Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Helios Parents

Helios Summer Camps 2022

Please click here to see descriptions of each camp. 

Most camps run from 9:00am to 4:00pm every day and will be in-person on Helios campus unless noted otherwise. 

Cancellation Policy

Prior to April 15: 100%refund

April 16-May 15: 50% refund

After May 16: No refunds

Payment Information:

ACH online payment link will be emailed in mid-late February.

Financial aid may be available - email [email protected] for more information

Enrollment forms will be sent with payment information and must be completed a at least one week before camp begins.

1. Please meet at 9:00am. Camp ends at 4:00pm unless otherwise noted.

2. Please make sure you sign your child in and out with the camp teachers. 

3. Your child needs to bring to camp each day:

  • a healthy lunch and snack (nut-free)
  • a water bottle 
  • sunscreen (wear and bring) 
  • a light jacket
  • sun hat (optional)

4. If your child has any food allergies or special dietary needs, please indicate on the emergency/enrollment forms so camp teachers can take that into consideration while planning cooking projects (all cooking will be nut free). 

Thank you!
Helios School

Created by:   Helios School
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy PDT) Location Open Camps
06/20/2022
(Mon. 9:00am - 4:00pm)
Helios School 

Week 1: Surprise Camp (30)

Entering K-4th graders

 
All slots filled
Elizabeth Ridgeway
Ada Mager-Ridgeway
Joanna Augenbergs
Marlowe Augenbergs
Chris Kermoian
Daniel Kermoian
Connie Yi
Isabella Carver-Yi
Wendi Du
Kevin Fan
Payam Pakzad
Kiana Pakzad
Eyal Bilgrai
Daniel Bilgrai
Han Ren
Ryan Mao
Ravi Palanki
Sara Palanki
Hyonchu Bicoy
Jasmine Bicoy
Hyonchu Bicoy
Isabelle Bicoy
Abdul Wahab Mohammed
Zayyan mohammed
Komal Khatri
Meher Golani
Naama Neuman
Barak Neuman
Sri A
Zara AK
Yue Kang
Lucas Liu
Abigail Hasson-Atanassov
Abigail Hasson-Atanassov
Ying Wang
Matthew Yang
Ying Wang
Ethan Yang
Ying Wang
Ethan Xu
Ying Wang
Zoey Xu
Chris Kermoian
Megan Kermoian
Xueling Deng
Hanyu Xu
Yiheng Wang
Derek
Oliver Park
Oliver Park
Sarah Bolin
Natalie Bolin
Alisa Wittkop
Luka Wittkop
Sharon Resheff
Joshua Mizrach
Renuka Srinivasan
Medha Raman
Sukhdeep Sodhi
Tanish Sodhi

(WAITLIST) Week 1: Surprise Camp (5)

Entering K-4 Graders

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Yeqing Wu
Elena Wu

Week 1: Call of the Wild (16)

Entering 2nd-6th graders

 
14 of 16 slots filled
Laura Sears
Casper Sears
Ramya Ramamoorthy
Rohan Iyer
Crystal Gilfillan
Beckett Federmeyer
Anumeha Gupta
Ishaan Bedi
Lu Xu
Isadora Zhao
Saumya Mohan
Sahana Miduthuri
Derina Chua
Caleb Lin
Alisa Wittkop
Anton Wittkop
Teresa Joyce
Ryan Joyce
Erin Lum
Ethan Kam
Kamalika Das
Kiash Bhaduri
Sara Norberg
Elsa Norberg
Sarah Pratt
Adabelle
Sarah Pratt
Ellery

(WAITLIST) Week 1: Call of the Wild (5)

Entering 2nd-6th graders

 
06/27/2022
(Mon. 9:00am - 4:00pm)
Helios School 

Week 2: Surprise Camp (30)

