trudgeon (3)
Daniel Redmond (3)
Jodi Milstein (3)
Arjeta Hasani
lotte van der vreken
Jill Henson (2)
Karla Ruiz (2)
Karla Ruiz
Shoshanna Nakelsky (3)
Please let us know if a spot on a Thursday tour of SAGE opens.

8:15 (25)

Performing Arts Academy

 
9 of 25 slots filled
Monica Gradischek
Julie Choi
Roger McNulty (3)
Asia Forbes
Michelle Johnson (2)
Sharifa Nichols

8:15 (25)

Cinematic Arts Academy

 
17 of 25 slots filled
Alisson Witten (2)
and Holden Davis
Alessandra Martinez (3)
Cesar Martinez
Heidi Baker Baker
Aaron Priest
Jason Brooks
Asia Forbes
Melissa Madeline Agyepong (2)
Yester Martirosyan (3)
Jason Risk
Charmian Ruthig
Jason Brooks

8:15 (25)

Math Academy

 
All slots filled
AJ Seraji
my wife Proshat Shahrestany will be there
Sue Vereb
Julie Choi
Angela Hutchinson
Liana Paik
James Story (3)
Jane Moritz (3)
Angela Chae (2)
Lora Keltner (2)
Rachel Kash
Sam Aronchick (2)
Frankish Tabesh
Lee Farber (2)
Melanie Landay (3)
Veronica Besmer
1:30pm - 2:45pm  

1:30 (25)

Performing Arts and SAGE Magnets

 
All slots filled
Charles Corpuz (3)
Sari Edber (2)
Hector Flores-Aguilar
Kristen Murphy (2)
JJ Keith
Jamie Coker-Robertson (3)
Marissa Rodriguez
Dean Wolfe (2)
Karla Ruiz (2)
Mernie Mendoza
Joy Blake
Estee Copans (3)
Declan Whitebloom (2)
Jamie Young

1:30 (25)

Performing Arts Academy

 
13 of 25 slots filled
Sue Vereb
Alina Gudin
Julie Choi
Rachael Moss (2)
Lakeisha Singletary
Melodie Roden
Sonya Brown (2)
Sharifa Nichols
Keiunta Wooten (3)

1:30 (25)

Cinematic Arts Academy

 
6 of 25 slots filled
Lea Garbe
ANGELA mATEVOSYAN
maria chavez (2)
maria chavez (2)

1:30 (25)

Math Academy

 
All slots filled
Harnisha Dalwadi (2)
Igor Kovacevich (2)
Alena Reznik
Rachael Moss (2)
Angela Matevosyan
Lisa Lam
Sam Aronchick (2)
maria chavez (2)
Soyoung Nam (2)
Taslim Manji (2)
Lisa Schreibfeder (2)
Lisa Schreibfeder
Sabrina Judge (2)
Vartan Hovsepyan
Marina Katsanovich (2)
Jason Brooks
11/08/2018 (Thu.) 8:15am - 9:45pm  

8:15 (25)

Performing Arts and SAGE Magnets

 
24 of 25 slots filled
Monica Gradischek
David Dushane
Nini Basila
Jennifer DeRosa
David Gerber (2)
Allegra Brandano (2)
Lee Waters (2)
Sydnee Risk
Daniel Redmond Redmond (3)
Peggy Moncure (2)
Joy Blake (2)
Oona Hanson
Christina Karaba
KARLA NUNEZ (3)
PLEASE NOTIFY ME IF A SLOT OPEN FOR ON 10/31/2018 @ 8:15
Andrey Lemon-Pryor

8:15 (25)

Performing Arts Academy

 
24 of 25 slots filled
D Balas
Claudia Urbina
Claudia Urbina
Justin Booth-Clibborn (3)
Crystal McKeith (2)
Amber Trudgeon (2)
Jeanne Simpson (2)
Sheba Lo
Magnet tour spots filled; my child will matriculate from magnet school
Randi & Sven Spieker (4)
Jamila Kanan Cioffi Kanan Cioffi
Nico McCullough
Joshua Snyder
Veronica Besmer (2)
Lori Escobedo (2)
Cat Paulk
Plus kids

8:15 (25)

Cinematic Arts Academy

 
21 of 25 slots filled
Lauren Daniels (2)
Andrea Gordon (2)
Stephanie Cogan (2)
Lisa Thomas (2)
Ryan Mottesheard (2)
Felicity Price (3)
Sarah Goldfinger (2)
Nickie Bryar (3)
Math Academy Tour
Helene Guzman (2)
Lynn Cunningham
Would really like to see the PA Magnet prior to Choice deadline, but all slots are filled

8:15 (25)

Math Academy

 
All slots filled
Lisa Gunn (3)
Miriam Kim (2)
I can no longer attend the 10/04 tour
Rachel Dworkin (2)
Mina Paik
Taylor Watson Lizama
Randi & Sven Spieker (4)
Shahzad Azarli (2)
Claudia Urbina
Claudia Urbina
Talya Friedman (2)
Kate Taylor
Anush Zeytuntsyan
Anush Zeytuntsyan (2)
Paola Solares (2)
ROBYN NABAT
1:30pm - 2:45pm  

1:30 (25)

Performing Arts and SAGE Magnets

 
All slots filled
Kristen Murphy (2)
JJ Keith
Marissa Rodriguez
jeff stanzler
Jeff
Robin van Es (2)
Susan Troyan
Robin Finn (2)
Ruby Flores (2)
Walaa Shamuon (2)
Tenaya Wallace
Jennifer Kim (2)
Annett Smithson (3)
Allyson Rawlings
Jennifer Manley & Andy Siegel (2)
Melanie Swartz
2 kids
Johanna Voutounou

1:30 (25)

Performing Arts Academy

 
19 of 25 slots filled
Allison Williams
Amy Margolis
Jeanne Simpson (2)
Beth Meyers (2)
Udee McGeoy
Andrey Lemon-Pryor
Jessica Barrios
Gillian Iliana White (3)
Zena Babbs (2)
Morgan Walsh
cinematic arts tour
Denisa Kloz (2)
Linda Hulne
Johanna Voutounou

1:30 (25)

Cinematic Arts Academy

 
21 of 25 slots filled
Kelly Broida
Don Broida will attend
Leora Lang
Mo Barry
Mike Raznick
Lara Sarkissian
Lara Sarkissian
Joshua Snyder
Anne Robin (2)
Julie Reading
Natalia Pineda
Shany Pinhassi
Sheba Lo
Magnet tours filled up; my child will matriculate from magnet elementary
Morgan Walsh
performing arts tour
MORAN ALTIT (2)
Martha & Tykara Ferguson (2)
Annemarie Hedlund - Raineri
Jessica Burga (2)
I’ll be attending with my daughter, a 6th applicant for 2019-2020
Stephanie Corsalini

1:30 (25)

Math Academy

 
All slots filled
Susan Leibowitz Leibowitz
Chapin Sara (3)
Veronique Audouy (2)
LISETTE MORA (3)
Robert Mora
Andrea Spancer (2)
Tamara Stein (2)
annouchka yameogo (2)
annouchka + jeff Math academy
Teresa May
Melanie Swartz (3)
Jessica Lopez (3)
Marieke Beeler (3)
11/28/2018 (Wed.) 8:15am - 9:45am  

8:15 (25)

Performing Arts Academy

 
All slots filled
Andrea Gordon (2)
Lynne Hentemann (2)
Lynne & Emerson Hentemann
Sandy Tat
Performing art
Lindsay Stephenson
Dorothy Kozak Snoke
Gina Giangrosso Frazier (2)
Thank you. Interested in sage too... but don't see where
Sara Kliewer
Sara Kliewer
Soon Im (2)
Arjuna McLellan (2)
Soon Im (3)
April Ayers (2)
Larry Fojtik
Allyson Rawlings
Alyssa Rossetti (3)
Valentina Obreja

8:15 (25)

Cinematic Arts Academy

 
13 of 25 slots filled
Peggy Moncure (2)
MIchelle Hertlein (3)
blythe asher
I'd like to see SAGE too
Lennox Wiseley
Carrie Augenstein
Blaze Hurley
Pondra Perkins
Valentina Obreja
Gurufateh Sara (2)

8:15 (25)

Math Academy

 
24 of 25 slots filled
Ethan Lawrence (2)
Lisa Adler
Isabel Petrikin
Rachael Robbins (3)
Megan Pennie
Anne Seabright Seabright
Candyce Carpenter (2)
w/ Brian Carpenter
Marina Kats (2)
Diana Mar (2)
Diana Mar
Grace Lau
Pamela Barnes (2)
Ivana Savic Savic (2)
Maria Chavez (2)
Shoshana Esguerra
Valentina Obreja
1:30pm - 2:45pm  

