Junior Tennis Players

Crush Tennis Junior Academy

This is the Junior Academy Schedule for February 2019. There is no class the week of the 18th (Ski Week). The date listed is the start date for the class. You must pay for all the class dates to reserve your spot in the class (there are makeup days if you miss). Payment is on a monthly basis, please Venmo (Adam-Burt-5) or PayPal gift ([email protected]) the fees in advance. Discounts: cash payment (-$5), 2 players (-$10), 2 classes (-$10). If you leave a review on Yelp and Google I will give you a free extra class. If you refer a player that signs up for a month of classes I will give you one extra class free.

Levels

1 - Tots (4-5)  2 - Beginners (6-7)  3c - Adv. Beg. (6-7) or Beg.(8-9)

3b - Beg. (10+)   3a - "Hot Shots" - Intermed. (6-8)  4b - "Young Guns" - Novice (10-)

4a - Novice (11+)   5b - Satellite B - Advanced (12-)  5a - Satellite A - Advanced (13+)

Location: Hermosa Beach

Created by:   Adam Burt
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (PST) Class Level
02/04/2019 (Mon.) 4:00pm - 5:30pm  

Level 4a (6)

3 classes ($90)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Abbey Ehman
Carson Ehman
serena polonis
Sebastian
Joseph Choi
Derek Fielding
Liam
Oliver Gossling
5:30pm - 7:00pm  

Level 5b (6)

3 classes ($90)

 
All slots filled
Katherine Murray
Ruth Olynick
Ivy Olynick
Heather Hinrichs (2)
Jenna & Ella
Kailey Freedman-Setaro
Kaia Chow
7:00pm - 8:30pm  

Level 5a (6)

3 classes ($90)

 
All slots filled
Sophia Perez
Sophia Warner
Ben
Gavin Bresnahan
Ashish Parekh
Devan
Jane Choi
Josh
Tammy Saunt
Sachi
02/05/2019 (Tue.) 2:45pm - 3:30pm  

Level 1 & 2 (6)

Price determined by number of players

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Lindy Juell
Anna Ward
Harper ward
Lindsay Flory
3:30pm - 5:00pm  

Level 3c,3a &4b (8)

3 classes ($90)

 
5 of 8 slots filled
Kara Vecchiarelli
Hannah VECCHIARELLI
Sarah Chow
Casden
Mona Meidly
Rain
Thatcher
Hilary Mahan
Alli
5:00pm - 6:30pm  

Level 3b & 4a (6)

3 classes ($90)

 
All slots filled
Abbey Ehman
Cash Ehman
Emily C. Walters
Lane
Elisabeth Hoffman (2)
Elisabeth Hoffman and Lena Garabedian
Sophia Vega (2)
02/06/2019 (Wed.) 1:45pm - 2:45pm  

Level 2 & 3c (6)

3 classes ($60)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Odin Shaw
Jack Flory
Jeff Ogan
Carson
Heather Baboolal
Crosby
5:15pm - 6:45pm  

Level 5b (6)

3 classes ($90)

 
All slots filled
Sophia Warner
Tammy Saunt
Tessa
Heather Hinrichs (2)
Jenna & Ella
Kailey Freedman-Setaro
Jade Solares
6:45pm - 8:15pm  

Level 5a Power Group (4)

3 classes ($120)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Sophia Perez
Tammy Saunt
Sachi
Maria Hughes
Ella
02/07/2019 (Thu.) 3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Level 3c,3a &4b (4)

3 classes ($90)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Tetiana Chyzhevska
Stepan
Tracy Barr
Liam Barr-Schwartz
4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Level 3b & 4a (6)

3 classes ($90)

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Emily C. Walters
Lane
5:00pm - 6:30pm  

Level 4a & 5b (8)

3 classes ($90)

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Pierce Dillavou
Arjun Modi
Kimberly Csabai
Connor
joe nimziki
Will
Ruth Olynick
Reid Olynick
Hilary Mahan
Alli
Simran Sethi
02/08/2019 (Fri.) 3:30pm - 4:30pm  

Level 1 & 2 (6)

Price determined by number of players

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Erica Hoar
Estella Hoar
Lindsay Flory
Suzanne Carroll
Anna Ward
harper ward
02/22/2019 (Fri.) 3:30pm - 4:30pm  

Level 1 & 2 (6)

Price determined by number of players

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Erica Hoar
Estella Hoar
Lindsay Flory
Suzanne Carroll
Tiffany Conte


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home