Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Faith Ushers 2019

Faith Ushers 2019

THANK YOU for ushering at Faith! Please report to the Head Usher by 10:10 on your Sunday. 

2019 Head Ushers:
1st Sundays: Jason Welty ([email protected])
2nd Sundays: Ruth Bedell ([email protected]) & Mike Metz ([email protected])
3rd Sundays:  Bruce Bechard ([email protected]) & Bobby Bull ([email protected])
4th & 5th Sundays: Bob Wray ([email protected])

Created by:   Cheri Harkema
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EDT) Available Slot
01/06/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 12:00pm)

Usher (11)

 
All slots filled
Jason Welty
Allison Hankinson
Nat Toulon
Renee Fargason (2)
Patrick and Renee
Melanie, Cory, Reagan Hill (3)
Frances Toulon
Jason Welty
Sid Cooper
I can usher at Easter 830 service
01/13/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 12:00pm)

Usher (11)

 
5 of 11 slots filled
Ruth Bedell
Mike Metz
Chip Evans
Candy Woodward
Leon Corbett
01/20/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 12:00pm)

Usher (11)

 
All slots filled
Bruce Bechard
Bobby Bull
Sid Cooper
Thomas Whitley
W.O. Bell
Aggie Bell
I’m so sorry. We will be out of town Sunday.
Cathi Wilkinson
Ben Wilkinson
Christen & Steve Givens (3)
and Camden
01/27/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 12:00pm)

Usher (11)

 
All slots filled
Bob Wray
Betsy Couch
Joseph Addae-Mensa
Paul Williamson
Robert Nicholls
Usher
Mari McCully
John Dailey
Roberta Mitchell
Gary Griffin
Charles Hood
Lee, Hanna & Faith Marsh
02/03/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 12:00pm)

Usher (11)

 
All slots filled
Jason Welty
Allison Hankinson
Nat Toulon
Renee Fargason (2)
Patrick and Renee
Michele Hood (2)
Ed & Michele Hood
Melanie, Cory, Reagan Hill (3)
Frances Toulon
02/10/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 12:00pm)

Usher (11)

 
6 of 11 slots filled
Ruth Bedell
Mike Metz
Nancyanne Carothers
Candy Woodward
Leon Corbett
Nat Toulon
02/17/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 12:00pm)

Usher (11)

 
10 of 11 slots filled
Bruce Bechard
Bobby Bull
Chip Evans
Amanda Evans
Sid Cooper
Thomas Whitley
W.O. Bell
Aggie Bell
Cathi Wilkinson
Ben Wilkinson
02/24/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 12:00pm)

Usher (11)

 
All slots filled
Bob Wray
Joseph Addae-Mensa
Paul Williamson
Robert Nicholls
Usher
Mari McCully
Nancy Miller
John Dailey
Roberta Mitchell
Gary Griffin
Charles Hood
Lee, Hanna & Faith Marsh
03/03/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 12:00pm)

Usher (11)

 
All slots filled
Jason Welty
Allison Hankinson
Nancy Sturtz
Nat Toulon
Renee Fargason (2)
Patrick and Renee
Michele Hood (2)
Ed & Michele Hood
Victoria Weber
Melanie, Cory, Reagan Hill (2)
03/10/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 12:00pm)

Usher (11)

 
7 of 11 slots filled
Ruth Bedell
Mike Metz
Chip Evans
Amanda Evans
Candy Woodward
Leon Corbett
Nat Toulon
03/17/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 12:00pm)

Usher (11)

 
8 of 11 slots filled
Bruce Bechard
Bobby Bull
Sid Cooper
Thomas Whitley
W.O. Bell
Aggie Bell
Cathi Wilkinson
Ben Wilkinson
03/24/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 12:00pm)

Usher (11)

 
All slots filled
Bob Wray
Joseph Addae-Mensa
Paul Williamson
Robert Nicholls
Usher
Mari McCully
Nancy Miller
John Dailey
Roberta Mitchell
Gary Griffin
Charles Hood
Lee, Hanna & Faith Marsh
03/31/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 12:00pm)

Usher (11)

 
All slots filled
Bob Wray
Betsy Couch
Paul Williamson
Robert Nicholls
Usher
Marty Morrison
John Dailey
Roberta Mitchell
Gary Griffin
Charles Hood
Charles Cooper
Betsy Wood
04/07/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 12:00pm)

Usher (11)

 
All slots filled
Jason Welty
Allison Hankinson
Nat Toulon
Renee Fargason (2)
Patrick and Renee
Michele Hood (2)
Ed & Michele Hood
Melanie, Cory, Reagan Hill (3)
Frances Toulon
04/14/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 12:00pm)

Usher (11)

 
4 of 11 slots filled
Ruth Bedell
Mike Metz
Candy Woodward
Leon Corbett
04/21/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 12:00am)

Usher (11)

 
9 of 11 slots filled
Bruce Bechard
Bobby Bull
Sid Cooper
Thomas Whitley
W.O. Bell
Aggie Bell
Cathi Wilkinson
Ben Wilkinson
Nat Toulon
04/28/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 12:00pm)

Usher (11)

 
All slots filled
Bob Wray
Joseph Addae-Mensa
Paul Williamson
Robert Nicholls
Usher
Mari McCully
Nancy Miller
John Dailey
Roberta Mitchell
Gary Griffin
Charles Hood
Lee, Hanna & Faith Marsh
05/05/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 12:00pm)

Usher (11)

 
10 of 11 slots filled
Jason Welty
Allison Hankinson
Renee Fargason (2)
Patrick and Renee
Victoria Weber
Melanie, Cory, Reagan Hill (3)
Betsy Couch
Jason Welty
05/12/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 12:00pm)

Usher (11)

 
6 of 11 slots filled
Ruth Bedell
Mike Metz
Candy Woodward
Leon Corbett
Michele Hood (2)
Ed & Michele Hood
05/19/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 12:00pm)

Usher (11)

 
All slots filled
Bruce Bechard
Bobby Bull
Sid Cooper
Thomas Whitley
W.O. Bell
Aggie Bell
Cathi Wilkinson
Ben Wilkinson
Christen & Steve Givens (3)
and Camden
05/26/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 12:00pm)

Usher (11)

 
All slots filled
Bob Wray
Joseph Addae-Mensa
Paul Williamson
Robert Nicholls
Usher
Mari McCully
John Dailey
Roberta Mitchell
Gary Griffin
Charles Hood
Lee, Hanna & Faith Marsh
Scott Ford
06/02/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 12:00am)

Usher (11)

 
10 of 11 slots filled
Jason Welty
Nat Toulon
Renee Fargason (2)
Patrick and Renee
Michele Hood
Ed Hood
Melanie, Cory, Reagan Hill (3)
Frances Toulon
Jason Welty
06/09/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 12:00pm)

Usher (11)

 
4 of 11 slots filled
Ruth Bedell
Mike Metz
Candy Woodward
Leon Corbett
06/16/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 12:00pm)

Usher (11)

 
8 of 11 slots filled
Bruce Bechard
Bobby Bull
Sid Cooper
Thomas Whitley
W.O. Bell
Aggie Bell
Cathi Wilkinson
Ben Wilkinson
06/23/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 12:00pm)

Usher (11)

 
All slots filled
Bob Wray
Joseph Addae-Mensa
Paul Williamson
Robert Nicholls
Usher
Mari McCully
Nancy Miller
John Dailey
Roberta Mitchell
Gary Griffin
Charles Hood
Lee, Hanna & Faith Marsh
06/30/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 12:00pm)

Usher (11)

 
All slots filled
Bob Wray
Paul Williamson
Robert Nicholls
Usher
Mari McCully
Nancy Miller
Marty Morrison
John Dailey
Roberta Mitchell
Gary Griffin
Charles Hood
Charles Cooper
07/07/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 12:00pm)

Usher (11)

 
10 of 11 slots filled
Jason Welty
Allison Hankinson
Nat Toulon
Renee Fargason (2)
Patrick and Renee
Melanie, Cory, Reagan Hill (3)
Frances Toulon
Jason Welty
07/14/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 12:00pm)

Usher (11)

 
5 of 11 slots filled
Ruth Bedell
Mike Metz
Candy Woodward
Leon Corbett
Nat Toulon
07/21/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 12:00pm)

Usher (11)

 
All slots filled
Bruce Bechard
Bobby Bull
Sid Cooper
Thomas Whitley
W.O. Bell
Aggie Bell
Cathi Wilkinson
Ben Wilkinson
Nat Toulon
Allison Hankinson
Melanie Hill
07/28/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 12:00pm)

Usher (11)

 
6 of 11 slots filled
Bob Wray
Joseph Addae-Mensa
Paul Williamson
Robert Nicholls
Usher
Mari McCully
Charles Cooper
08/04/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 12:00pm)

Usher (11)

 
7 of 11 slots filled
Jason Welty
Nat Toulon
Renee Fargason (2)
Patrick and Renee
Frances Toulon
Ed & Michele Hood (2)
08/11/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 12:00pm)

Usher (11)

 
4 of 11 slots filled
Ruth Bedell
Mike Metz
Candy Woodward
Leon Corbett
08/18/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 12:00pm)

Usher (11)

 
All slots filled
Bruce Bechard
Bobby Bull
Sid Cooper
Thomas Whitley
W.O. Bell
Aggie Bell
So sorry. WO and I will be out of town.
Cathi Wilkinson
Ben Wilkinson
Christen & Steve Givens (3)
and Camden
08/25/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 12:00pm)

Usher (11)

 
7 of 11 slots filled
Bob Wray
Joseph Addae-Mensa
Paul Williamson
Robert Nicholls
Usher
Mari McCully
Nancy Miller
Charles Cooper
09/01/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 12:00pm)

Usher (11)

 
9 of 11 slots filled
Jason Welty
Renee Fargason (2)
Patrick and Renee
Melanie, Cory, Reagan Hill (3)
Jason Welty
Michele Hood (2)
Ed & Michele Hood
09/08/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 12:00pm)

Usher (11)

 
All slots filled
Ruth Bedell
Mike Metz
Candy Woodward
Leon Corbett
Alex Bowman
Mary Jan Nina Ray
Allison Hankinson
Vicki Weber
john dailey
Roberta Mitchell
Jason Welty
I can help out if you still need it
09/15/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 12:00pm)

Usher (11)

 
All slots filled
Bruce Bechard
Bobby Bull
Sid Cooper
Thomas Whitley
W.O. Bell
Aggie Bell
Cathi Wilkinson
Ben Wilkinson
Christen & Steve Givens (3)
and Camden
09/22/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 12:00pm)

Usher (11)

 
8 of 11 slots filled
Bob Wray
Joseph Addae-Mensa
Paul Williamson
Robert Nicholls
Usher
Mari McCully
Nancy Miller
Charles Cooper
Peter Ray
MJ Ray
09/29/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 12:00pm)

Usher (11)

 
9 of 11 slots filled
Bob Wray
Paul Williamson
Robert Nicholls
Usher
Mari McCully
Nancy Miller
Marty Morrison
Charles Cooper
Betsy Wood
Peter Ray
MJ Ray
10/06/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 12:00pm)

Usher (11)

 
All slots filled
Jason Welty
Allison Hankinson
Nat Toulon
Renee Fargason (2)
Patrick and Renee
Melanie, Cory, Reagan Hill (3)
Frances Toulon
Ed & Michele Hood (2)
10/13/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 12:00pm)

Usher (11)

 
6 of 11 slots filled
Ruth Bedell
Mike Metz
Candy Woodward
Leon Corbett
Peter Ray
MJ Ray
Karl Akuoko
Karl Akuoko
10/20/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 12:00am)

Usher (11)

 
All slots filled
Bruce Bechard
Bobby Bull
Sid Cooper
Thomas Whitley
W.O. Bell
Aggie Bell
Cathi Wilkinson
Ben Wilkinson
Christen & Steve Givens (3)
and Camden
10/27/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 12:00pm)

Usher (11)

 
7 of 11 slots filled
Bob Wray
Joseph Addae-Mensa
Paul Williamson
Robert Nicholls
Usher
Mari McCully
Nancy Miller
Charles Cooper
11/03/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 12:00pm)

Usher (11)

 
All slots filled
Jason Welty
Renee Fargason (2)
Patrick and Renee
Melanie, Cory, Reagan Hill (3)
Frances Toulon
Ed & Michele Hood (2)
Nat Toulon
Jason Welty
11/10/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 12:00pm)

Usher (11)

 
5 of 11 slots filled
Ruth Bedell
Mike Metz
Nat Toulon
Candy Woodward
Leon Corbett
11/17/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 12:00pm)

Usher (11)

 
9 of 11 slots filled
Bruce Bechard
Bobby Bull
Sid Cooper
Thomas Whitley
Robert Nicholls
Usher
W.O. Bell
Aggie Bell
Cathi Wilkinson
Ben Wilkinson
11/24/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 12:00pm)

Usher (11)

 
7 of 11 slots filled
Bob Wray
Joseph Addae-Mensa
Paul Williamson
Robert Nicholls
Usher
Mari McCully
Nancy Miller
Charles Cooper
12/01/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 12:00pm)

Usher (11)

 
All slots filled
Jason Welty
Allison Hankinson
Nat Toulon
Renee Fargason (2)
Patrick and Renee
Melanie, Cory, Reagan Hill (3)
Frances Toulon
Ed & Michele Hood (2)
12/08/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 12:00pm)

Usher (11)

 
6 of 11 slots filled
Ruth Bedell
mike metz
Betsy Couch
Candy Woodward
Leon Corbett
Alex Bowman
12/15/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 12:00pm)

Usher (11)

 
All slots filled
Bruce Bechard
Bobby Bull
Sid Cooper
Thomas Whitley
W.O. Bell
Aggie Bell
Cathi Wilkinson
Ben Wilkinson
Christen & Steve Givens (3)
and Camden
12/22/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 12:00pm)

Usher (11)

 
6 of 11 slots filled
Bob Wray
Joseph Addae-Mensa
Paul Williamson
Robert Nicholls
Usher
Mari McCully
Nancy Miller
12/24/2019
(Tue. 6:00pm - 8:00pm)

Usher (11)

 
12/29/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 12:00pm)

Usher (11)

 
7 of 11 slots filled
Bob Wray
Paul Williamson
Robert Nicholls
Usher
Mari McCully
Marty Morrison
Charles Cooper
Betsy Wood
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service