Entering K-4th graders

 
29 of 30 slots filled
Elizabeth Ridgeway
Ada Mager-Ridgeway
Joanna Augenbergs
Marlowe Augenbergs
Connie Yi
Isabella Carver-Yi
Wendi Du
Kevin Fan
Payam Pakzad
Kiana Pakzad
Gayle McDowell
Tobin McDowell
Eyal Bilgrai
Daniel Bilgrai
Jessica Cheng
Loida Guo
Ravi Palanki
Sara Palanki
Hyonchu Bicoy
Jasmine Bicoy
Hyonchu Bicoy
Isabelle Bicoy
Abdul Wahab Mohammed
Zayyan mohammed
Ramya Ramamoorthy
Rohan Iyer
Sri A
Zara AK
Abigail Hasson-Atanassov
Abigail Hasson-Atanassov
Anumeha Gupta
Ishaan Bedi
Sarah Bolin
Natalie Bolin
Saumya Mohan
Sahana Miduthuri
Jenelle Bray
Isaac Ennals-Bray
Alisa Wittkop
Luka Wittkop
Sharon Resheff
Joshua Mizrach
Sarah Pratt (2)
Adabelle and Ellery
Erin Lum
Ethan Kam
Erin Lum
Matthew Kam
CHAO JI
Carissa Lin
Zoujin Ouyang
Yunkai Feng
Sukhdeep Sodhi
Tanish Sodhi
Yeqing Wu
Elena Wu

(WAITLIST) Week 2: Surprise Camp (5)

Entering K-4 graders

 

Week 2: Call of the Wild (8)

Entering 2nd-6th graders

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Gayle McDowell
Davis McDowell
Tracy Shedroff
Theo Shedroff
Yue Kang
Lucas Liu
Ying Wang
Matthew Yang
Oliver Park
Oliver Park
Alisa Wittkop
Anton Wittkop
Kamalika Das
Kiash Bhaduri

(WAITLIST) Week 2: Call of the Wild (5)

Entering 2nd-6th graders

 

Week 2: Robot Inventor (10)

Entering 4th-6th graders

 
7 of 10 slots filled
Teresa Joyce
Ryan Joyce
Anu Ramesh
Pia Ram
Anu Ramesh
Sid Ram
Lu Xu
Isadora Zhao
Elizabeth Mena (2)
Julian Mena & Marco Mena
Radha Poojary
Aadil Memom

(WAITLIST) Week 2: Robot Inventor (5)

Entering 4th-6th graders

 
07/05/2022
(Tue. 9:00am - 4:00pm)
Helios School 

Week 3: Lego Robotics & Digital Drawing (15)

Entering 1st-4th graders

 
All slots filled
Joanna Augenbergs
Marlowe Augenbergs
Wendi Du
Kevin Fan
Gayle McDowell
Tobin McDowell
Eyal Bilgrai
Daniel Bilgrai
Jessica Cheng
Loida Guo
Ying Jin
Hannah Dai
Ravi Palanki
Sara Palanki
Hyonchu Bicoy
Jasmine Bicoy
Hyonchu Bicoy
Isabelle
Abdul Wahab Mohammed
Zayyan mohammed
YIheng Wang
Derek Lu
Keren Rosen
Shira Rosen
Sarah Bolin
Natalie Bolin
Sri A
Zara AK
Abigail Hasson-Atanassov
Abigail Hasson-Atanassov

(WAITLIST) Week 3: Lego Robotics & Digital Drawing (5)

Entering 1st-4th graders

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Anumeha Gupta
Ishaan Bedi
Fabiola Bittencourt
Thomas Savi
Sukhdeep Sodhi
Tanish Sodhi
Yeqing Wu
Elena Wu

Week 3: Pirate Camp (12)

Entering 1st-4th graders

 
9 of 12 slots filled
Connie Yi
Isabella Carver-Yi
Payam Pakzad
Kiana Pakzad
Yue Kang
Lucas Liu
Anumeha Gupta
Ishaan Bedi
Oliver Park
Oliver Park
Fabiola Bittencourt
Thomas Savi
Sukhdeep Sodhi
Tanish Sodhi
Alisa Wittkop
Luka Wittkop
Elizabeth Ridgeway
Ada Mager-Ridgeway

(WAITLIST) Week 3: Pirate Camp (5)

Entering 1st-4th graders

 

Week 3: Strategy & Puzzles Camp (12)