1:30 (25)

Performing Arts Academy

 
24 of 25 slots filled
Galit Katz
Hector Flores-Aguilar
Angela Matevosyan
Arjuna McLellan (2)
Aiden Uounan (2)
Dilyn Murphy (3)
Jodie Sweetin
Wendy Feldstein (2)
Kim Raznick
Udee McGeoy (2)
Blaze Hurley
Heidi Kaufman
Anne Saunders (2)
Performing Arts Academy
helena madera (3)
Mounir breiche

1:30 (25)

Cinematic Arts Academy

 
3 of 25 slots filled
Sandy Tat Tat
Cinematic art
Veronique Audouy
Allison Boss

1:30 (25)

Math Academy

 
All slots filled
annouchka yameogo (3)
Burcin Becerik
Dan Neiman (3)
Vlad Kat (2)
Arnold Rifman
Maria Chavez (2)
LIYONA POURMEHR
Rania Afram (2)
Jessica Lewis (2)
Azita Dalirifar (2)
Robin van Es (2)
Lori Schlaifer (2)
Soon Im
David Musso
01/17/2019 (Thu.) 8:15am - 9:45am  

8:15 (25)

Performing Arts Academy

 
All slots filled
John Pardee
Greg Pace
Lee Waters (2)
Dilyn Murphy (3)
Pam Levin (Sue Saporta) (3)
Jen Mills (2)
Nico McCullough
Rachelle Crum
Kirsten Atkinson (3)
Jennifer Schroeder (2)
Mirissa Kelly (3)
Sara Kliewer
Arjuna McLellan (2)

8:15 (25)

Cinematic Arts Academy

 
18 of 25 slots filled
Jamila Kanan Cioffi Kanan Cioffi
Igor Kovacevich (2)
Maddie Clark (2)
Requesting Math Academy Tour
Rachelle Crum
Dave Cogan (2)
aiden younan (2)
Maddie Clark
Math Academy
Mireya Soto
Anay Soha
Gurufateh Sara (2)
Sarah Lambert (2)
Interested in Performing Arts as well.
Mounir breiche

8:15 (25)

Math Academy

 
All slots filled
Lupe Sánchez
Andrea Gordon (2)
Sydnee Risk
Kirk Charnelle (2)
Peggy Moncure (2)
Michael Anilao (4)
Annie Heller-Gutwillig
Marissa Kennerson (2)
Azita Dalirifar
Walaa Shamuon
Marisela De La Cruz (2)
Cristian De La Cruz
Nicole Scates
Laurene O'Malley
Catherine Neiman (3)
Douglas Carrion
Math academy
1:30pm - 2:45pm  

1:30 (25)

Performing Arts Academy

 
All slots filled
Angela Matevosyan
Zena Foster
Lindsay Stephenson
Kai Wright
Performing arts tour
Monique Marez
Alexandra van van Praag (3)
Selena Hughes
Galit Katz
Jessica Burga (2)
I’ll be attending with my daughter, a 6th grade applicant.
Annett Folkestad (3)
Soon Im (2)
Kim Raznick
Regine Muradian
Greco Rossetti (3)
Dawn Wilcox (2)
Dorothy Kozak Snoke

1:30 (25)

Cinematic Arts Academy

 
21 of 25 slots filled
Michelle Hertlein (2)
Lisa David Sutton (2)
JEFFREY HARTWICK (2)
Selena Hughes
Sandy Tat
Cinematic art
K B Schultz
Julie Reading
Igor Kovacevich (2)
Julie Monroy (2)
Theresa Jones
Phil Saunders (2)
Dani Leon
Rodney Nassiri
Gurufateh Sara (2)

1:30 (25)

Math Academy

 
All slots filled
Meret Keller (2)
Scott Chapin (2)
Susan Glover
Lara Sarkissian
Lara Sarkissian
Yoon Lee
Vladimir Katsanovich (2)
Connie Lee
Calen Zimmer (2)
Patrick Macertoon (2)
Maria Chavez (2)
LIYONA POURMEHR
leora lang
Stephanie Younan (2)
Arjuna McLellan (2)
Soon Im
Monica Harb (2)


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home