Please Note: We've updated our Privacy Policy to provide more info on our usage of your data. View Now
3rd Grade End of Year Event

3rd Grade Field Day Party

Your 3rd grader is invited to celebrate the year’s end with a field day at Lab! Jackman Field, behind Kovler Gym, will be made available for 3rd graders to enjoy the afternoon of May 23rd with their peers.  They will enjoy a variety of “old school” games such as tug-of-war, three legged races and water balloons with the help of Lab’s amazing PE staff. Light snacks will be served during the event as provided by the PA (popcorn, popsicles, etc.).  

We are looking for parents to contribute additional snacks for the event in quantities large enough for 20 students.  Additionally, we are looking for parent volunteers to help with the activities for the afternoon.  If you have any questions you can contact Sara Skelly at [email protected] or Brandi Sandner at [email protected]

Thank you in advance for helping us make this event a success for our 3rd Graders!

 

Date: 05/23/2018 (Wed.)

Time: 2:45pm - 4:30pm CDT

Location: Jackman Field

Created by:   Brandi Sandner
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot

RSVP - Student Name

Chaperone Required-no drop offs please

 
76 slots filled - more available
Sara Skelly
Caroline Skelly
Brandi Sandner
Holden Sandner
Holly Mendoza
Tommy Barclay
Christie Tate
Sadie Ellis
Rebecca Schanberg (3)
Nancy Stern
Conrad Stern
Jessica Darrow
Stella Koehler
ana nicolau
emma lawrence
Rebecca O'Donnell
Peter
Michael Lach
Theodore Lach
Jennifer Novak (2)
Arianna Novak and Gabriella Novak (Palumbo and Lambrix, respectively)
Addison Brown
Katherine Buck
Henry Preloger
Melanie Weber Weber
Mia Lane
Simon Gans
Barbara Kern
Abigail Kern
Hilary Kenny
Bryce Kenny
Nicola Idehen
Nosa Idehen
Doug Spencer
Berkeley Spencer
Connor Lane Lane
Connor Lane
Caroline Grossman
Samara Grossman
Mirja Haffner
Caillum Haffner
Steven Burckardt
Andrew Burckardt
Zayn (Asra A.--mom) Thomas
Zayn Thomas
Susan Farmer (2)
Laurel
Barron Lewis
Rana Choi
Suna Choi-Hortacsu
Liv Rodriguez
Colbey Harris
Lily Harris (arriving at 3:30)
Aslan Dogan
Dian Dogan
Mary Truong
Matilda Begle
Alina Lazar
Sinziana Lazar
Eva Koshy
elias laurence
Nicole Marwell
Mateo Burgos
Joseph Tamari
Wen Wan
Hannah Gao
Sandy Davidson
Lily
Tyra DeWeese
Alyssa Levitin
Benji D'Mello
Angela Cobb
Zoe Cobb
Gaea Gomez Fidler
Jamie Fidler
Jim Warren
Eliot Warren
Henry Schlag
Adrienne Hiegel (4)
Annika Nelson, Eliana Walker, Apollonia Rossi, Zora Peek-Taylor
Joyce Tang
Parker Lin
Isabella Fuller
Mwdora Lee
Chris Wreden
Ledya
Ian Taylor (2)
Sam Picciola
Saahir Patel
Ana Neves
Eva Neves
Rachael Lukas
Celia Lukas
Alethia Ikem
Mea Konopasek
Kai Long
Jennifer and Amit Dhadwal
Arjun Dhadwal
Arden McLean
Angela Clark
Hailey Purcell
Wai-Sinn Chan
Calder Wong
Rachel Cantor
Ronen Malani
Apollonia Rossi
Apollonia Rossi
rebecca rupp
Damien McKnight
Zachary Mcknight forgive late sign up!
Marina White
Sophie
Karl Hansen
Laura Romero
Lennox
Philip Hong
Jianna Hong

Parent Volunteer (8)

Help PE teachers with games and general help with kids

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Holly Mendoza
Holly Mendoza- Nanny
Michael Lach
Theodore Lach
Barbara Kern
Abigail Kern
Doug Spencer
Zayn (Asra A.--mom) Thomas
Asra Ahmed (Zayn Thomas)
Chris Wreden

Snacks (25)

Snacks for 20 kids

 
All slots filled
Holly Mendoza
Chips
Tracey Quinn
Nancy Stern
Nancy Stern
ana nicolau
variety
Rebecca O'Donnell
something yummy
Denise Gans
Hilary Kenny
Popcorn and juice
Doug Spencer
Rana Choi
sports drinks
Liv Rodriguez
Colbey Harris
Dian Dogan
chicken cheese taquitos
Mary Truong
Nicole Marwell
something good!
Maria Tamari
Sandy Davidson
Alyssa Levitin
Fruit Snacks
Angela Cobb
Cookie tray from Costco
Gaea Gomez Fidler
Eliot Warren
Kim Picciola
Catherine Beard
Pretzel Chips/Pirate Booty
Wai-Sinn Chan
Ela Lewis
A yummy snack
Rachel Cantor

RSVP - Sibling/s

Chaperone Required-no drop offs please. Include sibling/s grade level/s.

 
26 slots filled - more available
Sara Skelly
Jackson Skelly, gr 6
Brandi Sandner
Anabelle Sandner, 5th Grade
Holly Mendoza (2)
Katie Barclay (1st grade) & Libby Barclay (Nursery 3)
Christie Tate
Simon Ellis
Tracey Quinn
Kian, 6th Grade
Jessica Darrow
Cassius (N4)
ana nicolau
jane (K)
Rebecca O'Donnell
Michael (1)/Meghan N3
Katherine Buck
Eleanore Preloger
Nicola Idehen
Nicolas Idehen
Mirja Haffner
Henry Haffner (1st grade)
Liv Rodriguez (2)
Sophie 1st grade & Eli N3
Dian Dogan
Dilara Dogan
Mary Truong
Isaac (5th) & Roman (K)
Christopher Tamari
Angela Cobb
Myles Cobb (joining about 3:30 p.m.)
Joyce Tang
Julia Lin, Kindergarten
Sofia Picciola
5th grade
Ana Neves
Tomas Neves
Rachael Lukas
Nico Lukas (1st)
Arden McLean
Edith McLean
Saniya Patel
Sister of Saahir Patel
Wai-Sinn Chan
Ailani Wong (6th grade)
Rachel Cantor
Uma Malani (at 3:30)


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home