Entering 6th-8th graders

 
4 of 12 slots filled
Yana Firstenberg
Itai Firstenberg
Sharon Resheff
Ben Mizrach
Noelle Stout
Damian Stout-Lehman
Divya Gopinath
Nikhil Venkat

(WAITLIST) Week 3: Strategy & Puzzles Camp (5)

Entering 6th-8th graders

 
07/11/2022
(Mon. 9:00am - 4:00pm)
Helios School 

Week 4: Strategy & Puzzles Camp (12)

Entering 3rd-5th graders

 
All slots filled
Gayle McDowell
Davis McDowell
Shuli Sela
Barak Sela
Ying Jin
Hannah Dai
Ramya Ramamoorthy
Rohan Iyer
Yana Firstenberg
Emma Firstenberg
Derina Chua
Caleb Lin
Anumeha Gupta
Ishaan Bedi
Anubha Jain
Rohin Jain
Erin Lum
Ethan Kam
Fabiola Bittencourt
Thomas Savi
Sukhdeep Sodhi
Tanish Sodhi
Elaine Tse
Daniel Pflederer

(WAITLIST) Week 4: Strategy & Puzzles Camp (5)

Entering 3rd-5th graders

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Irina Sini
Michael Contarato

Week 4: Nature Day Camp (21)

Entering K-4th graders

 
All slots filled
Elizabeth Ridgeway
Ada Mager-Ridgeway
Joanna Augenbergs
Marlowe Augenbergs
Chris Kermoian
Daniel Kermoian
Connie Yi
Isabella Carver-Yi
Wendi Du
Kevin Fan
Payam Pakzad
Kiana Pakzad
Gayle McDowell
Tobin McDowell
Han Ren
Ryan Mao
Ravi Palanki
Sara Palanki
Abdul Wahab Mohammed
Zayyan mohammed
YIheng Wang
Derek Lu
Sri A
Zara AK
Abigail Hasson-Atanassov
Abigail Hasson-Atanassov
Chris Kermoian
Megan Kermoian
Alisa Wittkop
Luka Wittkop
Shanshan Zhao
Huai Shu
Erin Lum
Matthew Kam
Abhinaya Bharathi
Arjun Kumar
CHAO JI
Carissa Lin
Khushboo Sancheti
Mira Kannan
Dipali Mehta
Deshna Goda

(WAITLIST): Nature Day Camp (5)

Entering K-4th graders

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Ashma Sethi
Alina Anirudh
Sumana Annam
Vir Mehta
Divya Shivaprasad
Arna Shivaprasad
07/18/2022
(Mon. 9:00am - 4:00pm)
Helios School 

Week 5: Hiking Exploration and Adventure Day Camp (14)

Entering 4th-8th graders

 
12 of 14 slots filled
Laura Sears
Casper Sears
Anu Ramesh
Sid Ram
Anu Ramesh
Pia Ram
Ying Wang
Ethan Yang
Elaine Tse
Daniel Pflederer
Avnish Miduthuri
Sunay Miduthuri
Alisa Wittkop
Anton Wittkop
Michael Contarato
Michael
Damian Stout-Lehman
Damian
Divya Gopinath
Nikhil Venkat
Ryan Joyce
Ryan Joyce
Sarah Zwingman
Emma Zwingman

(WAITLIST) Week 5: Hiking Exploration and Adventure Day Camp (5)

Entering 4th-8th graders

 
07/25/2022
(Mon. 8:00am - 4:00pm)
Helios School 

Week 6: High Sierra Backpacking Camp (5 days/4 nights) (10)

Entering 5th-8th graders; Prior backpacking experience required

 
All slots filled
Natasha Gelfand
Nicholas Roussos
Sonali Choudhary
Ameya choudhary
Lu Xu (2)
Audrey (7th) & Zoe (9th) Zhao
Ido Eyal
Ido Eyal
Anu Ramesh
Sid Ram
Andrea Lacy
Isaac
Sara Norberg
Paul Norberg
Krish BUTANI
Krish Butani
Maargalit Simhon
Ariel

(WAITLIST) Week 6: High Sierra Backpacking Camp (5)

Entering 5th-8th graders

 
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |