St. Andrew's Lutheran Church

Family Promise Host Week June 23 to 30

Created by:   Stephen Slice
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EDT) Available Slot
06/23/2019 (Sun.) 7:00am - 9:00am  

Pick up Family Promise trailer

 
Joel Lucas
1:00pm - 4:00pm  

Set up class rooms and Fellowship Hall (10)

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Layne Birdsong
Claude Galarneau
Keith Marsh
Justin Varco
Noah Watson
4:30pm - 5:00pm  

Pick up families from Day Center

 
Not Needed
6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Serve supper (4)

 
All slots filled
Johnson Skillmans (4)
8:00pm - 7:00am  

Spend the night (2)

 
06/24/2019 (Mon.) 7:30am - 8:00am  

Take families to Day Center

 
Not Needed
4:30pm - 5:00pm  

Pick up families from Day Center

 
St. Andrew's Baptist
6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Serve supper (4)

 
All slots filled
St. Andrew's Baptist (4)
8:00pm - 7:00am  

Spend the night (2)

 
All slots filled
St. Andrew's Baptist (2)
06/25/2019 (Tue.) 7:30am - 8:00am  

Take families to Day Center

 
Not Needed
4:30pm - 5:00pm  

Pick up families from Day Center

 
Not Needed
6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Serve supper (4)

 
8:00pm - 7:00am  

Spend the night (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
John MacKenzie
06/26/2019 (Wed.) 7:30am - 8:00am  

Take families to Day Center

 
Not Needed
4:30pm - 5:00pm  

Pick up families from Day Center

 
Not Needed
6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Serve supper (4)

 
All slots filled
Jay and Tracy Folk (4)
8:00pm - 7:00am  

Spend the night (2)

 
06/27/2019 (Thu.) 7:30am - 8:00am  

Take families to Day Center

 
Not Needed
4:30pm - 5:00pm  

Pick up families from Day Center

 
Not Needed
6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Serve supper (4)

 
All slots filled
Mari Frye and Brian (4)
8:00pm - 7:00am  

Spend the night (2)

 
All slots filled
Mari Frye and Brian (2)
06/28/2019 (Fri.) 7:30am - 8:00am  

Take families to Day Center

 
Not Needed
4:30pm - 5:00pm  

Pick up families from Day Center

 
Not Needed
6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Serve supper (4)

 
All slots filled
Virginia Wingard Methodist
Lucinda Daniels (3)
8:00pm - 7:00am  

Spend the night (2)

 
All slots filled
Lucinda Daniels (2)
06/29/2019 (Sat.) 9:00am - 12:00pm  

Serve breakfast/brunch (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Paul Osmundson
12:00pm - 6:00pm  

Entertain families (4)

 
6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Serve supper (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Sandra Holland
8:00pm - 7:00am  

Spend the night (2)

 
All slots filled
Judy and Bob Venturella (2)
06/30/2019 (Sun.) 7:00am - 2:00pm  

Laundry (6)

 
7:30am - 8:00am  

Take families to Day Center

 
Not Needed
7:30am - 9:30am  

Breakdown classrooms and Fellowship Hall (10)

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Layne Birdsong
Claude Galarneau
Pat Gagliano
Keith Marsh


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service