Faith Ushers 2019

Faith Ushers 2019

THANK YOU for ushering at Faith! Please report to the Head Usher by 10:10 on your Sunday. 

There will be an Usher Appreciation/Training for all ushers after worship on Sunday, January 27, in the Parlor. Please plan to attend. If you find you cannot attend, please contact Cheri Harkema, [email protected] 

2019 Head Ushers:
1st Sundays: Jason Welty ([email protected])
2nd Sundays: Ruth Bedell ([email protected]) & Mike Metz ([email protected])
3rd Sundays:  Bruce Bechard ([email protected]) & Bobby Bull ([email protected])
4th & 5th Sundays: Bob Wray ([email protected])

Created by:   Cheri Harkema
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EST) Available Slot
01/06/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 12:00pm)

Usher (11)

 
5 of 11 slots filled
Jason Welty
Allison Hankinson
Nat Toulon
Renee Fargason (2)
Patrick and Renee
01/13/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 12:00pm)

Usher (11)

 
5 of 11 slots filled
Ruth Bedell
Mike Metz
Chip Evans
Candy Woodward
Leon Corbett
01/20/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 12:00pm)

Usher (11)

 
All slots filled
Bruce Bechard
Bobby Bull
Sid Cook
Thomas Whitley
W.O. Bell
Aggie Bell
I’m so sorry. We will be out of town Sunday.
Cathi Wilkinson
Ben Wilkinson
Christen & Steve Givens (3)
and Camden
01/27/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 12:00pm)

Usher (11)

 
All slots filled
Bob Wray
Betsy Couch
Joseph Addae-Mensa
Paul Williamson
Robert Nicholls
Usher
Mari McCully
John Dailey
Roberta Mitchell
Gary Griffin
Charles Hood
Lee, Hanna & Faith Marsh
02/03/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 12:00pm)

Usher (11)

 
7 of 11 slots filled
Jason Welty
Allison Hankinson
Nat Toulon
Renee Fargason (2)
Patrick and Renee
Michele Hood (2)
Ed & Michele Hood
02/10/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 12:00pm)

Usher (11)

 
5 of 11 slots filled
Ruth Bedell
Mike Metz
Nancyanne Carothers
Candy Woodward
Leon Corbett
02/17/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 12:00pm)

Usher (11)

 
10 of 11 slots filled
Bruce Bechard
Bobby Bull
Chip Evans
Amanda Evans
Sid Cook
Thomas Whitley
W.O. Bell
Aggie Bell
Cathi Wilkinson
Ben Wilkinson
02/24/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 12:00pm)

Usher (11)

 
All slots filled
Bob Wray
Joseph Addae-Mensa
Paul Williamson
Robert Nicholls
Usher
Mari McCully
Nancy Miller
John Dailey
Roberta Mitchell
Gary Griffin
Charles Hood
Lee, Hanna & Faith Marsh
03/03/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 12:00pm)

Usher (11)

 
8 of 11 slots filled
Jason Welty
Allison Hankinson
Nancy Sturtz
Nat Toulon
Renee Fargason (2)
Patrick and Renee
Michele Hood (2)
Ed & Michele Hood
03/10/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 12:00pm)

Usher (11)

 
6 of 11 slots filled
Ruth Bedell
Mike Metz
Chip Evans
Amanda Evans
Candy Woodward
Leon Corbett
03/17/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 12:00pm)

Usher (11)

 
All slots filled
Bruce Bechard
Bobby Bull
Sid Cook
Thomas Whitley
W.O. Bell
Aggie Bell
Cathi Wilkinson
Ben Wilkinson
Christen & Steve Givens (3)
and Camden
03/24/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 12:00pm)

Usher (11)

 
All slots filled
Bob Wray
Joseph Addae-Mensa
Paul Williamson
Robert Nicholls
Usher
Mari McCully
Nancy Miller
John Dailey
Roberta Mitchell
Gary Griffin
Charles Hood
Lee, Hanna & Faith Marsh
03/31/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 12:00pm)

Usher (11)

 
9 of 11 slots filled
Bob Wray
Betsy Couch
Paul Williamson
Robert Nicholls
Usher
Marty Morrison
John Dailey
Roberta Mitchell
Gary Griffin
Charles Hood
04/07/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 12:00pm)

Usher (11)

 
7 of 11 slots filled
Jason Welty
Allison Hankinson
Nat Toulon
Renee Fargason (2)
Patrick and Renee
Michele Hood (2)
Ed & Michele Hood
04/14/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 12:00pm)

Usher (11)

 
4 of 11 slots filled
Ruth Bedell
Mike Metz
Candy Woodward
Leon Corbett
04/21/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 12:00am)

Usher (11)

 
8 of 11 slots filled
Bruce Bechard
Bobby Bull
Sid Cook
Thomas Whitley
W.O. Bell
Aggie Bell
Cathi Wilkinson
Ben Wilkinson
04/28/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 12:00pm)

Usher (11)

 
All slots filled
Bob Wray
Joseph Addae-Mensa
Paul Williamson
Robert Nicholls
Usher
Mari McCully
Nancy Miller
John Dailey
Roberta Mitchell
Gary Griffin
Charles Hood
Lee, Hanna & Faith Marsh
05/05/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 12:00pm)

Usher (11)

 
4 of 11 slots filled
Jason Welty
Allison Hankinson
Renee Fargason (2)
Patrick and Renee
05/12/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 12:00pm)

Usher (11)

 
6 of 11 slots filled
Ruth Bedell
Mike Metz
Candy Woodward
Leon Corbett
Michele Hood (2)
Ed & Michele Hood
05/19/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 12:00pm)

Usher (11)

 
All slots filled
Bruce Bechard
Bobby Bull
Sid Cook
Thomas Whitley
W.O. Bell
Aggie Bell
Cathi Wilkinson
Ben Wilkinson
Christen & Steve Givens (3)
and Camden
05/26/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 12:00pm)

Usher (11)

 
All slots filled
Bob Wray
Joseph Addae-Mensa
Paul Williamson
Robert Nicholls
Usher
Mari McCully
John Dailey
Roberta Mitchell
Gary Griffin
Charles Hood
Lee, Hanna & Faith Marsh
Scott Ford
06/02/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 12:00am)

Usher (11)

 
5 of 11 slots filled
Jason Welty
Nat Toulon
Renee Fargason (2)
Patrick and Renee
Michele Hood
Ed Hood
06/09/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 12:00pm)

Usher (11)

 
4 of 11 slots filled
Ruth Bedell
Mike Metz
Candy Woodward
Leon Corbett
06/16/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 12:00pm)

Usher (11)

 
8 of 11 slots filled
Bruce Bechard
Bobby Bull
Sid Cook
Thomas Whitley
W.O. Bell
Aggie Bell
Cathi Wilkinson
Ben Wilkinson
06/23/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 12:00pm)

Usher (11)

 
All slots filled
Bob Wray
Joseph Addae-Mensa
Paul Williamson
Robert Nicholls
Usher
Mari McCully
Nancy Miller
John Dailey
Roberta Mitchell
Gary Griffin
Charles Hood
Lee, Hanna & Faith Marsh
06/30/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 12:00pm)

Usher (11)

 
10 of 11 slots filled
Bob Wray
Paul Williamson
Robert Nicholls
Usher
Mari McCully
Nancy Miller
Marty Morrison
John Dailey
Roberta Mitchell
Gary Griffin
Charles Hood
07/07/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 12:00pm)

Usher (11)

 
5 of 11 slots filled
Jason Welty
Allison Hankinson
Nat Toulon
Renee Fargason (2)
Patrick and Renee
07/14/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 12:00pm)

Usher (11)

 
4 of 11 slots filled
Ruth Bedell
Mike Metz
Candy Woodward
Leon Corbett
07/21/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 12:00pm)

Usher (11)

 
8 of 11 slots filled
Bruce Bechard
Bobby Bull
Sid Cook
Thomas Whitley
W.O. Bell
Aggie Bell
Cathi Wilkinson
Ben Wilkinson
07/28/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 12:00pm)

Usher (11)

 
5 of 11 slots filled
Bob Wray
Joseph Addae-Mensa
Paul Williamson
Robert Nicholls
Usher
Mari McCully
08/04/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 12:00pm)

Usher (11)

 
5 of 11 slots filled
Jason Welty
Allison Hankinson
Nat Toulon
Renee Fargason (2)
Patrick and Renee
08/11/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 12:00pm)

Usher (11)

 
4 of 11 slots filled
Ruth Bedell
Mike Metz
Candy Woodward
Leon Corbett
08/18/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 12:00pm)

Usher (11)

 
All slots filled
Bruce Bechard
Bobby Bull
Sid Cook
Thomas Whitley
W.O. Bell
Aggie Bell
Cathi Wilkinson
Ben Wilkinson
Christen & Steve Givens (3)
and Camden
08/25/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 12:00pm)

Usher (11)

 
6 of 11 slots filled
Bob Wray
Joseph Addae-Mensa
Paul Williamson
Robert Nicholls
Usher
Mari McCully
Nancy Miller
09/01/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 12:00pm)

Usher (11)

 
4 of 11 slots filled
Jason Welty
Nat Toulon
Renee Fargason (2)
Patrick and Renee
09/08/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 12:00pm)

Usher (11)

 
4 of 11 slots filled
Ruth Bedell
Mike Metz
Candy Woodward
Leon Corbett
09/15/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 12:00pm)

Usher (11)

 
All slots filled
Bruce Bechard
Bobby Bull
Sid Cook
Thomas Whitley
W.O. Bell
Aggie Bell
Cathi Wilkinson
Ben Wilkinson
Christen & Steve Givens (3)
and Camden
09/22/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 12:00pm)

Usher (11)

 
6 of 11 slots filled
Bob Wray
Joseph Addae-Mensa
Paul Williamson
Robert Nicholls
Usher
Mari McCully
Nancy Miller
09/29/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 12:00pm)

Usher (11)

 
6 of 11 slots filled
Bob Wray
Paul Williamson
Robert Nicholls
Usher
Mari McCully
Nancy Miller
Marty Morrison
10/06/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 12:00pm)

Usher (11)

 
5 of 11 slots filled
Jason Welty
Allison Hankinson
Nat Toulon
Renee Fargason (2)
Patrick and Renee
10/13/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 12:00pm)

Usher (11)

 
4 of 11 slots filled
Ruth Bedell
Mike Metz
Candy Woodward
Leon Corbett
10/20/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 12:00am)

Usher (11)

 
All slots filled
Bruce Bechard
Bobby Bull
Sid Cook
Thomas Whitley
W.O. Bell
Aggie Bell
Cathi Wilkinson
Ben Wilkinson
Christen & Steve Givens (3)
and Camden
10/27/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 12:00pm)

Usher (11)

 
6 of 11 slots filled
Bob Wray
Joseph Addae-Mensa
Paul Williamson
Robert Nicholls
Usher
Mari McCully
Nancy Miller
11/03/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 12:00pm)

Usher (11)

 
3 of 11 slots filled
Jason Welty
Renee Fargason (2)
Patrick and Renee
11/10/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 12:00pm)

Usher (11)

 
5 of 11 slots filled
Ruth Bedell
Mike Metz
Nat Toulon
Candy Woodward
Leon Corbett
11/17/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 12:00pm)

Usher (11)

 
9 of 11 slots filled
Bruce Bechard
Bobby Bull
Sid Cook
Thomas Whitley
Robert Nicholls
Usher
W.O. Bell
Aggie Bell
Cathi Wilkinson
Ben Wilkinson
11/24/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 12:00pm)

Usher (11)

 
6 of 11 slots filled
Bob Wray
Joseph Addae-Mensa
Paul Williamson
Robert Nicholls
Usher
Mari McCully
Nancy Miller
12/01/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 12:00pm)

Usher (11)

 
5 of 11 slots filled
Jason Welty
Allison Hankinson
Nat Toulon
Renee Fargason (2)
Patrick and Renee
12/08/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 12:00pm)

Usher (11)

 
5 of 11 slots filled
Ruth Bedell
mike metz
Betsy Couch
Candy Woodward
Leon Corbett
12/15/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 12:00pm)

Usher (11)

 
All slots filled
Bruce Bechard
Bobby Bull
Sid Cook
Thomas Whitley
W.O. Bell
Aggie Bell
Cathi Wilkinson
Ben Wilkinson
Christen & Steve Givens (3)
and Camden
12/22/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 12:00pm)

Usher (11)

 
6 of 11 slots filled
Bob Wray
Joseph Addae-Mensa
Paul Williamson
Robert Nicholls
Usher
Mari McCully
Nancy Miller
12/29/2019
(Sun. 10:00am - 12:00pm)

Usher (11)

 
5 of 11 slots filled
Bob Wray
Paul Williamson
Robert Nicholls
Usher
Mari McCully
Marty Morrison


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home